Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→List) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→List) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!'''Died''' | !'''Died''' | ||
!'''Age''' | !'''Age''' | ||
<!--|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Schmidt, Helmut" | {{wp|Helmut Schmidt}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|25px]] {{wp|West Germany}} | |||
| {{wp|Chancellor of Germany|Chancellor}} (1974–1982) | |||
| 1918 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 96 years, 322 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte, Gennaro" | {{wp|Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Vatican City (1929–2001).svg|25px]] Vatican City | |||
| {{wp|Sede Vacante|Acting Sovereign}} (1939) | |||
| 1851 | |||
| 1948 | |||
| 96 years, 312 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Anchimaa-Toka" | {{wp|Khertek Anchimaa-Toka}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Tuvan People's Republic (1943-1944).svg|25px]] {{wp|Tuvan People's Republic|Tuva}} | |||
| {{wp|Leaders of Communist Tuva|Chairperson of the Presidium}} (1940–1944) | |||
| 1912 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 96 years, 308 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Shamir, Yithak" | {{wp|Yitzhak Shamir}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Israel.svg|25px]] {{wp|Israel}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Israel|Prime Minister}} (1981-1984; 1986-1992) | |||
| 1915 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 96 years, 252 days--> | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Páez, Federico" | {{wp|Federico Páez}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg|25px]] {{wp|Ecuador}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Ecuador|President}} (1935–1937) | |||
| 1877 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 96 years, 250 days|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bourguiba, Habib" | {{wp|Habib Bourguiba}} | | data-sort-value="Bourguiba, Habib" | {{wp|Habib Bourguiba}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tunisia}} | | [[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tunisia}} | ||
Revision as of 07:04, 7 July 2025
List
| Name | State | Position | Born | Died | Age | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Páez | President (1935–1937) | 1877 | 1974 | - | Habib Bourguiba | Prime Minister (1956–1957) President (1957–1987) |
1903 | 2000 | 96 years, 247 days | ||
| Vyacheslav Molotov | Premier (1930–1941) | 1890 | 1986 | 96 years, 244 days | |||||||
| Arnold Rüütel | Chairman of the Supreme Soviet of The ESSR (1990-1992) | 1928 | 2024 | 96 years, 235 days | |||||||
| Yang Hyong-sop | Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Supreme People's Assembly (1983-1998) | 1925 | 2022 | 96 years, 224 days | |||||||
| Konstantinos Kollias | Prime Minister (1967) | 1901 | 1998 | 96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days | |||||||
| Pedro Richter Prada | Prime Minister(1902) | 1849 | 1945 | 96 years, 191 days | |||||||
| Elizabeth II | Queen (1952–2022) | 1926 | 2022 | 96 years, 140 days | |||||||
| Ek Yi Oun | Prime Minister (1958) | 1910 | 2013 | 10 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | |||||||
| Alejandro Deustua | Prime Minister(1902) | 1849 | 1945 | 96 years, 137 days | |||||||
| Abderrahmane Youssoufi | Prime Minister (1998-2002) | 1924 | 2020 | 96 years, 82 days | |||||||
| Pedro Lascuráin | President (1913) | 1856 | 1952 | 96 years, 74 days | |||||||
| Federico Chaves | President (1949–1954) | 1882 | 1978 | 96 years, 68 days | |||||||
| Fumio Gotō | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | 1884 | 1980 | 96 years, 67 days | |||||||
| Mario Echandi Jiménez | President (1958–1962) | 1915 | 2011 | 96 years, 43 days | |||||||
| Michael I | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 41 days | |||||||
| João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | 1810 | 1906 | 96 years, 37 days | |||||||
| Dom Mintoff | Prime Minister(1955–1958; 1971–1984) | 1916 | 2012 | 96 years, 14 days | |||||||
| Hans Schaffner | President (1966) | 1908 | 2004 | 95 years, 346 days | |||||||
| Joaquin Balaguer | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | 1906 | 2002 | 95 years, 316 days | |||||||
| Tomás Romero Pereira | Provisional President (1954) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 312 days | |||||||
| Belisario Betancur | President (1982–1986) | 1923 | 2018 | 95 years, 306 days | |||||||
| Carlo Azeglio Ciampi | Prime Minister (1993–1994) President (1999–2006) |
1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 282 days | |||||||
| Fred Degazon | President (1979–1980) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 274 days | |||||||
| Juan José Estrada | President (1910–1911) | 1872 | 1967 | 95 years, 191 days | |||||||
| Pote Sarasin | Prime Minister (1957) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 187 days | |||||||
| Antonio Imbert Barrera | President (1965) | 1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 180 days | |||||||
| Tahar Ben Ammar | Prime Minister (1956) | 1889 | 1985 | 95 years, 166 days | |||||||
| Cuthbert Sebastian | Governor-General (1996-2013) | 1921 | 2017 | 95 years, 154 days | |||||||
| Roberto Marcelo Levingston | Acting President (1970–1971) | 1920 | 2015 | 95 years, 151 days | |||||||
| Nelson Mandela | President (1994–1999) | 1918 | 2013 | 95 years, 140 days | |||||||
| Sixto Durán Ballén | President (1992-1996) | 1921 | 2016 | 95 years, 124 days | |||||||
| Ahmed Ben Bella | President (1963-1965) | 1916 | 2012 | 95 years, 108 days | |||||||
| Philippe Pétain | Prime Minister (1940) Chief of State (1940-1944) |
1856 | 1951 | 95 years, 90 days | |||||||
| Hassan al-Hakim | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | |||||||
| Léopold Sédar Senghor | President (1960-1980) | 1906 | 2001 | 95 years, 72 days | |||||||
| Petar Stambolić | Prime Minister (1963-1967) President (1982-1983) |
1912 | 2007 | 95 years, 71 days | |||||||
| Anibal Portillo | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | 1914 | 2010 | 95 years, 57 days | |||||||
| Pak Song-chol | Premier (1976-1977) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 56 days | |||||||
| Nguyễn Vãn Tâm | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | 1895 | 1990 | 95 years, 48 days | |||||||
| Max Petitpierre | President (1950, 1955, 1960) | 1899 | 1994 | 95 years, 27 days | |||||||
| Dušan Dragosavac | President of the Presidency (1981–1982) | 1919 | 2014 | 95 years, 20 days | |||||||
| Saeb Salam | Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 4 days | |||||||
| Hassan ibn Yahya | Prime Minister (1948–1955) | 1908 | 2003 | 95 years, 0 days | |||||||
| Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido< | Interim President (1892) | 1854 | 1949 | 94 years, 362 days | |||||||
| José Luis Bustamante y Rivero | President (1945–1948) | 1894 | 1989 | ||||||||
| Juliana | Queen (1948–1980) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 325 days | |||||||
| Emilio Aguinaldo | President (1899–1901) | 1869 | 1964 | 94 years, 321 days | |||||||
| Constatin Ion Parhon | President (1948-1952) | 1874 | 1969 | 94 years, 298 days | |||||||
| Maarouf al-Dawalibi | Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 292 days | |||||||
| Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | President (1917-1921) | 1871 | 1966 | 94 years, 291 days | |||||||
| Martti Miettunen | Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 277 days | |||||||
| Sanya Dharmasakti | Prime Minister (1973–1975) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 276 days | |||||||
| Naji Talib | Prime Minister (1966-1967) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 266 days | |||||||
| Kiro Gligorov | President (1991–1999) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 243 days | |||||||
| President (1925) | 1868 | 1863 | 94 years, 233 days | ||||||||
| Pierre Graber | President (1975) | 1908 | 2003 | 94 years, 225 days | |||||||
| Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | President of Guatemala|President}} (1865) | 1802 | 1897 | 94 years, 207 days | |||||||
| Héctor Trujillo | President (1952–1960) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 196 days | |||||||
| Wijeyananda Dahayanake | Prime Minister (1959–1960) | 1902 | 1997 | 94 years, 194 days | |||||||
| Giorgios Athanasiadis-Novas | Prime Minister (1965) | 1893 | 1987 | 94 years, 182 days | |||||||
| Charles de Freycinet | Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) | 1828 | 1923 | 94 years, 181 days | |||||||
| Allan Louisy | Prime Minister (1979–1981) | 1916 | 2011 | 94 years, 176 days | |||||||
| Malietoa Tanumafili II | O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 127 days | |||||||
| Charles Tupper | Prime Minister (1896) | 1821 | 1915 | 94 years, 120 days | |||||||
| Fernando Agüero | President of the Triumvirate (1972–1973) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 106 days | |||||||
| Mikhail Solometsev | Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1983–1988) | 1913 | 2008 | 94 years, 100 days | |||||||
| Garfield Todd | Prime Minister (1953–1958) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 92 days | |||||||
| Phạm Vãn Đồng | Prime Minister (1955–1987) | 1906 | 2000 | 94 years, 59 days | |||||||
| Herbert Duffus | Acting Governor-General (1973) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 56 days | |||||||
| Johannes Käbin | First Secretary of the Communist Party (1950–1978) | 1905 | 1999 | 94 years, 31 days | |||||||
| C. Rajogopalachari | Governor-General (1946–1950) | 1878 | 1972 | 94 years, 15 days | |||||||
| Alfonso López Michelsen | President (1972–1976) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 11 days | |||||||
| Carlos Mancheno Cajas | Jefe Supremo (1947) | 1902 | 1996 | 94 years, 2 days | |||||||
| Paul Magloire | President (1950–1956) | 1907 | 2001 | 93 years, 358 days | |||||||
| Mackenzie Bowell | Prime Minister (1894–1896) | 1823 | 1917 | 93 years, 348 days |