Difference between revisions of "Deaths between 15th to 19th Century"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Wp|Luigi Ciacchi}} | |{{Wp|Luigi Ciacchi}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 20: | Line 13: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|16 August 1765|17 December 1865}} | |{{Age in years and days|16 August 1765|17 December 1865}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{Wp|Galeazzo Marescotti}} | |{{Wp|Galeazzo Marescotti}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 27: | Line 20: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|1 October 1627|3 July 1726}} | |{{Age in years and days|1 October 1627|3 July 1726}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{Wp|Jean-Baptist de Belloy|Jean-Baptist de Belloy-Morangle}} | |{{Wp|Jean-Baptist de Belloy|Jean-Baptist de Belloy-Morangle}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 34: | Line 27: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|9 October 1709|10 June 1808}} | |{{Age in years and days|9 October 1709|10 June 1808}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{Wp|Francesco Carafa della Spina di Traetto}} | |{{Wp|Francesco Carafa della Spina di Traetto}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 41: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|22 April 1722|20 September 1818}} | |{{Age in years and days|22 April 1722|20 September 1818}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{Wp|Henri Albert de la Grange d’Arquien}} | |{{Wp|Henri Albert de la Grange d’Arquien}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 48: | Line 41: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|8 September 1613|24 May 1707}} | |{{Age in years and days|8 September 1613|24 May 1707}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Firrao Jr.|Giuseppe Firrao}} | |{{Wp|Giuseppe Firrao Jr.|Giuseppe Firrao}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 55: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|20 July 1736|24 January 1830}} | |{{Age in years and days|20 July 1736|24 January 1830}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{Wp|Teodolfo Mertel}} | |{{Wp|Teodolfo Mertel}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 62: | Line 55: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|9 February 1806|11 July 1899}} | |{{Age in years and days|9 February 1806|11 July 1899}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{Wp|Raniero D’Elci}} | |{{Wp|Raniero D’Elci}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 69: | Line 62: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|7 March 1670|22 June 1761}} | |{{Age in years and days|7 March 1670|22 June 1761}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Capece Zurlo|Giuseppe Maria Capece Zurlo}}''', C.R.''' | |{{Wp|Giuseppe Capece Zurlo|Giuseppe Maria Capece Zurlo}}''', C.R.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 76: | Line 69: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|3 January 1711|31 December 1801}} | |{{Age in years and days|3 January 1711|31 December 1801}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{Wp|Cirilo de Alameda y Brea}}''', O.F.M.''' | |{{Wp|Cirilo de Alameda y Brea}}''', O.F.M.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 83: | Line 76: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|9 July 1781|30 June 1872}} | |{{Age in years and days|9 July 1781|30 June 1872}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{Wp|Francesco Albizzi}} | |{{Wp|Francesco Albizzi}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 90: | Line 83: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|24 October 1593|5 October 1684}} | |{{Age in years and days|24 October 1593|5 October 1684}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{Wp|Carlo Alberto Guidobono Cavalchini}} | |{{Wp|Carlo Alberto Guidobono Cavalchini}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 97: | Line 90: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|26 July 1683|7 March 1774}} | |{{Age in years and days|26 July 1683|7 March 1774}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{Wp|Johann Casimir Häffelin|Johann Casimir von Häffelin}} | |{{Wp|Johann Casimir Häffelin|Johann Casimir von Häffelin}} | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 104: | Line 97: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|3 February 1737|27 August 1827}} | |{{Age in years and days|3 February 1737|27 August 1827}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{Wp| | |{{Wp|Giacomo Oddi}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|11 Nov 1679 | |11 Nov 1679 | ||
Line 111: | Line 104: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|11 November 1679|2 May 1770}} | |{{Age in years and days|11 November 1679|2 May 1770}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{Wp|Alexis Billiet}} | |{{Wp|Alexis Billiet}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 125: | Line 111: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|17 February 1783|30 April 1873}} | |{{Age in years and days|17 February 1783|30 April 1873}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{Wp|Vincenzo Macchi}} | |{{Wp|Vincenzo Macchi}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 132: | Line 118: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|30 August 1770|30 September 1860}} | |{{Age in years and days|30 August 1770|30 September 1860}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{Wp|André-Hercule de Fleury}} | |{{Wp|André-Hercule de Fleury}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 146: | Line 125: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|22 June 1653|29 January 1743}} | |{{Age in years and days|22 June 1653|29 January 1743}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{Wp|John Henry Newman}}''', C.O.''' | |{{Wp|John Henry Newman}}''', C.O.''' | ||
|England | |England | ||
(United Kingdom) | <small>(United Kingdom)</small> | ||
|21 Feb 1801 | |21 Feb 1801 | ||
|11 Aug 1890 | |11 Aug 1890 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|21 February 1801|11 August 1890}} | |{{Age in years and days|21 February 1801|11 August 1890}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{Wp|Antonio Tosti}} | |{{Wp|Antonio Tosti}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 161: | Line 140: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|4 October 1776|20 March 1866}} | |{{Age in years and days|4 October 1776|20 March 1866}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{Wp|Tommaso Ruffo}} | |{{Wp|Tommaso Ruffo}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 168: | Line 147: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|15 September 1663|16 February 1753}} | |{{Age in years and days|15 September 1663|16 February 1753}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{Wp|Francesco Maria Banditi}}''', C.R.''' | |{{Wp|Francesco Maria Banditi}}''', C.R.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 175: | Line 154: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|8 September 1706|27 January 1796}} | |{{Age in years and days|8 September 1706|27 January 1796}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Mesmer}} | |{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Mesmer}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 182: | Line 161: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|21 February 1671|20 June 1760}} | |{{Age in years and days|21 February 1671|20 June 1760}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{Wp|Álvaro Eugenio de Mendoza Caamaño Sotomayor}} | |{{Wp|Álvaro Eugenio de Mendoza Caamaño Sotomayor}} | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 194: | Line 168: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|14 November 1671|23 January 1761}} | |{{Age in years and days|14 November 1671|23 January 1761}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{Wp|Gasparo Carpegna}} | |{{Wp|Gasparo Carpegna}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 208: | Line 175: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|8 April 1625|6 May 1714}} | |{{Age in years and days|8 April 1625|6 May 1714}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Bussi (1755–1844)|Giovanni Battista Bussi}} | |{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Bussi (1755–1844)|Giovanni Battista Bussi}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 215: | Line 182: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|23 January 1755|31 January 1844}} | |{{Age in years and days|23 January 1755|31 January 1844}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Quarantotti}} | |{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Quarantotti}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 222: | Line 189: | ||
|88 years, 354 days | |88 years, 354 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{Wp|Bandino Panciatici}} | |{{Wp|Bandino Panciatici}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 229: | Line 196: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|10 July 1629|21 April 1718}} | |{{Age in years and days|10 July 1629|21 April 1718}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{Wp|Domenico Ginnasi}} | |{{Wp|Domenico Ginnasi}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 236: | Line 203: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1550|6|19|1639|3|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1550|6|19|1639|3|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{Wp|Nicolò Acciaiuoli}} | |{{Wp|Nicolò Acciaiuoli}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 243: | Line 210: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|6 July 1630|21 February 1719}} | |{{Age in years and days|6 July 1630|21 February 1719}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{Wp|Vincenzo Maculani}} | |{{Wp|Vincenzo Maculani}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 250: | Line 217: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|11 September 1578|16 February 1667}} | |{{Age in years and days|11 September 1578|16 February 1667}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{Wp|Giambattista Spinola|Giovanni Battista Spinola}} | |{{Wp|Giambattista Spinola|Giovanni Battista Spinola}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 257: | Line 224: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|20 September 1615|4 January 1704}} | |{{Age in years and days|20 September 1615|4 January 1704}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|{{Wp|Léon Potier de Gesvres}} | |{{Wp|Léon Potier de Gesvres}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 264: | Line 231: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|15 August 1656|12 November 1744}} | |{{Age in years and days|15 August 1656|12 November 1744}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|{{Wp|Girolamo Grimaldi-Cavalleroni}} | |{{Wp|Girolamo Grimaldi-Cavalleroni}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 271: | Line 238: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|20 August 1597|4 November 1685}} | |{{Age in years and days|20 August 1597|4 November 1685}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|{{Wp|Benedetto Naro}} | |{{Wp|Benedetto Naro}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 278: | Line 245: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|26 July 1744|6 October 1832}} | |{{Age in years and days|26 July 1744|6 October 1832}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|{{Wp|Innico Caracciolo (born 1642)|Innico Caracciolo}} | |{{Wp|Innico Caracciolo (born 1642)|Innico Caracciolo}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 285: | Line 252: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|9 July 1642|6 September 1730}} | |{{Age in years and days|9 July 1642|6 September 1730}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|{{Wp|Placido Maria Tadini}}''', O.C.D.''' | |{{Wp|Placido Maria Tadini}}''', O.C.D.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 292: | Line 259: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|11 October 1759|22 November 1847}} | |{{Age in years and days|11 October 1759|22 November 1847}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|{{Wp|Giulio Alberoni}} | |{{Wp|Giulio Alberoni}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|30 May 1664 | |30 May 1664 | ||
|26 | |26 Jun 1752 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|30 May 1664|26 June 1752}} | |{{Age in years and days|30 May 1664|26 June 1752}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|{{Wp|Dominique de La Rochefoucauld}} | |{{Wp|Dominique de La Rochefoucauld}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 306: | Line 273: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|6 September 1712|23 September 1800}} | |{{Age in years and days|6 September 1712|23 September 1800}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|{{Wp|Florian Desprez}} | |{{Wp|Florian Desprez}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 313: | Line 280: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|14 April 1807|21 January 1895}} | |{{Age in years and days|14 April 1807|21 January 1895}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|{{Wp|Bonaventura Gazola}} '''O.F.M. Ref.''' | |{{Wp|Bonaventura Gazola}} '''O.F.M. Ref.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 320: | Line 287: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|21 April 1744|29 January 1832}} | |{{Age in years and days|21 April 1744|29 January 1832}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|{{Wp|Carlo Francesco Caselli}}''', O.S.M.''' | |{{Wp|Carlo Francesco Caselli}}''', O.S.M.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 327: | Line 294: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|20 October 1740|10 April 1828}} | |{{Age in years and days|20 October 1740|10 April 1828}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|{{Wp|Bartolomeo Pacca}} | |{{Wp|Bartolomeo Pacca}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 334: | Line 301: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|27 December 1756|19 April 1844}} | |{{Age in years and days|27 December 1756|19 April 1844}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|{{Wp|Alessandro Albani}} | |{{Wp|Alessandro Albani}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 341: | Line 308: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|15 October 1692|11 December 1779}} | |{{Age in years and days|15 October 1692|11 December 1779}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{Wp|Ferdinand-François-Auguste Donnet}} | |{{Wp|Ferdinand-François-Auguste Donnet}} | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 348: | Line 315: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|16 November 1795|23 December 1882}} | |{{Age in years and days|16 November 1795|23 December 1882}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|{{Wp|Alderano Cybo|Alderano Cibo-Malaspina}} | |{{Wp|Alderano Cybo|Alderano Cibo-Malaspina}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 355: | Line 322: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|16 July 1613|22 July 1700}} | |{{Age in years and days|16 July 1613|22 July 1700}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|{{Wp|Ludovico Calini}} | |{{Wp|Ludovico Calini}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 362: | Line 329: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|9 January 1696|9 December 1782}} | |{{Age in years and days|9 January 1696|9 December 1782}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|{{Wp|César d’Estrées}} | |{{Wp|César d’Estrées}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 369: | Line 336: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|5 February 1628|18 December 1714}} | |{{Age in years and days|5 February 1628|18 December 1714}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Pozzobonelli}} | |{{Wp|Giuseppe Pozzobonelli}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 376: | Line 343: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|11 August 1696|27 April 1783}} | |{{Age in years and days|11 August 1696|27 April 1783}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{Wp|Fabrizio Sceberras Testaferrata}} | |{{Wp|Fabrizio Sceberras Testaferrata}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 383: | Line 350: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|1 April 1757|3 August 1843}} | |{{Age in years and days|1 April 1757|3 August 1843}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{Wp|René-François Régnier}} | |{{Wp|René-François Régnier}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 390: | Line 357: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|17 July 1794|3 January 1881}} | |{{Age in years and days|17 July 1794|3 January 1881}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
|{{Wp|François de La Rochefoucauld (cardinal)|François de La Rochefoucauld}} | |{{Wp|François de La Rochefoucauld (cardinal)|François de La Rochefoucauld}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 397: | Line 364: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1558|12|8|1645|2|14}} | |{{age in years and days|1558|12|8|1645|2|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|{{Wp|Prospero Caterini}} | |{{Wp|Prospero Caterini}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 404: | Line 371: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|15 October 1795|28 October 1881}} | |{{Age in years and days|15 October 1795|28 October 1881}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|{{Wp|Carlo Oppizzoni}} | |{{Wp|Carlo Oppizzoni}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 411: | Line 378: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|15 April 1769|13 April 1855}} | |{{Age in years and days|15 April 1769|13 April 1855}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|{{Wp|Nuno da Cunha e Ataíde}} | |{{Wp|Nuno da Cunha e Ataíde}} | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
Line 418: | Line 385: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|7 December 1664|3 December 1750}} | |{{Age in years and days|7 December 1664|3 December 1750}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|{{Wp|Francisco Antonio Cebrián y Valda}} | |{{Wp|Francisco Antonio Cebrián y Valda}} | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 425: | Line 392: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|19 February 1734|8 February 1820}} | |{{Age in years and days|19 February 1734|8 February 1820}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
|{{Wp|Marzio Ginetti}} | |{{Wp|Marzio Ginetti}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 432: | Line 399: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|6 April 1585|1 March 1671}} | |{{Age in years and days|6 April 1585|1 March 1671}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Renato Imperiali}}''', S.M.O.M.''' | |{{Wp|Giuseppe Renato Imperiali}}''', S.M.O.M.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 439: | Line 406: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|1 May 1651|18 February 1737}} | |{{Age in years and days|1 May 1651|18 February 1737}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|{{Wp|Giulio Maria Della Somaglia}} | |{{Wp|Giulio Maria Della Somaglia}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 453: | Line 413: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|29 July 1744|2 April 1830}} | |{{Age in years and days|29 July 1744|2 April 1830}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|{{Wp|Neri Maria Corsini}} | |{{Wp|Neri Maria Corsini}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 460: | Line 420: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|19 May 1685|6 December 1770}} | |{{Age in years and days|19 May 1685|6 December 1770}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
|{{Wp|Filippo De Angelis}} | |{{Wp|Filippo De Angelis}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 467: | Line 427: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|16 April 1792|8 July 1877}} | |{{Age in years and days|16 April 1792|8 July 1877}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|{{Wp|Lorenzo Girolamo Mattei}} | |{{Wp|Lorenzo Girolamo Mattei}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 474: | Line 434: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|29 May 1748|24 July 1833}} | |{{Age in years and days|29 May 1748|24 July 1833}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|{{Wp|Alexandre-Angélique de Talleyrand-Périgord}} | |{{Wp|Alexandre-Angélique de Talleyrand-Périgord}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 481: | Line 441: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|16 September 1736|23 October 1821}} | |{{Age in years and days|16 September 1736|23 October 1821}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
|{{Wp|Paul d’Albert de Luynes}} | |{{Wp|Paul d’Albert de Luynes}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 488: | Line 448: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|5 January 1703|21 January 1788}} | |{{Age in years and days|5 January 1703|21 January 1788}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{Wp|Giacomo Franzoni}} | |{{Wp|Giacomo Franzoni}} | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 495: | Line 455: | ||
|{{Age in years and days|5 December 1612|19 December 1697}} | |{{Age in years and days|5 December 1612|19 December 1697}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Uncertain DOB''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!'''Name of Cardinal'''||'''Country'''||'''Born'''||'''Died'''||'''Age at Death''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Jorge da Costa}}||Portugal||1406||1508.09.18||101 years. 262 days to 102 years, 261 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Marcello Lante della Rovere}}||Italy||1561||1652.04.16||90 years, 107 days to 91 years, 106 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Jaime Serra i Cau}}||Spain||1527||1517.03.15||89 years, 74 days to 90 years, 73 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Pietro Campori}}||Italy||1553||1643.02.04||89 years, 35 days to 90 years, 34 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Agostino Galamini}}, O.P.|||Italy||1553||1639.09.06||85 years. 249 days to 86 years, 248 days | |||
|} | |||
== '''See Also''' == | |||
* [[Deaths in the 20th Century]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, 22 June 2024
Rank | Name of Cardinal | Country | Born | Died | Age at Death |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luigi Ciacchi | Italy | 16 Aug 1765 | 17 Dec 1865 | 100 years, 123 days |
2 | Galeazzo Marescotti | Italy | 1 Oct 1627 | 3 Jul 1726 | 98 years, 275 days |
3 | Jean-Baptist de Belloy-Morangle | France | 9 Oct 1709 | 10 Jun 1808 | 98 years, 245 days |
4 | Francesco Carafa della Spina di Traetto | Italy | 29 Apr 1722 | 20 Sep 1818 | 96 years, 151 days |
5 | Henri Albert de la Grange d’Arquien | France | 8 Sep 1613 | 24 May 1707 | 93 years, 258 days |
6 | Giuseppe Firrao | Italy | 20 Jul 1736 | 24 Jan 1830 | 93 years, 188 days |
7 | Teodolfo Mertel | Italy | 9 Feb 1806 | 11 Jul 1899 | 93 years, 152 days |
8 | Raniero D’Elci | Italy | 7 Mar 1670 | 22 Jun 1761 | 91 years, 107 days |
9 | Giuseppe Maria Capece Zurlo, C.R. | Italy | 3 Jan 1711 | 31 Dec 1801 | 90 years, 362 days |
10 | Cirilo de Alameda y Brea, O.F.M. | Italy | 9 Jul 1781 | 30 Jun 1872 | 90 years, 357 days |
11 | Francesco Albizzi | Italy | 24 Oct 1593 | 5 Oct 1684 | 90 years, 347 days |
12 | Carlo Alberto Guidobono Cavalchini | Italy | 26 Jul 1683 | 7 Mar 1774 | 90 years, 224 days |
13 | Johann Casimir von Häffelin | Austria | 3 Feb 1737 | 27 Aug 1827 | 90 years, 205 days |
14 | Giacomo Oddi | Italy | 11 Nov 1679 | 2 May 1770 | 90 years, 172 days |
15 | Alexis Billiet | France | 17 Feb 1783 | 30 Apr 1873 | 90 years, 72 days |
16 | Vincenzo Macchi | Italy | 30 Aug 1770 | 30 Sep 1860 | 90 years, 31 days |
17 | André-Hercule de Fleury | France | 22 Jun 1653 | 29 Jan 1743 | 89 years, 221 days |
18 | John Henry Newman, C.O. | England
(United Kingdom) |
21 Feb 1801 | 11 Aug 1890 | 89 years, 171 days |
19 | Antonio Tosti | Italy | 4 Oct 1776 | 20 Mar 1866 | 89 years, 167 days |
20 | Tommaso Ruffo | Italy | 15 Sep 1663 | 16 Feb 1753 | 89 years, 154 days |
21 | Francesco Maria Banditi, C.R. | Italy | 8 Sep 1706 | 27 Jan 1796 | 89 years, 141 days |
22 | Giovanni Battista Mesmer | Italy | 26 Feb 1671 | 20 Jun 1760 | 89 years, 120 days |
23 | Álvaro Eugenio de Mendoza Caamaño Sotomayor | Spain | 14 Nov 1671 | 23 Jan 1761 | 89 years, 70 days |
24 | Gasparo Carpegna | Italy | 8 Apr 1625 | 6 May 1714 | 89 years, 28 days |
25 | Giovanni Battista Bussi | Italy | 23 Jan 1755 | 31 Jan 1844 | 89 years, 8 days |
26 | Giovanni Battista Quarantotti | Italy | 27 Sep 1733 | 15 Sep 1820 | 88 years, 354 days |
27 | Bandino Panciatici | Italy | 10 Jul 1629 | 21 Apr 1718 | 88 years, 285 days |
28 | Domenico Ginnasi | Italy | 19 Jun 1550 | 12 Mar 1639 | 88 years, 266 days |
29 | Nicolò Acciaiuoli | Italy | 6 Jul 1630 | 21 Feb 1719 | 88 years, 230 days |
30 | Vincenzo Maculani | Italy | 11 Sep 1578 | 16 Feb 1667 | 88 years, 158 days |
31 | Giovanni Battista Spinola | Italy | 20 Sep 1615 | 4 Jan 1704 | 88 years, 106 days |
32 | Léon Potier de Gesvres | France | 15 Aug 1656 | 12 Nov 1744 | 88 years, 89 days |
33 | Girolamo Grimaldi-Cavalleroni | Italy | 20 Aug 1597 | 4 Nov 1685 | 88 years, 76 days |
34 | Benedetto Naro | Italy | 26 Jul 1744 | 6 Oct 1832 | 88 years, 72 days |
35 | Innico Caracciolo | Italy | 9 Jul 1642 | 6 Sep 1730 | 88 years, 59 days |
36 | Placido Maria Tadini, O.C.D. | Italy | 11 Oct 1759 | 22 Nov 1847 | 88 years, 42 days |
37 | Giulio Alberoni | Italy | 30 May 1664 | 26 Jun 1752 | 88 years, 27 days |
38 | Dominique de La Rochefoucauld | France | 6 Sep 1712 | 23 Sep 1800 | 88 years, 17 days |
39 | Florian Desprez | France | 14 Apr 1807 | 21 Jan 1895 | 87 years, 282 days |
40 | Bonaventura Gazola O.F.M. Ref. | Italy | 21 Apr 1744 | 29 Jan 1832 | 87 years, 283 days |
41 | Carlo Francesco Caselli, O.S.M. | Italy | 20 Oct 1740 | 10 Apr 1828 | 87 years, 173 days |
42 | Bartolomeo Pacca | Italy | 27 Dec 1756 | 19 Apr 1844 | 87 years, 114 days |
43 | Alessandro Albani | Italy | 15 Oct 1692 | 11 Dec 1779 | 87 years, 57 days |
44 | Ferdinand-François-Auguste Donnet | Spain | 16 Nov 1795 | 23 Dec 1882 | 87 years, 37 days |
45 | Alderano Cibo-Malaspina | Italy | 16 Jul 1613 | 22 Jul 1700 | 87 years, 6 days |
46 | Ludovico Calini | Italy | 9 Jan 1696 | 9 Dec 1782 | 86 years, 334 days |
47 | César d’Estrées | France | 5 Feb 1628 | 18 Dec 1714 | 86 years, 316 days |
48 | Giuseppe Pozzobonelli | Italy | 11 Aug 1696 | 27 Apr 1783 | 86 years, 259 days |
49 | Fabrizio Sceberras Testaferrata | Italy | 1 Apr 1757 | 3 Aug 1843 | 86 years, 124 days |
50 | René-François Régnier | France | 17 Jul 1794 | 3 Jan 1881 | 86 years, 170 days |
51 | François de La Rochefoucauld | France | 8 Dec 1558 | 14 Feb 1645 | 86 years, 68 days |
52 | Prospero Caterini | Italy | 15 Oct 1795 | 28 Oct 1881 | 86 years, 13 days |
53 | Carlo Oppizzoni | Italy | 15 Apr 1769 | 13 Apr 1855 | 85 years, 363 days |
54 | Nuno da Cunha e Ataíde | Portugal | 7 Dec 1664 | 3 Dec 1750 | 85 years, 361 days |
55 | Francisco Antonio Cebrián y Valda | Spain | 19 Feb 1734 | 8 Feb 1820 | 85 years, 354 days |
56 | Marzio Ginetti | Italy | 6 Apr 1585 | 1 Mar 1671 | 85 years, 329 days |
57 | Giuseppe Renato Imperiali, S.M.O.M. | Italy | 1 May 1651 | 18 Feb 1737 | 85 years, 293 days |
58 | Giulio Maria Della Somaglia | Italy | 29 July 1744 | 2 April 1830 | 85 years, 247 days |
59 | Neri Maria Corsini | Italy | 19 May 1685 | 6 Dec 1770 | 85 years, 201 days |
60 | Filippo De Angelis | Italy | 16 Apr 1792 | 8 Jul 1877 | 85 years, 83 days |
61 | Lorenzo Girolamo Mattei | Italy | 29 May 1748 | 24 Jul 1833 | 85 years, 56 days |
62 | Alexandre-Angélique de Talleyrand-Périgord | France | 16 Oct 1736 | 20 Oct 1821 | 85 years, 37 days |
63 | Paul d’Albert de Luynes | France | 5 Jan 1703 | 21 Jan 1788 | 85 years, 16 days |
64 | Giacomo Franzoni | Italy | 5 Dec 1612 | 19 Dec 1697 | 85 years, 14 days |
Uncertain DOB
Name of Cardinal | Country | Born | Died | Age at Death |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jorge da Costa | Portugal | 1406 | 1508.09.18 | 101 years. 262 days to 102 years, 261 days |
Marcello Lante della Rovere | Italy | 1561 | 1652.04.16 | 90 years, 107 days to 91 years, 106 days |
Jaime Serra i Cau | Spain | 1527 | 1517.03.15 | 89 years, 74 days to 90 years, 73 days |
Pietro Campori | Italy | 1553 | 1643.02.04 | 89 years, 35 days to 90 years, 34 days |
Agostino Galamini, O.P. | Italy | 1553 | 1639.09.06 | 85 years. 249 days to 86 years, 248 days |