Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Pepi Erben deceased)
m (Nikita Simonyan deceased)
Line 337: Line 337:
|-
|-
|37
|37
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}}
|October 12, 1926
|[[File:Flag of Soviet Union.svg|25px]] Soviet Union
|Football
|1 (1 Gold)
|Melbourne (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}}
|-
|38
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|December 17, 1926
|December 17, 1926
Line 354: Line 345:
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|-
|-
|39
|38
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|1927
|1927
Line 363: Line 354:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|-
|-
|40
|39
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|January 8, 1927
|January 8, 1927
Line 372: Line 363:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|-
|-
|41
|40
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|January 14, 1927
|January 14, 1927
Line 381: Line 372:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|-
|-
|42
|41
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|January 20, 1927
|January 20, 1927
Line 390: Line 381:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|-
|-
|43
|42
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|February 5, 1927
|February 5, 1927
Line 399: Line 390:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|-
|-
|44
|43
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|February 15, 1927
|February 15, 1927
Line 408: Line 399:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|-
|-
|45
|44
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|February 18, 1927
|February 18, 1927
Line 417: Line 408:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|-
|-
|46
|45
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|March 23, 1927
|March 23, 1927
Line 426: Line 417:
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|-
|-
|47
|46
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|April 15, 1927
|April 15, 1927
Line 435: Line 426:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|-
|-
|48
|47
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|April 17, 1927
|April 17, 1927
Line 444: Line 435:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|-
|-
|49
|48
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|April 26, 1927
|April 26, 1927
Line 453: Line 444:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|-
|-
|50
|49
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|May 17, 1927
|May 17, 1927
Line 462: Line 453:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|-
|-
|51
|50
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|May 23, 1927
|May 23, 1927
Line 471: Line 462:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|-
|-
|52
|51
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|June 25, 1927
|June 25, 1927
Line 480: Line 471:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|-
|-
|53
|52
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|August 5, 1927
|August 5, 1927
Line 489: Line 480:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|-
|-
|54
|53
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|August 16, 1927
|August 16, 1927
Line 498: Line 489:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|-
|-
|55
|54
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|August 24, 1927
|August 24, 1927
Line 507: Line 498:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|56
|55
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|September 2, 1927
|September 2, 1927
Line 516: Line 507:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|-
|-
|57
|56
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|September 4, 1927
|September 4, 1927
Line 525: Line 516:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|-
|-
|58
|57
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|September 5, 1927
|September 5, 1927
Line 534: Line 525:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|-
|-
|59
|58
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|October 9, 1927
|October 9, 1927
Line 543: Line 534:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|-
|-
|60
|59
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|October 11, 1927
|October 11, 1927
Line 552: Line 543:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|-
|-
|61
|60
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|October 12, 1927
|October 12, 1927
Line 561: Line 552:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|-
|-
|62
|61
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|October 23, 1927
|October 23, 1927
Line 570: Line 561:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|63
|rowspan=2|62
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
Line 585: Line 576:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|-
|65
|64
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|November 1, 1927
|November 1, 1927
Line 594: Line 585:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|-
|-
|66
|65
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|November 20, 1927
|November 20, 1927
Line 603: Line 594:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|-
|-
|67
|66
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|November 22, 1927
|November 22, 1927
Line 612: Line 603:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|-
|-
|68
|67
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|December 10, 1927
|December 10, 1927
Line 621: Line 612:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|-
|-
|69
|68
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|December 15, 1927
|December 15, 1927
Line 630: Line 621:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|-
|-
|70
|69
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|January 4, 1928
|January 4, 1928
Line 639: Line 630:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|-
|-
|71
|70
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|January 13, 1928
|January 13, 1928
Line 648: Line 639:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|-
|-
|72
|71
|{{wp|Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins}}
|{{wp|Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins}}
|January 18, 1928
|January 18, 1928
Line 657: Line 648:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|18}}
|-
|-
|73
|72
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|January 24, 1928
|January 24, 1928
Line 666: Line 657:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|-
|-
|74
|73
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|January 28, 1928
|January 28, 1928
Line 675: Line 666:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|-
|-
|75
|74
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|February 22, 1928
|February 22, 1928
Line 684: Line 675:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|-
|-
|76
|75
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|February 24, 1928
|February 24, 1928
Line 693: Line 684:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|-
|-
|77
|76
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|March 5, 1928
|March 5, 1928
Line 702: Line 693:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|-
|-
|78
|77
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|March 28, 1928
|March 28, 1928
Line 711: Line 702:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|-
|-
|79
|78
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|April 11, 1928
|April 11, 1928
Line 720: Line 711:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|-
|-
|80
|79
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|April 19, 1928
|April 19, 1928
Line 729: Line 720:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|-
|-
|81
|80
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|April 21, 1928
|April 21, 1928
Line 738: Line 729:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|-
|-
|82
|81
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|May 9, 1928
|May 9, 1928
Line 747: Line 738:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|-
|-
|83
|82
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|May 11, 1928
|May 11, 1928
Line 756: Line 747:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|-
|-
|84
|83
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|May 18, 1928
|May 18, 1928
Line 765: Line 756:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|-
|-
|85
|84
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|May 31, 1928
|May 31, 1928
Line 774: Line 765:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|-
|-
|86
|85
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|June 2, 1928
|June 2, 1928
Line 783: Line 774:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|-
|-
|87
|86
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|June 15, 1928
|June 15, 1928
Line 792: Line 783:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|-
|-
|88
|87
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|June 20, 1928
|June 20, 1928
Line 801: Line 792:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|-
|-
|89
|88
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|June 23, 1928
|June 23, 1928
Line 810: Line 801:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|-
|-
|90
|89
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}}
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}}
|July 4, 1928
|July 4, 1928
Line 819: Line 810:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|-
|-
|91
|90
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}}
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}}
|July 5, 1928
|July 5, 1928
Line 828: Line 819:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}}
|-
|-
|92
|91
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}}
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}}
|July 7, 1928
|July 7, 1928
Line 837: Line 828:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}}
|-
|-
|93
|92
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}}
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}}
|July 10, 1928
|July 10, 1928
Line 846: Line 837:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}}
|-
|-
|94
|93
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}}
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}}
|July 15, 1928
|July 15, 1928
Line 855: Line 846:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|-
|-
|95
|94
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|July 21, 1928
|July 21, 1928
Line 864: Line 855:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
|-
|-
|96
|95
|{{wp|Richard Krust}}
|{{wp|Richard Krust}}
|August 4, 1928
|August 4, 1928
Line 873: Line 864:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}}
|-
|-
|97
|96
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}}
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}}
|August 5, 1928
|August 5, 1928
Line 882: Line 873:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}}
|-
|-
|98
|97
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}}
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}}
|August 8, 1928
|August 8, 1928
Line 891: Line 882:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}}
|-
|-
|99
|98
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}}
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}}
|August 16, 1928
|August 16, 1928
Line 900: Line 891:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}}
|-
|-
|100
|99
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}}
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}}
|August 20, 1928
|August 20, 1928
Line 908: Line 899:
|London (1948), Helsinki (1952)
|London (1948), Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|100
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}}
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}}
|September 6, 1928
|September 6, 1928
Line 920: Line 908:
|Tokyo (1964)
|Tokyo (1964)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|1xx
Line 953: Line 944:
|0
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Gladys Erbetta}}
|September 28, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] Argentina
|Athletics
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|28}}
-->
-->

Revision as of 10:39, 24 November 2025

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Rolf Stoltenberg.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 103 years, 336 days
2 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 103 years, 323 days
3 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 263 days
4 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 110 days
5 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 101 years, 344 days to 102 years, 343 days
6 Wu Chengzhang February 8, 1924 Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948) 101 years, 305 days
7 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 257 days
8 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 17 days
9 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 10 days to 101 years, 39 days
10 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 100 years, 362 days
11 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 344 days
12 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 326 days
13 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 298 days
14 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 222 days
15 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 212 days
16 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 182 days
17 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 157 days
18 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 133 days
19 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 103 days
20 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 57 days
21 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 55 days
22 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 99 years, 351 days
23 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 341 days
24 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 306 days
25 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 290 days
26 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 281 days
27 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 256 days
28 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 211 days
29 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 191 days
30 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 182 days
31 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 176 days
32 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 167 days
33 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 158 days
34 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 150 days
35 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 148 days
36 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 91 days
37 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 98 years, 358 days
38 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 344 days to 98 years, 343 days
39 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 336 days
40 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 330 days
41 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 324 days
42 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 308 days
43 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 298 days
44 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 295 days
45 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 262 days
46 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 239 days
47 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 237 days
48 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 228 days
49 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 207 days
50 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 201 days
51 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 168 days
52 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 127 days
53 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 116 days
54 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 148 days
55 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 99 days
56 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 97 days
57 Florence Vallée September 5, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 96 days
58 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 62 days
59 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 60 days
60 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 59 days
61 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 48 days
62 John Healey October 25, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 98 years, 46 days
Bud Held Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
64 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 39 days
65 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 20 days
66 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 18 days
67 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 0 days
68 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 360 days
69 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 340 days
70 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 331 days
71 Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins January 18, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 326 days
72 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 320 days
73 Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sport Shooting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 316 days
74 Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Flag of Egypt.svg Egypt Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 291 days
75 Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 289 days
76 Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Swimming 0 London (1948) 97 years, 280 days
77 Stoyanka Angelova March 28, 1928 Flag of Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 257 days
78 Keith Woolnough April 11, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Australian Rules Football 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 243 days
79 Rainer Pelkonen April 19, 1928 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 235 days
80 Cees Gravesteijn April 21, 1928 Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands Canoeing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 233 days
81 Paul Laporte May 9, 1928 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Sport Shooting 0 Montreal (1976) 97 years, 215 days
82 Jindřich Mikulec May 11, 1928 Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 213 days
83 Richard Knight May 18, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 206 days
84 Joaquim Granger May 31, 1928 Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 193 days
85 Alan Rice June 2, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 191 days
86 Edmar de Salles June 15, 1928 Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 97 years, 178 days
87 Otto Michtits June 20, 1928 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Boxing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 173 days
88 Richard Schoon June 23, 1928 Flag of Singapore.svg Singapore Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 170 days
89 Walter Konrad July 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 159 days
90 Héctor Tomasi July 5, 1928 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Bobsleigh 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952), Innsbruck (1964) 97 years, 158 days
91 Paul Wyss July 7, 1928 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Ice Hockey 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 156 days
92 John Dwyer July 10, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 153 days
93 Hans Andersson-Tvilling July 15, 1928 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Ice Hockey 1 (1 Bronze) Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 97 years, 148 days
94 Jervis Percy July 21, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Gret Britain Modern Pentathlon 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 142 days
95 Richard Krust August 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Archery 0 Munich (1972) 97 years, 128 days
96 Ennio Mattarelli August 5, 1928 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Sport Shooting 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 127 days
97 Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones August 8, 1928 Flag of Bermuda.svg Bermuda Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 124 days
98 Sheila Lerwill August 16, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 116 days
99 Liliana Tagliaferri August 20, 1928 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 112 days
100 Rudolf Plyukfelder September 6, 1928 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Weightlifting 1 (1 Gold) Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 95 days