Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!'''Age''' | !'''Age''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Rüütel, Arnold" | | | style="background-color:#0FF" data-sort-value="Rüütel, Arnold" | {{wp|Arnold Rüütel}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|25px]] Estonia | | [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|25px]] Estonia | ||
| Chairman of the Supreme Council (1991-1992)<br />President (2001-2006) | | Chairman of the Supreme Council (1991-1992)<br />President (2001-2006) | ||
| 1928 | | 1928 | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
| | | 96 years, 235 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Yang Hyong-sop" | | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Yang Hyong-sop" | {{wp|Yang Hyong-sop}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|25px]] North Korea | | [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|25px]] North Korea | ||
|Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Supreme People's Assembly (1983–1998)<br />Chairman of the Presidium of the Supreme People's Assembly (1998–2019) | | Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Supreme People's Assembly (1983–1998)<br />Chairman of the Presidium of the Supreme People's Assembly (1998–2019) | ||
|1926 | | 1926 | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
| | | 96 years, 224 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Kollias, Constantine" | {{wp|Constantine Kollias}} | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Kollias, Constantine" | {{wp|Constantine Kollias}} | ||
|[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg| | | [[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg|25px]] Greece | ||
|Prime Minister (1967) | | Prime Minister (1967) | ||
|1901 | | 1901 | ||
|1998 | | 1998 | ||
| | | 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | |[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | ||
| Prime Minister (1979–1980) | | Prime Minister (1979–1980) | ||
|1921 | |1921 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | | 96 years, 191 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}} | |data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg|25px]] United Kingdom | | [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg|25px]] United Kingdom | ||
|Queen (1952–2022) | | Queen (1952–2022) | ||
|1926 | | 1926 | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
| | | 96 years, 140 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Cambodia (1948-1970).svg|25px]] Cambodia | | [[File:Flag of Cambodia (1948-1970).svg|25px]] Cambodia | ||
| Prime Minister (1958) | | Prime Minister (1958) | ||
| 1910 | | 1910 | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
| | | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" |{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}} | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" | {{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | | [[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | ||
| Prime Minister (1902) | | Prime Minister (1902) | ||
| 1849 | | 1849 | ||
| 1945 | | 1945 | ||
| | | 96 years, 137 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Yousoufi, Abderrahmane" ||- | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Yousoufi, Abderrahmane" | {{wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | ||
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | | [[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|25px]] Morocco | ||
| Prime Minister (1998-2002) | |||
| 1924 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 96 years, 82 days | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" | {{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|25px]] Mexico | |[[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|25px]] Mexico | ||
|President (1913) | |President (1913) | ||
|1856 | |1856 | ||
|1952 | |1952 | ||
| | | 96 years, 74 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" | {{wp|Federico Chaves}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|25px]] Paraguay | | [[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|25px]] Paraguay | ||
| President (1949–1954) | | President (1949–1954) | ||
|1882 | | 1882 | ||
|1978 | | 1978 | ||
| | | 96 years, 68 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Gotō, Fumio" | | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Gotō, Fumio" | {{wp|Fumio Gotō}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Japan (1870–1999).svg|25px]] Japan | | [[File:Flag of Japan (1870–1999).svg|25px]] Japan | ||
|Acting Prime Minister (1936) | | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | ||
|1884 | | 1884 | ||
|1980 | | 1980 | ||
| | | 96 years, 67 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" | {{wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Costa Rica.svg|25px]] Costa Rica | | [[File:Flag of Costa Rica.svg|25px]] Costa Rica | ||
|President (1958–1962) | | President (1958–1962) | ||
|1915 | | 1915 | ||
|2011 | | 2011 | ||
| | | 96 years, 43 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Michael I of Romania" | | | style="background-color:#0ff" data-sort-value="Michael I of Romania" | {{wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Romania | | [[File:Flag of Romania.svg|25px]] Romania | ||
|King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | ||
|1921 | | 1921 | ||
|2017 | | 2017 | ||
| | | 96 years, 41 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" | | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" | {{wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | ||
|[[File:Flag | | [[File:Flag of Brazil (1870-1889).svg|25px]] Brazil | ||
|Prime Minister (1878–1880) | | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | ||
| 1810 | | 1810 | ||
|1906 | | 1906 | ||
| | | 96 years, 37 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" | | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" | {{wp|Dom Mintoff}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Malta.svg|25px]] Malta | | [[File:Flag of Malta.svg|25px]] Malta | ||
| Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | | Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | ||
| 1916 | | 1916 | ||
|2012 | | 2012 | ||
| | | 96 years, 14 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" | | | style="background-color:#fcf" data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" | {{wp|Hans Schaffner}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | ||
|President (1966) | | President (1966) | ||
|1908 | | 1908 | ||
|2004 | | 2004 | ||
| | | 95 years, 346 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | {{wp|Joaquin Balaguer}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg|25px]] Dominican Republic | | [[File:Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg|25px]] Dominican Republic | ||
|President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | ||
|1906 | | 1906 | ||
|2002 | | 2002 | ||
| | | 95 years, 316 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" | {{wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|25px]] Paraguay | | [[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|25px]] Paraguay | ||
|Provisional President (1954) | | Provisional President (1954) | ||
|1886 | | 1886 | ||
|1982 | | 1982 | ||
| | | 95 years, 312 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" | | | data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" | {{wp|Belisario Betancur}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Colombia.svg|25px]] Colombia | | [[File:Flag of Colombia.svg|25px]] Colombia | ||
|President (1982–1986) | | President (1982–1986) | ||
|1923 | | 1923 | ||
|2018 | | 2018 | ||
| | | 95 years, 306 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" | | | style="background-color:#ccf data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" | {{wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|25px]] Italy | | [[File:Flag of Italy.svg|25px]] Italy | ||
| Prime Minister (1993–1994)<br />President (1999–2006) | | Prime Minister (1993–1994)<br />President (1999–2006) | ||
|1920 | | 1920 | ||
|2016 | | 2016 | ||
| | | 95 years, 282 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | | | data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | {{wp|Fred Degazon}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Dominica.svg|25px]] Dominica | | [[File:Flag of Dominica.svg|25px]] Dominica | ||
|President (1979–1980) | | President (1979–1980) | ||
|1913 | | 1913 | ||
|2008 | | 2008 | ||
| | | 95 years, 274 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" | {{wp|Juan José Estrada}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Nicaragua.svg|25px]] Nicaragua | | [[File:Flag of Nicaragua.svg|25px]] Nicaragua | ||
|President (1910–1911) | | President (1910–1911) | ||
|1872 | | 1872 | ||
|1967 | | 1967 | ||
| | | 95 years, 191 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" | | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" | {{wp|Pote Sarasin}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] Thailand | | [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] Thailand | ||
|Prime Minister (1957) | | Prime Minister (1957) | ||
|1905 | | 1905 | ||
|2000 | | 2000 | ||
| | | 95 years, 187 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" | {{wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg|25px]] Dominican Republic | |[[File:Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg|25px]] Dominican Republic | ||
| President (1965) | | President (1965) | ||
|1920 | | 1920 | ||
|2016 | | 2016 | ||
| | | 95 years, 180 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" | | | style="background-color:#ccf" data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" | {{wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] Tunisia | | [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] Tunisia | ||
|Prime Minister (1956) | | Prime Minister (1956) | ||
| 1889 | | 1889 | ||
|1985 | | 1985 | ||
| | | 95 years, 166 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" | | | style="background-color:#0FF" data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" | {{wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg|25px]] Saint Kitts and Nevis | | [[File:Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg|25px]] Saint Kitts and Nevis | ||
|Governor-General (1996-2013) | | Governor-General (1996-2013) | ||
|1921 | | 1921 | ||
|2017 | | 2017 | ||
| | | 95 years, 154 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" | {{wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] Argentina | | [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] Argentina | ||
|Acting President (1970–1971) | | Acting President (1970–1971) | ||
|1920 | | 1920 | ||
|2015 | | 2015 | ||
| | | 95 years, 151 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" | {{wp|Nelson Mandela}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|25px]] South Africa | | [[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|25px]] South Africa | ||
|President (1994–1999) | | President (1994–1999) | ||
|1918 | | 1918 | ||
|2013 | | 2013 | ||
| | | 95 years, 140 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Durán Ballén, Sixto" | {{wp|Sixto Durán Ballén}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg|25px]] Ecuador | ||
| | | President (1992-1996) | ||
| | | 1921 | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
| | | 95 years, 124 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" | | | style="background-color:#0FF" data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" | {{wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Algeria.svg|25px]] Algeria | | [[File:Flag of Algeria.svg|25px]] Algeria | ||
|President (1963 - 1965) | | President (1963 - 1965) | ||
|1916 | | 1916 | ||
|2012 | | 2012 | ||
| | | 95 years, 108 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" | {{wp|Philippe Pétain}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of France | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|25px]] France | ||
|Prime Prime Minister (1940)<br>Chief of State (1940-1944) | | Prime Prime Minister (1940)<br>Chief of State (1940-1944) | ||
|1856 | | 1856 | ||
|1951 | | 1951 | ||
| | | 95 years, 90 days< | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="al-Hakim, Hassan" | | | style="background-color:#CCF" data-sort-value="al-Hakim, Hassan" | {{wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg|25px]] Syria | |[[File:Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg|25px]] Syria | ||
| Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | ||
| 1886 | | 1886 | ||
|1982 | | 1982 | ||
| | | 95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" | {{wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|25px]] Senegal | | [[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|25px]] Senegal | ||
|President (1960 - 1980) | | President (1960-1980) | ||
|1906 | | 1906 | ||
|2001 | | 2001 | ||
| | | 95 years, 72 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Stambolić, Petar" | | | style="background-color:#CCF" data-sort-value="Stambolić, Petar" | {{wp|Petar Stambolić}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg|25px]] Yugoslavia | | [[File:Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg|25px]] Yugoslavia | ||
|Prime Minister (1963 - 1967)<br>President (1982-1983) | | Prime Minister (1963-1967)<br>President (1982-1983) | ||
|1912 | | 1912 | ||
|2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | 95 years, 71 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" | | | style="background-color:#FCF" data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" | {{wp|Anibal Portillo}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of El Salvador.svg|25px]] El Salvador | | [[File:Flag of El Salvador.svg|25px]] El Salvador | ||
|Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | ||
|1914 | | 1914 | ||
|2010 | | 2010 | ||
| | | 95 years, 57 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" | | | style="background-color:#CCF" data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" | {{wp|PakSong-chol}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|25px]] North Korea | | [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|25px]] North Korea | ||
|Premier (1976 - 1977) | | Premier (1976-1977) | ||
|1913 | | 1913 | ||
|2008 | | 2008 | ||
| | | 95 years, 56 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" | | | style="background-color:#CCF" data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" | {{wp|Nguyễn Vãn Tâm}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of South Vietnam.svg|25px]] South Vietnam | | [[File:Flag of South Vietnam.svg|25px]] South Vietnam | ||
|Prime Minister (1952–1954) | | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | ||
|1895 | | 1895 | ||
|1990 | | 1990 | ||
| | | 95 years, 48 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" | | | style="background-color:#0FF" data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" | {{wp|Max Petitpierre}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | ||
|Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960) | | Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960) | ||
|1899 | | 1899 | ||
|1994 | | 1994 | ||
| | | 95 years, 27 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dušan_Dragosavac Dušan Dragosavac] | | data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dušan_Dragosavac Dušan Dragosavac] | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 9 March 2025
List
Colors
Centenarian(s)
Nonagenarian(s)
| Name | State | Position | Born | Died | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Rüütel | Chairman of the Supreme Council (1991-1992) President (2001-2006) |
1928 | 2024 | 96 years, 235 days | |
| Yang Hyong-sop | Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Supreme People's Assembly (1983–1998) Chairman of the Presidium of the Supreme People's Assembly (1998–2019) |
1926 | 2022 | 96 years, 224 days | |
| Constantine Kollias | Prime Minister (1967) | 1901 | 1998 | 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days | |
| Pedro Richter Prada | Prime Minister (1979–1980) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 191 days | |
| Elizabeth II | Queen (1952–2022) | 1926 | 2022 | 96 years, 140 days | |
| Ek Yi Oun | Prime Minister (1958) | 1910 | 2013 | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | |
| Alejandro Deustua | Prime Minister (1902) | 1849 | 1945 | 96 years, 137 days | |
| Abderrahmane Youssoufi | Prime Minister (1998-2002) | 1924 | 2020 | 96 years, 82 days | |
| Pedro Lascuráin | President (1913) | 1856 | 1952 | 96 years, 74 days | |
| Federico Chaves | President (1949–1954) | 1882 | 1978 | 96 years, 68 days | |
| Fumio Gotō | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | 1884 | 1980 | 96 years, 67 days | |
| Mario Echandi Jiménez | President (1958–1962) | 1915 | 2011 | 96 years, 43 days | |
| Michael I | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 41 days | |
| João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu | 25px Brazil | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | 1810 | 1906 | 96 years, 37 days |
| Dom Mintoff | Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | 1916 | 2012 | 96 years, 14 days | |
| Hans Schaffner | President (1966) | 1908 | 2004 | 95 years, 346 days | |
| Joaquin Balaguer | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | 1906 | 2002 | 95 years, 316 days | |
| Tomás Romero Pereira | Provisional President (1954) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 312 days | |
| Belisario Betancur | President (1982–1986) | 1923 | 2018 | 95 years, 306 days | |
| {{wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi] | Prime Minister (1993–1994) President (1999–2006) |
1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 282 days | |
| Fred Degazon | President (1979–1980) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 274 days | |
| Juan José Estrada | President (1910–1911) | 1872 | 1967 | 95 years, 191 days | |
| Pote Sarasin | Prime Minister (1957) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 187 days | |
| Antonio Imbert Barrera | President (1965) | 1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 180 days | |
| Tahar Ben Ammar | Prime Minister (1956) | 1889 | 1985 | 95 years, 166 days | |
| Cuthbert Sebastian | Governor-General (1996-2013) | 1921 | 2017 | 95 years, 154 days | |
| Roberto Marcelo Levingston | Acting President (1970–1971) | 1920 | 2015 | 95 years, 151 days | |
| Nelson Mandela | President (1994–1999) | 1918 | 2013 | 95 years, 140 days | |
| Sixto Durán Ballén | President (1992-1996) | 1921 | 2016 | 95 years, 124 days | |
| Ahmed Ben Bella | President (1963 - 1965) | 1916 | 2012 | 95 years, 108 days | |
| Philippe Pétain | Prime Prime Minister (1940) Chief of State (1940-1944) |
1856 | 1951 | 95 years, 90 days< | |
| Hassan al-Hakim | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | |
| Léopold Sédar Senghor | President (1960-1980) | 1906 | 2001 | 95 years, 72 days | |
| Petar Stambolić | Prime Minister (1963-1967) President (1982-1983) |
1912 | 2007 | 95 years, 71 days | |
| Anibal Portillo | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | 1914 | 2010 | 95 years, 57 days | |
| PakSong-chol | Premier (1976-1977) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 56 days | |
| Nguyễn Vãn Tâm | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | 1895 | 1990 | 95 years, 48 days | |
| Max Petitpierre | Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) President (1950, 1955, 1960) |
1899 | 1994 | 95 years, 27 days | |
| Dušan Dragosavac | President of the Presidency (1981–1982) | 1919 | 2014 | 95 years, 20 days | |
| Saeb Salam | Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 4 days | |
| Hassan ibn Yahya | Prime Minister (1948–1955) | 1908 | 2003 | 95 years, 0 days | |
| Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido | Interim President (1892) | 1854 | 1949 | 94 years, 362 days | |
| José Luis Bustamante y Rivero | President (1945–1948) | 1894 | 1989 | ||
| Juliana | Queen (1948–1980) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 325 days | |
| Emilio Aguinaldo | President (1899 – 1901) | 1869 | 1964 | 94 years, 321 days | |
| Constatin Ion Parhon | President (1948-1952) | 1874 | 1969 | 94 years, 298 days | |
| Maarouf al-Dawalibi | Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 292 days | |
| Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | President (1917-1921) | 1871 | 1966 | 94 years, 291 days | |
| Martii Miettunen | Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 277 days | |
| Prime Minister (1973–1975) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 276 days | ||
| Naji Talib | Prime Minister (1966-1967) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 266 days | |
| Kiro Gligorov | President (1991–1999) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 243 days | |
| President (1925) | 1868 | 1863 | 94 years, 233 days | ||
| Pierre Graber | President (1975) | 1908 | 2003 | 94 years, 225 days | |
| Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | President (1865) | 1802 | 1897 | 94 years, 207 days | |
| Héctor Trujillo | President (1952–1960) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 196 days | |
| Wijeyananda Dahayanake | Prime Minister (1959–1960) | 1902 | 1997 | 94 years, 194 days | |
| Giorgios Athanasiadis-Novas | Prime Minister (1965) | 1893 | 1987 | 94 years, 182 days | |
| Charles de Freycinet | Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) | 1828 | 1923 | 94 years, 181 days | |
| Allan Louisy | Prime Minister (1979–1981) | 1916 | 2011 | 94 years, 176 days | |
| Malietoa Tanumafili II | O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 127 days | |
| Sir Charles Tuoper | Prime Minister (1896) | 1821 | 1915 | 94 years, 120 days | |
| Fernando Agüero | President of the Triumvirate (1972–1973) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 106 days | |
| Mikhail Solometsev | Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1983–1988) | 1913 | 2008 | 94 years, 100 days | |
| Garfield Todd | Prime Minister (1953–1958) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 92 days | |
| Phạm Vãn Đồng | Prime Minister (1955–1987) | 1906 | 2000 | 94 years, 59 days | |
| Sir Herbert Duffus | Acting Governor-General (1973) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 56 days | |
| Charvakarti Rajogopalachari | Governor-General (1946–1950) | 1878 | 1972 | 94 years, 15 days | |
| Alfonso López Michelsen | President (1972–1976) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 11 days | |
| Carlos Mancheno Cajas | President (1947) | 1902 | 1996 | 94 years, 2 days | |
| Paul Magloire | President (1950–1956) | 1907 | 2001 | 93 years, 358 days | |
| Sir Mackenzie Bowell | Prime Minister (1894–1896) | 1823 | 1917 | 93 years, 348 days |