Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 6: Line 6:
!Age
!Age
|-
|-
|{{wp|Constantine Kollias}}
| data-sort-value="Kollias, Konstantinos" |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Constantine_Kollias<span style="color:Green">Konstabtinos Kollias</span>]
|[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg|25x25px]] Greece
|[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg|25px]]&nbsp;Greece
|Prime Minister (1967)
|Prime Minister (1967)
|1901
|1901
|1998
|1998  
|96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days
| <span style="color:Tan">96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days</span>|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}}
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}}
|[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Peru  
|[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Peru  
Line 18: Line 17:
|1921
|1921
|2017
|2017
|96 years, 191 days
| <span style="color:silver">96 years, 191 days</span>
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}}
|data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}}
Line 25: Line 24:
|1926
|1926
| 2022
| 2022
|96 years, 140 days
| <span style="color:silver">96 years, 140 days</span>
|-  
|-  
|{{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}}
|{{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}}
Line 32: Line 31:
|1910
|1910
|2013
|2013
|102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days
| <span style="color:Tan">96 years, 191 days</span>102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" |{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}}||[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Peru  
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" |{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}}||[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Peru  
|Prime Minister (1902)||1849|| 1945||96 years, 137 days
|Prime Minister (1902)
|1849
| 1945
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 137 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Yousouffi, Abderrahmane" |{{Wp|Abderrahmane Yousouddi}}||[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Morocco||Prime Minister (1998-2002)||1924||2020||96 years, 82 days
| data-sort-value="Youssouflfi, Abderrahmane" |{{Wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}}
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Morocco
|Prime Minister (1998-2002)
|1924
|2020
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 82 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}}
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}}
Line 44: Line 51:
|1856
|1856
|1952
|1952
|96 years, 74 days
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 74 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" |{{Wp|Federico Chaves}}
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" |{{Wp|Federico Chaves}}
Line 51: Line 58:
|1882
|1882
|1978
|1978
|96 years, 68 days
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 68 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Gotō, Fumio" |{{wp|Fumio Gotō}}
| data-sort-value="Gotō, Fumio" |{{wp|Fumio Gotō}}
Line 58: Line 65:
|1884
|1884
|1980
|1980
|96 years, 67 days
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 67 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" |{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}}
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" |{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}}
Line 65: Line 72:
|1915
|1915
|2011
|2011
| 96 years, 43 days
| <span style="color:silver">96 years, 43 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Michael I" |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}}
| data-sort-value="Michael I" |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}}
Line 72: Line 79:
|1921
|1921
|2017
|2017
|96 years, 41 days
| <span style="color:silver">96 years, 41 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" |{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}}
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" |{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}}
Line 79: Line 86:
| 1810  
| 1810  
|1906
|1906
|96 years, 37 days
| <span style="color:silver">96 years, 37 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" |{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}}
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" |{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}}
Line 86: Line 93:
| 1916
| 1916
|2012
|2012
|96 years, 14 days
| <span style="color:silver">96 years, 14 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" |{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}}
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" |{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}}
Line 93: Line 100:
|1908
|1908
|2004
|2004
|95 years, 346 days
| <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 346 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" |{{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer}}
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" |{{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer}}
Line 100: Line 107:
|1906
|1906
|2002
|2002
|95 years, 316 days
| <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 316 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" |{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}}
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" |{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}}
Line 107: Line 114:
|1886
|1886
|1982
|1982
|95 years, 312 days
| <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 312 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" |{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}}
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" |{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}}
Line 114: Line 121:
|1923
|1923
|2018  
|2018  
|95 years, 306 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 306 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}}
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}}
Line 121: Line 128:
|1920
|1920
|2016
|2016
|95 years, 282 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 282 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" |{{Wp|Fred Degazon}}
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" |{{Wp|Fred Degazon}}
Line 128: Line 135:
|1913
|1913
|2008
|2008
|95 years, 274 days  
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 274 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" |{{wp|Juan José Estrada}}
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" |{{wp|Juan José Estrada}}
Line 135: Line 142:
|1872
|1872
|1967
|1967
|95 years, 191 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 191 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" |{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}}
| data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" |{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}}
Line 142: Line 149:
|1905
|1905
|2000
|2000
|95 years, 187 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 187 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" |{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}}
| data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" |{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}}
Line 149: Line 156:
|1920
|1920
|2016
|2016
|95 years, 180 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 180 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" |{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}}
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" |{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}}
Line 156: Line 163:
| 1889
| 1889
|1985
|1985
|95 years, 166 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 166 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" |Sir&nbsp;{{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}}
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" |Sir&nbsp;{{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}}
Line 163: Line 170:
|1921
|1921
|2017
|2017
|95 years, 154 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 154 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}}
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}}
Line 170: Line 177:
|1920
|1920
|2015
|2015
|95 years, 151 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 151 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}}
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}}
Line 177: Line 184:
|1918
|1918
|2013
|2013
|95 years, 140 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 140 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" |{{wp|Paal Berg}}
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" |{{wp|Paal Berg}}
Line 184: Line 191:
|1873
|1873
|1968
|1968
|95 years, 126 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 126 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}}
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}}
Line 191: Line 198:
|1916
|1916
|2012
|2012
|95 years, 108 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 108 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}}
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}}
Line 198: Line 205:
|1856
|1856
|1951
|1951
|95 years, 90 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 90 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Hakim, Hassan al-" |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}}
| data-sort-value="Hakim, Hassan al-" |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}}
Line 205: Line 212:
| 1886
| 1886
|1982
|1982
|95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days
| <span style="color:Tan">96 years, 191 days</span>95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}}
| data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}}
Line 212: Line 219:
|1906
|1906
|2001
|2001
|95 years, 72 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 72 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Stambolić, Peter" |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}}
| data-sort-value="Stambolić, Peter" |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}}
Line 219: Line 226:
|1912
|1912
|2007
|2007
|95 years, 71 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 71 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}}
| data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}}
Line 226: Line 233:
|1914
|1914
|2010
|2010
|95 years, 57 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 57 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}}
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}}
Line 233: Line 240:
|1913
|1913
|2008
|2008
|95 years, 56 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 56 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}}
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}}
Line 240: Line 247:
|1895
|1895
|1990
|1990
|95 years, 48 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 48 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" |{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}}
| data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" | {{Wp|Max Petitpierre}}
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Switzerland
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Switzerland
|Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960)
|Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960)
|1899
|1899
|1994
|1994
| 95 years, 27 days
| <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 27 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}}
| data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}}
Line 254: Line 261:
|1919
|1919
| 2014
| 2014
|95 years, 20 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 20 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" |{{Wp|Saeb Salam}}
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" | {{Wp|Saeb Salam}}
|[[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Lebanon
|[[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Lebanon
|Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973)
|Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973)
|1905
|1905
|2000
|2000
|95 years, 4 days  
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 4 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan Ibn" |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}}
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan Ibn" |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}}
Line 269: Line 276:
|1908
|1908
|2003
|2003
|95 years, 0 days
|<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 0 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" |{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}}
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" |{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}}
Line 276: Line 283:
|1854
|1854
|1949
|1949
| rowspan="2" |94 years, 362 days
| rowspan="2" | <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 362 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" |{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}}
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" |{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}}
Line 289: Line 296:
|1909
|1909
|2004
|2004
|94 years, 325 days
| <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 325 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Aguinaldo, Emilio" |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}}
| data-sort-value="Aguinaldo, Emilio" |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}}
Line 296: Line 303:
|1869
|1869
|1964
|1964
|94 years, 321 days  
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 321 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Parhon, Constantin Ion" |{{Wp|Constantin Ion Parhon}}
| data-sort-value="Parhon, Constantin Ion" |{{Wp|Constantin Ion Parhon}}
Line 303: Line 310:
|1874
|1874
|1969
|1969
| 94 years, 298 days
| <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 298 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Dawalibi, Maaraouf al-" |{{Wp|Maaraouf al-Dawalibi|Maaraouf Dawalibi}}
| data-sort-value="Dawalibi, Maaraouf al-" |{{Wp|Maaraouf al-Dawalibi|Maaraouf Dawalibi}}
Line 317: Line 324:
|1871
|1871
| 1966
| 1966
|94 years, 291 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 291 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{Wp|Martti Miettunen}}
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{Wp|Martti Miettunen}}
Line 324: Line 331:
|1907
|1907
|2002
|2002
|94 years, 277 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 277 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Dharmasakti, Sanya" |
| data-sort-value="Dharmasakti, Sanya" |
Line 332: Line 339:
|1907
|1907
|2002
|2002
| 94 years, 276 days
| <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 276 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" |{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}}
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" |{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}}
Line 339: Line 346:
|1917
|1917
|2012
|2012
|94 years, 243 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 243 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" |
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" |
Line 347: Line 354:
|1868
|1868
|1863  
|1863  
|94 years, 233 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 233 days</span>
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Pierre Graber}}
|{{Wp|Pierre Graber}}
Line 354: Line 361:
|1908
|1908
|2003
|2003
|94 years, 225 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 225 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Aycinena y Piñol, Pedro de" |{{wp|Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}}
| data-sort-value="Aycinena y Piñol, Pedro de" |{{wp|Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}}
Line 361: Line 368:
|1802
|1802
|1897
|1897
|94 years, 207 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 207 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Trujillo, Héctor" |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}}
| data-sort-value="Trujillo, Héctor" |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}}
Line 368: Line 375:
|1908
|1908
|2002
|2002
|94 years, 196 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 196 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Dahayanake, Wijeyananda" |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahanayake}}
| data-sort-value="Dahayanake, Wijeyananda" |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahanayake}}
Line 375: Line 382:
|1902
|1902
|1997
|1997
|94 years, 194 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 194 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Athanasiadis-Novas, Giorgios" |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}}
| data-sort-value="Athanasiadis-Novas, Giorgios" |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}}
Line 382: Line 389:
|1893
|1893
|1987
|1987
| 94 years, 182 days
| <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 182 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Freycinet, Charles de" |{{Wp|Charles de Freycinet}}
| data-sort-value="Freycinet, Charles de" |{{Wp|Charles de Freycinet}}
Line 389: Line 396:
|1828
|1828
|1923
|1923
|94 years, 181 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 181 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Louisy, Allan" |{{Wp|Allan Louisy}}
| data-sort-value="Louisy, Allan" |{{Wp|Allan Louisy}}
Line 396: Line 403:
|1916
|1916
|2011
|2011
|94 years, 176 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 176 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}}
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}}
Line 403: Line 410:
|1913
|1913
|2007
|2007
|94 years, 127 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 127 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" |{{Wp|Charles Tupper}}
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" |{{Wp|Charles Tupper}}
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom (3-5).svg|25px]]&nbsp;Canada
|[[File:Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg|25px]]&nbsp;Canada
|Prime Minister (1896)
|Prime Minister (1896)
|1821
|1821
|1915
|1915
|94 years, 120 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 120 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Solometsev, Mikhail" |{{Wp|Mikhail Solometsev}}
| data-sort-value="Solometsev, Mikhail" |{{Wp|Mikhail Solometsev}}
Line 417: Line 424:
|1913
|1913
|2008
|2008
|94 years, 100 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 100 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Todd, Garfield" |{{Wp|Garfield Todd}}
| data-sort-value="Todd, Garfield" |{{Wp|Garfield Todd}}
|[[File:Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg|25px]]&nbsp;Southern Rhodesia
|[[File:Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg|25px]]&nbsp;Southern Rhodesia
|Prime Minister (1953&ndash;1958)||1908
|Prime Minister (1953&ndash;1958)
|1908
|2002
|2002
|94 years, 92 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 92 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" |{{Wp|Phạm Văn Đồng}}
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" |{{Wp|Phạm Văn Đồng}}
Line 430: Line 438:
|1906
|1906
|2000  
|2000  
|94 years, 59 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 59 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Duffus, Herbert" |{{Wp|Herbert Duffus}}
| data-sort-value="Duffus, Herbert" |{{Wp|Herbert Duffus}}
Line 437: Line 445:
|1908
|1908
|2002
|2002
|94 years, 56 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 56 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Rajogopalachari, C." |{{Wp|C. Rajagopalachari}}
| data-sort-value="Rajogopalachari, Charvakarti" | {{Wp|Charvakarti Rajagopalachari}}
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|25px]]&nbsp;India
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|25px]]&nbsp;India
|Governor-General (1946–1950)
|Governor-General (1946–1950)
|1878
|1878
|1972
|1972
|94 years, 15 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 15 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="López Michelsen, Alfonso" |{{Wp|Alfonso López Michelsen}}
| data-sort-value="López Michelsen, Alfonso" |{{Wp|Alfonso López Michelsen}}
Line 451: Line 459:
|1913
|1913
|2007
|2007
|94 years, 11 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 11 days</span>
|-
|-
|{{Wp|Carlos Mancheno Cajas}}
|{{Wp|Carlos Mancheno Cajas}}
Line 458: Line 466:
|1902
|1902
|1996
|1996
|94 years, 2 days
|<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 2 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Magloire, Paul" |{{Wp|Paul Magloire}}
| data-sort-value="Magloire, Paul" |{{Wp|Paul Magloire}}
Line 465: Line 473:
|1907
|1907
|2001
|2001
|93 years, 358 days
|<span style="color:Thistle">93 years, 358 days</span>
|-
|-
| data-sort-value="Bowell, Mackenzie" |Sir {{Wp|Mackenzie Bowell}}
| data-sort-value="Bowell, Mackenzie" |Sir {{Wp|Mackenzie Bowell}}
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg|25px]]&nbsp;Canada
|[[File:Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg|25px]]&nbsp;Canada
|Prime Minister (1894–1896)
|Prime Minister (1894–1896)
|1823
|1823
|1917
|1917
|93 years, 348 days
|<span style="color:Thistle">93 years, 348 days</span>
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:14, 14 December 2024

List

Name State Position Born Died Age
Konstabtinos Kollias State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg Greece Prime Minister (1967) 1901 1998 - Pedro Richter Prada Flag of Peru.svg Peru Prime Minister (1979–1980) 1921 2017 96 years, 191 days
Elizabeth II Flag of the United Kingdom (3-5).svg United Kingdom Queen (1952–2022) 1926 2022 96 years, 140 days
Ek Yi Oun Flag of Cambodia (1948-1970).svg Cambodia Prime Minister (1958) 1910 2013 96 years, 191 days102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days
Alejandro Deustua Flag of Peru.svg Peru Prime Minister (1902) 1849 1945 96 years, 137 days
Abderrahmane Youssoufi Flag of Morocco.svg Morocco Prime Minister (1998-2002) 1924 2020 96 years, 82 days
Pedro Lascuráin Flag of Mexico.svg Mexico President (1913) 1856 1952 96 years, 74 days
Federico Chaves Flag of Paraguay.svg Paraguay President (1949–1954) 1882 1978 96 years, 68 days
Fumio Gotō Flag of Japan (1870–1999).svg Japan Acting Prime Minister (1936) 1884 1980 96 years, 67 days
Mario Echandi Jiménez Flag of Costa Rica.svg Costa Rica President (1958–1962) 1915 2011 96 years, 43 days
Michael I Flag of Romania (1866–1948).gif Romania King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) 1921 2017 96 years, 41 days
João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu Flag of The Empire of Brazil 1822-1889.png Brazil Prime Minister (1878–1880) 1810 1906 96 years, 37 days
Dom Mintoff Flag of Malta.svg Malta Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) 1916 2012 96 years, 14 days
Hans Schaffner Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland President (1966) 1908 2004 95 years, 346 days
Joaquín Balaguer Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg Dominican Republic President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) 1906 2002 95 years, 316 days
Tomás Romero Pereira Flag of Paraguay.svg Paraguay Provisional President (1954) 1886 1982 95 years, 312 days
Belisario Betancur Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia President (1982–1986) 1923 2018 95 years, 306 days
Carlo Azeglio Ciampi Flag of Italy.svg Italy Prime Minister (1993–1994)
President (1999–2006)
1920 2016 95 years, 282 days
Fred Degazon Flag of Dominica.svg Dominica President (1979–1980) 1913 2008 95 years, 274 days
Juan José Estrada Flag of Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua President (1910–1911) 1872 1967 95 years, 191 days
Pote Sarasin Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Prime Minister (1957) 1905 2000 95 years, 187 days
Antonio Imbert Barrera Flag of the Dominican Republic.svg Dominican Republic President (1965) 1920 2016 95 years, 180 days
Tahar Ben Ammar Flag of Tunisia.svg Tunisia Prime Minister (1956) 1889 1985 95 years, 166 days
Sir Cuthbert Sebastian Flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.svg Saint Kitts and Nevis Governor-General (1996-2013) 1921 2017 95 years, 154 days
Roberto Marcelo Levingston Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Acting President (1970–1971) 1920 2015 95 years, 151 days
Nelson Mandela Flag of South Africa.svg South Africa President (1994–1999) 1918 2013 95 years, 140 days
Paal Berg Flag of Norway.svg Norway Acting Head of State (1945) 1873 1968 95 years, 126 days
Ahmed Ben Bella Flag of Algeria.svg Algeria President (1963 - 1965) 1916 2012 95 years, 108 days
Philippe Pétain Flag of France.svg France Prime Prime Minister (1940)
Chief of State (1940-1944)
1856 1951 95 years, 90 days
Hassan al-Hakim Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg Syria Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) 1886 1982 96 years, 191 days95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days
Léopold Sédar Senghor Flag of Senegal.svg Senegal President (1960 - 1980) 1906 2001 95 years, 72 days
Petar Stambolić Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Yugoslavia Prime Minister (1963 - 1967)
President (1982-1983)
1912 2007 95 years, 71 days
Anibal Portillo Flag of El Salvador.svg El Salvador Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) 1914 2010 95 years, 57 days
Pak Song-chol Flag of North Korea.svg North Korea Premier (1976 - 1977) 1913 2008 95 years, 56 days
Nguyễn Văn Tâm Flag of South Vietnam.svg South Vietnam Prime Minister (1952–1954) 1895 1990 95 years, 48 days
Max Petitpierre Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Federal Council Minister (1944-1961)
President (1950, 1955, 1960)
1899 1994 95 years, 27 days
Dušan Dragosavac Flag of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).svg Yugoslavia Prime Minister (1981–1982) 1919 2014 95 years, 20 days
Saeb Salam Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) 1905 2000 95 years, 4 days
Hassan ibn Yahya Yemen Kingdom flag.png Kingdom of Yemen

Flag of the Yemen Arab Republic.svg North Yemen

Prime Minister (1948–1955) 1908 2003 95 years, 0 days
Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido Flag of Venezuela.svg Venezuela Interim President (1892) 1854 1949 94 years, 362 days
José Luis Bustamante y Rivero Flag of Peru.svg Peru President (1945–1948) 1894 1989
Juliana Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands Queen (1948–1980) 1909 2004 94 years, 325 days
Emilio Aguinaldo Flag of the Philippines (1898–1901).svg Philippines President (1899 – 1901) 1869 1964 94 years, 321 days
Constantin Ion Parhon Flag of Romania (1948–1952).svg Romania President (1948-1952) 1874 1969 94 years, 298 days
Maaraouf Dawalibi Flag of Syria (1930–1958, 1961–1963).svg Syria Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) 1909 2004 94 years, 292 days
Emiliano Chamorro Vargas Flag of Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua President (1917-1921) 1871 1966 94 years, 291 days
Martti Miettunen Flag of Finland.svg Finland Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) 1907 2002 94 years, 277 days

Sanya Dharmasakti

Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Prime Minister (1973–1975) 1907 2002 94 years, 276 days
Kiro Gligorov Flag of Macedonia (1992–1995).svg /Flag of North Macedonia.svg  North Macedonia President (1991–1999) 1917 2012 94 years, 243 days

Emilio Bello Codesido

Flag of Chile.svg Chile President (1925) 1868 1863 94 years, 233 days
Pierre Graber Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland President (1975) 1908 2003 94 years, 225 days
Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol Flag of Guatemala.svg Guatemala President (1865) 1802 1897 94 years, 207 days
Héctor Trujillo Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg Ecuador President (1952–1960) 1908 2002 94 years, 196 days
Wijeyananda Dahanayake Flag of Sri Lanka.svg Sri Lanka Prime Minister (1959–1960) 1902 1997 94 years, 194 days
Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg Greece Prime Minister (1965) 1893 1987 94 years, 182 days
Charles de Freycinet Flag of France.svg France Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) 1828 1923 94 years, 181 days
Allan Louisy Flag of Saint Lucia.svg Saint Lucia Prime Minister (1979–1981) 1916 2011 94 years, 176 days
Malietoa Tanumafili II Flag of Samoa.svg Samoa O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) 1913 2007 94 years, 127 days
Charles Tupper Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg Canada Prime Minister (1896) 1821 1915 94 years, 120 days
Mikhail Solometsev Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1983–1988) 1913 2008 94 years, 100 days
Garfield Todd Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg Southern Rhodesia Prime Minister (1953–1958) 1908 2002 94 years, 92 days
Phạm Văn Đồng Flag of North Vietnam (1955–1976).svg North Vietnam
Flag of Vietnam.svg State of Vietnam
Prime Minister (1955–1987) 1906 2000 94 years, 59 days
Herbert Duffus Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Acting Governor-General (1973) 1908 2002 94 years, 56 days
Charvakarti Rajagopalachari Flag of India.svg India Governor-General (1946–1950) 1878 1972 94 years, 15 days
Alfonso López Michelsen Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia President (1972–1976) 1913 2007 94 years, 11 days
Carlos Mancheno Cajas Flag of Ecuador (1900–2009).svg Ecuador President (1947) 1902 1996 94 years, 2 days
Paul Magloire Flag of Haiti.svg Haiti President (1950–1956) 1907 2001 93 years, 358 days
Sir Mackenzie Bowell Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg Canada Prime Minister (1894–1896) 1823 1917 93 years, 348 days

See Also

93 years, 283 days
94 years, 194 days