Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=='''List'''==  
== List ==  


{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" ;
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" ;
Line 9: Line 9:
! Died
! Died
! Age  
! Age  
! Entry date<br /><small>After</small>
<!--|-  
|-  
| data-sort-value="Bourguiba, Habib" | {{wp|Habib Bourguiba}}
| data-sort-value="Bourguiba, Habib" | {{wp|Habib Bourguiba}}
| [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Tunisia}}
| [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Tunisia}}
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Tunisia|Prime Minister}} (1956&ndash;1957)<br>{{wp|President of Tunisia|President}} (1957&ndash;1987)
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Tunisia|Prime Minister}} (1956&ndash;1957)<br>{{wp|President of Tunisia|Interim President}} (1957&ndash;1959)<br>{{wp|President of Tunisia|President}} (1959&ndash;1987)
| 1903
| 1903
| 2000
| 2000
| 96 years, 247 days
| 96 years, 247 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-  
| data-sort-value="Molotov, Vyacheslav" | {{wp|Vyacheslav Molotov}}  
| data-sort-value="Molotov, Vyacheslav" | {{wp|Vyacheslav Molotov}}  
| [[File:Flag of the Soviet Union.svg|25px]] {{wp|Soviet Union}}
| [[File:Flag of the Soviet Union.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Soviet Union}}
| {{wp|Premier of the Soviet Union|Premier}} (1930–1941)
| {{wp|Premier of the Soviet Union|Premier}} (1930–1941)
| 1890
| 1890
| 1986
| 1986
| 96 years, 244 days
| 96 years, 244 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Rüütel, Arnold" | {{wp|Arnold Rüütel}}
| data-sort-value="Rüütel, Arnold" | {{wp|Arnold Rüütel}}
| [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Estonia}}
| [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Estonia}}
| {{wp|List of chairmen of the Supreme Soviet of the Estonian Soviet Socialist Republic|Chairman of the Supreme Soviet}} (1990-1992)<br />{{wp|President of Estonia|President}} (2001&ndash:2006)
| {{wp|List of chairmen of the Supreme Soviet of the Estonian Soviet Socialist Republic|Chairman of the Supreme Council}} (1990-1992)<br />{{wp|President of Estonia|President}} (2001-2006)
| 1928
| 1928
| 2024
| 2024
| 96 years, 235 days
| 96 years, 235 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Yang Hyong-sop" | {{wp|Yang Hyong-sop}}
| data-sort-value="Yang Hyong-sop" | {{wp|Yang Hyong-sop}}
Line 41: Line 37:
| 2022
| 2022
| 96 years, 224 days
| 96 years, 224 days
|
|-
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}}
| [[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Peru}}
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Peru|Prime Minister}} (1979-1980)
| 1921
| 2017
| 96 years, 191 days
|-  
|-  
| data-sort-value="Kollias, Konstantinos" |  {{wp|Constantine Kollias|Konstantinos Kollias}}
| data-sort-value="Kollias, Konstantinos" |  {{wp|Constantine Kollias|Konstantinos Kollias}}
Line 49: Line 51:
| 1998  
| 1998  
| 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days
| 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}}
| [[File:Flag of Peru (1884–1950).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Peru}}
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Peru|Prime Minister}} (1902)
| 1921
| 2017
| 96 years, 191 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" | {{wp|Elizabeth II}}
| data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" | {{wp|Elizabeth II}}
Line 64: Line 57:
| 1926
| 1926
| 2022
| 2022
| 96 years, 140 days
| 96 years, 140 days-->
|
|-  
|-  
| data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}}
| data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}}
Line 73: Line 65:
| 2013
| 2013
| 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days
| 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
<!--|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" | {{wp|Alejandro Deustua}}
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" | {{wp|Alejandro Deustua}}
| [[File:Flag of Peru (1884–1950).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Peru}}
| [[File:Flag of Peru (1884–1950).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Peru}}
Line 80: Line 71:
| 1849
| 1849
| 1945
| 1945
| 96 years, 137 days
| 96 years, 137 days-->
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Youssoufi, Abderrahmane" | {{wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}}
| data-sort-value="Youssoufi, Abderrahmane" | {{wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}}
Line 89: Line 79:
| 2020
| 2020
| 96 years, 82 days
| 96 years, 82 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Lascuráin}}
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Lascuráin}}
Line 97: Line 86:
| 1952
| 1952
| 96 years, 74 days
| 96 years, 74 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" | {{wp|Federico Chaves}}
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" | {{wp|Federico Chaves}}
Line 105: Line 93:
| 1978
| 1978
| 96 years, 68 days
| 96 years, 68 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Gotō Fumio" | {{wp|Fumio Gotō}}
| data-sort-value="Gotō Fumio" | {{wp|Fumio Gotō}}
Line 113: Line 100:
| 1980
| 1980
| 96 years, 67 days
| 96 years, 67 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" | {{wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}}
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" | {{wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}}
| [[File:Flag of Costa Rica.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Costa Rica}}
| [[File:Flag of Costa Rica (state).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Costa Rica}}
| {{wp|President of Costa Rica|President}} (1958–1962)
| {{wp|President of Costa Rica|President}} (1958–1962)
| 1915
| 1915
| 2011
| 2011
| 96 years, 43 days
| 96 years, 43 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Michael I of Romania" | {{wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}}
| data-sort-value="Michael I of Romania" | {{wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}}
Line 129: Line 114:
| 2017
| 2017
| 96 years, 41 days
| 96 years, 41 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" | {{wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}}
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" | {{wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}}
Line 137: Line 121:
| 1906
| 1906
| 96 years, 37 days
| 96 years, 37 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" | {{wp|Dom Mintoff}}
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" | {{wp|Dom Mintoff}}
Line 145: Line 128:
| 2012
| 2012
| 96 years, 14 days
| 96 years, 14 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" | {{wp|Hans Schaffner}}
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" | {{wp|Hans Schaffner}}
Line 153: Line 135:
| 2004
| 2004
| 95 years, 346 days
| 95 years, 346 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | {{wp|Joaquin Balaguer}}
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | {{wp|Joaquin Balaguer}}
Line 161: Line 142:
| 2002
| 2002
| 95 years, 316 days
| 95 years, 316 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" | {{wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}}
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" | {{wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}}
Line 169: Line 149:
| 1982
| 1982
| 95 years, 312 days
| 95 years, 312 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" | {{wp|Belisario Betancur}}
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" | {{wp|Belisario Betancur}}
Line 177: Line 156:
| 2018  
| 2018  
| 95 years, 306 days
| 95 years, 306 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" | {{wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}}
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" | {{wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}}
Line 185: Line 163:
| 2016
| 2016
| 95 years, 282 days
| 95 years, 282 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | {{wp|Fred Degazon}}
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | {{wp|Fred Degazon}}
Line 193: Line 170:
| 2008
| 2008
| 95 years, 274 days
| 95 years, 274 days
| rowspan="3" | 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" | {{wp|Juan José Estrada}}
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" | {{wp|Juan José Estrada}}
Line 215: Line 191:
| 2016
| 2016
| 95 years, 180 days
| 95 years, 180 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" | {{wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}}
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" | {{wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}}
Line 223: Line 198:
| 1985
| 1985
| 95 years, 166 days
| 95 years, 166 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" | {{wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}}
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" | {{wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}}
Line 231: Line 205:
| 2017
| 2017
| 95 years, 154 days
| 95 years, 154 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" | {{wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}}
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" | {{wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}}
Line 239: Line 212:
| 2015
| 2015
| 95 years, 151 days
| 95 years, 151 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" | {{wp|Nelson Mandela}}
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" | {{wp|Nelson Mandela}}
Line 246: Line 218:
| 1918
| 1918
| 2013
| 2013
| 95 years, 140 days
| 95 years, 140 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" | {{wp|Paal Berg}}
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" | {{wp|Paal Berg}}
Line 255: Line 226:
| 1966
| 1966
| 95 years, 126 days
| 95 years, 126 days
| 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" | {{wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}}
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" | {{wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}}
Line 263: Line 233:
| 2012
| 2012
| 95 years, 108 days
| 95 years, 108 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" | {{wp|Philippe Pétain}}
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" | {{wp|Philippe Pétain}}
Line 271: Line 240:
| 1951
| 1951
| 95 years, 90 days
| 95 years, 90 days
| rowspan="4" | 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="al-Hakim, Hassan" | {{wp|Hassan al-Hakim}}
| data-sort-value="al-Hakim, Hassan" | {{wp|Hassan al-Hakim}}
Line 300: Line 268:
| 2010
| 2010
| 95 years, 57 days
| 95 years, 57 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" | {{wp|Pak Song-chol}}
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" | {{wp|Pak Song-chol}}
Line 308: Line 275:
| 2008
| 2008
| 95 years, 56 days
| 95 years, 56 days
| rowspan="3" | 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" | {{wp|Nguyễn Vãn Tâm}}
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" | {{wp|Nguyễn Vãn Tâm}}
Line 330: Line 296:
| 2014
| 2014
| 95 years, 20 days
| 95 years, 20 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" | {{wp|Saeb Salam}}
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" | {{wp|Saeb Salam}}
Line 338: Line 303:
| 2000
| 2000
| 95 years, 4 days
| 95 years, 4 days
| rowspan="11" | 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan ibn" | {{wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}}
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan ibn" | {{wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}}
Line 347: Line 311:
|95 years, 0 days
|95 years, 0 days
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" | {{wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}}<
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" | {{wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}}
|[[File:Flag of Venezuela.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Venezuela}}
|[[File:Flag of Venezuela (state).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Venezuela}}
| {{wp|President of Venezuela|Interim President}} (1892)
| {{wp|President of Venezuela|Interim President}} (1892)
| 1854
| 1854
Line 355: Line 319:
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" | {{wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}}
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" | {{wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}}
| [[File:Flag of Peru (1884–1950).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Peru}}
| [[File:Flag of Peru (state).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Peru}}
| {{wp|President of Peru|President}} (1945–1948)
| {{wp|President of Peru|President}} (1945–1948)
| 1894
| 1894
Line 396: Line 360:
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{wp|Martti Miettunen}}
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{wp|Martti Miettunen}}
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Finland}}
| [[File:Flag of Finland (state).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Finland}}
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Finland|Prime Minister}} (1961–1962, 1975–1977)
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Finland|Prime Minister}} (1961–1962, 1975–1977)
| 1907
| 1907
Line 415: Line 379:
| 2012
| 2012
| 94 years, 266 days
| 94 years, 266 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" | {{wp|Kiro Gligorov}}
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" | {{wp|Kiro Gligorov}}
Line 423: Line 386:
| 2012
| 2012
| 94 years, 243 days
| 94 years, 243 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" |
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" |
Line 432: Line 394:
| 1863  
| 1863  
| 94 years, 233 days
| 94 years, 233 days
| rowspan="7" | 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Graber, Pierre" | {{wp|Pierre Graber}}
| data-sort-value="Graber, Pierre" | {{wp|Pierre Graber}}
Line 482: Line 443:
| 2011
| 2011
| 94 years, 176 days
| 94 years, 176 days
|
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}}
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}}
Line 490: Line 450:
| 2007
| 2007
| 94 years, 127 days
| 94 years, 127 days
| rowspan="10" | 2008.01.01<br /><small>{{wp|Original}}</small>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" | {{wp|Charles Tupper}}
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" | {{wp|Charles Tupper}}
Line 498: Line 457:
| 1915
| 1915
| 94 years, 120 days
| 94 years, 120 days
|-
| data-sort-value="Todd, Garfield" | {{wp|Garfield Todd}}
| [[File:Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg|25px]]&nbsp;{{wp|Southern Rhodesia}}
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Rhodesia|Prime Minister}} (1953&ndash;1958)
| 1908
| 2002
| 94 years, 92 days
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" | {{wp|Phạm Vãn Đồng}}
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" | {{wp|Phạm Vãn Đồng}}
Line 556: Line 508:
|}
|}


='''See Also'''=
== See Also ==
*[[List of longest-living state leaders]]
* [[List of longest-living state leaders]]
*[[Original listings of longest-living cardinals and state leaders]]
* [[Original listings of longest-living cardinals and state leaders]]
*[[Original listings of longest-living state leaders]]
* [[Original listings of longest-living state leaders]]
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:State leaders, Past longest-living}}


[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:STATE LEADERS}}

Latest revision as of 01:46, 13 November 2025

List

Name State Position Born Died Age
Ek Yi Oun Flag of Cambodia (1948-1970).svg Cambodia Prime Minister (1958) 1910 2013 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days
Abderrahmane Youssoufi Flag of Morocco.svg Morocco Prime Minister (1998-2002) 1924 2020 96 years, 82 days
Pedro Lascuráin Flag of Mexico (1893–1916).svg Mexico President (1913) 1856 1952 96 years, 74 days
Federico Chaves Flag of Paraguay.svg Paraguay President (1949–1954) 1882 1978 96 years, 68 days
Fumio Gotō Flag of Japan (1870–1999).svg Japan Acting Prime Minister (1936) 1884 1980 96 years, 67 days
Mario Echandi Jiménez Flag of Costa Rica (state).svg Costa Rica President (1958–1962) 1915 2011 96 years, 43 days
Michael I Flag of Romania.svg Romania King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) 1921 2017 96 years, 41 days
João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu Flag of Brazil (1853-1889).svg Brazil Prime Minister (1878–1880) 1810 1906 96 years, 37 days
Dom Mintoff Flag of Malta.svg Malta Prime Minister(1955–1958; 1971–1984) 1916 2012 96 years, 14 days
Hans Schaffner Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland President (1966) 1908 2004 95 years, 346 days
Joaquin Balaguer Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg Dominican Republic President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) 1906 2002 95 years, 316 days
Tomás Romero Pereira Flag of Paraguay.svg Paraguay Provisional President (1954) 1886 1982 95 years, 312 days
Belisario Betancur Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia President (1982–1986) 1923 2018 95 years, 306 days
Carlo Azeglio Ciampi Flag of Italy.svg Italy Prime Minister (1993–1994)
President (1999–2006)
1920 2016 95 years, 282 days
Fred Degazon Flag of Dominica.svg Dominica President (1979–1980) 1913 2008 95 years, 274 days
Juan José Estrada Flag of Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua President (1910–1911) 1872 1967 95 years, 191 days
Pote Sarasin Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Prime Minister (1957) 1905 2000 95 years, 187 days
Antonio Imbert Barrera Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg Dominican Republic President (1965) 1920 2016 95 years, 180 days
Tahar Ben Ammar Flag of Tunisia.svg Tunisia Prime Minister (1956) 1889 1985 95 years, 166 days
Cuthbert Sebastian Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg Saint Kitts and Nevis Governor-General (1996-2013) 1921 2017 95 years, 154 days
Roberto Marcelo Levingston Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Acting President (1970–1971) 1920 2015 95 years, 151 days
Nelson Mandela Flag of South Africa.svg South Africa President (1994–1999) 1918 2013 95 years, 140 days
Paal Berg Flag of Norway.svg Norway Acting Head of State (1945) 1873 1966 95 years, 126 days
Ahmed Ben Bella Flag of Algeria.svg Algeria President (1963-1965) 1916 2012 95 years, 108 days
Philippe Pétain Flag of France.svg France/Vichy France Prime Minister (1940)
Chief of State (1940-1944)
1856 1951 95 years, 90 days
Hassan al-Hakim Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg Syria Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) 1886 1982 95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days
Léopold Sédar Senghor Flag of Senegal.svg Senegal President (1960-1980) 1906 2001 95 years, 72 days
Petar Stambolić Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Yugoslavia Prime Minister (1963-1967)
President (1982-1983)
1912 2007 95 years, 71 days
Anibal Portillo Flag of El Salvador.svg El Salvador Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) 1914 2010 95 years, 57 days
Pak Song-chol Flag of North Korea.svg North Korea Premier (1976-1977) 1913 2008 95 years, 56 days
Nguyễn Vãn Tâm Flag of South Vietnam.svg South Vietnam Prime Minister (1952–1954) 1895 1990 95 years, 48 days
Max Petitpierre Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland President (1950, 1955, 1960) 1899 1994 95 years, 27 days
Dušan Dragosavac Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Yugoslavia President of the Presidency (1981–1982) 1919 2014 95 years, 20 days
Saeb Salam Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) 1905 2000 95 years, 4 days
Hassan ibn Yahya Flag of the Mutawakkilite Kingdom of Yemen.svg Yemen Prime Minister (1948–1955) 1908 2003 95 years, 0 days
Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido Flag of Venezuela (state).svg Venezuela Interim President (1892) 1854 1949 94 years, 362 days
José Luis Bustamante y Rivero Flag of Peru (state).svg Peru President (1945–1948) 1894 1989
Juliana Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands Queen (1948–1980) 1909 2004 94 years, 325 days
Emilio Aguinaldo Flag of the Philippines (1898–1901).svg Philippines President (1899–1901) 1869 1964 94 years, 321 days
Constantin Ion Parhon Flag of Romania (1948–1952).svg Romania President (1948-1952) 1874 1969 94 years, 298 days
Maarouf al-Dawalibi Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg Syria Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) 1909 2004 94 years, 292 days
Emiliano Chamorro Vargas Flag of Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua President (1917-1921) 1871 1966 94 years, 291 days
Martti Miettunen Flag of Finland (state).svg Finland Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) 1907 2002 94 years, 277 days
Sanya Dharmasakti Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Prime Minister (1973–1975) 1907 2002 94 years, 276 days
Naji Talib Flag of Iraq (1963–1991).svg Iraq Prime Minister (1966-1967) 1917 2012 94 years, 266 days
Kiro Gligorov Flag of Macedonia (1992–1995).svg Macedonia President (1991–1999) 1917 2012 94 years, 243 days

Emilio Bello Codesido

Flag of Chile.svg Chile President (1925) 1868 1863 94 years, 233 days
Pierre Graber Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland President (1975) 1908 2003 94 years, 225 days
Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol Flag of Guatemala.svg Guatemala President of Guatemala|President}} (1865) 1802 1897 94 years, 207 days
Héctor Trujillo Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg Ecuador President (1952–1960) 1908 2002 94 years, 196 days
Wijeyananda Dahayanake Flag of Sri Lanka.svg Sri Lanka Prime Minister (1959–1960) 1902 1997 94 years, 194 days
Giorgios Athanasiadis-Novas State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg Greece Prime Minister (1965) 1893 1987 94 years, 182 days
Charles de Freycinet Flag of France.svg France Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) 1828 1923 94 years, 181 days
Allan Louisy Flag of Saint Lucia.svg Saint Lucia Prime Minister (1979–1981) 1916 2011 94 years, 176 days
Malietoa Tanumafili II Flag of Samoa.svg Samoa O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) 1913 2007 94 years, 127 days
Charles Tupper Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg Canada Prime Minister (1896) 1821 1915 94 years, 120 days
Phạm Vãn Đồng Flag of North Vietnam (1955–1976).svg North Vietnam
Flag of Vietnam.svg State of Vietnam
Prime Minister (1955–1987) 1906 2000 94 years, 59 days
Herbert Duffus Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Acting Governor-General (1973) 1908 2002 94 years, 56 days
C. Rajogopalachari British Raj Red Ensign.svg India Governor-General (1946–1950) 1878 1972 94 years, 15 days
Alfonso López Michelsen Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia President (1972–1976) 1913 2007 94 years, 11 days
Carlos Mancheno Cajas Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg Ecuador Jefe Supremo (1947) 1902 1996 94 years, 2 days
Paul Magloire Flag of Haiti.svg Haiti President (1950–1956) 1907 2001 93 years, 358 days
Mackenzie Bowell Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg Canada Prime Minister (1894–1896) 1823 1917 93 years, 348 days

See Also