Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) m (→1936) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== 1936 == | == 1936 == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Rank | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Name | |||
! style="text-align:left"|State | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Position | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Birth | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Age | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lakatani, Sani" | {{wp|Sani Lakatani}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Niue.svg|25px]] {{wp|Niue}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Niue|Premier}} (1999-2002) | |||
| 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{1936|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Abdou, Ahmed" | {{wp|Ahmed Abdou}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Comoros (1996–2001).svg|25px]] {{wp|Comoros}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Comoros|Prime Minister}} (1996-1997) | |||
| 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{1936|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Kamil, Abdallah Mohamed" | {{wp|Abdallah Mohamed Kamil}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Djibouti.svg|25px]] {{wp|Djibouti}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Djibouti|Djibouti}} (1978) | |||
| 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{1936|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Maldonado, Alejandro" |{{wp|Alejandro Maldonado}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Guatemala.svg|25px]] {{wp|Guatemala}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Guatemala|President}} (2015-2016) | |||
| rowspan="2" | 6 Jan 1936 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{Age in years and days|1936|1|6}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sanguinetti, Julio María" |{{wp|Julio María Sanguinetti}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uruguay.svg|25px]] {{wp|Uruguay}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Uruguay|President}} (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lahoud, Émile" |{{wp|Émile Lahoud}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]] {{wp|Lebanon}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Lebanon|President}} (1998-2007) | |||
| 12 Jan 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|1|12}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Maidou, Henri" |{{wp|}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Central African Republic.svg|25px]] {{wp|Central African Empire}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of the Central African Republic|Prime Minister}} (1998-2007) | |||
| 14 Feb 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|2|14}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sayasone, Choummaly" |{{wp|Choummaly Sayasone}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Laos.svg|25px]] {{wp|Laos}} | |||
| {{wp|General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party}} (2006-2016)<br />{{wp|President of Laos|President}} (2006-2016) | |||
| 6 Mar 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|3|16}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Venetiaan, Ronald" | {{wp|Ronald Venetiaan}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Suriname.svg|25px]] {{wp|Suriname}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Suriname|President}} (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | |||
| 18 Jun 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|6|18}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Fukuda Yasuo" | {{wp|Yasuo Fukuda}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|25px]] {{wp|Japan}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Japan|Prime Minister}} (2006 2008) | |||
| 16 Jul 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|7|16}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Manuella, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tuvalu}} | |||
| {{wp|Governor-General of Tuvalu|Governor-General}} (1994 1998) | |||
| 26 Aug 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|8|26}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lien Chan" | {{wp|Lien Chan}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Republic of China.svg|25px]] {{wp|Taiwan}} | |||
| {{wp|Premier of the Republic of China|President of the Executive Yuan}} (1993 1997) | |||
| 27 Aug 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|8|27}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Latasi, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tuvalu}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Tuvalu|Prime Minister}} (1993-1996)<br />{{wp|Governor-General of Tuvalu|Acting Governor-General}} (2010) | |||
| 4 Sept 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|9|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="El Beblawi, Hazem" | {{wp|Hazem El Beblawi}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|25px]] {{wp|Egypt}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Egypt|Acting Prime Minister}} (2013 2014) | |||
| 17 Oct 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|10|17}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Trovoada, Miguel" | {{wp|Miguel Trovoay}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sāo Tomé and Principe.svg|25px]] {{wp|Sāo Tomé and Principe}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Sāo Tomé and Principe|Prime Minister}} (1975-1979)<br />{{wp|President of Sāo Tomé and Principe|President}} (1991 1995; 1995 20001) | |||
| 27 Dec 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|27}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Han Seung-soo" | {{wp|Han Seung-soo}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|25px]] {{wp|Korea}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of South Korea|Prime Minister}} (2008 2009) | |||
| 28 Dec 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|28}} | |||
|} | |||
==1937== | ==1937== | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 8 August 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1935 and 31 December 1939.
1935
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Note/sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salman | King (2015–present) Prime Minister (2015–2022) |
31 December 1935 | 89 years, 360 days | [1] |
1936
| Rank | Name | State | Position | Birth | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 88 years, 360 days to Template:1936 | ||
| Ahmed Abdou | Prime Minister (1996-1997) | 1936 | 88 years, 360 days to Template:1936 | ||
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Djibouti (1978) | 1936 | 88 years, 360 days to Template:1936 | ||
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 354 days | ||
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | ||||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 348 days | ||
| [[wikipedia:|]] | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 315 days | ||
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 285 days | ||
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 191 days | ||
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 163 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 122 days | ||
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 121 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 113 days | ||
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 70 days | ||
| Miguel Trovoay | 25px Sāo Tomé and Principe | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 364 days | |
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 363 days |