Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Killer1996 (talk | contribs) (→1938) |
Killer1996 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1936 and 31 December | This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1936 and 31 December 1939. | ||
== 1936 == | == 1936 == | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Niue.svg|25px]] {{wp|Niue}} | | [[File:Flag of Niue.svg|25px]] {{wp|Niue}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Niue|Premier}} (1999-2002) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Niue|Premier}} (1999-2002) | ||
| 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1936|1|1}} | |||
| Unclear DoB (?) | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Kamil, Abdallah Mohamed" | {{wp|Abdallah Mohamed Kamil}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Djibouti.svg|25px]] {{wp|Djibouti}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Djibouti|Prime Minister}} (1978) | |||
| 1936 | | 1936 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1936|1|1}} | | {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1936|1|1}} | ||
| Unclear DoB | | Unclear DoB | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Maldonado, Alejandro" |{{wp|Alejandro Maldonado}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Guatemala.svg|25px]] {{wp|Guatemala}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Guatemala|President}} (2015-2016) | |||
| rowspan="2" | 6 Jan 1936 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{Age in years and days|1936|1|6}} | |||
| added to main list 03/11/2025 | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sanguinetti, Julio María" |{{wp|Julio María Sanguinetti}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uruguay.svg|25px]] {{wp|Uruguay}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Uruguay|President}} (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lahoud, Émile" |{{wp|Émile Lahoud}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]] {{wp|Lebanon}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Lebanon|President}} (1998-2007) | |||
| 12 Jan 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|1|12}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Maidou, Henri" |{{wp|Henri Maidou}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Central African Republic.svg|25px]] {{wp|Central African Empire}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of the Central African Republic|Prime Minister}} (1998-2007) | |||
| 14 Feb 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|2|14}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sayasone, Choummaly" | {{wp|Choummaly Sayasone}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Laos.svg|25px]] {{wp|Laos}} | |||
| {{wp|General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party}} (2006-2016)<br />{{wp|President of Laos|President}} (2006-2016) | |||
| 6 Mar 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|3|16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Venetiaan, Ronald" | {{wp|Ronald Venetiaan}} | | data-sort-value="Venetiaan, Ronald" | {{wp|Ronald Venetiaan}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 77: | ||
| 27 Aug 1936 | | 27 Aug 1936 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1936|8|27}} | | {{age in years and days|1936|8|27}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Latasi, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | | data-sort-value="Latasi, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 113: | ||
! style="text-align:left"|Notes | ! style="text-align:left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Abdel Hamid, | | data-sort-value="Abdel Hamid, Moshen" | {{wp|Moshen Abdel Hamid}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Iraq.svg|25px]] {{wp|Iraq}} | | [[File:Flag of Iraq.svg|25px]] {{wp|Iraq}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Iraq|Prime Minister}} (2004) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Iraq|Prime Minister}} (2004) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 194: | ||
| {{wp|Socialist Unity Party of Germany|General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party}} (1989) | | {{wp|Socialist Unity Party of Germany|General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party}} (1989) | ||
| 19 Mar 1937 | | 19 Mar 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days| | | {{age in years and days|1936|3|19}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 291: | ||
| 18 Aug 1937 | | 18 Aug 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1937|08|18}} | | {{age in years and days|1937|08|18}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Balmesão, Francisco Pinto" | {{wp|Francisco Pinto Balsemão}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|25px]] {{wp|Portugal}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Portugal|Prime Minister}} (1981-1983) | |||
| 1 Sept 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|09|01}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 303: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Ukraine.svg|25px]] {{wp|Ukraine}} | | [[File:Flag of Ukraine.svg|25px]] {{wp|Ukraine}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Ukraine|Acting Prime Minister}} (1997) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Ukraine|Acting Prime Minister}} (1997) | ||
| 27 | | 27 Sept 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1937|09|27}} | | {{age in years and days|1937|09|27}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 310: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Mozambique.svg|25px]] {{wp|Mozambique}} | | [[File:Flag of Mozambique.svg|25px]] {{wp|Mozambique}} | ||
| {{wp|Political Bureau of the Central Committee of FRELIMO|Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO}} (1986) | | {{wp|Political Bureau of the Central Committee of FRELIMO|Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO}} (1986) | ||
| 29 | | 29 Sept 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1937|09|29}} | | {{age in years and days|1937|09|29}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 322: | Line 364: | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of the Comoros|Prime Minister}} (1993-1994) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of the Comoros|Prime Minister}} (1993-1994) | ||
| 1938 | | 1938 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1938| | | {{age in years and days|1938|01|01}} to {{age in years and days|1938|12|31}} | ||
| Unclear DoB | | Unclear DoB | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 406: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] {{wp|Thailand}} | | [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] {{wp|Thailand}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Thailand|Acting Prime Minister}} (1992) | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Thailand|Acting Prime Minister}} (1992) | ||
| 2 | | 2 February 1938 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1938|02|02}} | | {{age in years and days|1938|02|02}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 394: | Line 436: | ||
| 7 Mar 1938 | | 7 Mar 1938 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1938|03|07}} | | {{age in years and days|1938|03|07}} | ||
| Unclear | | Unclear Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Chang Chun-hsiung" | {{wp|Chang Chun-hsiung}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flag of the Republic of China.svg|25px]] {{wp|Taiwan}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Premier of the Republic of China|President of the Executive Yuan}} (2001-2002) | ||
| | | 23 Mar 1938 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1938| | | {{age in years and days|1938|03|28}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 467: | Line 509: | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_San_Marino_(pre–2011).svg|25px]] {{wp|San Marino}} | | [[File:Flag_of_San_Marino_(pre–2011).svg|25px]] {{wp|San Marino}} | ||
| {{wp|Captains Regent|Captain Regent}} (1971; 2001) | | {{wp|Captains Regent|Captain Regent}} (1971; 2001) | ||
| 31 | | 31 August 1938 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1938|08|31}} | | {{age in years and days|1938|08|31}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 568: | Line 610: | ||
| 3 Jan 1939 | | 3 Jan 1939 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1939|01|03}} | | {{age in years and days|1939|01|03}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="de los Heros, Alfonso" | {{wp|Alfonso de los Heros}} | | data-sort-value="de los Heros, Alfonso" | {{wp|Alfonso de los Heros}} | ||
| Line 703: | Line 745: | ||
| data-sort-value="Cavaco Silva Aníbal" | {{wp|Aníbal Cavaco Silva}} | | data-sort-value="Cavaco Silva Aníbal" | {{wp|Aníbal Cavaco Silva}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|25px]] {{wp|Portugal}} | | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|25px]] {{wp|Portugal}} | ||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Portugal | | {{wp|Prime Minister of Portugal}} (1985-1995)<br />{{wp|President of Portugal|President}} (2006-2016) | ||
| 15 Jul 1939 | | 15 Jul 1939 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1939|07|15}} | | {{age in years and days|1939|07|15}} | ||
| Line 727: | Line 769: | ||
| 21 Aug 1939 | | 21 Aug 1939 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1939|08|21}} | | {{age in years and days|1939|08|21}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:06, 4 November 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1936 and 31 December 1939.
1936
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 88 years, 354 days to 89 years, 353 days | Unclear DoB (?) | |
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Prime Minister (1978) | 1936 | 88 years, 354 days to 89 years, 353 days | Unclear DoB | |
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 348 days | added to main list 03/11/2025 | |
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | ||||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 342 days | ||
| Henri Maidou | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 309 days | ||
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 279 days | ||
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991-1996; 2000-2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 185 days | ||
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006-2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 157 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994-1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 116 days | ||
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993-1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 115 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 107 days | ||
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013-2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 64 days | ||
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991-1995; 1995-2001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 358 days | ||
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008-2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 357 days |
1937
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moshen Abdel Hamid | Prime Minister (2004) | 1937 | 87 years, 354 days to 88 years, 353 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Emilio Della Balda | Captain Regent (1966) | 1937 | 87 years, 354 days to 88 years, 353 days | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Jacinto Soares Veloso | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 1937 | 88 years, 354 days to 88 years, 353 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Adriano Rieffi | Captain Regent (1978) | 1937 | 87 years, 354 days to 88 years, 353 days (?) | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Yan Yefimovich Fisher | Acting General Secretary (1991) | 1937 | 88 years, 354 days to 88 years, 353 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Abdur Rahman Ibn Yahya | Prime Minister in Exile (1967-1969) | 1937 (?) | 87 years, 354 days to 88 years, 353 days (?) | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza | High Representative (1997-1999) | 7 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 347 days | ||
| Ati George Sokomanu | President (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 341 days | ||
| Raouf Bundhun | Acting President (2003) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 340 days | ||
| Harald V | King (1991-present) | 21 Feb 1937 | 88 years, 302 days | ||
| Olusegun Obasanjo | Head of the Federal Military Government (1976-1979) President (1999-2007) |
5 Mar 1937 | 88 years, 290 days | ||
| Egon Krenz | General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party (1989) | 19 Mar 1937 | 89 years, 276 days | ||
| Guido Vidoso | President (1982) | 5 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 259 days | ||
| Cornelius A. Smith | Governor-General (2019-2023) | 7 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 257 days | ||
| Joseph Estrada | President (1998-2001) | 19 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 245 days | ||
| Sergey Ling | Prime Minister (1996-2000) | 7 May 1937 | 88 years, 227 days | ||
| Jacques Santer | Prime Minister (1984-1995) | 16 May 1937 | 88 years, 218 days | ||
| Megistu Haile Mariam | Leader of the Derg (1974; 1977-1987) General Secretary of the Worker's Party (1984-1991) President (1984-1991) |
21 May 1937 | 88 years, 203 days | ||
| Radoje Kontić | Federal Prime Minister (1993-1998) | 31 May 1938 | 88 years, 203 days | ||
| Simeon Saxe-Coburg-Gotha | Tsar (1943-1946) Prime Minister (2001-2005) |
16 Jun 1937 | 88 years, 187 days | ||
| Lionel Jospin | Prime Minister (1997-2002) | 12 Jul 1937 | 88 years, 161 days | ||
| Yoshirō Mori | Prime Minister (2000-2001) | 14 Jul 1937 | 88 years, 159 days | ||
| James Carlisle | Governor-General (1993-2007) | 5 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 137 days | ||
| Manuel Pinto da Costa | President (1975-1991; 2011-2016) | ||||
| Bounnhang Vorachith | Prime Minister (2001 2006) General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2021) President (2006-2021) |
15 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 127 days | ||
| Jean Alingué Bawoyeu | Prime Minister (1991-1992) | 18 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 124 days | ||
| Francisco Pinto Balsemão | Prime Minister (1981-1983) | 1 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 110 days | ||
| Vasyl Durdynets | Acting Prime Minister (1997) | 27 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 84 days | ||
| Mariano de Araújo Matsinhe | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 29 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 82 days | ||
| Franz Vranitzky | Chancellor (1986-1997) | 4 Oct 1937 | 88 years, 77 days | ||
| Ramsewak Shankar | President (1988-1990) | 6 Nov 1937 | 88 years, 44 days | ||
| Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga | Present (1999-2007) | 1 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 19 days | ||
| Prosper Avtil | President (1988-1990) | 12 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 8 days | ||
| Maumoon Abdul Gayoom | President (1978-2008) | 29 Dec 1937 | 87 years, 356 days |
1938
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Ben Cheikh Attoumane | Prime Minister (1993-1994) | 1938 | 87 years, 353 days to 86 years, 354 days | Unclear DoB | ||
| Fuad Masum | President (2014-2018) | 1 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 353 days | |||
| Goh Kun | Prime Minister (1997-1998; 2003-2004) Acting President (2004) |
2 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 352 days | |||
| Juan Carlos I | King (1975-2014) | 5 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 349 days | |||
| Morihiro Hosakawa | Prime Minister (1993-1994) | 14 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 340 days | |||
| Beatrix | Queen (1980-2013) | 31 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 323 days | |||
| Meechai Ruchuphan | Acting Prime Minister (1992) | 2 February 1938 | 87 years, 321 days | |||
| Tui Ātua Tupua Tamasese Efi | Prime Minister (1976-1982; 1982) O le Ao o le Malo (2007-2017) (Acting O le Ao o le Malo in 2007) |
1 Mar 1938 | 87 years, 294 days | |||
| Ricardo Lagos | President (2000-2006) | 2 Mar 1938 | 87 years, 293 days | |||
| Alpha Condé | President (2010-2021) | 4 Mar 1938 | 87 years, 291 days | |||
| Derviş Eroğlu | Prime Minister (1985-1994; 1996-2004; 2008-2009) President (2010-2015) |
7 Mar 1938 | 87 years, 288 days | Unclear Status | ||
| Chang Chun-hsiung | President of the Executive Yuan (2001-2002) | 23 Mar 1938 | 87 years, 267 days | |||
| Kintu Musoke | Prime Minister (1994-1999) | 8 May 1938 | 87 years, 226 days | |||
| Giuliano Amato | Prime Minister (1992-1903; 2000-2001) | 12 May 1938 | 87 years, 221 days | |||
| Paul Dijoud | Minister of State (1994-1997) | 25 Jun 1938 | 87 years, 178 days | |||
| Chuan Leekapai | Prime Minister (1992-1995; 1997-2001) | 28 Jul 1938 | 87 years, 145 days | |||
| Patrick Leclerq | Minister of State (2000-2005) | 2 Aug 1938 | 87 years, 140 days | |||
| Leonid Kuchma | Prime Minister (1992-1993) President (1994-2005) |
9 Aug 1938 | 87 years, 133 days | |||
| Nabil Shaath | Acting Prime Minister of the Palestinian National Authority (2005) | |||||
| Nicolás Ardito Barletta Vallarino | President (1984-1985) | 21 Aug 1938 | 87 years, 121 days | |||
| Paul Martin | Prime Minister (2004-2006) | 28 Aug 1938 | 87 years, 114 days | |||
| Luigi Lonfernini | Captain Regent (1971; 2001) | 31 August 1938 | 87 years, 111 days | |||
| Tomasi Puapua | Prime Minister (1981-1989) Governor-General (1998-2003) |
10 Sept 1938 | 87 years, 101 days | |||
| Myechyslaw Hryb | Chairman of the Supreme Council (1994-1996) | 25 Sept 1938 | 87 years, 86 days | |||
| Pedro Pablo Kuczynski | Prime Minister (2005-2006) President (2016-2018) |
3 Oct 1938 | 87 years, 78 days | |||
| Óscar de la Fuente Raygada | Prime Minister (1992-1993) | 4 Oct 1938 | 87 years, 77 days | |||
| Heinz Fischer | President (2004-2016) | 9 Oct 1938 | 87 years, 72 days | |||
| Farah Diba | Regent (1967) | 14 Oct 1938 | 87 years, 67 days | |||
| Ellen Johnson Sirleaf | President (2006-2018) | 29 Oct 1938 | 87 years, 52 days | |||
| Norbert Ratsirahonana | Prime Minister (1996-1997) Acting President (1996-1997) |
18 Nov 1938 | 87 years, 32 days | |||
| Ahmad Obeidat | Prime Minister (1984) | |||||
| Francisco Rodríguez | Provisional President (1989) | 24 Nov 1938 | 87 years, 26 days | |||
| John Kufuor | President (2001-2009) | 8 Dec 1938 | 87 years, 12 days | |||
| Juan Carlos Wasmosy | President (1993-1997) | 15 Dec 1938 | 87 years, 5 days |
1939
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Siew | Premier (1997-2000) | 3 Jan 1939 | 86 years, 351 days | ||
| Alfonso de los Heros | Prime Minister (1991-1992) | 15 Jan 1939 | 86 years, 339 days | ||
| Abdullah Ensour | Prime Minister (2012-2016) | 20 Jan 1939 | 86 years, 334 days | ||
| Adrienne Clarkson | Governor General (1999-2005) | 10 Feb 1939 | 86 years, 313 days | ||
| Ali Salem al-Beidh | General Secretary of the Yemeni Socialist Party (1986-1994) | ||||
| Akbar Mirzoyev | Prime Minister (1992) | 15 Feb 1939 | 86 years, 308 days | ||
| Abdelraouf Rawabdeh | Prime Minister (1999-2000) | 18 Feb 1939 | 86 years, 305 days | ||
| Aleksandër Meksi | Prime Minister (1992-1997) | 8 Mar 1939 | 86 years, 287 days | ||
| Lee Soo-sung | Prime Minister (1995-1997) | 10 Mar 1939 | 86 years, 285 days | ||
| Haidar Abu Bakr al-Attas | Prime Minister (1990-1994) | 5 Apr 1939 | 86 years, 259 days | ||
| Pak Pong-ju | Premier (2003-2007; 2013-2019) | 10 Apr 1939 | 86 years, 254 days | ||
| Jaime Paz Zamora | President (1989-1993) | 15 Apr 1939 | 86 years, 249 days | ||
| Ali Khamenei | President (1981-1989) Supreme Leader (1989-present) |
19 Apr 1939 | 86 years, 245 days | ||
| Gro Harlem Brundtland | Prime Minister (1981; 1986-1989; 1990-1996) | 20 Apr 1939 | 86 years, 244 days | ||
| Jean-Lucien Savi de Tové | President (2025-present) | 7 May 1939 | 86 years, 227 days | ||
| Tom Thabane | Prime Minister (2012-2015; 2017-2020) | 28 May 1939 | 86 years, 206 days | ||
| Joe Clark | Prime Minister (1979-1980) | 5 Jun 1939 | 86 years, 198 days | ||
| Jeon Yun-churl | Acting Prime Minister (2002) | 15 Jun 1939 | 86 years, 188 days | ||
| Osvaldo Hurtado | President (1981-1984) | 26 Jun 1939 | 86 years, 177 days | ||
| Likulia Bolongo | Prime Minister (1997) | 8 Jul 1939 | 86 years, 165 days | ||
| Aníbal Cavaco Silva | Prime Minister of Portugal (1985-1995) President (2006-2016) |
15 Jul 1939 | 86 years, 158 days | ||
| John Howard | Prime Minister (1996-2007) | 26 Jul 1939 | 86 years, 147 days | ||
| Romano Prodi | Prime Minister (1996-1998; 2006-2008) | 9 Aug 1939 | 86 years, 133 days | ||
| Festus Mogae | President (1998-2008) | 21 Aug 1939 | 86 years, 121 days | ||
| Mile Akmadžić | Prime Minister (1992-1993) | 1 Oct 1939 | 86 years, 80 days | ||
| Chang Sang | Acting Prime Minister (2002) | 3 Oct 1939 | 86 years, 78 days | ||
| Jean-François Ntoutoume Emane | Prime Minister (1999-2006) | 6 Oct 1939 | 86 years, 75 days | ||
| Franjo Gregurić | Prime Minister (1991-1992) | 12 Oct 1939 | 86 years, 69 days | ||
| Joaquim Chissano | President (1986-2005) | 22 Oct 1939 | 86 years, 59 days | ||
| Khin Nyunt | Prime Minister (2003-2004) | 23 Oct 1939 | 86 years, 58 days | ||
| Moustapha Niasse | Prime Minister (1983; 2000-2001) | 4 Nov 1939 | 86 years, 46 days | ||
| Emil Constantinescu | President (1996-2000) | 19 Nov 1939 | 86 years, 31 days | ||
| Neville Cenac | Governor-General (2018-2021) | 24 Nov 1939 | 86 years, 26 days | ||
| Ali Nasir Muhammad | General Secretary of the Yemen Socialist Party (1980-1986) Chairman of the Supreme People's Council (1980-1986) Chairman of the Presidential Council (1978) Prime Minister (1971-1985) |
31 Dec 1939 | 85 years, 354 days |