Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Álvaro Sabbo and Yoav Ra'anan deceased) |
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Adolf Hafner deceased / Adding Florence Vallée) |
||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|{{wp|Eugeniusz Lewacki}} | |{{wp|Eugeniusz Lewacki}} | ||
|January 24, 1926 | |January 24, 1926 | ||
| Line 333: | Line 324: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|1|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|1|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|{{wp|Trude Klecker}} | |{{wp|Trude Klecker}} | ||
|February 7, 1926 | |February 7, 1926 | ||
| Line 342: | Line 333: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|7}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|2|7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|{{wp|Micheline Desmazières}} | |{{wp|Micheline Desmazières}} | ||
|February 23, 1926 | |February 23, 1926 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 342: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|2|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|{{wp|Giorgio Bongiovanni}} | |{{wp|Giorgio Bongiovanni}} | ||
|March 4, 1926 | |March 4, 1926 | ||
| Line 360: | Line 351: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|3|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|{{wp|Heikki Hasu}} | |{{wp|Heikki Hasu}} | ||
|March 21, 1926 | |March 21, 1926 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 360: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|3|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|{{wp|Fernand Bothy}} | |{{wp|Fernand Bothy}} | ||
|March 23, 1926 | |March 23, 1926 | ||
| Line 378: | Line 369: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|3|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|{{wp|Gordon Ingate}} | |{{wp|Gordon Ingate}} | ||
|March 29, 1926 | |March 29, 1926 | ||
| Line 387: | Line 378: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|29}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|3|29}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|{{wp|Adriana Millard}} | |{{wp|Adriana Millard}} | ||
|May 13, 1926 | |May 13, 1926 | ||
| Line 396: | Line 387: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|5|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|5|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|{{wp|Mogens Snogdahl}} | |{{wp|Mogens Snogdahl}} | ||
|June 2, 1926 | |June 2, 1926 | ||
| Line 405: | Line 396: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|6|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{wp|Walter Bucher (cyclist)|Walter Bucher}} | |{{wp|Walter Bucher (cyclist)|Walter Bucher}} | ||
|June 8, 1926 | |June 8, 1926 | ||
| Line 414: | Line 405: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|6|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|{{wp|Daniel Dagallier}} | |{{wp|Daniel Dagallier}} | ||
|June 11, 1926 | |June 11, 1926 | ||
| Line 423: | Line 414: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|6|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|{{wp|Carmen Vall}} | |{{wp|Carmen Vall}} | ||
|June 17, 1926 | |June 17, 1926 | ||
| Line 432: | Line 423: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|6|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|{{wp|Luis Molné}} | |{{wp|Luis Molné}} | ||
|June 26, 1926 | |June 26, 1926 | ||
| Line 441: | Line 432: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|26}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|6|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|{{wp|Anthony Purssell}} | |{{wp|Anthony Purssell}} | ||
|July 5, 1926 | |July 5, 1926 | ||
| Line 450: | Line 441: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|7|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{wp|Cheng Chi-sen}} | |{{wp|Cheng Chi-sen}} | ||
|July 13, 1926 | |July 13, 1926 | ||
| Line 459: | Line 450: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|7|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{wp|Hyacinth Walters}} | |{{wp|Hyacinth Walters}} | ||
|July 15, 1926 | |July 15, 1926 | ||
| Line 468: | Line 459: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
|{{wp|Pierre Girard (sailor)|Pierre Girard}} | |{{wp|Pierre Girard (sailor)|Pierre Girard}} | ||
|August 2, 1926 | |August 2, 1926 | ||
| Line 477: | Line 468: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|8|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|8|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}} | |{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}} | ||
|September 10, 1926 | |September 10, 1926 | ||
| Line 486: | Line 477: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}} | |{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}} | ||
|October 12, 1926 | |October 12, 1926 | ||
| Line 495: | Line 486: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}} | |{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}} | ||
|December 17, 1926 | |December 17, 1926 | ||
| Line 504: | Line 495: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}} | |{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}} | ||
|1927 | |1927 | ||
| Line 513: | Line 504: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}} | |{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}} | ||
|January 8, 1927 | |January 8, 1927 | ||
| Line 522: | Line 513: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}} | |{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}} | ||
|January 14, 1927 | |January 14, 1927 | ||
| Line 531: | Line 522: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}} | |{{wp|Czesław Zając}} | ||
|January 20, 1927 | |January 20, 1927 | ||
| Line 540: | Line 531: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|{{wp|René Djian}} | |{{wp|René Djian}} | ||
|February 1, 1927 | |February 1, 1927 | ||
| Line 549: | Line 540: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}} | |{{wp|Jean Hamilius}} | ||
|February 5, 1927 | |February 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 558: | Line 549: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}} | |{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}} | ||
|February 15, 1927 | |February 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 567: | Line 558: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}} | |{{wp|Harold Frederick}} | ||
|February 18, 1927 | |February 18, 1927 | ||
| Line 576: | Line 567: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | |{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | ||
|March 23, 1927 | |March 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 585: | Line 576: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | |{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | ||
|April 15, 1927 | |April 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 594: | Line 585: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | |{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | ||
|April 17, 1927 | |April 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 603: | Line 594: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | |{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | ||
|April 26, 1927 | |April 26, 1927 | ||
| Line 612: | Line 603: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | |{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | ||
|May 17, 1927 | |May 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 621: | Line 612: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | |{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | ||
|May 23, 1927 | |May 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 630: | Line 621: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}} | |{{wp|Anthony Nunn}} | ||
|May 24, 1927 | |May 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 639: | Line 630: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | |{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | ||
|June 25, 1927 | |June 25, 1927 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 639: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}} | |{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}} | ||
|June 27, 1927 | |June 27, 1927 | ||
| Line 657: | Line 648: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}} | |{{wp|Conny Staudinger}} | ||
|July 15, 1927 | |July 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 666: | Line 657: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | |{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | ||
|August 5, 1927 | |August 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 675: | Line 666: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}} | |{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}} | ||
|August 8, 1927 | |August 8, 1927 | ||
| Line 684: | Line 675: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | ||
|August 16, 1927 | |August 16, 1927 | ||
| Line 693: | Line 684: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | |{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | ||
|August 24, 1927 | |August 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 702: | Line 693: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | |{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | ||
|September 2, 1927 | |September 2, 1927 | ||
| Line 711: | Line 702: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | |{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | ||
|September 4, 1927 | |September 4, 1927 | ||
| Line 719: | Line 710: | ||
|St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | |St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée] | |||
|September 5, 1927 | |||
|[[File:Flag of France.svg|25px]] France | |||
|Gymnastics | |||
|0 | |||
|London (1948) | |||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 8 January 2025
This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Yvonne Curtet.
Oldest living olympians
| Rank | Name | Date of birth | Country | Sport | Medal(s) | Olympic(s) | Age (years, days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yvonne Curtet | May 28, 1920 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 105 years, 200 days | |
| 2 | Iris Cummings | December 21, 1920 | Swimming | 0 | Berlin (1936) | 104 years, 358 days | |
| 3 | Gebhard Büchel | June 21, 1921 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 104 years, 176 days | |
| 4 | Rolf Stoltenberg | January 8, 1922 | Field Hockey | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 103 years, 340 days | |
| 5 | Rhoda Wurtele | January 21, 1922 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 103 years, 327 days | |
| 6 | Choomphol Chaiyanitr | March 22, 1922 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) | 103 years, 267 days | |
| 7 | Roger Lebranchu | July 22, 1922 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 103 years, 145 days | |
| 8 | William de Rham | August 22, 1922 | Equestrian | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 103 years, 114 days | |
| 9 | Abdallah Sidani | 1923 | Wrestling | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 348 days to 102 years, 347 days | |
| 10 | Charles Coste | February 8, 1924 | Cycling | 1 (1 Gold) | London (1948) | 101 years, 309 days | |
| Wu Chengzhang | Basketball | 0 | London (1948) | ||||
| 12 | Birte Christoffersen | March 28, 1924 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 101 years, 261 days | |
| 13 | Bill Coleman | August 7, 1924 | Lacrosse | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 129 days | |
| 14 | Yulen Uralov | November 23, 1924 | Fencing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 101 years, 21 days | |
| 15 | Anwar Baig | November, 1924 | Field Hockey | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 14 days to 101 years, 43 days | |
| 16 | Tong Suet-fong | December 13, 1924 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 101 years, 1 day | |
| 17 | Chen An-hu | December 31, 1924 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 348 days | |
| 18 | Yoshio Iimuro | January 18, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 330 days | |
| 19 | Micheline Lannoy | January 31, 1925 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Gold) | St. Moritz (1948) | 100 years, 317 days | |
| 20 | Julio César León | February 2, 1925 | Cycling | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 315 days | |
| 21 | Colette Fanara | February 15, 1925 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 302 days | |
| 22 | Erna Herbers | May 2, 1925 | Swimming | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 226 days | |
| 23 | Domini Lawrence | May 8, 1925 | Equestrian | 0 | Mexico City (1968), Munich (1972) | 100 years, 220 days | |
| 24 | Ricardo Primitivo González | May 12, 1925 | Basketball | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 216 days | |
| 25 | Catherine Delbarre | June 8, 1925 | Fencing | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 100 years, 189 days | |
| 26 | Günther Haase | June 11, 1925 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 186 days | |
| 27 | Rosemary Sparrow | July 6, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 100 years, 161 days | |
| 28 | Giacomo Mosele | July 30, 1925 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 137 days | |
| 29 | Günter Twiesselmann | August 15, 1925 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 121 days | |
| 30 | Freddy Ehrström | August 29, 1925 | Sailing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 107 days | |
| 31 | André-Jacques Marie | October 14, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 61 days | |
| 32 | Egon Schöpf | October 16, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 59 days | |
| 33 | Maud von Rosen | December 24, 1925 | Equestrian | 1 (1 Bronze) | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 355 days | |
| 34 | Ninel Krutova | January 3, 1926 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 99 years, 345 days | |
| 35 | Eugeniusz Lewacki | January 24, 1926 | Ice Hockey | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 99 years, 324 days | |
| 36 | Trude Klecker | February 7, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 310 days | |
| 37 | Micheline Desmazières | February 23, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 99 years, 294 days | |
| 38 | Giorgio Bongiovanni | March 4, 1926 | Basketball | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 285 days | |
| 39 | Heikki Hasu | March 21, 1926 | Nordic combined, Cross-country Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 99 years, 268 days | |
| 40 | Fernand Bothy | March 23, 1926 | Boxing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 266 days | |
| 41 | Gordon Ingate | March 29, 1926 | Sailing | 0 | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 260 days | |
| 42 | Adriana Millard | May 13, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 215 days | |
| 43 | Mogens Snogdahl | June 2, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 195 days | |
| 44 | Walter Bucher | June 8, 1926 | Cycling | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 189 days | |
| 45 | Daniel Dagallier | June 11, 1926 | Fencing | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 186 days | |
| 46 | Carmen Vall | June 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 99 years, 180 days | |
| 47 | Luis Molné | June 26, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 171 days | |
| 48 | Anthony Purssell | July 5, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 162 days | |
| 49 | Cheng Chi-sen | July 13, 1926 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Mexico City (1968) | 99 years, 154 days | |
| 50 | Hyacinth Walters | July 15, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 152 days | |
| 51 | Pierre Girard | August 2, 1926 | Sailing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 99 years, 134 days | |
| 52 | Léon Roth | September 10, 1926 | Canoeing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 95 days | |
| 53 | Nikita Simonyan | October 12, 1926 | Football | 1 (1 Gold) | Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 63 days | |
| 54 | Ernesto Sastre | December 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Tokyo (1964) | 98 years, 362 days | |
| 55 | Bryan Harper | 1927 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 348 days to 98 years, 347 days | |
| 56 | Jaime Piqueras | January 8, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 340 days | |
| 57 | Mario Rosas | January 14, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 334 days | |
| 58 | Czesław Zając | January 20, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 328 days | |
| 59 | René Djian | February 1, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 316 days | |
| 60 | Jean Hamilius | February 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 312 days | |
| 61 | Carlos Caballero | February 15, 1927 | Weightlifting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 302 days | |
| 62 | Harold Frederick | February 18, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) | 98 years, 299 days | |
| 63 | Gábor Benedek | March 23, 1927 | Modern Pentathlon | 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 266 days | |
| 64 | Zbigniew Żarnowiecki | April 15, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 243 days | |
| 65 | Konstantin Grachev | April 17, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 241 days | |
| 66 | Pedro Cabrera | April 26, 1927 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 232 days | |
| 67 | Wang Yih-jiun | May 17, 1927 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 211 days | |
| 68 | Léon Letsch | May 23, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 205 days | |
| 69 | Anthony Nunn | May 24, 1927 | Field Hockey | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 204 days | |
| 70 | Kjell Tånnander | June 25, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 172 days | |
| 71 | David Thomas | June 27, 1927 | Field Hockey | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 170 days | |
| 72 | Conny Staudinger | July 15, 1927 | Ice Hockey | 0 | Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 152 days | |
| 73 | Enrique Beckles | August 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 131 days | |
| 74 | Giuseppe Moioli | August 8, 1927 | Rowing | 1 (1 Gold) | London (1948), Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 128 days | |
| 75 | Arturo Nourdin | August 16, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 120 days | |
| 76 | Barbara Grocholska | August 24, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 152 days | |
| 77 | Trude Beiser | September 2, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 103 days | |
| 78 | Peter Kennedy | September 4, 1927 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 101 days | |
| 79 | Florence Vallée | September 5, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 100 days | |
| 80 | Carmen Phipps | October 9, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 66 days | |
| 81 | Muhammad Ashraf | October 11, 1927 | Wrestling | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 64 days | |
| 82 | Marion Davies | October 12, 1927 | Figure Skating | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 98 years, 63 days | |
| 83 | Edvin Vesterby | October 23, 1927 | Wrestling | 1 (1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 52 days | |
| 84 | John Healey | October 25, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 50 days | |
| Bud Held | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | ||||
| 86 | James Lauf | November 1, 1927 | Cycling | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 43 days | |
| 87 | Madeleine Jouffroy | November 20, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 24 days | |
| 88 | Villy Moll Nielsen | November 22, 1927 | Field Hockey | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 22 days | |
| 89 | Richard Walpole | December 10, 1927 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Squaw Valley (1960) | 98 years, 4 days | |
| 90 | Kevin Wilson | December 15, 1927 | Sailing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 364 days | |
| 91 | Max Baldwin | January 4, 1928 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 344 days | |
| 92 | Herb Barten | January 13, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 335 days | |
| 93 | Pepi Erben | January 18, 1928 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 97 years, 330 days | |
| Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | ||||
| 95 | Betty Kretschmer | January 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 324 days | |
| 96 | Norman Rule | January 28, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) | 97 years, 320 days | |
| 97 | Eddi Gutenkauf | February 6, 1928 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 97 years, 311 days | |
| 98 | Ibrahim El-Attar | February 22, 1928 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 295 days | |
| 99 | Paulette Veste | February 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 293 days | |
| 100 | Isidoro Pérez | March 5, 1928 | Swimming | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 284 days |