Difference between revisions of "List of Former longest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}}||Peru||Prime Minister (1979–1980) ||1921||2017||96 years, 191 days|| | |{{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}}||Peru||Prime Minister (1979–1980) ||1921||2017||96 years, 191 days||2016-04-02 | ||
Sédar Senghor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | |{{wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wp|Elizabeth II}} | |{{wp|Elizabeth II}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
|96 years, 140 days | |96 years, 140 days | ||
|12 July 2022 | |12 July 2022 | ||
Youssoufi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}}||Peru||[[President of the Council of Ministers of Peru|Prime Minister]] (1902)|| 1849 ||1945||96 years, 137 days|| | |{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}}||Peru||[[President of the Council of Ministers of Peru|Prime Minister]] (1902)|| 1849 ||1945||96 years, 137 days||2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | |{{Wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|96 years, 82 days | |96 years, 82 days | ||
| | | 15 September 2019 | ||
Estrada | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|1952 | |1952 | ||
| 96 years, 74 days | | 96 years, 74 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Federico Chaves}} | |{{Wp|Federico Chaves}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|96 years, 68 days | |96 years, 68 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Fumio Gotō}} | |{{Wp|Fumio Gotō}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|96 years, 67 days | |96 years, 67 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | |{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 64: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|96 years, 43 days | |96 years, 43 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michaël I}} | |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michaël I}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|96 years, 41 days | |96 years, 41 days | ||
| | |2017-03-28 | ||
Sebastian | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | |{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 81: | ||
|1906 | |1906 | ||
|96 years, 37 days | |96 years, 37 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}} | |{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 89: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|96 years, 14 days | |96 years, 14 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}} | |{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 97: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|95 years, 346 days | |95 years, 346 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer}} | |{{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 105: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|95 years, 316 days | |95 years, 316 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | |{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 113: | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|95 years, 312 days | |95 years, 312 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}} | |{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 121: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|95 years, 306 days | |95 years, 306 days | ||
| | |08-03-2018 | ||
Barrera | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 130: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|95 years, 282 days | |95 years, 282 days | ||
|18 | |2016-02-18 | ||
Stambolić | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Fred Degazon}} | |{{Wp|Fred Degazon}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 139: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|95 years, 274 days | |95 years, 274 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Juan José Estrada}} | |{{Wp|Juan José Estrada}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 147: | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|95 years, 191 days | |95 years, 191 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}} | |{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 155: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| 95 years, 187 days | | 95 years, 187 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | |{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 163: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|95 years, 180 days | |95 years, 180 days | ||
|29 | |2016-01-29 | ||
Portillo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | |{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 172: | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|95 years, 166 days | |95 years, 166 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | ||
Line 203: | Line 180: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|95 years, 160 days | |95 years, 160 days | ||
| | |2015-02-23 | ||
Salam | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | |{{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 189: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|95 years, 154 days | |95 years, 154 days | ||
| | |2017-03-11 | ||
Mandela | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 198: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|95 years, 140 days | |95 years, 140 days | ||
| | |2013-03-17 | ||
Gligorov | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Maarouf al-Dawalibi}} | |{{Wp|Maarouf al-Dawalibi}} | ||
Line 230: | Line 207: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|29 March 1909|15 August 2004}} | |{{Age in years and days|29 March 1909|15 August 2004}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Paal Berg}} | |{{Wp|Paal Berg}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 215: | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
|95 years, 126 days | |95 years, 126 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 223: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|95 years, 108 days | |95 years, 108 days | ||
| | |2013-10-12 | ||
Chamorro Vargas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 232: | ||
|1951 | |1951 | ||
|95 years, 90 days | |95 years, 90 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 240: | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | |95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 248: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|95 years, 72 days | |95 years, 72 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | ||
Line 284: | Line 256: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|95 years, 71 days | |95 years, 71 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 264: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|95 years, 57 days | |95 years, 57 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | ||
Line 302: | Line 272: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|95 years, 56 days | |95 years, 56 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | ||
Line 311: | Line 280: | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
|95 years, 48 days | |95 years, 48 days | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | |{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | ||
Line 320: | Line 288: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|95 years, 27 days | |95 years, 27 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 296: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|95 years, 20 days | |95 years, 20 days | ||
| | | 2014-12-01 | ||
Ibn Yahiya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | |{{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 305: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|95 years, 4 days | |95 years, 4 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | ||
Line 347: | Line 313: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|95 years, 0 days | |95 years, 0 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | |{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | ||
Line 355: | Line 320: | ||
|1854 | |1854 | ||
|1949 | |1949 | ||
|94 years, 362 days | | rowspan="2" |94 years, 362 days | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | |{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 328: | ||
|1894 | |1894 | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Juliana of the Netherlands|Juliana}} | |{{Wp|Juliana of the Netherlands|Juliana}} | ||
Line 374: | Line 335: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|30 April 1909|20 March 2004}} | |{{Age in years and days|30 April 1909|20 March 2004}} | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 343: | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|94 years, 321 days | |94 years, 321 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Emiliano Chamorro Vargas}} | |{{Wp|Emiliano Chamorro Vargas}} | ||
Line 392: | Line 351: | ||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|11 May 1871|26 February 1966}} | |{{Age in years and days|11 May 1871|26 February 1966}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Martti Miettunen}} | |{{Wp|Martti Miettunen}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 359: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|17 April 1907|19 January 2002}} | |{{Age in years and days|17 April 1907|19 January 2002}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}} | |{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}} | ||
Line 410: | Line 367: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|5 April 1907|6 January 2002}} | |{{Age in years and days|5 April 1907|6 January 2002}} | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Naji Talib}} | |||
|Irag | |||
|Prime Minister (1966–1967) | |||
|1917 | |||
|2012 | |||
|94 years, 266 days | |||
|2012-01-11 | |||
Dahayanake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | |{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | ||
Line 419: | Line 384: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|3 May 1917|1 January 2012}} | |{{Age in years and days|3 May 1917|1 January 2012}} | ||
| | |2011-11-01 | ||
Athanasiadis-Novas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | |{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 393: | ||
|1963 | |1963 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|13 July 1868|3 March 1963}} | |{{Age in years and days|13 July 1868|3 March 1963}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wp|1=Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | |{{wp|1=Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | ||
Line 437: | Line 401: | ||
|1897 | |1897 | ||
|94 years, 207 days | |94 years, 207 days | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | ||
Line 446: | Line 409: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|6 April 1908|19 October 2002}} | |{{Age in years and days|6 April 1908|19 October 2002}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahayanake}} | |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahayanake}} | ||
Line 455: | Line 417: | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|22 October 1902|4 May 1997}} | |{{Age in years and days|22 October 1902|4 May 1997}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}} | |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}} | ||
Line 464: | Line 425: | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|{{Age in years and days|February 9, 1893|August 10, 1987}} | |{{Age in years and days|February 9, 1893|August 10, 1987}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 614: | Line 438: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | |{{wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|06 | |2023-06-06 | ||
|'''{{wp|Raif Dizdarević}}''' | |'''{{wp|Raif Dizdarević}}''' | ||
|{{Age in years and days| | |{{Age in years and days|2011|9|15|2023|6|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | |{{Wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | ||
|{{wp|Elizabeth II}} | |{{wp|Elizabeth II}} | ||
|12 | |2022-07-12 | ||
|24 | |2023-03-24 | ||
|'''{{wp|Valdas Adamkus}}''' | |'''{{wp|Valdas Adamkus}}''' | ||
|{{Age in years and days|2022|7|12|2023|3|24}} | |{{Age in years and days|2022|7|12|2023|3|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|None||{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}} | |None||{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|23 September 2022 | |23 September 2022 | ||
|'''{{wp|Abdoulaye Wade}}''' | |'''{{wp|Abdoulaye Wade}}''' | ||
Line 781: | Line 605: | ||
|{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | |{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | ||
|{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | ||
| | |2013-03-08 | ||
|15 March 2017 | |15 March 2017 | ||
|{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michaël I}} | |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michaël I}} | ||
Line 788: | Line 612: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Maarouf al-Dawalibi}} | |{{Wp|Maarouf al-Dawalibi}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|11 March 2017 | |11 March 2017 | ||
|{{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | |{{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | ||
Line 795: | Line 619: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Paal Berg}} | |{{Wp|Paal Berg}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|11 March 2017 | |11 March 2017 | ||
|{{wp|Francisco Morales-Bermúdez}} | |{{wp|Francisco Morales-Bermúdez}} | ||
Line 802: | Line 626: | ||
|{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | |{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | ||
|{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|14 August 2016 | |14 August 2016 | ||
|{{wp|Abdelmalek Benhabyles}} | |{{wp|Abdelmalek Benhabyles}} | ||
Line 809: | Line 633: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|16 May 2016 | |16 May 2016 | ||
|{{wp|Mustafa Ben Halim}} | |{{wp|Mustafa Ben Halim}} | ||
Line 816: | Line 640: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|3 April 2016 | |3 April 2016 | ||
|{{Wp|Jean, Grand Duke of Luxembourg|Jean}} | |{{Wp|Jean, Grand Duke of Luxembourg|Jean}} | ||
Line 823: | Line 647: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|16 March 2016 | |16 March 2016 | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | |{{wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | ||
Line 830: | Line 654: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|19 February 2016 | |19 February 2016 | ||
|{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|30 January 2016 | |30 January 2016 | ||
|{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | |{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | ||
Line 844: | Line 668: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|26 January 2016 | |26 January 2016 | ||
|{{wp|Lê Đức Anh}} | |{{wp|Lê Đức Anh}} | ||
Line 851: | Line 675: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|19 November 2015 | |19 November 2015 | ||
|{{wp|Tun Tin}} | |{{wp|Tun Tin}} | ||
Line 858: | Line 682: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | |{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|22 September 2015 | |22 September 2015 | ||
|{{wp|Prem Tinsulanonda}} | |{{wp|Prem Tinsulanonda}} | ||
Line 872: | Line 696: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | |{{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|23 January 2015 | |23 January 2015 | ||
|{{wp|Javier Pérez de Cuéllar}} | |{{wp|Javier Pérez de Cuéllar}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| None | | None | ||
|{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas | |{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|24 August 2014 | |24 August 2014 | ||
|{{wp|Hau Pei-tsun}} | |{{wp|Hau Pei-tsun}} | ||
Line 893: | Line 724: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero|José Bustamante y Rivero}} | |{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero|José Bustamante y Rivero}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|28 November 2014 | |28 November 2014 | ||
|{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | ||
Line 900: | Line 731: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|{{Wp|Juliana of the Netherlands|Juliana}} | |{{Wp|Juliana of the Netherlands|Juliana}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
| 29 May 2014 | | 29 May 2014 | ||
|{{wp|Walter Scheel}} | |{{wp|Walter Scheel}} | ||
Line 907: | Line 738: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | ||
| | | 2011-09-15 | ||
|18 March 2014 | |18 March 2014 | ||
|{{wp|Mohammed Karim Lamrani}} | |{{wp|Mohammed Karim Lamrani}} | ||
Line 914: | Line 745: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Emiliano Chamorro Vargas}} | |{{Wp|Emiliano Chamorro Vargas}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|17 December 2013 | |17 December 2013 | ||
|{{wp|Hyun Soong-jong}} | |{{wp|Hyun Soong-jong}} | ||
Line 921: | Line 752: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Martti Miettunen}} | |{{Wp|Martti Miettunen}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|15 September 2013 | |15 September 2013 | ||
|{{wp|Helmut Schmidt}} | |{{wp|Helmut Schmidt}} | ||
Line 928: | Line 759: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}} | |{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|26 August 2013 | |26 August 2013 | ||
|{{wp|Patricio Aylwin}} | |{{wp|Patricio Aylwin}} | ||
Line 942: | Line 773: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | |{{Wp|Emilio Bello Codesido}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|9 March 2013 | |9 March 2013 | ||
|{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | ||
Line 949: | Line 780: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{wp|1=Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | |{{wp|1=Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|21 December 2012 | |21 December 2012 | ||
|{{wp|Yasuhiro Nakasone}} | |{{wp|Yasuhiro Nakasone}} | ||
Line 956: | Line 787: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|5 October 2012 | |5 October 2012 | ||
|{{wp|Émile Derlin Zinsou}} | |{{wp|Émile Derlin Zinsou}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahayanake}} | |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahayanake}} | ||
| | |2011-09-15 | ||
|27 January 2012 | |27 January 2012 | ||
|{{wp|Kenan Evren}} | |{{wp|Kenan Evren}} | ||
Line 976: | Line 800: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|None | |None | ||
|{{Wp| | |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}} | ||
|2011-09-15 | |||
|2011-11-01 | |||
|{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | |||
|{{Age in years and days|2011|9|15|2011|11|1}} | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Wp| | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
== '''See Also'''== | == '''See Also'''== | ||
*[[List of longest-living state leaders]] | *[[List of longest-living state leaders]] |
Revision as of 06:58, 22 May 2024
Name | State | Position | Birth | Death | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pedro Richter Prada | Peru | Prime Minister (1979–1980) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 191 days | 2016-04-02
Sédar Senghor |
Ek Yi Oun | Cambodia | Prime Minister (1958) | 1910 | 2013 | 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | 2011-09-15 |
Elizabeth II | United Kingdom | Queen (1952–2022) | 1926 | 2022 | 96 years, 140 days | 12 July 2022
Youssoufi |
Alejandro Deustua | Peru | Prime Minister (1902) | 1849 | 1945 | 96 years, 137 days | 2011-09-15 |
Abderrahmane Youssoufi | Morocco | Prime Minister (1998–2002) | 1924 | 2020 | 96 years, 82 days | 15 September 2019
Estrada |
Pedro Lascuráin | Mexico | Acting President (1913) | 1856 | 1952 | 96 years, 74 days | 2011-09-15 |
Federico Chaves | Paraguay | President (1949–1954) | 1882 | 1978 | 96 years, 68 days | 2011-09-15 |
Fumio Gotō | Japan | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | 1884 | 1980 | 96 years, 67 days | 2011-09-15 |
Mario Echandi Jiménez | Costa Rica | President (1958–1962) | 1915 | 2011 | 96 years, 43 days | 2011-09-15 |
Michaël I | Romania | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 41 days | 2017-03-28
Sebastian |
João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu | Brazil | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | 1810 | 1906 | 96 years, 37 days | 2011-09-15 |
Dom Mintoff | Malta | Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | 1916 | 2012 | 96 years, 14 days | 2011-09-15 |
Hans Schaffner | Switzerland | President (1966) | 1908 | 2004 | 95 years, 346 days | 2011-09-15 |
Joaquín Balaguer | Dominican Republic | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | 1906 | 2002 | 95 years, 316 days | 2011-09-15 |
Tomás Romero Pereira | Paraguay | Provisional President (1954) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 312 days | 2011-09-15 |
Belisario Betancur | Colombia | President (1982–1986) | 1923 | 2018 | 95 years, 306 days | 08-03-2018
Barrera |
Carlo Azeglio Ciampi | Italy | Prime Minister (1993–1994) President (1999–2006) |
1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 282 days | 2016-02-18
Stambolić |
Fred Degazon | Dominica | President (1979–1980) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 274 days | 2011-09-15 |
Juan José Estrada | Nicaragua | President (1910-1911) | 1872 | 1967 | 95 years, 191 days | 2011-09-15 |
Pote Sarasin | Thailand | Prime Minister (1957) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 187 days | 2011-09-15 |
Antonio Imbert Barrera | Dominican Republic | President (1965) | 1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 180 days | 2016-01-29
Portillo |
Tahar Ben Ammar | Tunisia | Prime Minister (1956) | 1889 | 1985 | 95 years, 166 days | 2011-09-15 |
Roberto Marcelo Levingston | Argentina | President (1970–1971) | 1920 | 2015 | 95 years, 160 days | 2015-02-23
Salam |
Cuthbert Sebastian | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Governor General (1996–2013) | 1921 | 2017 | 95 years, 154 days | 2017-03-11
Mandela |
Nelson Mandela | South Africa | President (1945) | 1918 | 2013 | 95 years, 140 days | 2013-03-17
Gligorov |
Maarouf al-Dawalibi | Syria | Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | 1909 | 2004 | 95 years, 139 days | 2011-09-15 |
Paal Berg | Norway | Acting Head of State (1945) | 1873 | 1968 | 95 years, 126 days | 2011-09-15 |
Ahmed Ben Bella | Algeria | President (1963 - 1965) | 1916 | 2012 | 95 years, 108 days | 2013-10-12
Chamorro Vargas |
Philippe Pétain | France | Prime Minister (1940) Chief of State (1940 - 1944) |
1856 | 1951 | 95 years, 90 days | 2011-09-15 |
Hassan al-Hakim | Syria | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | 2011-09-15 |
Léopold Sédar Senghor | Senegal | President (1960 - 1980) | 1906 | 2001 | 95 years, 72 days | 2011-09-15 |
Petar Stambolić | Yugoslavia | Prime Minister (1963 - 1967) President (1982 - 1983) |
1912 | 2007 | 95 years, 71 days | 2011-09-15 |
Anibal Portillo | El Salvador | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961 - 1962) | 1914 | 2010 | 95 years, 57 days | 2011-09-15 |
Pak Song-chol | North Korea | Premier (1976 - 1977) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 56 days | 2011-09-15 |
Nguyễn Văn Tâm | South Vietnam | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | 1893 | 1990 | 95 years, 48 days | 2011-09-15 |
Max Petitpierre | Switzerland | Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) President (1950, 1955, 1960) |
1899 | 1994 | 95 years, 27 days | 2011-09-15 |
Dušan Dragosavac | Yugoslavia | Prime Minister (1981–1982) | 1919 | 2014 | 95 years, 20 days | 2014-12-01
Ibn Yahiya |
Saeb Salam | Lebanon | Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 4 days | 2011-09-15 |
Hassan ibn Yahya | North Yemen | Prime Minister (1948–1955) | 1908 | 2003 | 95 years, 0 days | 2011-09-15 |
Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido | Venezuela | Interim President (1892) | 1854 | 1949 | 94 years, 362 days | 2011-09-15 |
José Luis Bustamante y Rivero | Peru | President (1945–1948) | 1894 | 1989 | ||
Juliana | Netherlands | Queen (1948 – 1980) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 325 days | 2011-09-15 |
Emilio Aguinaldo | Phlippines | President (1899 – 1901) | 1869 | 1964 | 94 years, 321 days | 2011-09-15 |
Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | Nicaragua | President (1917-1921, 1926) | 1871 | 1966 | 94 years, 291 days | 2011-09-15 |
Martti Miettunen | Fimland | Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 277 days | 2011-09-15 |
Sanya Dharmasakti | Thailand | Prime Minister (1973–1975) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 276 days | 2011-09-15 |
Naji Talib | Irag | Prime Minister (1966–1967) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 266 days | 2012-01-11
Dahayanake |
Kiro Gligorov | North Macedonia | President (1991–1999) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 243 days | 2011-11-01
Athanasiadis-Novas |
Emilio Bello Codesido | Chile | President (1925) | 1868 | 1963 | 94 years, 233 days | 2011-09-15 |
Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | Guatemala | President (1865) | 1802 | 1897 | 94 years, 207 days | 2011-09-15 |
Héctor Trujillo | Ecuador | President (1952–1960) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 196 days | 2011-09-15 |
Wijeyananda Dahayanake | Sri Lanka | Prime Minister (1959–1960) | 1902 | 1997 | 94 years, 194 days | 2011-09-15 |
Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas | Greece | Prime Minister (1965) | 1893 | 1987 | 94 years, 182 days | 2011-09-15 |