Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Christian Brac deceased / Adding Abdallah Sidani) |
Chilean way (talk | contribs) (Stanley Leibel deceased) |
||
| Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | |{{wp|Gábor Benedek}} | ||
|March 23, 1927 | |March 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 621: | Line 612: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | |{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}} | ||
|April 15, 1927 | |April 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 630: | Line 621: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | |{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}} | ||
|April 17, 1927 | |April 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 639: | Line 630: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|{{wp|Poul Svendsen}} | |{{wp|Poul Svendsen}} | ||
|April 21, 1927 | |April 21, 1927 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 639: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | |{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}} | ||
|April 26, 1927 | |April 26, 1927 | ||
| Line 657: | Line 648: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | |{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}} | ||
|May 17, 1927 | |May 17, 1927 | ||
| Line 666: | Line 657: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | |{{wp|Léon Letsch}} | ||
|May 23, 1927 | |May 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 675: | Line 666: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|{{wp|Anthony Nunn}} | |{{wp|Anthony Nunn}} | ||
|May 24, 1927 | |May 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 684: | Line 675: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|5|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | |{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}} | ||
|June 25, 1927 | |June 25, 1927 | ||
| Line 693: | Line 684: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}} | |{{wp|David Thomas (field hockey)|David Thomas}} | ||
|June 27, 1927 | |June 27, 1927 | ||
| Line 702: | Line 693: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|6|27}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}} | |{{wp|Conny Staudinger}} | ||
|July 15, 1927 | |July 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 711: | Line 702: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | |{{wp|Enrique Beckles}} | ||
|August 5, 1927 | |August 5, 1927 | ||
| Line 720: | Line 711: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}} | |{{wp|Giuseppe Moioli}} | ||
|August 8, 1927 | |August 8, 1927 | ||
| Line 729: | Line 720: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | |[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin] | ||
|August 16, 1927 | |August 16, 1927 | ||
| Line 738: | Line 729: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | |{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}} | ||
|August 24, 1927 | |August 24, 1927 | ||
| Line 747: | Line 738: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | |{{wp|Trude Beiser}} | ||
|September 2, 1927 | |September 2, 1927 | ||
| Line 756: | Line 747: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | |{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}} | ||
|September 4, 1927 | |September 4, 1927 | ||
| Line 765: | Line 756: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}} | |{{wp|Carmen Phipps}} | ||
|October 9, 1927 | |October 9, 1927 | ||
| Line 774: | Line 765: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}} | |{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}} | ||
|October 11, 1927 | |October 11, 1927 | ||
| Line 783: | Line 774: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}} | |{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}} | ||
|October 12, 1927 | |October 12, 1927 | ||
| Line 792: | Line 783: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}} | |{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}} | ||
|October 23, 1927 | |October 23, 1927 | ||
| Line 801: | Line 792: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|88 | ||
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}} | |{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}} | ||
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927 | |rowspan=2|October 25, 1927 | ||
| Line 816: | Line 807: | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|{{wp|James Lauf}} | |{{wp|James Lauf}} | ||
|November 1, 1927 | |November 1, 1927 | ||
| Line 825: | Line 816: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}} | |{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}} | ||
|November 20, 1927 | |November 20, 1927 | ||
| Line 834: | Line 825: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}} | |{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}} | ||
|November 22, 1927 | |November 22, 1927 | ||
| Line 843: | Line 834: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}} | ||
|December 10, 1927 | |December 10, 1927 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]] Australia | |[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]] Australia | ||
| Line 852: | Line 843: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}} | |{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}} | ||
|December 15, 1927 | |December 15, 1927 | ||
| Line 861: | Line 852: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}} | |{{wp|Max Baldwin}} | ||
|January 4, 1928 | |January 4, 1928 | ||
| Line 870: | Line 861: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|{{wp|Herb Barten}} | |{{wp|Herb Barten}} | ||
|January 13, 1928 | |January 13, 1928 | ||
| Line 879: | Line 870: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
|{{wp|Yoav Ra'anan}} | |{{wp|Yoav Ra'anan}} | ||
|January 15, 1928 | |January 15, 1928 | ||
| Line 888: | Line 879: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|98 | ||
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}} | |{{wp|Pepi Erben}} | ||
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928 | |rowspan=2|January 18, 1928 | ||
| Line 902: | Line 893: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Helsinki (1952) | |Helsinki (1952) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}} | |{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}} | ||
|January 24, 1928 | |January 24, 1928 | ||
| Line 914: | Line 902: | ||
|London (1948) | |London (1948) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1xx | |1xx | ||
| Line 950: | Line 941: | ||
|London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | |London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}} | ||
|- | |||
|1xx | |||
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}} | |||
|March 5, 1928 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|25px]] Spain | |||
|Swimming | |||
|0 | |||
|London (1948) | |||
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}} | |||
--> | --> | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 21 November 2024
This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Yvonne Curtet.
Oldest living olympians
| Rank | Name | Date of birth | Country | Sport | Medal(s) | Olympic(s) | Age (years, days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yvonne Curtet | May 28, 1920 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 105 years, 199 days | |
| 2 | Iris Cummings | December 21, 1920 | Swimming | 0 | Berlin (1936) | 104 years, 357 days | |
| 3 | Ágnes Keleti | January 9, 1921 | Gymnastics | 10 (5 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 104 years, 338 days | |
| 4 | Gebhard Büchel | June 21, 1921 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 104 years, 175 days | |
| 5 | Rolf Stoltenberg | January 8, 1922 | Field Hockey | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 103 years, 339 days | |
| 6 | Rhoda Wurtele | January 21, 1922 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 103 years, 326 days | |
| 7 | Choomphol Chaiyanitr | March 22, 1922 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) | 103 years, 266 days | |
| 8 | Roger Lebranchu | July 22, 1922 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 103 years, 144 days | |
| 9 | William de Rham | August 22, 1922 | Equestrian | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 103 years, 113 days | |
| 10 | Abdallah Sidani | 1923 | Wrestling | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 347 days to 102 years, 346 days | |
| 11 | Charles Coste | February 8, 1924 | Cycling | 1 (1 Gold) | London (1948) | 101 years, 308 days | |
| Wu Chengzhang | Basketball | 0 | London (1948) | ||||
| 13 | Birte Christoffersen | March 28, 1924 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 101 years, 260 days | |
| 14 | Bill Coleman | August 7, 1924 | Lacrosse | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 128 days | |
| 15 | Yulen Uralov | November 23, 1924 | Fencing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 101 years, 20 days | |
| 16 | Anwar Baig | November, 1924 | Field Hockey | 0 | London (1948) | 101 years, 13 days to 101 years, 42 days | |
| 17 | Tong Suet-fong | December 13, 1924 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 101 years, 0 days | |
| 18 | Chen An-hu | December 31, 1924 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 347 days | |
| 19 | Yoshio Iimuro | January 18, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 329 days | |
| 20 | Micheline Lannoy | January 31, 1925 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Gold) | St. Moritz (1948) | 100 years, 316 days | |
| 21 | Julio César León | February 2, 1925 | Cycling | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 314 days | |
| 22 | Colette Fanara | February 15, 1925 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 301 days | |
| 23 | Erna Herbers | May 2, 1925 | Swimming | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 225 days | |
| 24 | Domini Lawrence | May 8, 1925 | Equestrian | 0 | Mexico City (1968), Munich (1972) | 100 years, 219 days | |
| 25 | Ricardo Primitivo González | May 12, 1925 | Basketball | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 215 days | |
| 26 | Catherine Delbarre | June 8, 1925 | Fencing | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 100 years, 188 days | |
| 27 | Günther Haase | June 11, 1925 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 185 days | |
| 28 | Rosemary Sparrow | July 6, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 100 years, 160 days | |
| 29 | Giacomo Mosele | July 30, 1925 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 136 days | |
| 30 | Günter Twiesselmann | August 15, 1925 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 100 years, 120 days | |
| 31 | Freddy Ehrström | August 29, 1925 | Sailing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 100 years, 106 days | |
| 32 | André-Jacques Marie | October 14, 1925 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 100 years, 60 days | |
| 33 | Egon Schöpf | October 16, 1925 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 100 years, 58 days | |
| 34 | Maud von Rosen | December 24, 1925 | Equestrian | 1 (1 Bronze) | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 354 days | |
| 35 | Ninel Krutova | January 3, 1926 | Diving | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 99 years, 344 days | |
| 36 | Adolf Hafner | January 5, 1926 | Ice Hockey | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 342 days | |
| 37 | Eugeniusz Lewacki | January 24, 1926 | Ice Hockey | 0 | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 99 years, 323 days | |
| 38 | Álvaro Sabbo | February 2, 1926 | Equestrian | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 99 years, 314 days | |
| 39 | Trude Klecker | February 7, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 309 days | |
| 40 | Micheline Desmazières | February 23, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 99 years, 293 days | |
| 41 | Giorgio Bongiovanni | March 4, 1926 | Basketball | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 284 days | |
| 42 | Heikki Hasu | March 21, 1926 | Nordic combined, Cross-country Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 99 years, 267 days | |
| 43 | Fernand Bothy | March 23, 1926 | Boxing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 265 days | |
| 44 | Gordon Ingate | March 29, 1926 | Sailing | 0 | Munich (1972) | 99 years, 259 days | |
| 45 | Adriana Millard | May 13, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 214 days | |
| 46 | Mogens Snogdahl | June 2, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 194 days | |
| 47 | Walter Bucher | June 8, 1926 | Cycling | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 188 days | |
| 48 | Daniel Dagallier | June 11, 1926 | Fencing | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 185 days | |
| 49 | Carmen Vall | June 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 99 years, 179 days | |
| 50 | Luis Molné | June 26, 1926 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 99 years, 170 days | |
| 51 | Anthony Purssell | July 5, 1926 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 99 years, 161 days | |
| 52 | Cheng Chi-sen | July 13, 1926 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Mexico City (1968) | 99 years, 153 days | |
| 53 | Hyacinth Walters | July 15, 1926 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 151 days | |
| 54 | Pierre Girard | August 2, 1926 | Sailing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 99 years, 133 days | |
| 55 | Léon Roth | September 10, 1926 | Canoeing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 99 years, 94 days | |
| 56 | Andrea Kékesy | September 17, 1926 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948) | 99 years, 87 days | |
| 57 | Nikita Simonyan | October 12, 1926 | Football | 1 (1 Gold) | Melbourne (1956) | 99 years, 62 days | |
| 58 | Ernesto Sastre | December 17, 1926 | Fencing | 0 | Tokyo (1964) | 98 years, 361 days | |
| 59 | Bryan Harper | 1927 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 347 days to 98 years, 346 days | |
| 60 | Jaime Piqueras | January 8, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 339 days | |
| 61 | Mario Rosas | January 14, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 333 days | |
| 62 | Czesław Zając | January 20, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 327 days | |
| 63 | René Djian | February 1, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 315 days | |
| 64 | Jean Hamilius | February 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 311 days | |
| 65 | Carlos Caballero | February 15, 1927 | Weightlifting | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 301 days | |
| 66 | Harold Frederick | February 18, 1927 | Sport Shooting | 0 | Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) | 98 years, 298 days | |
| 67 | Gábor Benedek | March 23, 1927 | Modern Pentathlon | 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 265 days | |
| 68 | Zbigniew Żarnowiecki | April 15, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 242 days | |
| 69 | Konstantin Grachev | April 17, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 240 days | |
| 70 | Poul Svendsen | April 21, 1927 | Rowing | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 236 days | |
| 71 | Pedro Cabrera | April 26, 1927 | Fencing | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 231 days | |
| 72 | Wang Yih-jiun | May 17, 1927 | Basketball | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 210 days | |
| 73 | Léon Letsch | May 23, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 204 days | |
| 74 | Anthony Nunn | May 24, 1927 | Field Hockey | 1 (1 Bronze) | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 203 days | |
| 75 | Kjell Tånnander | June 25, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948), Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 171 days | |
| 76 | David Thomas | June 27, 1927 | Field Hockey | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 169 days | |
| 77 | Conny Staudinger | July 15, 1927 | Ice Hockey | 0 | Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 151 days | |
| 78 | Enrique Beckles | August 5, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 130 days | |
| 79 | Giuseppe Moioli | August 8, 1927 | Rowing | 1 (1 Gold) | London (1948), Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 127 days | |
| 80 | Arturo Nourdin | August 16, 1927 | Football | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 119 days | |
| 81 | Barbara Grocholska | August 24, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) | 98 years, 151 days | |
| 82 | Trude Beiser | September 2, 1927 | Alpine Skiing | 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 102 days | |
| 83 | Peter Kennedy | September 4, 1927 | Figure Skating | 1 (1 Silver) | St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) | 98 years, 100 days | |
| 84 | Carmen Phipps | October 9, 1927 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 65 days | |
| 85 | Muhammad Ashraf | October 11, 1927 | Wrestling | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 98 years, 63 days | |
| 86 | Marion Davies | October 12, 1927 | Figure Skating | 0 | St. Moritz (1948) | 98 years, 62 days | |
| 87 | Edvin Vesterby | October 23, 1927 | Wrestling | 1 (1 Silver) | Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) | 98 years, 51 days | |
| 88 | John Healey | October 25, 1927 | Rowing | 0 | London (1948) | 98 years, 49 days | |
| Bud Held | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | ||||
| 90 | James Lauf | November 1, 1927 | Cycling | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 42 days | |
| 91 | Madeleine Jouffroy | November 20, 1927 | Gymnastics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 98 years, 23 days | |
| 92 | Villy Moll Nielsen | November 22, 1927 | Field Hockey | 0 | Rome (1960) | 98 years, 21 days | |
| 93 | Richard Walpole | December 10, 1927 | Cross-country Skiing | 0 | Squaw Valley (1960) | 98 years, 3 days | |
| 94 | Kevin Wilson | December 15, 1927 | Sailing | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 363 days | |
| 95 | Max Baldwin | January 4, 1928 | Canoeing | 0 | Melbourne (1956) | 97 years, 343 days | |
| 96 | Herb Barten | January 13, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 334 days | |
| 97 | Yoav Ra'anan | January 15, 1928 | Diving | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | 97 years, 332 days | |
| 98 | Pepi Erben | January 18, 1928 | Alpine Skiing | 0 | Oslo (1952) | 97 years, 329 days | |
| Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins | Athletics | 0 | Helsinki (1952) | ||||
| 100 | Betty Kretschmer | January 24, 1928 | Athletics | 0 | London (1948) | 97 years, 323 days |