Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Andrea Kékesy deceased)
m (Poul Svendsen died on January)
Line 622: Line 622:
|-
|-
|69
|69
|{{wp|Poul Svendsen}}
|April 21, 1927
|[[File:Flag of Denmark.svg|25px]] Denmark
|Rowing
|1 (1 Bronze)
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|21}}
|-
|70
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|April 26, 1927
|April 26, 1927
Line 639: Line 630:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|-
|-
|71
|70
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|May 17, 1927
|May 17, 1927
Line 648: Line 639:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|-
|-
|72
|71
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|May 23, 1927
|May 23, 1927
Line 657: Line 648:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|-
|-
|73
|72
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}}
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}}
|May 24, 1927
|May 24, 1927
Line 666: Line 657:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}}
|-
|-
|74
|73
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|June 25, 1927
|June 25, 1927
Line 675: Line 666:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|-
|-
|75
|74
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}}
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}}
|June 27, 1927
|June 27, 1927
Line 684: Line 675:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}}
|-
|-
|76
|75
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|July 15, 1927
|July 15, 1927
Line 693: Line 684:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|77
|76
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|August 5, 1927
|August 5, 1927
Line 702: Line 693:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|-
|-
|78
|77
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}}
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}}
|August 8, 1927
|August 8, 1927
Line 711: Line 702:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}}
|-
|-
|79
|78
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|August 16, 1927
|August 16, 1927
Line 720: Line 711:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|-
|-
|80
|79
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|August 24, 1927
|August 24, 1927
Line 729: Line 720:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|81
|80
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|September 2, 1927
|September 2, 1927
Line 738: Line 729:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|-
|-
|82
|81
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|September 4, 1927
|September 4, 1927
Line 747: Line 738:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|-
|-
|83
|82
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|October 9, 1927
|October 9, 1927
Line 756: Line 747:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|-
|-
|84
|83
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|October 11, 1927
|October 11, 1927
Line 765: Line 756:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|-
|-
|85
|84
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|October 12, 1927
|October 12, 1927
Line 774: Line 765:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|-
|-
|86
|85
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|October 23, 1927
|October 23, 1927
Line 783: Line 774:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|87
|rowspan=2|86
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
Line 798: Line 789:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|-
|89
|88
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|November 1, 1927
|November 1, 1927
Line 807: Line 798:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|-
|-
|90
|89
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|November 20, 1927
|November 20, 1927
Line 816: Line 807:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|-
|-
|91
|90
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|November 22, 1927
|November 22, 1927
Line 825: Line 816:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|-
|-
|92
|91
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|December 10, 1927
|December 10, 1927
Line 834: Line 825:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|-
|-
|93
|92
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|December 15, 1927
|December 15, 1927
Line 843: Line 834:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|-
|-
|94
|93
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|January 4, 1928
|January 4, 1928
Line 852: Line 843:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|-
|-
|95
|94
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|January 13, 1928
|January 13, 1928
Line 861: Line 852:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|-
|-
|96
|95
|{{wp|Yoav Ra'anan}}
|{{wp|Yoav Ra'anan}}
|January 15, 1928
|January 15, 1928
Line 870: Line 861:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|15}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|97
|rowspan=2|96
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
Line 885: Line 876:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|-
|99
|98
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|January 24, 1928
|January 24, 1928
Line 894: Line 885:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|-
|-
|100
|99
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|January 28, 1928
|January 28, 1928
Line 902: Line 893:
|Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964)
|Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964)
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|100
|{{wp|Eddi Gutenkauf}}
|{{wp|Eddi Gutenkauf}}
|February 6, 1928
|February 6, 1928
Line 914: Line 902:
|Rome (1960)
|Rome (1960)
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|6}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|6}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|1xx
Line 950: Line 941:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|April 19, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|25px]] Finland
|Athletics
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
-->
-->

Revision as of 15:02, 18 December 2024

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Yvonne Curtet.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Yvonne Curtet May 28, 1920 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 105 years, 203 days
2 Iris Cummings December 21, 1920 Flag of the United States.svg United States Swimming 0 Berlin (1936) 104 years, 361 days
3 Ágnes Keleti January 9, 1921 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Gymnastics 10 (5 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 104 years, 342 days
4 Gebhard Büchel June 21, 1921 Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Liechtenstein Athletics 0 London (1948) 104 years, 179 days
5 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 103 years, 343 days
6 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 103 years, 330 days
7 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 270 days
8 Roger Lebranchu July 22, 1922 Flag of France.svg France Rowing 0 London (1948) 103 years, 148 days
9 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 117 days
10 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 101 years, 351 days to 102 years, 350 days
11 Charles Coste February 8, 1924 Flag of France.svg France Cycling 1 (1 Gold) London (1948) 101 years, 312 days
Wu Chengzhang Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948)
13 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 264 days
14 Bill Coleman August 7, 1924 Flag of the United States.svg United States Lacrosse 0 London (1948) 101 years, 132 days
15 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 24 days
16 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 17 days to 101 years, 46 days
17 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 101 years, 4 days
18 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 351 days
19 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 333 days
20 Micheline Lannoy January 31, 1925 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Figure Skating 1 (1 Gold) St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 320 days
21 Julio César León February 2, 1925 Flag of Venezuela.svg Venezuela Cycling 0 London (1948) 100 years, 318 days
22 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 305 days
23 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 229 days
24 Domini Lawrence May 8, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Equestrian 0 Mexico City (1968), Munich (1972) 100 years, 223 days
25 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 219 days
26 Catherine Delbarre June 8, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 100 years, 192 days
27 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 189 days
28 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 164 days
29 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 140 days
30 Günter Twiesselmann August 15, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 124 days
31 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 110 days
32 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 64 days
33 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 62 days
34 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 99 years, 358 days
35 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 348 days
36 Adolf Hafner January 5, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Ice Hockey 0 St. Moritz (1948), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 346 days
37 Eugeniusz Lewacki January 24, 1926 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Ice Hockey 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 99 years, 327 days
38 Álvaro Sabbo February 2, 1926 Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 318 days
39 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 313 days
40 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 297 days
41 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 288 days
42 Heikki Hasu March 21, 1926 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Nordic combined, Cross-country Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 99 years, 271 days
43 Fernand Bothy March 23, 1926 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Boxing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 269 days
44 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 263 days
45 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 218 days
46 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 198 days
47 Walter Bucher June 8, 1926 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Cycling 0 London (1948) 99 years, 192 days
48 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 189 days
49 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 183 days
50 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 174 days
51 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 165 days
52 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 157 days
53 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 155 days
54 Pierre Girard August 2, 1926 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 137 days
55 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 98 days
56 Nikita Simonyan October 12, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Football 1 (1 Gold) Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 66 days
57 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 99 years, 0 days
58 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 351 days to 98 years, 350 days
59 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 343 days
60 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 337 days
61 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 331 days
62 René Djian February 1, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 319 days
63 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 315 days
64 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 305 days
65 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 302 days
66 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 269 days
67 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 246 days
68 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 244 days
69 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 235 days
70 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 214 days
71 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 208 days
72 Anthony Nunn May 24, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Field Hockey 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 207 days
73 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 175 days
74 David Thomas June 27, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 173 days
75 Conny Staudinger July 15, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Ice Hockey 0 Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 155 days
76 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 134 days
77 Giuseppe Moioli August 8, 1927 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Rowing 1 (1 Gold) London (1948), Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 131 days
78 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 123 days
79 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 155 days
80 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 106 days
81 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 104 days
82 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 69 days
83 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 67 days
84 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 66 days
85 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 55 days
86 John Healey October 25, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 98 years, 53 days
Bud Held Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
88 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 46 days
89 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 27 days
90 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 25 days
91 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 7 days
92 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 2 days
93 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 347 days
94 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 338 days
95 Yoav Ra'anan January 15, 1928 Flag of Israel.svg Israel Diving 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 336 days
96 Pepi Erben January 18, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 333 days
Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
98 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 327 days
99 Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sport Shooting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 323 days
100 Eddi Gutenkauf February 6, 1928 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 314 days