Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}}||North Korea||Premier (1976 - 1977)||1913||2008||95 years, 56 days
|{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}}||North Korea||Premier (1976 - 1977)||1913||2008||95 years, 56 days
|-
|{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}}||South Vietnam||Prime Minister (1952–1954)||1893||1990||95 years, 48 days
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}}
|{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}}
Line 44: Line 42:
|{{Wp|Richard von Weizsäcker}}||Germant||President (1984-1994)||1920||2015||94 years, 291 days
|{{Wp|Richard von Weizsäcker}}||Germant||President (1984-1994)||1920||2015||94 years, 291 days
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Martti Miettunen}}||Fimland||Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977)||1907||2002||{{Age in years and days|17 April 1907|19 January 2002}}
|{{Wp|Martti Miettunen}}||Fimland||Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977)||1907||2002||94 years, 277 days
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}}||Thailand||Prime Minister (1973–1975)||1907||2002||{{Age in years and days|5 April 1907|6 January 2002}}
|{{Wp|Sanya Dharmasakti}}||Thailand||Prime Minister (1973–1975)||1907||2002||94 years, 276 days
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}}
|{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}}
Line 67: Line 65:
|1908
|1908
|2002
|2002
|{{Age in years and days|6 April 1908|19 October 2002}}
|94 years, 196 days
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahayanake}}
|{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahayanake}}
Line 74: Line 72:
|1902
|1902
|1997
|1997
|{{Age in years and days|22 October 1902|4 May 1997}}
|94 years, 194 days
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Allan Louisy}}
|{{Wp|Allan Louisy}}

Revision as of 01:19, 28 May 2024

Name State Position Birth Death Age
Ek Yi Oun Cambodia Prime Minister (1958) 1910 2013 102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days
Sixto Durán Ballén Ecuador President (1992–1996) 1921 2016 95 years, 124 days
Ahmed Ben Bella Algeria President (1963 - 1965) 1916 2012 95 years, 108 days
Léopold Sédar Senghor Senegal President (1960 - 1980) 1906 2001 95 years, 72 days
Petar Stambolić Yugoslavia Prime Minister (1963 - 1967)
President (1982 - 1983)
1912 2007 95 years, 71 days
Anibal Portillo El Salvador Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961 - 1962) 1914 2010 95 years, 57 days
Pak Song-chol North Korea Premier (1976 - 1977) 1913 2008 95 years, 56 days
Dušan Dragosavac Yugoslavia Prime Minister (1981–1982) 1919 2014 95 years, 20 days
Saeb Salam Lebanon Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) 1905 2000 95 years, 4 days
Hassan ibn Yahya North Yemen Prime Minister (1948–1955) 1908 2003 95 years, 0 days
Juliana Netherlands Queen (1948 – 1980) 1909 2004 94 years, 325 days
Richard von Weizsäcker Germant President (1984-1994) 1920 2015 94 years, 291 days
Martti Miettunen Fimland Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) 1907 2002 94 years, 277 days
Sanya Dharmasakti Thailand Prime Minister (1973–1975) 1907 2002 94 years, 276 days
Kiro Gligorov North Macedonia President (1991–1999) 1917 2012 94 years, 243 days
Naji Talib Iraq Prime Minister (1966-1967) 1917 2012 94 years, 236 days to 94 years, 266 days
Héctor Trujillo Ecuador President (1952–1960) 1908 2002 94 years, 196 days
Wijeyananda Dahayanake Sri Lanka Prime Minister (1959–1960) 1902 1997 94 years, 194 days
Allan Louisy Saint Lucia Prime Minister (1979–1981) 1916 2011 94 years, 176 days

See Also