Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Christian Brac deceased / Adding Abdallah Sidani)
(Stanley Leibel deceased)
Line 604: Line 604:
|-
|-
|67
|67
|{{wp|Stanley Leibel}}
|March 21, 1927
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|25px]] Canada
|Sailing
|0
|Mexico City (1968)
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|21}}
|-
|68
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|March 23, 1927
|March 23, 1927
Line 621: Line 612:
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|-
|-
|69
|68
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|April 15, 1927
|April 15, 1927
Line 630: Line 621:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|-
|-
|70
|69
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|April 17, 1927
|April 17, 1927
Line 639: Line 630:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|-
|-
|71
|70
|{{wp|Poul Svendsen}}
|{{wp|Poul Svendsen}}
|April 21, 1927
|April 21, 1927
Line 648: Line 639:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|21}}
|-
|-
|72
|71
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|April 26, 1927
|April 26, 1927
Line 657: Line 648:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|-
|-
|73
|72
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|May 17, 1927
|May 17, 1927
Line 666: Line 657:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|-
|-
|74
|73
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|May 23, 1927
|May 23, 1927
Line 675: Line 666:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|-
|-
|75
|74
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}}
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}}
|May 24, 1927
|May 24, 1927
Line 684: Line 675:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}}
|-
|-
|76
|75
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|June 25, 1927
|June 25, 1927
Line 693: Line 684:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|-
|-
|77
|76
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}}
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}}
|June 27, 1927
|June 27, 1927
Line 702: Line 693:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}}
|-
|-
|78
|77
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|July 15, 1927
|July 15, 1927
Line 711: Line 702:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|79
|78
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|August 5, 1927
|August 5, 1927
Line 720: Line 711:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|-
|-
|80
|79
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}}
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}}
|August 8, 1927
|August 8, 1927
Line 729: Line 720:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}}
|-
|-
|81
|80
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|August 16, 1927
|August 16, 1927
Line 738: Line 729:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|-
|-
|82
|81
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|August 24, 1927
|August 24, 1927
Line 747: Line 738:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|83
|82
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|September 2, 1927
|September 2, 1927
Line 756: Line 747:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|-
|-
|84
|83
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|September 4, 1927
|September 4, 1927
Line 765: Line 756:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|-
|-
|85
|84
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|October 9, 1927
|October 9, 1927
Line 774: Line 765:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|-
|-
|86
|85
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|October 11, 1927
|October 11, 1927
Line 783: Line 774:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|-
|-
|87
|86
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|October 12, 1927
|October 12, 1927
Line 792: Line 783:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|-
|-
|88
|87
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|October 23, 1927
|October 23, 1927
Line 801: Line 792:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|89
|rowspan=2|88
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
Line 816: Line 807:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|-
|91
|90
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|November 1, 1927
|November 1, 1927
Line 825: Line 816:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|-
|-
|92
|91
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|November 20, 1927
|November 20, 1927
Line 834: Line 825:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|-
|-
|93
|92
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|November 22, 1927
|November 22, 1927
Line 843: Line 834:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|-
|-
|94
|93
|{{wp|richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|December 10, 1927
|December 10, 1927
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]] Australia
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]] Australia
Line 852: Line 843:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|-
|-
|95
|94
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|December 15, 1927
|December 15, 1927
Line 861: Line 852:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|-
|-
|96
|95
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|January 4, 1928
|January 4, 1928
Line 870: Line 861:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|-
|-
|97
|96
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|January 13, 1928
|January 13, 1928
Line 879: Line 870:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|-
|-
|98
|97
|{{wp|Yoav Ra'anan}}
|{{wp|Yoav Ra'anan}}
|January 15, 1928
|January 15, 1928
Line 888: Line 879:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|15}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|99
|rowspan=2|98
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
Line 902: Line 893:
|0
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|100
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|January 24, 1928
|January 24, 1928
Line 914: Line 902:
|London (1948)
|London (1948)
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|1xx
Line 950: Line 941:
|London (1948), Helsinki (1952)
|London (1948), Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|March 5, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|25px]] Spain
|Swimming
|0
|London (1948)
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
-->
-->

Revision as of 18:22, 21 November 2024

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Yvonne Curtet.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Yvonne Curtet May 28, 1920 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 105 years, 199 days
2 Iris Cummings December 21, 1920 Flag of the United States.svg United States Swimming 0 Berlin (1936) 104 years, 357 days
3 Ágnes Keleti January 9, 1921 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Gymnastics 10 (5 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 104 years, 338 days
4 Gebhard Büchel June 21, 1921 Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Liechtenstein Athletics 0 London (1948) 104 years, 175 days
5 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 103 years, 339 days
6 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 103 years, 326 days
7 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 266 days
8 Roger Lebranchu July 22, 1922 Flag of France.svg France Rowing 0 London (1948) 103 years, 144 days
9 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 113 days
10 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 101 years, 347 days to 102 years, 346 days
11 Charles Coste February 8, 1924 Flag of France.svg France Cycling 1 (1 Gold) London (1948) 101 years, 308 days
Wu Chengzhang Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948)
13 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 260 days
14 Bill Coleman August 7, 1924 Flag of the United States.svg United States Lacrosse 0 London (1948) 101 years, 128 days
15 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 20 days
16 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 13 days to 101 years, 42 days
17 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 101 years, 0 days
18 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 347 days
19 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 329 days
20 Micheline Lannoy January 31, 1925 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Figure Skating 1 (1 Gold) St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 316 days
21 Julio César León February 2, 1925 Flag of Venezuela.svg Venezuela Cycling 0 London (1948) 100 years, 314 days
22 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 301 days
23 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 225 days
24 Domini Lawrence May 8, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Equestrian 0 Mexico City (1968), Munich (1972) 100 years, 219 days
25 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 215 days
26 Catherine Delbarre June 8, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 100 years, 188 days
27 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 185 days
28 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 160 days
29 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 136 days
30 Günter Twiesselmann August 15, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 120 days
31 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 106 days
32 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 60 days
33 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 58 days
34 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 99 years, 354 days
35 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 344 days
36 Adolf Hafner January 5, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Ice Hockey 0 St. Moritz (1948), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 342 days
37 Eugeniusz Lewacki January 24, 1926 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Ice Hockey 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 99 years, 323 days
38 Álvaro Sabbo February 2, 1926 Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 314 days
39 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 309 days
40 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 293 days
41 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 284 days
42 Heikki Hasu March 21, 1926 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Nordic combined, Cross-country Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 99 years, 267 days
43 Fernand Bothy March 23, 1926 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Boxing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 265 days
44 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 259 days
45 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 214 days
46 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 194 days
47 Walter Bucher June 8, 1926 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Cycling 0 London (1948) 99 years, 188 days
48 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 185 days
49 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 179 days
50 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 170 days
51 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 161 days
52 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 153 days
53 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 151 days
54 Pierre Girard August 2, 1926 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 133 days
55 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 94 days
56 Andrea Kékesy September 17, 1926 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 87 days
57 Nikita Simonyan October 12, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Football 1 (1 Gold) Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 62 days
58 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 98 years, 361 days
59 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 347 days to 98 years, 346 days
60 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 339 days
61 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 333 days
62 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 327 days
63 René Djian February 1, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 315 days
64 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 311 days
65 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 301 days
66 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 298 days
67 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 265 days
68 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 242 days
69 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 240 days
70 Poul Svendsen April 21, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 236 days
71 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 231 days
72 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 210 days
73 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 204 days
74 Anthony Nunn May 24, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Field Hockey 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 203 days
75 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 171 days
76 David Thomas June 27, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 169 days
77 Conny Staudinger July 15, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Ice Hockey 0 Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 151 days
78 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 130 days
79 Giuseppe Moioli August 8, 1927 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Rowing 1 (1 Gold) London (1948), Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 127 days
80 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 119 days
81 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 151 days
82 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 102 days
83 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 100 days
84 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 65 days
85 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 63 days
86 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 62 days
87 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 51 days
88 John Healey October 25, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 98 years, 49 days
Bud Held Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
90 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 42 days
91 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 23 days
92 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 21 days
93 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 3 days
94 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 363 days
95 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 343 days
96 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 334 days
97 Yoav Ra'anan January 15, 1928 Flag of Israel.svg Israel Diving 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 332 days
98 Pepi Erben January 18, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 329 days
Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
100 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 323 days