Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" ; | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" ; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
!Died | !Died | ||
!Age | !Age | ||
|- | |||
|{{wp|Constantine Kollias}} | |||
|[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg|25x25px]] Greece | |||
|Prime Minister (1967) | |||
|1901 | |||
|1998 | |||
|96 years, 0 days to 96 years, 194 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | |||
| Prime Minister (1979–1980) | |||
|1921 | |||
|2017 | |||
|96 years, 191 days | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg|25px]] United Kingdom | |||
|Queen (1952–2022) | |||
|1926 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|96 years, 140 days | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Ek Yi Oun" | {{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Cambodia (1948-1970).svg|25px]] Cambodia | |||
|Prime Minister (1958) | |||
|1910 | |||
|2013 | |||
|102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" | {{Wp|Alejandro Deustua|}}||[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | |||
|Prime Minister (1902)||1849|| 1945||96 years, 137 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Yousouffi, Abderrahmane" |{{Wp|Abderrahmane Yousouddi}}||[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|25px]] Morocco||Prime Minister (1998-2002)||1924||2020||96 years, 82 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|25px]] Mexico | |||
|President (1913) | |||
|1856 | |||
|1952 | |||
|96 years, 74 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" |{{Wp|Federico Chaves}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|25px]] Paraguay | |||
| President (1949–1954) | |||
|1882 | |||
|1978 | |||
|96 years, 68 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Gotō Fumio" |{{wp|Fumio Gotō}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Japan (1870–1999).svg|25px]] Japan | |||
|Acting Prime Minister (1936) | |||
|1884 | |||
|1980 | |||
|96 years, 67 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" |{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Costa Rica.svg|25px]] Costa Rica | |||
|President (1958–1962) | |||
|1915 | |||
|2011 | |||
| 96 years, 43 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Michael I" |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Romania (1866–1948).gif|25px]] Romania | |||
|King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | |||
|1921 | |||
|2017 | |||
|96 years, 41 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" |{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of The Empire of Brazil 1822-1889.png|25px]] Brazil | |||
|Prime Minister (1878–1880) | |||
| 1810 | |||
|1906 | |||
|96 years, 37 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" |{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Malta.svg|25px]] Malta | |||
| Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | |||
| 1916 | |||
|2012 | |||
|96 years, 14 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" |{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | |||
|President (1966) | |||
|1908 | |||
|2004 | |||
|95 years, 346 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" | {{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer} | |||
|[[File:Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg|25px]] Dominican Republic | |||
|President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | |||
|1906 | |||
|2002 | |||
|95 years, 316 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" |{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Paraguay.svg|25px]] Paraguay | |||
|Provisional President (1954) | |||
|1886 | |||
|1982 | |||
|95 years, 312 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" |{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Colombia.svg|25px]] Colombia | |||
|President (1982–1986) | |||
|1923 | |||
|2018 | |||
|95 years, 306 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|25px]] Italy | |||
| Prime Minister (1993–1994)<br />President (1999–2006) | |||
|1920 | |||
|2016 | |||
|95 years, 282 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" | {{Wp|Fred Degazon}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Dominica.svg|25px]] Dominica | |||
|President (1979–1980) | |||
|1913 | |||
|2008 | |||
|95 years, 274 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" |{{wp|Juan José Estrada}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Nicaragua.svg|25px]] Nicaragua | |||
|President (1910–1911) | |||
|1872 | |||
|1967 | |||
|95 years, 191 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" |{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] Thailand | |||
|Prime Minister (1957) | |||
|1905 | |||
|2000 | |||
|95 years, 187 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" | Generalismo {{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg|25px]] Dominican Republic | |||
| President (1965) | |||
|1920 | |||
|2016 | |||
|95 years, 180 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" |{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Tunisia.svg|25px]] Tunisia | |||
|Prime Minister (1956) | |||
| 1889 | |||
|1985 | |||
|95 years, 166 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" |Sir {{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg|25px]] Saint Kitts and Nevis | |||
|Governor-General (1996-2013) | |||
|1921 | |||
|2017 | |||
|95 years, 154 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | | data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 171: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|95 years, 151 days | |95 years, 151 days | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|25px]] South Africa | |||
|President (1994–1999) | |||
|1918 | |||
|2013 | |||
|95 years, 140 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" | {{wp|Paal Berg}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|25px]] Norway | |||
|Acting Head of State (1945) | |||
|1873 | |||
|1968 | |||
|95 years, 126 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Algeria.svg|25px]] Algeria | |||
|President (1963 - 1965) | |||
|1916 | |||
|2012 | |||
|95 years, 108 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of France (1794–1815, 1830–1974).svg|25px]] France | |||
|Prime Prime Minister (1940)<br>Chief of State (1940-1944) | |||
|1856 | |||
|1951 | |||
|95 years, 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|25px]] Senegal | |||
|President (1960 - 1980) | |||
|1906 | |||
|2001 | |||
|95 years, 72 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Stambolić, Peter" |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg|25px]] Yugoslavia | |||
|Prime Minister (1963 - 1967)<br>President (1982-1983) | |||
|1912 | |||
|2007 | |||
|95 years, 71 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of El Salvador.svg|25px]] El Salvador | |||
|Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | |||
|1914 | |||
|2010 | |||
|95 years, 57 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|25x25px]] North Korea | |||
|Premier (1976 - 1977) | |||
|1913 | |||
|2008 | |||
|95 years, 56 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Vietnam.svg|25x25px]] South Vietnam | |||
|Prime Minister (1952–1954) | |||
|1895 | |||
|1990 | |||
|95 years, 48 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" |{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | |||
|Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960) | |||
|1899 | |||
|1994 | |||
| 95 years, 27 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg|25px]] Yugoslavia | |||
|Prime Minister (1981–1982) | |||
|1919 | |||
| 2014 | |||
|95 years, 20 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" |{{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]] Lebanon | |||
|Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | |||
|1905 | |||
|2000 | |||
|95 years, 4 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Hakim, Hassan al-" |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg|25px]] Syria | |||
| Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | |||
| 1886 | |||
|1982 | |||
|95 years, 0 days to 95 years, 89 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan Ibn" |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | |||
|[[File:Yemen Kingdom flag.png|25px]] Kingdom of Yemen | |||
[[File:Flag of North Yemen.svg|25x25px]] North Yemen | |||
| Prime Minister (1948–1955) | |||
|1908 | |||
|2003 | |||
|95 years, 0 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" | {{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Venezuela.svg|25px]] Venezuela | |||
| Interim President (1892) | |||
|1854 | |||
|1949 | |||
| rowspan="2" |94 years, 362 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" | {{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25x25px]] Peru | |||
|President (1945–1948) | |||
|1894 | |||
|1989 | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Juliana of the Netherlands" |{{Wp|Juliana of the Netherlands|Juliana}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg|25px]] Netherlands | |||
|Queen (1948–1980) | |||
|1909 | |||
|2004 | |||
|94 years, 325 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Aguinaldo, Emilio" |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of the Philippines (1898–1901).svg|25px]] Philippines | |||
|President (1899 – 1901) | |||
|1869 | |||
|1964 | |||
|94 years, 321 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Parhon, Constantin Ion" |{{Wp|Constantin Ion Parhon}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Romania (1948–1952).svg|25px]] Romania | |||
|President (1948-1952) | |||
|1874 | |||
|1969 | |||
| 94 years, 298 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Dawalibi, Maaraouf al-" |{{Wp|Maaraouf al-Dawalibi|Maaraouf Dawalibi}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg|25px]] Syria | |||
|Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | |||
|1909 | |||
|2004 | |||
|94 years, 292 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Chamorro Vargas, Emiliano" | {{Wp|Emiliano Chamorro Vargas}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Nicaragua.svg|25px]] Nicaragua | |||
|President (1917-1921) | |||
|1871 | |||
| 1966 | |||
|94 years, 291 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti Juhani" | {{Wp|Martti Miettunen|Martti Juhani Miettunen}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|25px]] Finland | |||
|Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | |||
|1907 | |||
|2002 | |||
|94 years, 277 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Dharmasakti, Sanya" | | |||
{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] Thailand | |||
|Prime Minister (1973–1975) | |||
|1907 | |||
|2002 | |||
| 94 years, 276 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" |{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Macedonia (1992–1995).svg|25px]] /[[File:Flag of North Macedonia.svg|25px]] North Macedonia | |||
|President (1991–1999) | |||
|1917 | |||
|2012 | |||
|94 years, 243 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" | | |||
{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Chile.svg|25px]] Chile | |||
|President (1925) | |||
|1868 | |||
|1863 | |||
|94 years, 233 days | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Graber, Pierre" | {{Wp|Pierre Graber}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|link=https://oldestsandlasts.com/File:Flag%20of%20Switzerland.svg|25x25px]] Switzerland | |||
|President (1975) | |||
|1908 | |||
|2003 | |||
|94 years, 225 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Aycinena y Piñol, Pedro de" |{{wp|Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Guatemala.svg|25px]] Guatemala | |||
|President (1865) | |||
|1802 | |||
|1897 | |||
|94 years, 207 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Trujillo, Héctor" |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg|25px]] Ecuador | |||
|President (1952–1960) | |||
|1908 | |||
|2002 | |||
|94 years, 196 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Dahayanake, Wijeyananda" |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahanayake}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|25px]] Sri Lanka | |||
|Prime Minister (1959–1960) | |||
|1902 | |||
|1997 | |||
|94 years, 194 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Athanasiadis-Novas, Giorgios" |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}} | |||
|[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg|25x25px]] Greece | |||
|Prime Minister (1965) | |||
|1893 | |||
|1987 | |||
| 94 years, 182 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Freycinet, Charles Louis de Saulces de" |{{Wp|Charles de Freycinet|Charles Louis de Saulces de Freycinet}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of France (1794–1815, 1830–1974).svg|25px]] France | |||
|Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) | |||
|1828 | |||
|1923 | |||
|94 years, 181 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Louisy, Allan Fitzgerald" |{{Wp|Allan Louisy|Allan Fitzgerald Louisy}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Saint Lucia.svg|25px]] Saint Lucia | |||
|Prime Minister (1979–1981) | |||
|1916 | |||
|2011 | |||
|94 years, 176 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Samoa.svg|25x25px]] Samoa | |||
|O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) | |||
|1913 | |||
|2007 | |||
|94 years, 127 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" |{{Wp|Charles Tupper}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg|25px]] Canada | |||
|Prime Minister (1896) | |||
|1821 | |||
|1915 | |||
|94 years, 120 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Agüero, Fernando" | {{Wp|Fernando Agüero}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Nicaragua.svg|25px]] Nicaragua | |||
|President of the Triumvirate (1972–1973) | |||
|1917 | |||
|2012 | |||
|94 years, 106 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sortalue="Solometsev, Mikhail" | {{Wp|Mikhail Solometsev}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of the Soviet Union.svg|25px]] Soviet Union | |||
|Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1983–1988) | |||
|1913 | |||
|2008 | |||
|94 years, 100 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Todd, Garfield" |{{Wp|Garfield Todd}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg|25px]] Southern Rhodesia | |||
|Prime Minister (1953–1958)||1908 | |||
|2002 | |||
|94 years, 92 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" |{{Wp|Phạm Văn Đồng}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of North Vietnam (1955–1976).svg|25px]] North Vietnam<br />[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|25px]] State of Vietnam | |||
|Prime Minister (1955–1987) | |||
|1906 | |||
|2000 | |||
|94 years, 59 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Duffus, Herbert" |{{Wp|Herbert Duffus}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|25px]] Jamaica | |||
|Acting Governor-General (1973) | |||
|1908 | |||
|2002 | |||
|94 years, 56 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Rajogopalachari, Charvakarti" |{{Wp|Charvakarti Rajagopalachari|C. Rajogopalachari}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|25px]] India | |||
|Governor-General (1946–1950) | |||
|1878 | |||
|1972 | |||
|94 years, 15 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="López Michelsen, Alfonso" |{{Wp|Alfonso López Michelsen}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Colombia.svg|25px]] Colombia | |||
|President (1972–1976) | |||
|1913 | |||
|2007 | |||
|94 years, 11 days | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Mancheno Cajas, Carlos" | {{Wp|Carlos Mancheno Cajas}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Ecuador (1900-2009).svg|25px]] Ecuador | |||
|President (1947) | |||
|1902 | |||
|1996 | |||
|94 years, 2 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Magloire, Paul" |{{Wp|Paul Magloire}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Haiti.svg|25px]] Haiti | |||
|President (1950–1956) | |||
|1907 | |||
|2001 | |||
|93 years, 358 days | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bowell, Mackenzie" |Sir {{Wp|Mackenzie Bowell}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg|25px]] Canada | |||
|Prime Minister (1894–1896) | |||
|1823 | |||
|1917 | |||
|93 years, 348 days | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 22 November 2024
List
| Name | State | Position | Born | Died | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Kollias | Prime Minister (1967) | 1901 | 1998 | 96 years, 0 days to 96 years, 194 days | |
| Pedro Richter Prada | Prime Minister (1979–1980) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 191 days | |
| Elizabeth II | Queen (1952–2022) | 1926 | 2022 | 96 years, 140 days | |
| Ek Yi Oun | Prime Minister (1958) | 1910 | 2013 | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | |
| [[wikipedia:Alejandro Deustua|]] | Prime Minister (1902) | 1849 | 1945 | 96 years, 137 days | |
| Abderrahmane Yousouddi | Prime Minister (1998-2002) | 1924 | 2020 | 96 years, 82 days | |
| Pedro Lascuráin | President (1913) | 1856 | 1952 | 96 years, 74 days | |
| Federico Chaves | President (1949–1954) | 1882 | 1978 | 96 years, 68 days | |
| Fumio Gotō | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | 1884 | 1980 | 96 years, 67 days | |
| Mario Echandi Jiménez | President (1958–1962) | 1915 | 2011 | 96 years, 43 days | |
| Michael I | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 41 days | |
| João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | 1810 | 1906 | 96 years, 37 days | |
| Dom Mintoff | Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | 1916 | 2012 | 96 years, 14 days | |
| Hans Schaffner | President (1966) | 1908 | 2004 | 95 years, 346 days | |
| {{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer} | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | 1906 | 2002 | 95 years, 316 days | |
| Tomás Romero Pereira | Provisional President (1954) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 312 days | |
| Belisario Betancur | President (1982–1986) | 1923 | 2018 | 95 years, 306 days | |
| Carlo Azeglio Ciampi | Prime Minister (1993–1994) President (1999–2006) |
1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 282 days | |
| Fred Degazon | President (1979–1980) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 274 days | |
| Juan José Estrada | President (1910–1911) | 1872 | 1967 | 95 years, 191 days | |
| Pote Sarasin | Prime Minister (1957) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 187 days | |
| Generalismo Antonio Imbert Barrera | President (1965) | 1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 180 days | |
| Tahar Ben Ammar | Prime Minister (1956) | 1889 | 1985 | 95 years, 166 days | |
| Sir Cuthbert Sebastian | Governor-General (1996-2013) | 1921 | 2017 | 95 years, 154 days | |
| Roberto Marcelo Levingston | Acting President (1970–1971) | 1920 | 2015 | 95 years, 151 days | |
| Nelson Mandela | President (1994–1999) | 1918 | 2013 | 95 years, 140 days | |
| Paal Berg | Acting Head of State (1945) | 1873 | 1968 | 95 years, 126 days | |
| Ahmed Ben Bella | President (1963 - 1965) | 1916 | 2012 | 95 years, 108 days | |
| Philippe Pétain | Prime Prime Minister (1940) Chief of State (1940-1944) |
1856 | 1951 | 95 years, 90 days | |
| Léopold Sédar Senghor | President (1960 - 1980) | 1906 | 2001 | 95 years, 72 days | |
| Petar Stambolić | Prime Minister (1963 - 1967) President (1982-1983) |
1912 | 2007 | 95 years, 71 days | |
| Anibal Portillo | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | 1914 | 2010 | 95 years, 57 days | |
| Pak Song-chol | Premier (1976 - 1977) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 56 days | |
| Nguyễn Văn Tâm | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | 1895 | 1990 | 95 years, 48 days | |
| Max Petitpierre | Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) President (1950, 1955, 1960) |
1899 | 1994 | 95 years, 27 days | |
| Dušan Dragosavac | Prime Minister (1981–1982) | 1919 | 2014 | 95 years, 20 days | |
| Saeb Salam | Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 4 days | |
| Hassan al-Hakim | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 0 days to 95 years, 89 days | |
| Hassan ibn Yahya | Prime Minister (1948–1955) | 1908 | 2003 | 95 years, 0 days | |
| Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido | Interim President (1892) | 1854 | 1949 | 94 years, 362 days | |
| José Luis Bustamante y Rivero | President (1945–1948) | 1894 | 1989 | ||
| Juliana | Queen (1948–1980) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 325 days | |
| Emilio Aguinaldo | President (1899 – 1901) | 1869 | 1964 | 94 years, 321 days | |
| Constantin Ion Parhon | President (1948-1952) | 1874 | 1969 | 94 years, 298 days | |
| Maaraouf Dawalibi | Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 292 days | |
| Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | President (1917-1921) | 1871 | 1966 | 94 years, 291 days | |
| Martti Juhani Miettunen | Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 277 days | |
| Prime Minister (1973–1975) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 276 days | ||
| Kiro Gligorov | President (1991–1999) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 243 days | |
| President (1925) | 1868 | 1863 | 94 years, 233 days | ||
| Pierre Graber | President (1975) | 1908 | 2003 | 94 years, 225 days | |
| Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | President (1865) | 1802 | 1897 | 94 years, 207 days | |
| Héctor Trujillo | President (1952–1960) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 196 days | |
| Wijeyananda Dahanayake | Prime Minister (1959–1960) | 1902 | 1997 | 94 years, 194 days | |
| Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas | Prime Minister (1965) | 1893 | 1987 | 94 years, 182 days | |
| Charles Louis de Saulces de Freycinet | Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) | 1828 | 1923 | 94 years, 181 days | |
| Allan Fitzgerald Louisy | Prime Minister (1979–1981) | 1916 | 2011 | 94 years, 176 days | |
| Malietoa Tanumafili II | O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 127 days | |
| Charles Tupper | Prime Minister (1896) | 1821 | 1915 | 94 years, 120 days | |
| Fernando Agüero | President of the Triumvirate (1972–1973) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 106 days | |
| Mikhail Solometsev | Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1983–1988) | 1913 | 2008 | 94 years, 100 days | |
| Garfield Todd | Prime Minister (1953–1958) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 92 days | |
| Phạm Văn Đồng | Prime Minister (1955–1987) | 1906 | 2000 | 94 years, 59 days | |
| Herbert Duffus | Acting Governor-General (1973) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 56 days | |
| C. Rajogopalachari | Governor-General (1946–1950) | 1878 | 1972 | 94 years, 15 days | |
| Alfonso López Michelsen | President (1972–1976) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 11 days | |
| Carlos Mancheno Cajas | President (1947) | 1902 | 1996 | 94 years, 2 days | |
| Paul Magloire | President (1950–1956) | 1907 | 2001 | 93 years, 358 days | |
| Sir Mackenzie Bowell | Prime Minister (1894–1896) | 1823 | 1917 | 93 years, 348 days |
See Also
- List of longest-living state leaders (current)