Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Charles Coste deceased) |
Chilean way (talk | contribs) (John Healey and Henry Howes deceased) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}} | |{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}} | ||
|December 17, 1926 | |December 17, 1926 | ||
| Line 354: | Line 345: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}} | |{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}} | ||
|1927 | |1927 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 354: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}} | |{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}} | ||
|January 8, 1927 | |January 8, 1927 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 363: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}} | |{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}} | ||
|January 14, 1927 | |January 14, 1927 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 372: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}} | |{{wp|Czesław Zając}} | ||
|January 20, 1927 | |January 20, 1927 | ||
| Line 390: | Line 381: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}} | |{{wp|Jean Hamilius}} | ||
|February 5, 1927 | |February 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 390: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}} | |{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}} | ||
|February 15, 1927 | |February 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 408: | Line 399: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}} | |{{wp|Harold Frederick}} | ||
|February 18, 1927 | |February 18, 1927 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 408: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | |{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | ||
|March 23, 1927 | |March 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 426: | Line 417: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | |{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | ||
|April 15, 1927 | |April 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 435: | Line 426: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | |{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | ||
|April 17, 1927 | |April 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 435: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | |{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | ||
|April 26, 1927 | |April 26, 1927 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 444: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | |{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | ||
|May 17, 1927 | |May 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 462: | Line 453: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | |{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | ||
|May 23, 1927 | |May 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 471: | Line 462: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | |{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | ||
|June 25, 1927 | |June 25, 1927 | ||
| Line 480: | Line 471: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | |{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | ||
|August 5, 1927 | |August 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 489: | Line 480: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | ||
|August 16, 1927 | |August 16, 1927 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 489: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | |{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | ||
|August 24, 1927 | |August 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 507: | Line 498: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | |{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | ||
|September 2, 1927 | |September 2, 1927 | ||
| Line 516: | Line 507: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | |{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | ||
|September 4, 1927 | |September 4, 1927 | ||
| Line 525: | Line 516: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée] | ||
|September 5, 1927 | |September 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 534: | Line 525: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}} | |{{wp|Carmen Phipps}} | ||
|October 9, 1927 | |October 9, 1927 | ||
| Line 543: | Line 534: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}} | |{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}} | ||
|October 11, 1927 | |October 11, 1927 | ||
| Line 552: | Line 543: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}} | |{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}} | ||
|October 12, 1927 | |October 12, 1927 | ||
| Line 561: | Line 552: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}} | |{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}} | ||
|October 23, 1927 | |October 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 570: | Line 561: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|{{wp|Bud Held}} | |{{wp|Bud Held}} | ||
|October 25, 1927 | |||
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|25px]] United States | |[[File:Flag of United States.svg|25px]] United States | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|25}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
|{{wp|James Lauf}} | |{{wp|James Lauf}} | ||
|November 1, 1927 | |November 1, 1927 | ||
| Line 594: | Line 579: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}} | |{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}} | ||
|November 20, 1927 | |November 20, 1927 | ||
| Line 603: | Line 588: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}} | |{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}} | ||
|November 22, 1927 | |November 22, 1927 | ||
| Line 612: | Line 597: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}} | |{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}} | ||
|December 10, 1927 | |December 10, 1927 | ||
| Line 621: | Line 606: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}} | |{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}} | ||
|December 15, 1927 | |December 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 630: | Line 615: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}} | |{{wp|Max Baldwin}} | ||
|January 4, 1928 | |January 4, 1928 | ||
| Line 639: | Line 624: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|{{wp|Herb Barten}} | |{{wp|Herb Barten}} | ||
|January 13, 1928 | |January 13, 1928 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 633: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}} | |{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}} | ||
|January 24, 1928 | |January 24, 1928 | ||
| Line 672: | Line 642: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|{{wp|Norman Rule}} | |{{wp|Norman Rule}} | ||
|January 28, 1928 | |January 28, 1928 | ||
| Line 681: | Line 651: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}} | |{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}} | ||
|February 22, 1928 | |February 22, 1928 | ||
| Line 690: | Line 660: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}} | |{{wp|Paulette Veste}} | ||
|February 24, 1928 | |February 24, 1928 | ||
| Line 699: | Line 669: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}} | |{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}} | ||
|March 5, 1928 | |March 5, 1928 | ||
| Line 708: | Line 678: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}} | |{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}} | ||
|March 28, 1928 | |March 28, 1928 | ||
| Line 717: | Line 687: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough] | ||
|April 11, 1928 | |April 11, 1928 | ||
| Line 726: | Line 696: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}} | |{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}} | ||
|April 19, 1928 | |April 19, 1928 | ||
| Line 735: | Line 705: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}} | |{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}} | ||
|April 21, 1928 | |April 21, 1928 | ||
| Line 744: | Line 714: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}} | |{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}} | ||
|May 9, 1928 | |May 9, 1928 | ||
| Line 753: | Line 723: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}} | |{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}} | ||
|May 11, 1928 | |May 11, 1928 | ||
| Line 762: | Line 732: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}} | |{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}} | ||
|May 18, 1928 | |May 18, 1928 | ||
| Line 771: | Line 741: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}} | |{{wp|Joaquim Granger}} | ||
|May 31, 1928 | |May 31, 1928 | ||
| Line 780: | Line 750: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}} | |{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}} | ||
|June 2, 1928 | |June 2, 1928 | ||
| Line 789: | Line 759: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}} | |{{wp|Edmar de Salles}} | ||
|June 15, 1928 | |June 15, 1928 | ||
| Line 798: | Line 768: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}} | |{{wp|Otto Michtits}} | ||
|June 20, 1928 | |June 20, 1928 | ||
| Line 807: | Line 777: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}} | |{{wp|Richard Schoon}} | ||
|June 23, 1928 | |June 23, 1928 | ||
| Line 816: | Line 786: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}} | |{{wp|Walter Konrad}} | ||
|July 4, 1928 | |July 4, 1928 | ||
| Line 825: | Line 795: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}} | |{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}} | ||
|July 5, 1928 | |July 5, 1928 | ||
| Line 834: | Line 804: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}} | |{{wp|Paul Wyss}} | ||
|July 7, 1928 | |July 7, 1928 | ||
| Line 843: | Line 813: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}} | |{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}} | ||
|July 10, 1928 | |July 10, 1928 | ||
| Line 852: | Line 822: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}} | |{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}} | ||
|July 15, 1928 | |July 15, 1928 | ||
| Line 861: | Line 831: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}} | |{{wp|Jervis Percy}} | ||
|July 21, 1928 | |July 21, 1928 | ||
| Line 870: | Line 840: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|{{wp|Richard Krust}} | |{{wp|Richard Krust}} | ||
|August 4, 1928 | |August 4, 1928 | ||
| Line 879: | Line 849: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}} | |{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}} | ||
|August 5, 1928 | |August 5, 1928 | ||
| Line 888: | Line 858: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}} | |{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}} | ||
|August 8, 1928 | |August 8, 1928 | ||
| Line 897: | Line 867: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}} | |{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}} | ||
|August 16, 1928 | |August 16, 1928 | ||
| Line 905: | Line 875: | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}} | |{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}} | ||
|August 20, 1928 | |August 20, 1928 | ||
| Line 918: | Line 885: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98 | ||
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}} | |{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}} | ||
|September 6, 1928 | |September 6, 1928 | ||
| Line 927: | Line 894: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 | ||
|{{wp|Ronald Coder}} | |{{wp|Ronald Coder}} | ||
|September 14, 1928 | |September 14, 1928 | ||
| Line 936: | Line 903: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|14}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|9|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
|{{wp|Egon Rusch}} | |{{wp|Egon Rusch}} | ||
|September 18, 1928 | |September 18, 1928 | ||
| Line 944: | Line 911: | ||
|Rome (1960) | |Rome (1960) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|9|18}} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1xx | |rowspan=2|1xx | ||
|{{wp|Harry Adler}} | |{{wp|Harry Adler}} | ||
|September 21, 1928 | |rowspan=2|September 21, 1928 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|25px]] Brazil | |[[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|25px]] Brazil | ||
|Sailing | |Sailing | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Tokyo (1964) | |Tokyo (1964) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|21}} | |rowspan=2|{{age in years and days|1928|9|21}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{wp|Vic Middleton}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]] Australia | |||
|Rowing | |||
|0 | |||
|Helsinki (1952) | |||
|- | |||
|1xx | |||
|{{wp|Gladys Erbetta}} | |||
|September 28, 1928 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] Argentina | |||
|Athletics | |||
|0 | |||
|Helsinki (1952) | |||
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|28}} | |||
|- | |||
|1xx | |||
|{{wp|Janez Pavčič}} | |||
|October 18, 1928 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Yugoslavia.svg|25px]] Yugoslavia | |||
|Cross-country Skiing | |||
|0 | |||
|Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | |||
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|18}} | |||
|- | |||
|1xx | |||
|{{wp|Francisc Horvath}} | |||
|October 19, 1928 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|25px]] Romania | |||
|Wrestling | |||
|1 (1 Bronze) | |||
|Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | |||
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|19}} | |||
--> | --> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:43, 9 December 2025
This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Rolf Stoltenberg.
Oldest living olympians
| Rank | Name | Date of birth | Country | Sport | Medal(s) | Olympic(s) | Age (years, days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rolf Stoltenberg | January 8, 1922 | Field Hockey | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 103 years, 339 days | |
| 2 | Rhoda Wurtele | January 21, 1922 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 103 years, 326 days | |
| 3 | Choomphol Chaiyanitr | March 22, 1922 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) | 103 years, 266 days | |
| 4 | William de Rham | August 22, 1922 | Equestrian | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 103 years, 113 days | |
| 5 | Abdallah Sidani | 1923 | Wrestling | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 347 days to 102 years, 346 days | |
| 6 | Wu Chengzhang | February 8, 1924 | Basketball | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 308 days | |
| 7 | Birte Christoffersen | March 28, 1924 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 101 years, 260 days | |
| 8 | Yulen Uralov | November 23, 1924 | Fencing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 101 years, 20 days | |
| 9 | Anwar Baig | November, 1924 | Field Hockey | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 13 days to 101 years, 42 days | |
| 10 | Tong Suet-fong | December 13, 1924 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 101 years, 0 days | |
| 11 | Chen An-hu | December 31, 1924 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 347 days | |
| 12 | Yoshio Iimuro | January 18, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 329 days | |
| 13 | Colette Fanara | February 15, 1925 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 301 days | |
| 14 | Erna Herbers | May 2, 1925 | Swimming | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 225 days | |
| 15 | Ricardo Primitivo González | May 12, 1925 | Basketball | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 215 days | |
| 16 | Günther Haase | June 11, 1925 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 185 days | |
| 17 | Rosemary Sparrow | July 6, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 100 years, 160 days | |
| 18 | Giacomo Mosele | July 30, 1925 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 136 days | |
| 19 | Freddy Ehrström | August 29, 1925 | Sailing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 106 days | |
| 20 | André-Jacques Marie | October 14, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 60 days | |
| 21 | Egon Schöpf | October 16, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 58 days | |
| 22 | Maud von Rosen | December 24, 1925 | Equestrian | 1 (1 Bronze) | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 354 days | |
| 23 | Ninel Krutova | January 3, 1926 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 99 years, 344 days | |
| 24 | Trude Klecker | February 7, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 309 days | |
| 25 | Micheline Desmazières | February 23, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 99 years, 293 days | |
| 26 | Giorgio Bongiovanni | March 4, 1926 | Basketball | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 284 days | |
| 27 | Gordon Ingate | March 29, 1926 | Sailing | 0 | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 259 days | |
| 28 | Adriana Millard | May 13, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 214 days | |
| 29 | Mogens Snogdahl | June 2, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 194 days | |
| 30 | Daniel Dagallier | June 11, 1926 | Fencing | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 185 days | |
| 31 | Carmen Vall | June 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 99 years, 179 days | |
| 32 | Luis Molné | June 26, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 170 days | |
| 33 | Anthony Purssell | July 5, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 161 days | |
| 34 | Cheng Chi-sen | July 13, 1926 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Mexico City (1968) | 99 years, 153 days | |
| 35 | Hyacinth Walters | July 15, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 151 days | |
| 36 | Léon Roth | September 10, 1926 | Canoeing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 94 days | |
| 37 | Ernesto Sastre | December 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Tokyo (1964) | 98 years, 361 days | |
| 38 | Bryan Harper | 1927 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 347 days to 98 years, 346 days | |
| 39 | Jaime Piqueras | January 8, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 339 days | |
| 40 | Mario Rosas | January 14, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 333 days | |
| 41 | Czesław Zając | January 20, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 327 days | |
| 42 | Jean Hamilius | February 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 311 days | |
| 43 | Carlos Caballero | February 15, 1927 | Weightlifting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 301 days | |
| 44 | Harold Frederick | February 18, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) | 98 years, 298 days | |
| 45 | Gábor Benedek | March 23, 1927 | Modern Pentathlon | 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 265 days | |
| 46 | Zbigniew Żarnowiecki | April 15, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 242 days | |
| 47 | Konstantin Grachev | April 17, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 240 days | |
| 48 | Pedro Cabrera | April 26, 1927 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 231 days | |
| 49 | Wang Yih-jiun | May 17, 1927 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 210 days | |
| 50 | Léon Letsch | May 23, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 204 days | |
| 51 | Kjell Tånnander | June 25, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 171 days | |
| 52 | Enrique Beckles | August 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 130 days | |
| 53 | Arturo Nourdin | August 16, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 119 days | |
| 54 | Barbara Grocholska | August 24, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 151 days | |
| 55 | Trude Beiser | September 2, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 102 days | |
| 56 | Peter Kennedy | September 4, 1927 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 100 days | |
| 57 | Florence Vallée | September 5, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 99 days | |
| 58 | Carmen Phipps | October 9, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 65 days | |
| 59 | Muhammad Ashraf | October 11, 1927 | Wrestling | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 63 days | |
| 60 | Marion Davies | October 12, 1927 | Figure Skating | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 98 years, 62 days | |
| 61 | Edvin Vesterby | October 23, 1927 | Wrestling | 1 (1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 51 days | |
| 62 | Bud Held | October 25, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 49 days | |
| 63 | James Lauf | November 1, 1927 | Cycling | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 42 days | |
| 64 | Madeleine Jouffroy | November 20, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 23 days | |
| 65 | Villy Moll Nielsen | November 22, 1927 | Field Hockey | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 21 days | |
| 66 | Richard Walpole | December 10, 1927 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Squaw Valley (1960) | 98 years, 3 days | |
| 67 | Kevin Wilson | December 15, 1927 | Sailing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 363 days | |
| 68 | Max Baldwin | January 4, 1928 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 343 days | |
| 69 | Herb Barten | January 13, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 334 days | |
| 70 | Betty Kretschmer | January 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 323 days | |
| 71 | Norman Rule | January 28, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) | 97 years, 319 days | |
| 72 | Ibrahim El-Attar | February 22, 1928 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 294 days | |
| 73 | Paulette Veste | February 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 292 days | |
| 74 | Isidoro Pérez | March 5, 1928 | Swimming | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 283 days | |
| 75 | Stoyanka Angelova | March 28, 1928 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 260 days | |
| 76 | Keith Woolnough | April 11, 1928 | Australian Rules Football | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 246 days | |
| 77 | Rainer Pelkonen | April 19, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 238 days | |
| 78 | Cees Gravesteijn | April 21, 1928 | Canoeing | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 236 days | |
| 79 | Paul Laporte | May 9, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Montreal (1976) | 97 years, 218 days | |
| 80 | Jindřich Mikulec | May 11, 1928 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 216 days | |
| 81 | Richard Knight | May 18, 1928 | Rowing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 97 years, 209 days | |
| 82 | Joaquim Granger | May 31, 1928 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 196 days | |
| 83 | Alan Rice | June 2, 1928 | Wrestling | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 194 days | |
| 84 | Edmar de Salles | June 15, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Mexico City (1968) | 97 years, 181 days | |
| 85 | Otto Michtits | June 20, 1928 | Boxing | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 176 days | |
| 86 | Richard Schoon | June 23, 1928 | Field Hockey | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 173 days | |
| 87 | Walter Konrad | July 4, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 162 days | |
| 88 | Héctor Tomasi | July 5, 1928 | Bobsleigh | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952), Innsbruck (1964) | 97 years, 161 days | |
| 89 | Paul Wyss | July 7, 1928 | Ice Hockey | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 97 years, 159 days | |
| 90 | John Dwyer | July 10, 1928 | Field Hockey | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 156 days | |
| 91 | Hans Andersson-Tvilling | July 15, 1928 | Ice Hockey | 1 (1 Bronze) | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 97 years, 151 days | |
| 92 | Jervis Percy | July 21, 1928 | Modern Pentathlon | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 145 days | |
| 93 | Richard Krust | August 4, 1928 | Archery | 0 | Munich (1972) | 97 years, 131 days | |
| 94 | Ennio Mattarelli | August 5, 1928 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 97 years, 130 days | |
| 95 | Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones | August 8, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 127 days | |
| 96 | Sheila Lerwill | August 16, 1928 | Athletics | 1 (1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 119 days | |
| 97 | Liliana Tagliaferri | August 20, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 115 days | |
| 98 | Rudolf Plyukfelder | September 6, 1928 | Weightlifting | 1 (1 Gold) | Tokyo (1964) | 97 years, 98 days | |
| 99 | Ronald Coder | September 14, 1928 | Football | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 90 days | |
| 100 | Egon Rusch | September 18, 1928 | Boxing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 97 years, 86 days |