Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Nikita Simonyan deceased)
(Terence Higgins deceased)
Line 640: Line 640:
|-
|-
|71
|71
|{{wp|Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins}}
|January 18, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Great Britain.svg|25px]] Great Britain
|Athletics
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|18}}
|-
|72
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|January 24, 1928
|January 24, 1928
Line 657: Line 648:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|-
|-
|73
|72
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|January 28, 1928
|January 28, 1928
Line 666: Line 657:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|-
|-
|74
|73
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|February 22, 1928
|February 22, 1928
Line 675: Line 666:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|-
|-
|75
|74
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|February 24, 1928
|February 24, 1928
Line 684: Line 675:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|-
|-
|76
|75
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|March 5, 1928
|March 5, 1928
Line 693: Line 684:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|-
|-
|77
|76
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|March 28, 1928
|March 28, 1928
Line 702: Line 693:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|-
|-
|78
|77
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|April 11, 1928
|April 11, 1928
Line 711: Line 702:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|-
|-
|79
|78
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|April 19, 1928
|April 19, 1928
Line 720: Line 711:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|-
|-
|80
|79
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|April 21, 1928
|April 21, 1928
Line 729: Line 720:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|-
|-
|81
|80
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|May 9, 1928
|May 9, 1928
Line 738: Line 729:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|-
|-
|82
|81
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|May 11, 1928
|May 11, 1928
Line 747: Line 738:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|-
|-
|83
|82
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|May 18, 1928
|May 18, 1928
Line 756: Line 747:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|-
|-
|84
|83
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|May 31, 1928
|May 31, 1928
Line 765: Line 756:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|-
|-
|85
|84
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|June 2, 1928
|June 2, 1928
Line 774: Line 765:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|-
|-
|86
|85
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|June 15, 1928
|June 15, 1928
Line 783: Line 774:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|-
|-
|87
|86
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|June 20, 1928
|June 20, 1928
Line 792: Line 783:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|-
|-
|88
|87
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|June 23, 1928
|June 23, 1928
Line 801: Line 792:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|-
|-
|89
|88
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}}
|{{wp|Walter Konrad}}
|July 4, 1928
|July 4, 1928
Line 810: Line 801:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|-
|-
|90
|89
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}}
|{{wp|Héctor Tomasi}}
|July 5, 1928
|July 5, 1928
Line 819: Line 810:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|5}}
|-
|-
|91
|90
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}}
|{{wp|Paul Wyss}}
|July 7, 1928
|July 7, 1928
Line 828: Line 819:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|7}}
|-
|-
|92
|91
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}}
|{{wp|John Dwyer (field hockey)|John Dwyer}}
|July 10, 1928
|July 10, 1928
Line 837: Line 828:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|10}}
|-
|-
|93
|92
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}}
|{{wp|Hans Andersson-Tvilling}}
|July 15, 1928
|July 15, 1928
Line 846: Line 837:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|-
|-
|94
|93
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|July 21, 1928
|July 21, 1928
Line 855: Line 846:
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
|-
|-
|95
|94
|{{wp|Richard Krust}}
|{{wp|Richard Krust}}
|August 4, 1928
|August 4, 1928
Line 864: Line 855:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|4}}
|-
|-
|96
|95
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}}
|{{wp|Ennio Mattarelli}}
|August 5, 1928
|August 5, 1928
Line 873: Line 864:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|5}}
|-
|-
|97
|96
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}}
|{{wp|Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones}}
|August 8, 1928
|August 8, 1928
Line 882: Line 873:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|8}}
|-
|-
|98
|97
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}}
|{{wp|Sheila Lerwill}}
|August 16, 1928
|August 16, 1928
Line 891: Line 882:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|16}}
|-
|-
|99
|98
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}}
|{{wp|Liliana Tagliaferri}}
|August 20, 1928
|August 20, 1928
Line 900: Line 891:
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|8|20}}
|-
|-
|100
|99
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}}
|{{wp|Rudolf Plyukfelder}}
|September 6, 1928
|September 6, 1928
Line 908: Line 899:
|Tokyo (1964)
|Tokyo (1964)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|6}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|100
|{{wp|Ronald Coder}}
|{{wp|Ronald Coder}}
|September 14, 1928
|September 14, 1928
Line 920: Line 908:
|Melbourne (1956)
|Melbourne (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|14}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|1xx
Line 953: Line 944:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|28}}
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Henry Howes}}
|October 11, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Great Britain.svg|25px]] Great Britain
|Speed Skating
|0
|St. Moritz (1948)
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|11}}
-->
-->

Revision as of 02:14, 30 November 2025

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Rolf Stoltenberg.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 104 years, 16 days
2 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 104 years, 3 days
3 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 308 days
4 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 155 days
5 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 102 years, 24 days to 103 years, 23 days
6 Wu Chengzhang February 8, 1924 Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948) 101 years, 350 days
7 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 302 days
8 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 62 days
9 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 55 days to 101 years, 84 days
10 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 101 years, 42 days
11 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 101 years, 24 days
12 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 6 days
13 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 343 days
14 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 267 days
15 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 257 days
16 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 227 days
17 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 202 days
18 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 178 days
19 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 148 days
20 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 102 days
21 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 100 days
22 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 100 years, 31 days
23 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 100 years, 21 days
24 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 351 days
25 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 335 days
26 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 326 days
27 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 301 days
28 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 256 days
29 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 236 days
30 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 227 days
31 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 221 days
32 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 212 days
33 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 203 days
34 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 195 days
35 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 193 days
36 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 136 days
37 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 99 years, 38 days
38 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 24 days to 99 years, 23 days
39 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 99 years, 16 days
40 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 99 years, 10 days
41 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 4 days
42 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 353 days
43 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 343 days
44 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 340 days
45 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 307 days
46 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 284 days
47 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 282 days
48 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 273 days
49 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 252 days
50 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 246 days
51 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 213 days
52 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 172 days
53 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 161 days
54 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 193 days
55 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 144 days
56 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 142 days
57 Florence Vallée September 5, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 141 days
58 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 107 days
59 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 105 days
60 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 104 days
61 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 93 days
62 John Healey October 25, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 98 years, 91 days
Bud Held Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
64 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 84 days
65 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 65 days
66 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 63 days
67 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 45 days
68 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 40 days
69 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 20 days
70 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 11 days
71 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 0 days
72 Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sport Shooting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 361 days
73 Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Flag of Egypt.svg Egypt Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 336 days
74 Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 334 days
75 Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Swimming 0 London (1948) 97 years, 325 days
76 Stoyanka Angelova March 28, 1928 Flag of Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 302 days
77 Keith Woolnough April 11, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Australian Rules Football 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 288 days
78 Rainer Pelkonen April 19, 1928 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 280 days
79 Cees Gravesteijn April 21, 1928 Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands Canoeing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 278 days
80 Paul Laporte May 9, 1928 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Sport Shooting 0 Montreal (1976) 97 years, 260 days
81 Jindřich Mikulec May 11, 1928 Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 258 days
82 Richard Knight May 18, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 251 days
83 Joaquim Granger May 31, 1928 Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 238 days
84 Alan Rice June 2, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 236 days
85 Edmar de Salles June 15, 1928 Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 97 years, 223 days
86 Otto Michtits June 20, 1928 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Boxing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 218 days
87 Richard Schoon June 23, 1928 Flag of Singapore.svg Singapore Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 215 days
88 Walter Konrad July 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 204 days
89 Héctor Tomasi July 5, 1928 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Bobsleigh 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952), Innsbruck (1964) 97 years, 203 days
90 Paul Wyss July 7, 1928 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Ice Hockey 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 201 days
91 John Dwyer July 10, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 198 days
92 Hans Andersson-Tvilling July 15, 1928 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Ice Hockey 1 (1 Bronze) Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 97 years, 193 days
93 Jervis Percy July 21, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Gret Britain Modern Pentathlon 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 187 days
94 Richard Krust August 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Archery 0 Munich (1972) 97 years, 173 days
95 Ennio Mattarelli August 5, 1928 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Sport Shooting 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 172 days
96 Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones August 8, 1928 Flag of Bermuda.svg Bermuda Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 169 days
97 Sheila Lerwill August 16, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 161 days
98 Liliana Tagliaferri August 20, 1928 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 157 days
99 Rudolf Plyukfelder September 6, 1928 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Weightlifting 1 (1 Gold) Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 140 days
100 Ronald Coder September 14, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Football 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 132 days