Difference between revisions of "Top Ten Oldest and Longest-Living"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This list contains the top 10 Longest-lived and oldest living State leaders and Cardinals =='''State Leaders'''== ==='''Longest-lived'''=== UPDATED {{CURRENTMONTH}}/{{CURRENT...") |
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) m (→See Also) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!style="text-align:center"|'''Color''' | !style="text-align:center"|'''Color''' | ||
!style="text-align:center"|'''Age Range''' | !style="text-align:center"|'''Age Range''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#add8e6" |Light blue | | bgcolor="#add8e6" |Light blue | ||
| Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==='''Oldest-living'''=== | ==='''Oldest-living'''=== | ||
UPDATED {{CURRENTMONTH}}/{{CURRENTDAY}}/{{CURRENTYEAR}} | UPDATED {{CURRENTMONTH}}/{{CURRENTDAY}}/{{CURRENTYEAR}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center"|'''No.''' | !style="text-align:center"|'''No.''' | ||
!style="text-align:center"|'''Name'''||style="text-align:center"|'''State'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Position'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Birth'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Death'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Age''' | !style="text-align:center"|'''Name'''||style="text-align:center"|'''State'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Position'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Birth'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Death'''||style="text-align:center"|'''Age''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | |'''1'''|| data-sort-value="Rodriguez, Guillermo" |'''{{wp|Guillermo Rodríguez (politician)|Guillermo Rodríguez}}'''||[[File:Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg|25px]] '''Ecuador'''||Acting President (1972–1976)||'''1923'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1923|11|4}}''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''2'''|| data-sort-value="Siphandone, Khamtai" |'''{{wp|Khamtai Siphandone}}'''|| [[File:Flag of Laos.svg|25px]] '''Laos'''||Prime Minister (1991–1998)<br />Chairman of the People's Revolutionary Party (1992–2006)<br />President (1998–2006)||'''1924'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1924|2|8}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''3'''|| data-sort-value="Murayama Tomiichi" |'''{{wp|Tomiichi Murayama}}'''||[[File:Flag of Japan (1870–1999).svg|25px]] '''Japan'''||Prime Minister (1994–1996)||'''1924'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1924|3|3}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''4'''|| data-sort-value="Carter, Jimmy" |'''{{wp|Jimmy Carter}}'''||[[File:Flag of the United States.svg|25px]] '''United States'''||President (1977–1981)|| '''1924'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1924|10|1}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''5'''|| data-sort-value="Mahathir bin Mohamad" |'''{{wp|Mahathir Mohamad}}'''||[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|25px]] '''Malaysia'''||Prime Minister (1981–2003; 2018–2020)||'''1925'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1925|7|10}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''6'''|| data-sort-value="Sharq, Muhammad Hassan" | '''{{wp|Mohammad Hasan Sharq}}'''||[[File:Flag of Afghanistan (1987–1992).svg|25px]] '''Afghanistan'''||Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1988-1989) ||'''1925'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1925|7|17}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''7'''|| data-sort-value="Wade, Abdoulaye" |'''{{wp|Abdoulaye Wade}}'''||[[File:Flag of Senegal.svg|25px]] '''Senegal'''||President (2000–2012)|||'''1926'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1926|5|29}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''8'''|| data-sort-value="Adamkus, Valdas" | '''{{wp|Valdas Adamkus}}'''||[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|25px]] '''Lithuania'''||President (1998–2003; 2004–2009)||'''1926'''||'''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1926|11|3}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''9'''|| data-sort-value="Dizdarević, Raif" | '''{{wp|Raif Dizdarević}}'''||[[File:Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg|25px]] '''Yugoslavia'''||President of the Presidency (1988–1989) ||'''1926'''|| '''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1926|12|9}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | |'''10'''|| data-sort-value="Kraivichien, Thanin" | '''{{wp|Thanin Kraivichien}}'''||[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] '''Thailand'''||Prime Minister (1976–1977)||'''1927'''|| '''Alive'''||'''{{Age in years and days|1927|4|5}}''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | <!--|- bgcolor=#9bddff | | ||
| | |'''1xx''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |'''{{wp|Arthur Foulkes}}''' | ||
| | |[[File:Flag of the Bahamas.svg|25px]] '''Bahamas''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |Governor-General (2010–2014) | ||
| | |'''1928''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |'''Alive''' | ||
| | |'''{{Age in years and days|1928|5|11}}'''--> | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |} | ||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="# | == '''Cardinals''' == | ||
| | |||
=== Longest-Living === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center" |'''Color''' | |||
! style="text-align:center" |'''Age Range''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#d8bfdb" |Thistle | |||
|104 years 0 days to 104 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#add8e6" |Light blue | |||
|103 years 0 days to 103 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#dcdcdc" |Gainsboro | |||
| 102 years 0 days to 102 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#f5f5dc" |Linen | |||
|101 years 0 days to 101 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffd700" |Gold | |||
|100 years 0 days to 100 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fcd21a" |Tuscany | |||
|99 years, 0 days to 99 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffbf00" |Amber | |||
|98 years, 0 days to 98 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ff7518" |Pumpkin | |||
|97 years, 0 days to 97 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0" |Silver | |||
|96 years, 0 days to 96 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#808000" |Olive | |||
|95 years, 0 days to 95 years, 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#dc143c" |Crimson | |||
|94 years, 0 days to 94 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cd7f32" |Bronze | |||
|93 years, 0 days to 93 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#f0e68c" |Khaki | |||
| 92 years, 0 days to 92 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff99" |Mint green | |||
|Uncertain age | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#9bddff" |Columbia Blue||Living (any age) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! data-sort-value="Number" |'''No.'''||'''Cardinal'''!!'''Country'''!!'''Birth'''!!'''Death'''!!'''Age''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#f5f5dc" | | |||
|1 | |||
| data-sort-value="Bafile, Corrado" |{{Wp|Corrado Bafile}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|25px]] Italy | |||
|1903 | |||
|2005 | |||
|101 years, 214 days | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffd700" | | |||
|2 | |||
| data-sort-value="Capovilla, Loris Francesco" |{{Wp|Loris Francesco Capovilla}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|25px]] Italy | |||
|1915 | |||
|2016 | |||
| 100 years, 224 days | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffd700" | | |||
|3 | |||
| data-sort-value="Pimiento Rodriguez, José de Jesús" |{{Wp|José de Jesús Pimiento Rodriguez}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Colombia.svg|25px]] Colombia | |||
|1919 | |||
|2019 | |||
| 100 years, 197 days | |||
|- bgcolor="#fcd21a" | | |- bgcolor="#fcd21a" | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| data-sort-value="Nascimento, Alexandre do" |{{Wp|Alexandre do Nascimento}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|25px]] Angola | |||
|1925 | |||
|2024 | |||
|99 years, 212 days | |||
|- bgcolor="#fcd21a" | | |- bgcolor="#fcd21a" | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| data-sort-value="Tonini, Ersillo" |{{Wp|Ersilio Tonini}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|25px]] Italy | |||
| 1914 | |||
| 2013 | |||
|99 years, 8 days | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | |- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| data-sort-value="Sfeir, Nasrallah Boutros" |{{Wp|Nasrallah Boutros Sfeir}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]] Lebanon | |||
|1920 | |||
|2019 | |||
|98 years, 362 days | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | |- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| data-sort-value="Mayer, Paul Agustin" |{{Wp|Paul Augustin Mayer}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|25px]] Germany | |||
|1911 | |||
|2010 | |||
| | |98 years, 342 days | ||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | |'''8''' | ||
| data-sort-value="Karlic, Esteban Estanislao" |'''{{Wp|Estanislao Esteban Karlic}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] '''Argentina''' | |||
|'''1926''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1926|2|7}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | |- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |9 | ||
| data-sort-value="Kung Pin-mei, Ignatius" |{{Wp|Ignatius Kung Pin-mei}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|25px]] China | |||
|1901 | |||
|2000 | |||
| rowspan="2" |98 years, 223 days | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | |- bgcolor="#ffbf00" | | ||
| data-sort-value="König, Franz" |{{Wp|Franz König}} | |||
| | |[[File:Flag of Austria.svg|25px]] Austria | ||
| | |1905 | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |2004 | ||
| | |} | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |||
| | === Oldest-living === | ||
|- bgcolor="# | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="# | ! style="text-align:center" |'''Color''' | ||
| | ! style="text-align:center" |'''Age Range''' | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#d8bfdb" |Thistle | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |104 years 0 days to 104 years, 365/366 days | ||
| | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#add8e6" |Light blue | ||
| | |103 years 0 days to 103 years, 365/366 days | ||
| | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#dcdcdc" |Gainsboro | |||
| 102 years 0 days to 102 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#f5f5dc" |Linen | |||
|101 years 0 days to 101 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffd700" |Gold | |||
|100 years 0 days to 100 years, 365/366 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fcd21a" |Tuscany | |||
|99 years, 0 days to 99 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffbf00" |Amber | |||
|98 years, 0 days to 98 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ff7518" |Pumpkin | |||
|97 years, 0 days to 97 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0" |Silver | |||
|96 years, 0 days to 96 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#808000" |Olive | |||
|95 years, 0 days to 95 years, 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#dc143c" |Crimson | |||
|94 years, 0 days to 94 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cd7f32" |Bronze | |||
|93 years, 0 days to 93 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#f0e68c" |Khaki | |||
| 92 years, 0 days to 92 years , 365 days | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff99" |Mint green | |||
|Uncertain age | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#9bddff" |Columbia Blue||Living (any age) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! data-sort-value="Number" |'''No.'''||'''Cardinal'''!!'''Country'''!!'''Birth'''!!'''Death'''!!'''Age''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | |'''1''' | ||
|- bgcolor=" | | data-sort-value="Karlic, Esteban Estanislao" |'''{{Wp|Estanislao Esteban Karlic}}''' | ||
| | |[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] '''Argentina''' | ||
| | |'''1926''' | ||
| | |'''Alive''' | ||
| | |'''{{Age in years and days|1926|2|7}}''' | ||
| | |- bgcolor="9bddff" | | ||
|'''2''' | |||
| data-sort-value="Wamala, Emmanuel" |'''{{Wp|Emmanuel Wamala}}''' | |||
|[[File:flag of Uganda.svg|25px]] '''Uganda''' | |||
|'''1926''' | |||
| '''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1926|12|1}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | |'''3''' | ||
| data-sort-value="Dri, Luis Pascual" | '''{{Wp|Luis Pascual Dri}} OFM Cap.''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25px]] '''Argentina''' | |||
|'''1927''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1927|4|17}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | | '''4''' | ||
| data-sort-value="Langa, Júlio Duarte" |'''{{Wp|Júlio Duarte Langa}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Mozambique.svg|25x25px]] '''Mozambique''' | |||
|'''1927''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
| '''{{Age in years and days|1927|10|18}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
|''' | |'''5''' | ||
|data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Wetter, Friedrich" |'''{{Wp|Friedrich Wetter}}''' | ||
|[[File:Flag of | |[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|25px]] '''Germany''' | ||
|'''1928''' | |'''1928''' | ||
|'''Alive''' | |'''Alive''' | ||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1928|2| | |'''{{Age in years and days|1928|2|28}}''' | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | ||
| | |'''6''' | ||
| data-sort-value="Simoni, Ernest" |'''{{Wp|Ernest Simoni}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|25px]] '''Albania''' | |||
| data-sort-value=" | |||
|[[File:Flag of | |||
|'''1928''' | |'''1928''' | ||
|'''Alive''' | |'''Alive''' | ||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1928|5| | |'''{{Age in years and days|1928|10|18}}''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
| '''7''' | |||
| data-sort-value="Brandmüller, Walter" |'''{{Wp|Walter Brandmüller}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|25px]] '''Germany''' | |||
|'''1929''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1929|1|5}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''8''' | |||
| data-sort-value="Kitbunchu, Michael Michai" |'''{{Wp|Michael Michai Kitbunchu}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]] '''Thailand''' | |||
|'''1929''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1929|1|25}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#9bddff" | | |||
|'''9''' | |||
| data-sort-value="Maida, Adam" |'''{{Wp|Adam Maida}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg|25px]] '''United States''' | |||
| '''1930''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1930|3|18}}''' | |||
|- bgcolor="9bddff" | | |||
|'''10''' | |||
| data-sort-value="Herranz Casado, Julian" |'''{{Wp|Julian Herranz Casado}}''' | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|25px]]''' '''Spain | |||
|'''1930''' | |||
|'''Alive''' | |||
|'''{{Age in years and days|1930|3|31}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
=='''See Also'''== | =='''See Also'''== | ||
*''' | *[[List of oldest living state leaders|'''List of oldest-living state leaders''']] | ||
*'''[[List of longest-living state leaders]]'' | *'''[[List of longest-living state leaders]]''' | ||
*'''[[List of longest-living State cardinals]]'' | *'''[[List of longest-living cardinals|List of longest-living State cardinals]]''' | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 30 September 2024
This list contains the top 10 Longest-lived and oldest living State leaders and Cardinals
State Leaders
Longest-lived
UPDATED 12/13/2025
Cell colors
| Color | Age Range |
|---|---|
| Light blue | 103 years 0 days to 103 years, 365/366 days |
| Gainsboro | 102 years 0 days to 102 years, 365/366 days |
| Linen | 101 years 0 days to 101 years, 365/366 days |
| Columbia Blue | Living (any age) |
| No. | Name | State | Position | Birth | Death | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chau Sen Cocsal Chhum | Acting Prime Minister (1962) | 1905 | 2009 | 103 years, 143 days | |
| 2 | Celâl Bayar | Prime Minister (1937–1939) President (1950–1960) |
1883 | 1986 | 103 years, 98 days | |
| 3 | Antoine Pinay | Prime Minister (1952–1953) | 1891 | 1994 | 102 years, 343 days | |
| 4 | André Prunet-Foch | French Viguier (1977–1980) | 1914 | 2017 | 102 years, 211 days | |
| 5 | Prince Naruhiko Higashikuni | Prime Minister (1945) | 1887 | 1990 | 102 years, 48 days | |
| 6 | Babiker Awadalla | Prime Minister (1969) | 1917 | 2019 | 101 years, 321 days | |
| 7 | Willem Drees | Prime Minister (1948–1958) | 1889 | 1990 | 101 years, 314 days | |
| 8 | Đỗ Mười | Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1988–1991) General Secretary of the Communist Party (1990–1997) |
1917 | 2018 | 101 years, 243 days | |
| 9 | Zhang Qun | Premier (1947–1948) | 1889 | 1990 | 101 years, 219 days | |
| 10 | Yasuhiro Nakasone | Prime Minister (1982–1987) | 1918 | 2019 | 101 years, 186 days |
Oldest-living
UPDATED 12/13/2025
| No. | Name | State | Position | Birth | Death | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guillermo Rodríguez | Acting President (1972–1976) | 1923 | Alive | 102 years, 39 days | |
| 2 | Khamtai Siphandone | Prime Minister (1991–1998) Chairman of the People's Revolutionary Party (1992–2006) President (1998–2006) |
1924 | Alive | 101 years, 308 days | |
| 3 | Tomiichi Murayama | Prime Minister (1994–1996) | 1924 | Alive | 101 years, 285 days | |
| 4 | Jimmy Carter | President (1977–1981) | 1924 | Alive | 101 years, 73 days | |
| 5 | Mahathir Mohamad | Prime Minister (1981–2003; 2018–2020) | 1925 | Alive | 100 years, 156 days | |
| 6 | Mohammad Hasan Sharq | Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1988-1989) | 1925 | Alive | 100 years, 149 days | |
| 7 | Abdoulaye Wade | President (2000–2012) | 1926 | Alive | 99 years, 198 days | |
| 8 | Valdas Adamkus | President (1998–2003; 2004–2009) | 1926 | Alive | 99 years, 40 days | |
| 9 | Raif Dizdarević | President of the Presidency (1988–1989) | 1926 | Alive | 99 years, 4 days | |
| 10 | Thanin Kraivichien | Prime Minister (1976–1977) | 1927 | Alive | 98 years, 252 days |
Cardinals
Longest-Living
| Color | Age Range |
|---|---|
| Thistle | 104 years 0 days to 104 years, 365/366 days |
| Light blue | 103 years 0 days to 103 years, 365/366 days |
| Gainsboro | 102 years 0 days to 102 years, 365/366 days |
| Linen | 101 years 0 days to 101 years, 365/366 days |
| Gold | 100 years 0 days to 100 years, 365/366 days |
| Tuscany | 99 years, 0 days to 99 years , 365 days |
| Amber | 98 years, 0 days to 98 years , 365 days |
| Pumpkin | 97 years, 0 days to 97 years , 365 days |
| Silver | 96 years, 0 days to 96 years , 365 days |
| Olive | 95 years, 0 days to 95 years, 365 days |
| Crimson | 94 years, 0 days to 94 years , 365 days |
| Bronze | 93 years, 0 days to 93 years , 365 days |
| Khaki | 92 years, 0 days to 92 years , 365 days |
| Mint green | Uncertain age |
| Columbia Blue | Living (any age) |
| No. | Cardinal | Country | Birth | Death | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corrado Bafile | 1903 | 2005 | 101 years, 214 days | |
| 2 | Loris Francesco Capovilla | 1915 | 2016 | 100 years, 224 days | |
| 3 | José de Jesús Pimiento Rodriguez | 1919 | 2019 | 100 years, 197 days | |
| 4 | Alexandre do Nascimento | 1925 | 2024 | 99 years, 212 days | |
| 5 | Ersilio Tonini | 1914 | 2013 | 99 years, 8 days | |
| 6 | Nasrallah Boutros Sfeir | 1920 | 2019 | 98 years, 362 days | |
| 7 | Paul Augustin Mayer | 1911 | 2010 | 98 years, 342 days | |
| 8 | Estanislao Esteban Karlic | 1926 | Alive | 99 years, 309 days | |
| 9 | Ignatius Kung Pin-mei | 1901 | 2000 | 98 years, 223 days | |
| Franz König | 1905 | 2004 |
Oldest-living
| Color | Age Range |
|---|---|
| Thistle | 104 years 0 days to 104 years, 365/366 days |
| Light blue | 103 years 0 days to 103 years, 365/366 days |
| Gainsboro | 102 years 0 days to 102 years, 365/366 days |
| Linen | 101 years 0 days to 101 years, 365/366 days |
| Gold | 100 years 0 days to 100 years, 365/366 days |
| Tuscany | 99 years, 0 days to 99 years , 365 days |
| Amber | 98 years, 0 days to 98 years , 365 days |
| Pumpkin | 97 years, 0 days to 97 years , 365 days |
| Silver | 96 years, 0 days to 96 years , 365 days |
| Olive | 95 years, 0 days to 95 years, 365 days |
| Crimson | 94 years, 0 days to 94 years , 365 days |
| Bronze | 93 years, 0 days to 93 years , 365 days |
| Khaki | 92 years, 0 days to 92 years , 365 days |
| Mint green | Uncertain age |
| Columbia Blue | Living (any age) |
| No. | Cardinal | Country | Birth | Death | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estanislao Esteban Karlic | 1926 | Alive | 99 years, 309 days | |
| 2 | Emmanuel Wamala | 1926 | Alive | 99 years, 12 days | |
| 3 | Luis Pascual Dri OFM Cap. | 1927 | Alive | 98 years, 240 days | |
| 4 | Júlio Duarte Langa | 1927 | Alive | 98 years, 56 days | |
| 5 | Friedrich Wetter | 1928 | Alive | 97 years, 288 days | |
| 6 | Ernest Simoni | 1928 | Alive | 97 years, 56 days | |
| 7 | Walter Brandmüller | 1929 | Alive | 96 years, 342 days | |
| 8 | Michael Michai Kitbunchu | 1929 | Alive | 96 years, 322 days | |
| 9 | Adam Maida | 1930 | Alive | 95 years, 270 days | |
| 10 | Julian Herranz Casado | 1930 | Alive | 95 years, 257 days |