Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Eugeniusz Lewacki deceased) |
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Pierre Girard died on 2022) |
||
| Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}} | |{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}} | ||
|September 10, 1926 | |September 10, 1926 | ||
| Line 414: | Line 405: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}} | |{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}} | ||
|October 12, 1926 | |October 12, 1926 | ||
| Line 423: | Line 414: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}} | |{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}} | ||
|December 17, 1926 | |December 17, 1926 | ||
| Line 432: | Line 423: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}} | |{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}} | ||
|1927 | |1927 | ||
| Line 441: | Line 432: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}} | |{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}} | ||
|January 8, 1927 | |January 8, 1927 | ||
| Line 450: | Line 441: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}} | |{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}} | ||
|January 14, 1927 | |January 14, 1927 | ||
| Line 459: | Line 450: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}} | |{{wp|Czesław Zając}} | ||
|January 20, 1927 | |January 20, 1927 | ||
| Line 468: | Line 459: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}} | |{{wp|Jean Hamilius}} | ||
|February 5, 1927 | |February 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 477: | Line 468: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}} | |{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}} | ||
|February 15, 1927 | |February 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 486: | Line 477: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}} | |{{wp|Harold Frederick}} | ||
|February 18, 1927 | |February 18, 1927 | ||
| Line 495: | Line 486: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | |{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | ||
|March 23, 1927 | |March 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 504: | Line 495: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | |{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | ||
|April 15, 1927 | |April 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 513: | Line 504: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | |{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | ||
|April 17, 1927 | |April 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 522: | Line 513: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | |{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | ||
|April 26, 1927 | |April 26, 1927 | ||
| Line 531: | Line 522: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | |{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | ||
|May 17, 1927 | |May 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 540: | Line 531: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | |{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | ||
|May 23, 1927 | |May 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 549: | Line 540: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}} | |{{wp|Anthony Nunn}} | ||
|May 24, 1927 | |May 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 558: | Line 549: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | |{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | ||
|June 25, 1927 | |June 25, 1927 | ||
| Line 567: | Line 558: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}} | |{{wp|Conny Staudinger}} | ||
|July 15, 1927 | |July 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 576: | Line 567: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | |{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | ||
|August 5, 1927 | |August 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 585: | Line 576: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}} | |{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}} | ||
|August 8, 1927 | |August 8, 1927 | ||
| Line 594: | Line 585: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | ||
|August 16, 1927 | |August 16, 1927 | ||
| Line 603: | Line 594: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | |{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | ||
|August 24, 1927 | |August 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 612: | Line 603: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | |{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | ||
|September 2, 1927 | |September 2, 1927 | ||
| Line 621: | Line 612: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | |{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | ||
|September 4, 1927 | |September 4, 1927 | ||
| Line 630: | Line 621: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée] | ||
|September 5, 1927 | |September 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 639: | Line 630: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}} | |{{wp|Carmen Phipps}} | ||
|October 9, 1927 | |October 9, 1927 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 639: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}} | |{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}} | ||
|October 11, 1927 | |October 11, 1927 | ||
| Line 657: | Line 648: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}} | |{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}} | ||
|October 12, 1927 | |October 12, 1927 | ||
| Line 666: | Line 657: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}} | |{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}} | ||
|October 23, 1927 | |October 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 675: | Line 666: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|74 | ||
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}} | |{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}} | ||
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927 | |rowspan=2|October 25, 1927 | ||
| Line 690: | Line 681: | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|{{wp|James Lauf}} | |{{wp|James Lauf}} | ||
|November 1, 1927 | |November 1, 1927 | ||
| Line 699: | Line 690: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}} | |{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}} | ||
|November 20, 1927 | |November 20, 1927 | ||
| Line 708: | Line 699: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}} | |{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}} | ||
|November 22, 1927 | |November 22, 1927 | ||
| Line 717: | Line 708: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}} | |{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}} | ||
|December 10, 1927 | |December 10, 1927 | ||
| Line 726: | Line 717: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}} | |{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}} | ||
|December 15, 1927 | |December 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 735: | Line 726: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}} | |{{wp|Max Baldwin}} | ||
|January 4, 1928 | |January 4, 1928 | ||
| Line 744: | Line 735: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|{{wp|Herb Barten}} | |{{wp|Herb Barten}} | ||
|January 13, 1928 | |January 13, 1928 | ||
| Line 753: | Line 744: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|83 | ||
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}} | |{{wp|Pepi Erben}} | ||
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928 | |rowspan=2|January 18, 1928 | ||
| Line 768: | Line 759: | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}} | |{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}} | ||
|January 24, 1928 | |January 24, 1928 | ||
| Line 777: | Line 768: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|{{wp|Norman Rule}} | |{{wp|Norman Rule}} | ||
|January 28, 1928 | |January 28, 1928 | ||
| Line 786: | Line 777: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|{{wp|Eddi Gutenkauf}} | |{{wp|Eddi Gutenkauf}} | ||
|February 6, 1928 | |February 6, 1928 | ||
| Line 795: | Line 786: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|6}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|2|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}} | |{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}} | ||
|February 22, 1928 | |February 22, 1928 | ||
| Line 804: | Line 795: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}} | |{{wp|Paulette Veste}} | ||
|February 24, 1928 | |February 24, 1928 | ||
| Line 813: | Line 804: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}} | |{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}} | ||
|March 5, 1928 | |March 5, 1928 | ||
| Line 822: | Line 813: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}} | |{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}} | ||
|March 28, 1928 | |March 28, 1928 | ||
| Line 831: | Line 822: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough] | ||
|April 11, 1928 | |April 11, 1928 | ||
| Line 840: | Line 831: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}} | |{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}} | ||
|April 19, 1928 | |April 19, 1928 | ||
| Line 849: | Line 840: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}} | |{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}} | ||
|April 21, 1928 | |April 21, 1928 | ||
| Line 858: | Line 849: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}} | |{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}} | ||
|May 9, 1928 | |May 9, 1928 | ||
| Line 867: | Line 858: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}} | |{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}} | ||
|May 11, 1928 | |May 11, 1928 | ||
| Line 876: | Line 867: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}} | |{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}} | ||
|May 18, 1928 | |May 18, 1928 | ||
| Line 885: | Line 876: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98 | ||
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}} | |{{wp|Joaquim Granger}} | ||
|May 31, 1928 | |May 31, 1928 | ||
| Line 894: | Line 885: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 | ||
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}} | |{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}} | ||
|June 2, 1928 | |June 2, 1928 | ||
| Line 902: | Line 893: | ||
|Melbourne (1956) | |Melbourne (1956) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
|{{wp|Edson Peri}} | |{{wp|Edson Peri}} | ||
|June 5, 1928 | |June 5, 1928 | ||
| Line 914: | Line 902: | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|6|5}} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1xx | |1xx | ||
| Line 950: | Line 941: | ||
|Melbourne (1956) | |Melbourne (1956) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|1xx | |||
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}} | |||
|July 5, 1928 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] Argentina | |||
|Bobsleigh | |||
|0 | |||
|St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952), Innsbruck (1964) | |||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|5}} | |||
--> | --> | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 28 March 2025
This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Gebhard Büchel.
Oldest living olympians
| Rank | Name | Date of birth | Country | Sport | Medal(s) | Olympic(s) | Age (years, days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gebhard Büchel | June 21, 1921 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 104 years, 176 days | |
| 2 | Rolf Stoltenberg | January 8, 1922 | Field Hockey | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 103 years, 340 days | |
| 3 | Rhoda Wurtele | January 21, 1922 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 103 years, 327 days | |
| 4 | Choomphol Chaiyanitr | March 22, 1922 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) | 103 years, 267 days | |
| 5 | William de Rham | August 22, 1922 | Equestrian | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 103 years, 114 days | |
| 6 | Abdallah Sidani | 1923 | Wrestling | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 348 days to 102 years, 347 days | |
| 7 | Charles Coste | February 8, 1924 | Cycling | 1 (1 Gold) | London (1948) | 101 years, 309 days | |
| Wu Chengzhang | Basketball | 0 | London (1948) | ||||
| 9 | Birte Christoffersen | March 28, 1924 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 101 years, 261 days | |
| 10 | Gertrude Gries | October 16, 1924 | Gymnastics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 101 years, 59 days | |
| 11 | Yulen Uralov | November 23, 1924 | Fencing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 101 years, 21 days | |
| 12 | Anwar Baig | November, 1924 | Field Hockey | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 14 days to 101 years, 43 days | |
| 13 | Tong Suet-fong | December 13, 1924 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 101 years, 1 day | |
| 14 | Chen An-hu | December 31, 1924 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 348 days | |
| 15 | Yoshio Iimuro | January 18, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 330 days | |
| 16 | Julio César León | February 2, 1925 | Cycling | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 315 days | |
| 17 | Colette Fanara | February 15, 1925 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 302 days | |
| 18 | Erna Herbers | May 2, 1925 | Swimming | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 226 days | |
| 19 | Ricardo Primitivo González | May 12, 1925 | Basketball | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 216 days | |
| 20 | Catherine Delbarre | June 8, 1925 | Fencing | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 100 years, 189 days | |
| 21 | Günther Haase | June 11, 1925 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 186 days | |
| 22 | Rosemary Sparrow | July 6, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 100 years, 161 days | |
| 23 | Giacomo Mosele | July 30, 1925 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 137 days | |
| 24 | Günter Twiesselmann | August 15, 1925 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 121 days | |
| 25 | Freddy Ehrström | August 29, 1925 | Sailing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 107 days | |
| 26 | André-Jacques Marie | October 14, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 61 days | |
| 27 | Egon Schöpf | October 16, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 59 days | |
| 28 | Maud von Rosen | December 24, 1925 | Equestrian | 1 (1 Bronze) | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 355 days | |
| 29 | Ninel Krutova | January 3, 1926 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 99 years, 345 days | |
| 30 | Trude Klecker | February 7, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 310 days | |
| 31 | Micheline Desmazières | February 23, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 99 years, 294 days | |
| 32 | Giorgio Bongiovanni | March 4, 1926 | Basketball | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 285 days | |
| 33 | Heikki Hasu | March 21, 1926 | Nordic combined, Cross-country Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 99 years, 268 days | |
| 34 | Fernand Bothy | March 23, 1926 | Boxing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 266 days | |
| 35 | Gordon Ingate | March 29, 1926 | Sailing | 0 | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 260 days | |
| 36 | Adriana Millard | May 13, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 215 days | |
| 37 | Mogens Snogdahl | June 2, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 195 days | |
| 38 | Daniel Dagallier | June 11, 1926 | Fencing | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 186 days | |
| 39 | Carmen Vall | June 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 99 years, 180 days | |
| 40 | Luis Molné | June 26, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 171 days | |
| 41 | Anthony Purssell | July 5, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 162 days | |
| 42 | Cheng Chi-sen | July 13, 1926 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Mexico City (1968) | 99 years, 154 days | |
| 43 | Hyacinth Walters | July 15, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 152 days | |
| 44 | Léon Roth | September 10, 1926 | Canoeing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 95 days | |
| 45 | Nikita Simonyan | October 12, 1926 | Football | 1 (1 Gold) | Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 63 days | |
| 46 | Ernesto Sastre | December 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Tokyo (1964) | 98 years, 362 days | |
| 47 | Bryan Harper | 1927 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 348 days to 98 years, 347 days | |
| 48 | Jaime Piqueras | January 8, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 340 days | |
| 49 | Mario Rosas | January 14, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 334 days | |
| 50 | Czesław Zając | January 20, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 328 days | |
| 51 | Jean Hamilius | February 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 312 days | |
| 52 | Carlos Caballero | February 15, 1927 | Weightlifting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 302 days | |
| 53 | Harold Frederick | February 18, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) | 98 years, 299 days | |
| 54 | Gábor Benedek | March 23, 1927 | Modern Pentathlon | 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 266 days | |
| 55 | Zbigniew Żarnowiecki | April 15, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 243 days | |
| 56 | Konstantin Grachev | April 17, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 241 days | |
| 57 | Pedro Cabrera | April 26, 1927 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 232 days | |
| 58 | Wang Yih-jiun | May 17, 1927 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 211 days | |
| 59 | Léon Letsch | May 23, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 205 days | |
| 60 | Anthony Nunn | May 24, 1927 | Field Hockey | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 204 days | |
| 61 | Kjell Tånnander | June 25, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 172 days | |
| 62 | Conny Staudinger | July 15, 1927 | Ice Hockey | 0 | Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 152 days | |
| 63 | Enrique Beckles | August 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 131 days | |
| 64 | Giuseppe Moioli | August 8, 1927 | Rowing | 1 (1 Gold) | London (1948), Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 128 days | |
| 65 | Arturo Nourdin | August 16, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 120 days | |
| 66 | Barbara Grocholska | August 24, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 152 days | |
| 67 | Trude Beiser | September 2, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 103 days | |
| 68 | Peter Kennedy | September 4, 1927 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 101 days | |
| 69 | Florence Vallée | September 5, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 100 days | |
| 70 | Carmen Phipps | October 9, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 66 days | |
| 71 | Muhammad Ashraf | October 11, 1927 | Wrestling | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 64 days | |
| 72 | Marion Davies | October 12, 1927 | Figure Skating | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 98 years, 63 days | |
| 73 | Edvin Vesterby | October 23, 1927 | Wrestling | 1 (1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 52 days | |
| 74 | John Healey | October 25, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 50 days | |
| Bud Held | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | ||||
| 76 | James Lauf | November 1, 1927 | Cycling | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 43 days | |
| 77 | Madeleine Jouffroy | November 20, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 24 days | |
| 78 | Villy Moll Nielsen | November 22, 1927 | Field Hockey | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 22 days | |
| 79 | Richard Walpole | December 10, 1927 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Squaw Valley (1960) | 98 years, 4 days | |
| 80 | Kevin Wilson | December 15, 1927 | Sailing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 364 days | |
| 81 | Max Baldwin | January 4, 1928 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 344 days | |
| 82 | Herb Barten | January 13, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 335 days | |
| 83 | Pepi Erben | January 18, 1928 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 97 years, 330 days | |
| Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | ||||
| 85 | Betty Kretschmer | January 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 324 days | |
| 86 | Norman Rule | January 28, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) | 97 years, 320 days | |
| 87 | Eddi Gutenkauf | February 6, 1928 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 97 years, 311 days | |
| 88 | Ibrahim El-Attar | February 22, 1928 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 295 days | |
| 89 | Paulette Veste | February 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 293 days | |
| 90 | Isidoro Pérez | March 5, 1928 | Swimming | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 284 days | |
| 91 | Stoyanka Angelova | March 28, 1928 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 261 days | |
| 92 | Keith Woolnough | April 11, 1928 | Australian Rules Football | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 247 days | |
| 93 | Rainer Pelkonen | April 19, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 239 days | |
| 94 | Cees Gravesteijn | April 21, 1928 | Canoeing | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 237 days | |
| 95 | Paul Laporte | May 9, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Montreal (1976) | 97 years, 219 days | |
| 96 | Jindřich Mikulec | May 11, 1928 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 217 days | |
| 97 | Richard Knight | May 18, 1928 | Rowing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 97 years, 210 days | |
| 98 | Joaquim Granger | May 31, 1928 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 197 days | |
| 99 | Alan Rice | June 2, 1928 | Wrestling | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 195 days | |
| 100 | Edson Peri | June 5, 1928 | Water Polo | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 192 days |