Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Álvaro Sabbo and Yoav Ra'anan deceased)
m (Adolf Hafner deceased / Adding Florence Vallée)
Line 316: Line 316:
|-
|-
|35
|35
|{{wp|Adolf Hafner}}
|January 5, 1926
|[[File:Flag of Austria.svg|25px]] Austria
|Ice Hockey
|0
|St. Moritz (1948), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1926|1|5}}
|-
|36
|{{wp|Eugeniusz Lewacki}}
|{{wp|Eugeniusz Lewacki}}
|January 24, 1926
|January 24, 1926
Line 333: Line 324:
|{{age in years and days|1926|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|1|24}}
|-
|-
|37
|36
|{{wp|Trude Klecker}}
|{{wp|Trude Klecker}}
|February 7, 1926
|February 7, 1926
Line 342: Line 333:
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|7}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|7}}
|-
|-
|38
|37
|{{wp|Micheline Desmazières}}
|{{wp|Micheline Desmazières}}
|February 23, 1926
|February 23, 1926
Line 351: Line 342:
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|23}}
|-
|-
|39
|38
|{{wp|Giorgio Bongiovanni}}
|{{wp|Giorgio Bongiovanni}}
|March 4, 1926
|March 4, 1926
Line 360: Line 351:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|4}}
|-
|-
|40
|39
|{{wp|Heikki Hasu}}
|{{wp|Heikki Hasu}}
|March 21, 1926
|March 21, 1926
Line 369: Line 360:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|21}}
|-
|-
|41
|40
|{{wp|Fernand Bothy}}
|{{wp|Fernand Bothy}}
|March 23, 1926
|March 23, 1926
Line 378: Line 369:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|23}}
|-
|-
|42
|41
|{{wp|Gordon Ingate}}
|{{wp|Gordon Ingate}}
|March 29, 1926
|March 29, 1926
Line 387: Line 378:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|29}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|29}}
|-
|-
|43
|42
|{{wp|Adriana Millard}}
|{{wp|Adriana Millard}}
|May 13, 1926
|May 13, 1926
Line 396: Line 387:
|{{age in years and days|1926|5|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|5|13}}
|-
|-
|44
|43
|{{wp|Mogens Snogdahl}}
|{{wp|Mogens Snogdahl}}
|June 2, 1926
|June 2, 1926
Line 405: Line 396:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|2}}
|-
|-
|45
|44
|{{wp|Walter Bucher (cyclist)|Walter Bucher}}
|{{wp|Walter Bucher (cyclist)|Walter Bucher}}
|June 8, 1926
|June 8, 1926
Line 414: Line 405:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|8}}
|-
|-
|46
|45
|{{wp|Daniel Dagallier}}
|{{wp|Daniel Dagallier}}
|June 11, 1926
|June 11, 1926
Line 423: Line 414:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|11}}
|-
|-
|47
|46
|{{wp|Carmen Vall}}
|{{wp|Carmen Vall}}
|June 17, 1926
|June 17, 1926
Line 432: Line 423:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|17}}
|-
|-
|48
|47
|{{wp|Luis Molné}}
|{{wp|Luis Molné}}
|June 26, 1926
|June 26, 1926
Line 441: Line 432:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|26}}
|-
|-
|49
|48
|{{wp|Anthony Purssell}}
|{{wp|Anthony Purssell}}
|July 5, 1926
|July 5, 1926
Line 450: Line 441:
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|5}}
|-
|-
|50
|49
|{{wp|Cheng Chi-sen}}
|{{wp|Cheng Chi-sen}}
|July 13, 1926
|July 13, 1926
Line 459: Line 450:
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|13}}
|-
|-
|51
|50
|{{wp|Hyacinth Walters}}
|{{wp|Hyacinth Walters}}
|July 15, 1926
|July 15, 1926
Line 468: Line 459:
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|15}}
|-
|-
|52
|51
|{{wp|Pierre Girard (sailor)|Pierre Girard}}
|{{wp|Pierre Girard (sailor)|Pierre Girard}}
|August 2, 1926
|August 2, 1926
Line 477: Line 468:
|{{age in years and days|1926|8|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|8|2}}
|-
|-
|53
|52
|{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}}
|{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}}
|September 10, 1926
|September 10, 1926
Line 486: Line 477:
|{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}}
|-
|-
|54
|53
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}}
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}}
|October 12, 1926
|October 12, 1926
Line 495: Line 486:
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}}
|-
|-
|55
|54
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|December 17, 1926
|December 17, 1926
Line 504: Line 495:
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|-
|-
|56
|55
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|1927
|1927
Line 513: Line 504:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|-
|-
|57
|56
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|January 8, 1927
|January 8, 1927
Line 522: Line 513:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|-
|-
|58
|57
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|January 14, 1927
|January 14, 1927
Line 531: Line 522:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|-
|-
|59
|58
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|January 20, 1927
|January 20, 1927
Line 540: Line 531:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|-
|-
|60
|59
|{{wp|René Djian}}
|{{wp|René Djian}}
|February 1, 1927
|February 1, 1927
Line 549: Line 540:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|1}}
|-
|-
|61
|60
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|February 5, 1927
|February 5, 1927
Line 558: Line 549:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|-
|-
|62
|61
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|February 15, 1927
|February 15, 1927
Line 567: Line 558:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|-
|-
|63
|62
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|February 18, 1927
|February 18, 1927
Line 576: Line 567:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|-
|-
|64
|63
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|March 23, 1927
|March 23, 1927
Line 585: Line 576:
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|-
|-
|65
|64
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|April 15, 1927
|April 15, 1927
Line 594: Line 585:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|-
|-
|66
|65
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|April 17, 1927
|April 17, 1927
Line 603: Line 594:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|-
|-
|67
|66
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|April 26, 1927
|April 26, 1927
Line 612: Line 603:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|-
|-
|68
|67
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|May 17, 1927
|May 17, 1927
Line 621: Line 612:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|-
|-
|69
|68
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|May 23, 1927
|May 23, 1927
Line 630: Line 621:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|-
|-
|70
|69
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}}
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}}
|May 24, 1927
|May 24, 1927
Line 639: Line 630:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}}
|-
|-
|71
|70
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|June 25, 1927
|June 25, 1927
Line 648: Line 639:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|-
|-
|72
|71
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}}
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}}
|June 27, 1927
|June 27, 1927
Line 657: Line 648:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}}
|-
|-
|73
|72
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|July 15, 1927
|July 15, 1927
Line 666: Line 657:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|74
|73
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|August 5, 1927
|August 5, 1927
Line 675: Line 666:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|-
|-
|75
|74
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}}
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}}
|August 8, 1927
|August 8, 1927
Line 684: Line 675:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}}
|-
|-
|76
|75
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|August 16, 1927
|August 16, 1927
Line 693: Line 684:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|-
|-
|77
|76
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|August 24, 1927
|August 24, 1927
Line 702: Line 693:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|78
|77
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|September 2, 1927
|September 2, 1927
Line 711: Line 702:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|-
|-
|79
|78
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|September 4, 1927
|September 4, 1927
Line 719: Line 710:
|St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952)
|St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|-
|79
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|September 5, 1927
|[[File:Flag of France.svg|25px]] France
|Gymnastics
|0
|London (1948)
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|-
|-
|80
|80

Revision as of 19:41, 8 January 2025

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Yvonne Curtet.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Yvonne Curtet May 28, 1920 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 105 years, 202 days
2 Iris Cummings December 21, 1920 Flag of the United States.svg United States Swimming 0 Berlin (1936) 104 years, 360 days
3 Gebhard Büchel June 21, 1921 Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Liechtenstein Athletics 0 London (1948) 104 years, 178 days
4 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 103 years, 342 days
5 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 103 years, 329 days
6 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 269 days
7 Roger Lebranchu July 22, 1922 Flag of France.svg France Rowing 0 London (1948) 103 years, 147 days
8 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 116 days
9 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 101 years, 350 days to 102 years, 349 days
10 Charles Coste February 8, 1924 Flag of France.svg France Cycling 1 (1 Gold) London (1948) 101 years, 311 days
Wu Chengzhang Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948)
12 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 263 days
13 Bill Coleman August 7, 1924 Flag of the United States.svg United States Lacrosse 0 London (1948) 101 years, 131 days
14 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 23 days
15 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 16 days to 101 years, 45 days
16 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 101 years, 3 days
17 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 350 days
18 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 332 days
19 Micheline Lannoy January 31, 1925 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Figure Skating 1 (1 Gold) St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 319 days
20 Julio César León February 2, 1925 Flag of Venezuela.svg Venezuela Cycling 0 London (1948) 100 years, 317 days
21 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 304 days
22 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 228 days
23 Domini Lawrence May 8, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Equestrian 0 Mexico City (1968), Munich (1972) 100 years, 222 days
24 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 218 days
25 Catherine Delbarre June 8, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 100 years, 191 days
26 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 188 days
27 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 163 days
28 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 139 days
29 Günter Twiesselmann August 15, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 123 days
30 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 109 days
31 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 63 days
32 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 61 days
33 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 99 years, 357 days
34 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 347 days
35 Eugeniusz Lewacki January 24, 1926 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Ice Hockey 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 99 years, 326 days
36 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 312 days
37 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 296 days
38 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 287 days
39 Heikki Hasu March 21, 1926 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Nordic combined, Cross-country Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 99 years, 270 days
40 Fernand Bothy March 23, 1926 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Boxing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 268 days
41 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 262 days
42 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 217 days
43 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 197 days
44 Walter Bucher June 8, 1926 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Cycling 0 London (1948) 99 years, 191 days
45 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 188 days
46 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 182 days
47 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 173 days
48 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 164 days
49 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 156 days
50 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 154 days
51 Pierre Girard August 2, 1926 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 136 days
52 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 97 days
53 Nikita Simonyan October 12, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Football 1 (1 Gold) Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 65 days
54 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 98 years, 364 days
55 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 350 days to 98 years, 349 days
56 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 342 days
57 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 336 days
58 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 330 days
59 René Djian February 1, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 318 days
60 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 314 days
61 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 304 days
62 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 301 days
63 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 268 days
64 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 245 days
65 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 243 days
66 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 234 days
67 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 213 days
68 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 207 days
69 Anthony Nunn May 24, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Field Hockey 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 206 days
70 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 174 days
71 David Thomas June 27, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 172 days
72 Conny Staudinger July 15, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Ice Hockey 0 Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 154 days
73 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 133 days
74 Giuseppe Moioli August 8, 1927 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Rowing 1 (1 Gold) London (1948), Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 130 days
75 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 122 days
76 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 154 days
77 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 105 days
78 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 103 days
79 Florence Vallée September 5, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 102 days
80 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 68 days
81 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 66 days
82 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 65 days
83 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 54 days
84 John Healey October 25, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 98 years, 52 days
Bud Held Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
86 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 45 days
87 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 26 days
88 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 24 days
89 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 6 days
90 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 1 day
91 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 346 days
92 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 337 days
93 Pepi Erben January 18, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 332 days
Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
95 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 326 days
96 Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sport Shooting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 322 days
97 Eddi Gutenkauf February 6, 1928 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 313 days
98 Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Flag of Egypt.svg Egypt Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 297 days
99 Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 295 days
100 Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Swimming 0 London (1948) 97 years, 286 days