Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) |
Killer1996 (talk | contribs) (→List) |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == List == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" ; | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" ; | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Died | ! Died | ||
! Age | ! Age | ||
! | <!--|- | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bourguiba, Habib" | {{wp|Habib Bourguiba}} | | data-sort-value="Bourguiba, Habib" | {{wp|Habib Bourguiba}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tunisia}} | | [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tunisia}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Tunisia|Prime Minister}} (1956–1957)<br>{{wp|President of Tunisia|President}} (1957–1987) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Tunisia|Prime Minister}} (1956–1957)<br>{{wp|President of Tunisia|Interim President}} (1957–1959)<br>{{wp|President of Tunisia|President}} (1959–1987) | ||
| 1903 | | 1903 | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| 96 years, 247 days | | 96 years, 247 days | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Molotov, Vyacheslav" | {{wp|Vyacheslav Molotov}} | | data-sort-value="Molotov, Vyacheslav" | {{wp|Vyacheslav Molotov}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of the Soviet Union.svg|25px]] | | [[File:Flag of the Soviet Union.svg|25px]] {{wp|Soviet Union}} | ||
| {{wp|Premier of the Soviet Union|Premier}} (1930–1941) | | {{wp|Premier of the Soviet Union|Premier}} (1930–1941) | ||
| 1890 | | 1890 | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
| 96 years, 244 days | | 96 years, 244 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Rüütel, Arnold" | {{wp|Arnold Rüütel}} | | data-sort-value="Rüütel, Arnold" | {{wp|Arnold Rüütel}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Estonia}} | | [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Estonia}} | ||
| {{wp|List of chairmen of the Supreme Soviet of the Estonian Soviet Socialist Republic|Chairman of the Supreme | | {{wp|List of chairmen of the Supreme Soviet of the Estonian Soviet Socialist Republic|Chairman of the Supreme Council}} (1990-1992)<br />{{wp|President of Estonia|President}} (2001-2006) | ||
| 1928 | | 1928 | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
| 96 years, 235 days | | 96 years, 235 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Yang Hyong-sop" | {{wp|Yang Hyong-sop}} | | data-sort-value="Yang Hyong-sop" | {{wp|Yang Hyong-sop}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
| 96 years, 224 days | | 96 years, 224 days | ||
| | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] {{wp|Peru}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Peru|Prime Minister}} (1979-1980) | |||
| 1921 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 96 years, 191 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Kollias, Konstantinos" | {{wp|Constantine Kollias|Konstantinos Kollias}} | | data-sort-value="Kollias, Konstantinos" | {{wp|Constantine Kollias|Konstantinos Kollias}} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days | | 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" | {{wp|Elizabeth II}} | | data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" | {{wp|Elizabeth II}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 57: | ||
| 1926 | | 1926 | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
| 96 years, 140 days | | 96 years, 140 days--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | | data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 65: | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
| 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | ||
<!--|- | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" | {{wp|Alejandro Deustua}} | | data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" | {{wp|Alejandro Deustua}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Peru (1884–1950).svg|25px]] {{wp|Peru}} | | [[File:Flag of Peru (1884–1950).svg|25px]] {{wp|Peru}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 71: | ||
| 1849 | | 1849 | ||
| 1945 | | 1945 | ||
| 96 years, 137 days | | 96 years, 137 days--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Youssoufi, Abderrahmane" | {{wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | | data-sort-value="Youssoufi, Abderrahmane" | {{wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 79: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| 96 years, 82 days | | 96 years, 82 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | | data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" | {{wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 86: | ||
| 1952 | | 1952 | ||
| 96 years, 74 days | | 96 years, 74 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" | {{wp|Federico Chaves}} | | data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" | {{wp|Federico Chaves}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 93: | ||
| 1978 | | 1978 | ||
| 96 years, 68 days | | 96 years, 68 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Gotō Fumio" | {{wp|Fumio Gotō}} | | data-sort-value="Gotō Fumio" | {{wp|Fumio Gotō}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 100: | ||
| 1980 | | 1980 | ||
| 96 years, 67 days | | 96 years, 67 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" | {{wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | | data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" | {{wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Costa Rica.svg|25px]] {{wp|Costa Rica}} | | [[File:Flag of Costa Rica (state).svg|25px]] {{wp|Costa Rica}} | ||
| {{wp|President of Costa Rica|President}} (1958–1962) | | {{wp|President of Costa Rica|President}} (1958–1962) | ||
| 1915 | | 1915 | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
| 96 years, 43 days | | 96 years, 43 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Michael I of Romania" | {{wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}} | | data-sort-value="Michael I of Romania" | {{wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 114: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
| 96 years, 41 days | | 96 years, 41 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" | {{wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | | data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" | {{wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 121: | ||
| 1906 | | 1906 | ||
| 96 years, 37 days | | 96 years, 37 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" | {{wp|Dom Mintoff}} | | data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" | {{wp|Dom Mintoff}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 128: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 96 years, 14 days | | 96 years, 14 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" | {{wp|Hans Schaffner}} | | data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" | {{wp|Hans Schaffner}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 135: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| 95 years, 346 days | | 95 years, 346 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | {{wp|Joaquin Balaguer}} | | data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | {{wp|Joaquin Balaguer}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 142: | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| 95 years, 316 days | | 95 years, 316 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" | {{wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | | data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" | {{wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 149: | ||
| 1982 | | 1982 | ||
| 95 years, 312 days | | 95 years, 312 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" | {{wp|Belisario Betancur}} | | data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" | {{wp|Belisario Betancur}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 156: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| 95 years, 306 days | | 95 years, 306 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" | {{wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | | data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" | {{wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 163: | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| 95 years, 282 days | | 95 years, 282 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | {{wp|Fred Degazon}} | | data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | {{wp|Fred Degazon}} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 170: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| 95 years, 274 days | | 95 years, 274 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" | {{wp|Juan José Estrada}} | | data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" | {{wp|Juan José Estrada}} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 191: | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| 95 years, 180 days | | 95 years, 180 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" | {{wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | | data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" | {{wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 198: | ||
| 1985 | | 1985 | ||
| 95 years, 166 days | | 95 years, 166 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" | {{wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | | data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" | {{wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 205: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
| 95 years, 154 days | | 95 years, 154 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" | {{wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | | data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" | {{wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 212: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| 95 years, 151 days | | 95 years, 151 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" | {{wp|Nelson Mandela}} | | data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" | {{wp|Nelson Mandela}} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 218: | ||
| 1918 | | 1918 | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
| 95 years, 140 days | | 95 years, 140 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" | {{wp|Paal Berg}} | | data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" | {{wp|Paal Berg}} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 226: | ||
| 1966 | | 1966 | ||
| 95 years, 126 days | | 95 years, 126 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" | {{wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | | data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" | {{wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 233: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 95 years, 108 days | | 95 years, 108 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" | {{wp|Philippe Pétain}} | | data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" | {{wp|Philippe Pétain}} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 240: | ||
| 1951 | | 1951 | ||
| 95 years, 90 days | | 95 years, 90 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="al-Hakim, Hassan" | {{wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | | data-sort-value="al-Hakim, Hassan" | {{wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 268: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
| 95 years, 57 days | | 95 years, 57 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" | {{wp|Pak Song-chol}} | | data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" | {{wp|Pak Song-chol}} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 275: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| 95 years, 56 days | | 95 years, 56 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" | {{wp|Nguyễn Vãn Tâm}} | | data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" | {{wp|Nguyễn Vãn Tâm}} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 296: | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
| 95 years, 20 days | | 95 years, 20 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" | {{wp|Saeb Salam}} | | data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" | {{wp|Saeb Salam}} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 303: | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| 95 years, 4 days | | 95 years, 4 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan ibn" | {{wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | | data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan ibn" | {{wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 311: | ||
|95 years, 0 days | |95 years, 0 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" | {{wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | | data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" | {{wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Venezuela.svg|25px]] {{wp|Venezuela}} | |[[File:Flag of Venezuela (state).svg|25px]] {{wp|Venezuela}} | ||
| {{wp|President of Venezuela|Interim President}} (1892) | | {{wp|President of Venezuela|Interim President}} (1892) | ||
| 1854 | | 1854 | ||
| Line 355: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" | {{wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | | data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" | {{wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Peru ( | | [[File:Flag of Peru (state).svg|25px]] {{wp|Peru}} | ||
| {{wp|President of Peru|President}} (1945–1948) | | {{wp|President of Peru|President}} (1945–1948) | ||
| 1894 | | 1894 | ||
| Line 396: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{wp|Martti Miettunen}} | | data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{wp|Martti Miettunen}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|25px]] {{wp|Finland}} | | [[File:Flag of Finland (state).svg|25px]] {{wp|Finland}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Finland|Prime Minister}} (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Finland|Prime Minister}} (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | ||
| 1907 | | 1907 | ||
| Line 415: | Line 379: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 94 years, 266 days | | 94 years, 266 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" | {{wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | | data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" | {{wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 386: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 94 years, 243 days | | 94 years, 243 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" | | | data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 394: | ||
| 1863 | | 1863 | ||
| 94 years, 233 days | | 94 years, 233 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Graber, Pierre" | {{wp|Pierre Graber}} | | data-sort-value="Graber, Pierre" | {{wp|Pierre Graber}} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 443: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
| 94 years, 176 days | | 94 years, 176 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | | data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | ||
| Line 490: | Line 450: | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| 94 years, 127 days | | 94 years, 127 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" | {{wp|Charles Tupper}} | | data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" | {{wp|Charles Tupper}} | ||
| Line 498: | Line 457: | ||
| 1915 | | 1915 | ||
| 94 years, 120 days | | 94 years, 120 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" | {{wp|Phạm Vãn Đồng}} | | data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" | {{wp|Phạm Vãn Đồng}} | ||
| Line 556: | Line 508: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | == See Also == | ||
*[[List of longest-living state leaders]] | * [[List of longest-living state leaders]] | ||
*[[Original listings of longest-living cardinals and state leaders]] | * [[Original listings of longest-living cardinals and state leaders]] | ||
*[[Original listings of longest-living state leaders]] | * [[Original listings of longest-living state leaders]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:STATE LEADERS}} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:46, 13 November 2025
List
| Name | State | Position | Born | Died | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ek Yi Oun | Prime Minister (1958) | 1910 | 2013 | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | |
| Abderrahmane Youssoufi | Prime Minister (1998-2002) | 1924 | 2020 | 96 years, 82 days | |
| Pedro Lascuráin | President (1913) | 1856 | 1952 | 96 years, 74 days | |
| Federico Chaves | President (1949–1954) | 1882 | 1978 | 96 years, 68 days | |
| Fumio Gotō | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | 1884 | 1980 | 96 years, 67 days | |
| Mario Echandi Jiménez | President (1958–1962) | 1915 | 2011 | 96 years, 43 days | |
| Michael I | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 41 days | |
| João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | 1810 | 1906 | 96 years, 37 days | |
| Dom Mintoff | Prime Minister(1955–1958; 1971–1984) | 1916 | 2012 | 96 years, 14 days | |
| Hans Schaffner | President (1966) | 1908 | 2004 | 95 years, 346 days | |
| Joaquin Balaguer | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | 1906 | 2002 | 95 years, 316 days | |
| Tomás Romero Pereira | Provisional President (1954) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 312 days | |
| Belisario Betancur | President (1982–1986) | 1923 | 2018 | 95 years, 306 days | |
| Carlo Azeglio Ciampi | Prime Minister (1993–1994) President (1999–2006) |
1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 282 days | |
| Fred Degazon | President (1979–1980) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 274 days | |
| Juan José Estrada | President (1910–1911) | 1872 | 1967 | 95 years, 191 days | |
| Pote Sarasin | Prime Minister (1957) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 187 days | |
| Antonio Imbert Barrera | President (1965) | 1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 180 days | |
| Tahar Ben Ammar | Prime Minister (1956) | 1889 | 1985 | 95 years, 166 days | |
| Cuthbert Sebastian | Governor-General (1996-2013) | 1921 | 2017 | 95 years, 154 days | |
| Roberto Marcelo Levingston | Acting President (1970–1971) | 1920 | 2015 | 95 years, 151 days | |
| Nelson Mandela | President (1994–1999) | 1918 | 2013 | 95 years, 140 days | |
| Paal Berg | Acting Head of State (1945) | 1873 | 1966 | 95 years, 126 days | |
| Ahmed Ben Bella | President (1963-1965) | 1916 | 2012 | 95 years, 108 days | |
| Philippe Pétain | Prime Minister (1940) Chief of State (1940-1944) |
1856 | 1951 | 95 years, 90 days | |
| Hassan al-Hakim | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | |
| Léopold Sédar Senghor | President (1960-1980) | 1906 | 2001 | 95 years, 72 days | |
| Petar Stambolić | Prime Minister (1963-1967) President (1982-1983) |
1912 | 2007 | 95 years, 71 days | |
| Anibal Portillo | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | 1914 | 2010 | 95 years, 57 days | |
| Pak Song-chol | Premier (1976-1977) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 56 days | |
| Nguyễn Vãn Tâm | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | 1895 | 1990 | 95 years, 48 days | |
| Max Petitpierre | President (1950, 1955, 1960) | 1899 | 1994 | 95 years, 27 days | |
| Dušan Dragosavac | President of the Presidency (1981–1982) | 1919 | 2014 | 95 years, 20 days | |
| Saeb Salam | Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 4 days | |
| Hassan ibn Yahya | Prime Minister (1948–1955) | 1908 | 2003 | 95 years, 0 days | |
| Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido | Interim President (1892) | 1854 | 1949 | 94 years, 362 days | |
| José Luis Bustamante y Rivero | President (1945–1948) | 1894 | 1989 | ||
| Juliana | Queen (1948–1980) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 325 days | |
| Emilio Aguinaldo | President (1899–1901) | 1869 | 1964 | 94 years, 321 days | |
| Constantin Ion Parhon | President (1948-1952) | 1874 | 1969 | 94 years, 298 days | |
| Maarouf al-Dawalibi | Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 292 days | |
| Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | President (1917-1921) | 1871 | 1966 | 94 years, 291 days | |
| Martti Miettunen | Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 277 days | |
| Sanya Dharmasakti | Prime Minister (1973–1975) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 276 days | |
| Naji Talib | Prime Minister (1966-1967) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 266 days | |
| Kiro Gligorov | President (1991–1999) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 243 days | |
| President (1925) | 1868 | 1863 | 94 years, 233 days | ||
| Pierre Graber | President (1975) | 1908 | 2003 | 94 years, 225 days | |
| Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | President of Guatemala|President}} (1865) | 1802 | 1897 | 94 years, 207 days | |
| Héctor Trujillo | President (1952–1960) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 196 days | |
| Wijeyananda Dahayanake | Prime Minister (1959–1960) | 1902 | 1997 | 94 years, 194 days | |
| Giorgios Athanasiadis-Novas | Prime Minister (1965) | 1893 | 1987 | 94 years, 182 days | |
| Charles de Freycinet | Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) | 1828 | 1923 | 94 years, 181 days | |
| Allan Louisy | Prime Minister (1979–1981) | 1916 | 2011 | 94 years, 176 days | |
| Malietoa Tanumafili II | O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 127 days | |
| Charles Tupper | Prime Minister (1896) | 1821 | 1915 | 94 years, 120 days | |
| Phạm Vãn Đồng | Prime Minister (1955–1987) | 1906 | 2000 | 94 years, 59 days | |
| Herbert Duffus | Acting Governor-General (1973) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 56 days | |
| C. Rajogopalachari | Governor-General (1946–1950) | 1878 | 1972 | 94 years, 15 days | |
| Alfonso López Michelsen | President (1972–1976) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 11 days | |
| Carlos Mancheno Cajas | Jefe Supremo (1947) | 1902 | 1996 | 94 years, 2 days | |
| Paul Magloire | President (1950–1956) | 1907 | 2001 | 93 years, 358 days | |
| Mackenzie Bowell | Prime Minister (1894–1896) | 1823 | 1917 | 93 years, 348 days |