Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Charles Coste deceased)
(John Healey and Henry Howes deceased)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 337: Line 337:
|-
|-
|37
|37
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}}
|October 12, 1926
|[[File:Flag of Soviet Union.svg|25px]] Soviet Union
|Football
|1 (1 Gold)
|Melbourne (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}}
|-
|38
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|December 17, 1926
|December 17, 1926
Line 354: Line 345:
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|-
|-
|39
|38
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|1927
|1927
Line 363: Line 354:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|-
|-
|40
|39
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|January 8, 1927
|January 8, 1927
Line 372: Line 363:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|-
|-
|41
|40
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|January 14, 1927
|January 14, 1927
Line 381: Line 372:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|-
|-
|42
|41
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|January 20, 1927
|January 20, 1927
Line 390: Line 381:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|-
|-
|43
|42
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|February 5, 1927
|February 5, 1927
Line 399: Line 390:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|-
|-
|44
|43
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|February 15, 1927
|February 15, 1927
Line 408: Line 399:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|-
|-
|45
|44
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|February 18, 1927
|February 18, 1927
Line 417: Line 408:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|-
|-
|46
|45
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|March 23, 1927
|March 23, 1927
Line 426: Line 417:
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|-
|-
|47
|46
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|April 15, 1927
|April 15, 1927
Line 435: Line 426:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|-
|-
|48
|47
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|April 17, 1927
|April 17, 1927
Line 444: Line 435:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|-
|-
|49
|48
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|April 26, 1927
|April 26, 1927
Line 453: Line 444:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|-
|-
|50
|49
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|May 17, 1927
|May 17, 1927
Line 462: Line 453:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|-
|-
|51
|50
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|May 23, 1927
|May 23, 1927
Line 471: Line 462:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|-
|-
|52
|51
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|June 25, 1927
|June 25, 1927
Line 480: Line 471:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|-
|-
|53
|52
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|August 5, 1927
|August 5, 1927
Line 489: Line 480:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|-
|-
|54
|53
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|August 16, 1927
|August 16, 1927
Line 498: Line 489:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|-
|-
|55
|54
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|August 24, 1927
|August 24, 1927
Line 507: Line 498:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|56
|55
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|September 2, 1927
|September 2, 1927
Line 516: Line 507:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|-
|-
|57
|56
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|September 4, 1927
|September 4, 1927
Line 525: Line 516:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|-
|-
|58
|57
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|September 5, 1927
|September 5, 1927
Line 534: Line 525:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|-
|-
|59
|58
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|October 9, 1927
|October 9, 1927
Line 543: Line 534:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|-
|-
|60
|59
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|October 11, 1927
|October 11, 1927
Line 552: Line 543:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|-
|-
|61
|60
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|October 12, 1927
|October 12, 1927
Line 561: Line 552:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|-
|-
|62
|61
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|October 23, 1927
|October 23, 1927
Line 570: Line 561:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|63
|62
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
|[[File:Flag of Great Britain.svg|25px]] Great Britain
|Rowing
|0
|London (1948)
|rowspan=2|{{age in years and days|1927|10|25}}
|-
|{{wp|Bud Held}}
|{{wp|Bud Held}}
|October 25, 1927
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|25px]] United States
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|25px]] United States
|Athletics
|Athletics
|0
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|25}}
|-
|-
|65
|63
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|November 1, 1927
|November 1, 1927
Line 594: Line 579:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|-
|-
|66
|64
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|November 20, 1927
|November 20, 1927
Line 603: Line 588:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|-
|-
|67
|65
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|November 22, 1927
|November 22, 1927
Line 612: Line 597:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|-
|-
|68
|66
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|December 10, 1927
|December 10, 1927
Line 621: Line 606:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|-
|-
|69
|67
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|December 15, 1927
|December 15, 1927
Line 630: Line 615:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|-
|-
|70
|68
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|January 4, 1928
|January 4, 1928
Line 639: Line 624:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|-
|-
|71
|69
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|January 13, 1928
|January 13, 1928
Line 648: Line 633:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|72
|70
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|25px]] Germany
|Alpine Skiing
|0
|Oslo (1952)
|rowspan=2|{{age in years and days|1928|1|18}}
|-
|{{wp|Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins}}
|[[File:Flag of Great Britain.svg|25px]] Great Britain
|Athletics
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|74
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|January 24, 1928
|January 24, 1928
Line 672: Line 642:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|-
|-
|75
|71
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|January 28, 1928
|January 28, 1928
Line 681: Line 651:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|-
|-
|76
|72
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|February 22, 1928
|February 22, 1928
Line 690: Line 660:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|-
|-
|77
|73
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|February 24, 1928
|February 24, 1928
Line 699: Line 669:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|-
|-
|78
|74
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|March 5, 1928
|March 5, 1928
Line 708: Line 678:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|-
|-
|79
|75
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|March 28, 1928
|March 28, 1928
Line 717: Line 687:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|-
|-
|80
|76
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|April 11, 1928
|April 11, 1928
Line 726: Line 696:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|-
|-
|81
|77
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|April 19, 1928
|April 19, 1928
Line 735: Line 705:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|-
|-
|82
|78
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|April 21, 1928
|April 21, 1928
Line 744: Line 714:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|-
|-
|83
|79
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|May 9, 1928
|May 9, 1928
Line 753: Line 723:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|-
|-
|84
|80
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|May 11, 1928
|May 11, 1928
Line 762: Line 732:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|-
|-
|85
|81
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|May 18, 1928
|May 18, 1928
Line 771: Line 741:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|-
|-
|86
|82
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|May 31, 1928
|May 31, 1928
Line 780: Line 750:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|-
|-
|87
|83
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|June 2, 1928
|June 2, 1928
Line 789: Line 759:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|-
|-
|88
|84
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|June 15, 1928
|June 15, 1928
Line 798: Line 768:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|-
|-
|89
|85
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|June 20, 1928
|June 20, 1928
Line 807: Line 777:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|-
|-
|90
|86
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|June 23, 1928
|June 23, 1928
Line 816: Line 786:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|-
|-
|91
|87
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}}
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}}
|July 4, 1928
|July 4, 1928
Line 825: Line 795:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|-
|-
|92
|88
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}}
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}}
|July 5, 1928
|July 5, 1928
Line 834: Line 804:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}}
|-
|-
|93
|89
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}}
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}}
|July 7, 1928
|July 7, 1928
Line 843: Line 813:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}}
|-
|-
|94
|90
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}}
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}}
|July 10, 1928
|July 10, 1928
Line 852: Line 822:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}}
|-
|-
|95
|91
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}}
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}}
|July 15, 1928
|July 15, 1928
Line 861: Line 831:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|-
|-
|96
|92
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|July 21, 1928
|July 21, 1928
Line 870: Line 840:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
|-
|-
|97
|93
|{{wp|Richard Krust}}
|{{wp|Richard Krust}}
|August 4, 1928
|August 4, 1928
Line 879: Line 849:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}}
|-
|-
|98
|94
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}}
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}}
|August 5, 1928
|August 5, 1928
Line 888: Line 858:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}}
|-
|-
|99
|95
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}}
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}}
|August 8, 1928
|August 8, 1928
Line 897: Line 867:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}}
|-
|-
|100
|96
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}}
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}}
|August 16, 1928
|August 16, 1928
Line 905: Line 875:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|97
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}}
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}}
|August 20, 1928
|August 20, 1928
Line 918: Line 885:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}}
|-
|-
|1xx
|98
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}}
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}}
|September 6, 1928
|September 6, 1928
Line 927: Line 894:
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}}
|-
|-
|1xx
|99
|{{wp|Ronald Coder}}
|{{wp|Ronald Coder}}
|September 14, 1928
|September 14, 1928
Line 936: Line 903:
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|14}}
|-
|-
|1xx
|100
|{{wp|Egon Rusch}}
|{{wp|Egon Rusch}}
|September 18, 1928
|September 18, 1928
Line 944: Line 911:
|Rome (1960)
|Rome (1960)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|18}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|rowspan=2|1xx
|{{wp|Harry Adler}}
|{{wp|Harry Adler}}
|September 21, 1928
|rowspan=2|September 21, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|25px]] Brazil
|[[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|25px]] Brazil
|Sailing
|Sailing
|0
|0
|Tokyo (1964)
|Tokyo (1964)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|21}}
|rowspan=2|{{age in years and days|1928|9|21}}
|-
|{{wp|Vic Middleton}}
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]] Australia
|Rowing
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Gladys Erbetta}}
|September 28, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] Argentina
|Athletics
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|28}}
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Janez Pavčič}}
|October 18, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Yugoslavia.svg|25px]] Yugoslavia
|Cross-country Skiing
|0
|Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|18}}
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Francisc Horvath}}
|October 19, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|25px]] Romania
|Wrestling
|1 (1 Bronze)
|Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|19}}
-->
-->

Latest revision as of 13:43, 9 December 2025

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Rolf Stoltenberg.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 103 years, 339 days
2 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 103 years, 326 days
3 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 266 days
4 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 113 days
5 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 101 years, 347 days to 102 years, 346 days
6 Wu Chengzhang February 8, 1924 Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948) 101 years, 308 days
7 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 260 days
8 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 20 days
9 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 13 days to 101 years, 42 days
10 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 101 years, 0 days
11 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 347 days
12 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 329 days
13 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 301 days
14 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 225 days
15 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 215 days
16 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 185 days
17 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 160 days
18 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 136 days
19 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 106 days
20 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 60 days
21 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 58 days
22 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 99 years, 354 days
23 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 344 days
24 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 309 days
25 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 293 days
26 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 284 days
27 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 259 days
28 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 214 days
29 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 194 days
30 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 185 days
31 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 179 days
32 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 170 days
33 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 161 days
34 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 153 days
35 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 151 days
36 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 94 days
37 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 98 years, 361 days
38 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 347 days to 98 years, 346 days
39 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 339 days
40 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 333 days
41 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 327 days
42 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 311 days
43 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 301 days
44 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 298 days
45 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 265 days
46 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 242 days
47 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 240 days
48 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 231 days
49 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 210 days
50 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 204 days
51 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 171 days
52 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 130 days
53 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 119 days
54 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 151 days
55 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 102 days
56 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 100 days
57 Florence Vallée September 5, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 99 days
58 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 65 days
59 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 63 days
60 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 62 days
61 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 51 days
62 Bud Held October 25, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 49 days
63 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 42 days
64 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 23 days
65 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 21 days
66 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 3 days
67 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 363 days
68 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 343 days
69 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 334 days
70 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 323 days
71 Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sport Shooting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 319 days
72 Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Flag of Egypt.svg Egypt Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 294 days
73 Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 292 days
74 Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Swimming 0 London (1948) 97 years, 283 days
75 Stoyanka Angelova March 28, 1928 Flag of Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 260 days
76 Keith Woolnough April 11, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Australian Rules Football 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 246 days
77 Rainer Pelkonen April 19, 1928 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 238 days
78 Cees Gravesteijn April 21, 1928 Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands Canoeing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 236 days
79 Paul Laporte May 9, 1928 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Sport Shooting 0 Montreal (1976) 97 years, 218 days
80 Jindřich Mikulec May 11, 1928 Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 216 days
81 Richard Knight May 18, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 209 days
82 Joaquim Granger May 31, 1928 Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 196 days
83 Alan Rice June 2, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 194 days
84 Edmar de Salles June 15, 1928 Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 97 years, 181 days
85 Otto Michtits June 20, 1928 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Boxing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 176 days
86 Richard Schoon June 23, 1928 Flag of Singapore.svg Singapore Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 173 days
87 Walter Konrad July 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 162 days
88 Héctor Tomasi July 5, 1928 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Bobsleigh 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952), Innsbruck (1964) 97 years, 161 days
89 Paul Wyss July 7, 1928 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Ice Hockey 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 159 days
90 John Dwyer July 10, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 156 days
91 Hans Andersson-Tvilling July 15, 1928 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Ice Hockey 1 (1 Bronze) Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 97 years, 151 days
92 Jervis Percy July 21, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Gret Britain Modern Pentathlon 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 145 days
93 Richard Krust August 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Archery 0 Munich (1972) 97 years, 131 days
94 Ennio Mattarelli August 5, 1928 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Sport Shooting 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 130 days
95 Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones August 8, 1928 Flag of Bermuda.svg Bermuda Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 127 days
96 Sheila Lerwill August 16, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 119 days
97 Liliana Tagliaferri August 20, 1928 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 115 days
98 Rudolf Plyukfelder September 6, 1928 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Weightlifting 1 (1 Gold) Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 98 days
99 Ronald Coder September 14, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Football 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 90 days
100 Egon Rusch September 18, 1928 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Boxing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 86 days