Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[File:Flag of São Tomé and Príncipe.svg|25px]] {{wp|São Tomé and Príncipe}} | | [[File:Flag of São Tomé and Príncipe.svg|25px]] {{wp|São Tomé and Príncipe}} | ||
| {{wp|President of Japan|President}} (1975 1991; 2011 2016) | | {{wp|President of Japan|President}} (1975 1991; 2011 2016) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Vorachith, Bounnhang" | {{wp|Bounnhang Vorachith}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Laos.svg|25px]] {{wp|Laos}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Laos|Prime Minister}} (2001 2006)<br />{{wp|Lao People's Revolutionary Party|General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party}} (2006-2021)<br />{{wp|President of Laos|President}} (2006-2021) | |||
| 15 Aug 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|08|15}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bawoyeu, Jean Alingué" | {{wp|Jean Alingué Bawoyeu}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Chad.svg|25px]] {{wp|Chad}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Chad|Prime Minister}} (1991 1992) | |||
| 18 Aug 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|08|18}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Balmesão, Francisco Pinto" | {{wp|Francisco Pinto Balsemão}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|25px]] {{wp|Portugal}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Portugal|Prime Minister}} (1981 1982) | |||
| 01 Sept 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|09|01}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Durdynets, Vasyl" | {{wp|Vasyl Durdynets}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ukraine.svg|25px]] {{wp|Ukraine}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Ukraine|Acting Prime Minister}} (1997) | |||
| 27 Sept 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|09|27}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Matishe, Mariano de Araújo" | {{wp|Mariano de Araújo Matishe}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Mozambique.svg|25px]] {{wp|Mozambique}} | |||
| {{wp|Political Bureau of the Central Committee of FRELIMO|Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO}} (1986) | |||
| 29 Sept 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|09|29}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Vranitzky, Franz" | {{wp|Franz Vranitzky}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Austria.svg|25px]] {{wp|Austria}} | |||
| {{wp|Chancellor of Austria|Chancellor}} (1986 1997) | |||
| 04 Oct 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|10|04}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Shankar, Ramsewak" | {{wp|Ramsewak Shankar}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Suriname.svg|25px]] {{wp|Portugal}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Suriname|President}} (1988 1990) | |||
| 06 Nov 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|11|06}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Vīķe-Freiberga, Vaira" | {{wp|Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Latvia}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Latvia|Present}} (1999 2007) | |||
| 01 Dec 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|01}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Avril, Prosper" | {{wp|Prosper Avtil}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Haiti.svg|25px]] {{wp|Haiti}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Latvia|President}} (1988 1990) | |||
| 12 Dec 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|12}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Abdul Gayoom, Maumoon" | {{wp|Maumoon Abdul Gayoom}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Maldives.svg|25px]] {{wp|Maldives}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Latvia|President}} (1978 2008) | |||
| 29 Dec 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|29}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 9 August 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1935 and 31 December 1939.
1935
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Note/sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salman | King (2015–present) Prime Minister (2015–2022) |
31 December 1935 | 90 years, 23 days | [1] |
1936
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 89 years, 23 days to 90 years, 22 days | |
| Ahmed Abdou | Prime Minister (1996-1997) | 1936 | 89 years, 23 days to 90 years, 22 days | |
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Djibouti (1978) | 1936 | 89 years, 23 days to 90 years, 22 days | |
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 90 years, 17 days | |
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 90 years, 11 days | |
| Henri Maidou | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 343 days | |
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 313 days | |
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 219 days | |
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 191 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 150 days | |
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 149 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 141 days | |
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 98 days | |
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 89 years, 27 days | |
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 89 years, 26 days |
1937
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moshen Abdel Hamid | Prime Minister (2004) | 1937 | 88 years, 23 days to 89 years, 22 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Emilio Della Balda | Captain Regent (1966) | 1937 | 88 years, 23 days to 89 years, 22 days | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Jacinto Soares Veloso | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 1937 | 89 years, 23 days to 89 years, 22 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Adriano Rieffi | Captain Regent (1978) | 1937 | 88 years, 23 days to 89 years, 22 days (?) | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Yan Yefimovich Fisher | Acting General Secretary (1991) | 1937 | 89 years, 23 days to 89 years, 22 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Abdur Rahman Ibn Yahya | Prime Minister in Exile (1967-1969) | 1937 (?) | 88 years, 23 days to 89 years, 22 days (?) | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza | High Representative (2015-2016) | 7 Jan 1937 | 89 years, 16 days | ||
| Ati George Sokomanu | President (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | 13 Jan 1937 | 89 years, 10 days | ||
| Raouf Bundgy | Acting President (2003) | 13 Jan 1937 | 89 years, 9 days | ||
| Harald V | King (1991-preaent) | 21 Feb 1937 | 89 years, 336 days | ||
| Olusegun Obasanjo | Head of the Federal Military Government (1976-1979) President (1999-2007) |
5 Mar 1937 | 88 years, 324 days | ||
| Egon Krenz | General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party (1989) | 19 Mar 1937 | 89 years, 310 days | ||
| Guido Vidoso | President (1998 2001) | 5 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 293 days | ||
| Cornelius A. Smith | Governor-General (2019 2023) | 7 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 291 days | ||
| Joseph Estrada | President (1998 2001) | 19 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 279 days | ||
| Sergey Ling | Prime Minister (1996 2000) | 7 May 1937 | 88 years, 261 days | ||
| Jacques Santer | Prime Minister (1984 1995) | 16 May 1937 | 88 years, 252 days | ||
| Megistu Haile Mariam | Member of the Derg (1974; 1977-1987) General Secretary of the Worker's Party (1984-1991) President (1984-1991) |
21 May 1937 | 88 years, 237 days | ||
| Radoje Kontić | Federal Prime Minister (1993 1998) | 31 May 1938 | 88 years, 237 days | ||
| Simeon Saxe-Coburg-Gotha | Tsar (1942-1946) Prime Minister (2001 2005) |
16 Jun 1937 | 88 years, 221 days | ||
| Lionel Jospin | Prime Minister (1997 2002) | 12 Jul 1937 | 88 years, 195 days | ||
| Yoshihi Mori | Prime Minister (2001 2002) | 14 Jul 1937 | 88 years, 193 days | ||
| James Carlisle | Governor-General (1993 2007) | 5 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 171 days | ||
| Manuel Pinto da Costa | President (1975 1991; 2011 2016) | ||||
| Bounnhang Vorachith | Prime Minister (2001 2006) General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2021) President (2006-2021) |
15 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 161 days | ||
| Jean Alingué Bawoyeu | Prime Minister (1991 1992) | 18 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 158 days | ||
| Francisco Pinto Balsemão | Prime Minister (1981 1982) | 01 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 144 days | ||
| Vasyl Durdynets | Acting Prime Minister (1997) | 27 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 118 days | ||
| Mariano de Araújo Matishe | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 29 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 116 days | ||
| Franz Vranitzky | Chancellor (1986 1997) | 04 Oct 1937 | 88 years, 111 days | ||
| Ramsewak Shankar | President (1988 1990) | 06 Nov 1937 | 88 years, 78 days | ||
| Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga | Present (1999 2007) | 01 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 53 days | ||
| Prosper Avtil | President (1988 1990) | 12 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 42 days | ||
| Maumoon Abdul Gayoom | President (1978 2008) | 29 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 25 days |