Difference between revisions of "Past longest-living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Killer1996 (talk | contribs) |
m (→List) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Age | !Age | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | data-sort-value="Kollias, Konstantinos" |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Constantine_Kollias<span style="color:Green">Konstabtinos Kollias</span>] | ||
|[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg| | |[[File:State Flag of Greece (1863-1924 and 1935-1973).svg|25px]] Greece | ||
|Prime Minister (1967) | |Prime Minister (1967) | ||
|1901 | |1901 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days | | <span style="color:Tan">96 years, 194 days to 97 years, 193 days</span>|- | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | | data-sort-value="Richter Prada, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Richter Prada}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | |[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|1921 | |1921 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|96 years, 191 days | | <span style="color:silver">96 years, 191 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}} | |data-sort-value="Elizabeth II" |{{Wp|Elizabeth II}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|1926 | |1926 | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|96 years, 140 days | | <span style="color:silver">96 years, 140 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | |{{Wp|Ek Yi Oun}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|1910 | |1910 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | | <span style="color:Tan">96 years, 191 days</span>102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" |{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}}||[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | | data-sort-value="Deustua, Alejandro" |{{Wp|Alejandro Deustua}}||[[File:Flag of Peru.svg|25px]] Peru | ||
|Prime Minister (1902) | |Prime Minister (1902) | ||
|1849 | |||
| 1945 | |||
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 137 days</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Youssouflfi, Abderrahmane" |{{Wp|Abderrahmane Youssoufi}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|25px]] Morocco | |||
|Prime Minister (1998-2002) | |||
|1924 | |||
|2020 | |||
|<span style="color:silver">96 years, 82 days</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | | data-sort-value="Lascuráin, Pedro" |{{Wp|Pedro Lascuráin}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 51: | ||
|1856 | |1856 | ||
|1952 | |1952 | ||
|96 years, 74 days | |<span style="color:silver">96 years, 74 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" |{{Wp|Federico Chaves}} | | data-sort-value="Chaves, Federico" |{{Wp|Federico Chaves}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
|1882 | |1882 | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|96 years, 68 days | |<span style="color:silver">96 years, 68 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Gotō, Fumio" |{{wp|Fumio Gotō}} | | data-sort-value="Gotō, Fumio" |{{wp|Fumio Gotō}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
|1884 | |1884 | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|96 years, 67 days | |<span style="color:silver">96 years, 67 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" |{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | | data-sort-value="Echandi Jiménez, Mario" |{{Wp|Mario Echandi Jiménez}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
|1915 | |1915 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| 96 years, 43 days | | <span style="color:silver">96 years, 43 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Michael I" |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}} | | data-sort-value="Michael I" |{{Wp|Michael I of Romania|Michael I}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
|1921 | |1921 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|96 years, 41 days | | <span style="color:silver">96 years, 41 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" |{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | | data-sort-value="Cansanção, João Lins" |{{Wp|João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
| 1810 | | 1810 | ||
|1906 | |1906 | ||
|96 years, 37 days | | <span style="color:silver">96 years, 37 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" |{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}} | | data-sort-value="Mintoff, Dom" |{{Wp|Dom Mintoff}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
| 1916 | | 1916 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|96 years, 14 days | | <span style="color:silver">96 years, 14 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" |{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}} | | data-sort-value="Schaffner, Hans" |{{Wp|Hans Schaffner}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
|1908 | |1908 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|95 years, 346 days | | <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 346 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" |{{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer}} | | data-sort-value="Balaguer, Joaquin" |{{Wp|Joaquín Balaguer}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
|1906 | |1906 | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|95 years, 316 days | | <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 316 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" |{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | | data-sort-value="Romero Pereira. Tomàs" |{{Wp|Tomás Romero Pereira}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
|1886 | |1886 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|95 years, 312 days | | <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 312 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" |{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}} | | data-sort-value="Betancur, Belisario" |{{Wp|Belisario Betancur}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
|1923 | |1923 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|95 years, 306 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 306 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | | data-sort-value="Ciampi, Carlo Azeglio" |{{Wp|Carlo Azeglio Ciampi}} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
|1920 | |1920 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|95 years, 282 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 282 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" |{{Wp|Fred Degazon}} | | data-sort-value="Degazon, Fred" |{{Wp|Fred Degazon}} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 135: | ||
|1913 | |1913 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|95 years, 274 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 274 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" |{{wp|Juan José Estrada}} | | data-sort-value="Estrada, Juan José" |{{wp|Juan José Estrada}} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 142: | ||
|1872 | |1872 | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|95 years, 191 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 191 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" |{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}} | | data-sort-value="Sarasin, Pote" |{{Wp|Pote Sarasin}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
|1905 | |1905 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|95 years, 187 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 187 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" |{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | | data-sort-value="Imbert Barrera, Antonio" |{{Wp|Antonio Imbert Barrera}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 156: | ||
|1920 | |1920 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|95 years, 180 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 180 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" |{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | | data-sort-value="Ben Ammar, Tahar" |{{Wp|Tahar Ben Ammar}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 163: | ||
| 1889 | | 1889 | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|95 years, 166 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 166 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" |Sir {{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | | data-sort-value="Sebastian, Cuthbert" |Sir {{Wp|Cuthbert Sebastian}} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
|1921 | |1921 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|95 years, 154 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 154 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | | data-sort-value="Levingston, Roberto Marcelo" |{{Wp|Roberto Marcelo Levingston}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 177: | ||
|1920 | |1920 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|95 years, 151 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 151 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | | data-sort-value="Mandela, Nelson" |{{Wp|Nelson Mandela}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 184: | ||
|1918 | |1918 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|95 years, 140 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 140 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" |{{wp|Paal Berg}} | | data-sort-value="Berg, Paal" |{{wp|Paal Berg}} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 191: | ||
|1873 | |1873 | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
|95 years, 126 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 126 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | | data-sort-value="Ben Bella, Ahmed" |{{Wp|Ahmed Ben Bella}} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 198: | ||
|1916 | |1916 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|95 years, 108 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 108 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | | data-sort-value="Pétain, Philippe" |{{Wp|Philippe Pétain}} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 205: | ||
|1856 | |1856 | ||
|1951 | |1951 | ||
|95 years, 90 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 90 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Hakim, Hassan al-" |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | | data-sort-value="Hakim, Hassan al-" |{{Wp|Hassan al-Hakim}} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 212: | ||
| 1886 | | 1886 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | | <span style="color:Tan">96 years, 191 days</span>95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | | data-sort-value="Sédar Senghor, Léopold" |{{Wp|Léopold Sédar Senghor}} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 219: | ||
|1906 | |1906 | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|95 years, 72 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 72 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Stambolić, Peter" |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | | data-sort-value="Stambolić, Peter" |{{Wp|Petar Stambolić}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 226: | ||
|1912 | |1912 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|95 years, 71 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 71 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | | data-sort-value="Portillo, Annibal" |{{Wp|Anibal Portillo}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 233: | ||
|1914 | |1914 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|95 years, 57 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 57 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | | data-sort-value="Pak Song-chol" |{{Wp|Pak Song-chol}} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 240: | ||
|1913 | |1913 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|95 years, 56 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 56 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | | data-sort-value="Nguyễn Vãn Tâm" |{{Wp|Nguyễn Văn Tâm}} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 247: | ||
|1895 | |1895 | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|95 years, 48 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 48 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" |{{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | | data-sort-value="Petitpierre, Max" | {{Wp|Max Petitpierre}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | |[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|25px]] Switzerland | ||
|Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960) | |Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) <br>President (1950, 1955, 1960) | ||
|1899 | |1899 | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| 95 years, 27 days | | <span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 27 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | | data-sort-value="Dragosavac, Dušan" |{{Wp|Dušan Dragosavac}} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 261: | ||
|1919 | |1919 | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|95 years, 20 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 20 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" |{{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | | data-sort-value="Salam, Saeb" | {{Wp|Saeb Salam}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]] Lebanon | |[[File:Flag of Lebanon.svg|25px]] Lebanon | ||
|Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | |Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | ||
|1905 | |1905 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|95 years, 4 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 4 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan Ibn" |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | | data-sort-value="Yahya, Hassan Ibn" |{{Wp|Hassan ibn Yahya}} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 276: | ||
|1908 | |1908 | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|95 years, 0 days | |<span style="color:CadetBlue">95 years, 0 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" |{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | | data-sort-value="Villegas Pulido, Guillermo Tell" |{{Wp|Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido}} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 283: | ||
|1854 | |1854 | ||
|1949 | |1949 | ||
| rowspan="2" |94 years, 362 days | | rowspan="2" | <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 362 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" |{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | | data-sort-value="Bustanante y Rivero, José Luis" |{{Wp|José Luis Bustamante y Rivero}} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 296: | ||
|1909 | |1909 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|94 years, 325 days | | <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 325 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Aguinaldo, Emilio" |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | | data-sort-value="Aguinaldo, Emilio" |{{Wp|Emilio Aguinaldo}} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 303: | ||
|1869 | |1869 | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|94 years, 321 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 321 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Parhon, Constantin Ion" |{{Wp|Constantin Ion Parhon}} | | data-sort-value="Parhon, Constantin Ion" |{{Wp|Constantin Ion Parhon}} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 310: | ||
|1874 | |1874 | ||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
| 94 years, 298 days | | <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 298 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Dawalibi, Maaraouf al-" |{{Wp|Maaraouf al-Dawalibi|Maaraouf Dawalibi}} | | data-sort-value="Dawalibi, Maaraouf al-" |{{Wp|Maaraouf al-Dawalibi|Maaraouf Dawalibi}} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 324: | ||
|1871 | |1871 | ||
| 1966 | | 1966 | ||
|94 years, 291 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 291 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{Wp|Martti Miettunen}} | | data-sort-value="Miettunen, Martti" | {{Wp|Martti Miettunen}} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 331: | ||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|94 years, 277 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 277 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Dharmasakti, Sanya" | | | data-sort-value="Dharmasakti, Sanya" | | ||
| Line 332: | Line 339: | ||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| 94 years, 276 days | | <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 276 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" |{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | | data-sort-value="Gligorov, Kiro" |{{Wp|Kiro Gligorov}} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 346: | ||
|1917 | |1917 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|94 years, 243 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 243 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" | | | data-sort-value="Bello Codesido, Emilio" | | ||
| Line 347: | Line 354: | ||
|1868 | |1868 | ||
|1863 | |1863 | ||
|94 years, 233 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 233 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pierre Graber}} | |{{Wp|Pierre Graber}} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 361: | ||
|1908 | |1908 | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|94 years, 225 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 225 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Aycinena y Piñol, Pedro de" |{{wp|Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | | data-sort-value="Aycinena y Piñol, Pedro de" |{{wp|Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol}} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 368: | ||
|1802 | |1802 | ||
|1897 | |1897 | ||
|94 years, 207 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 207 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Trujillo, Héctor" |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | | data-sort-value="Trujillo, Héctor" |{{Wp|Héctor Trujillo}} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 375: | ||
|1908 | |1908 | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|94 years, 196 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 196 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Dahayanake, Wijeyananda" |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahanayake}} | | data-sort-value="Dahayanake, Wijeyananda" |{{Wp|Wijeyananda Dahanayake}} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 382: | ||
|1902 | |1902 | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|94 years, 194 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 194 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Athanasiadis-Novas, Giorgios" |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}} | | data-sort-value="Athanasiadis-Novas, Giorgios" |{{Wp|Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas}} | ||
| Line 382: | Line 389: | ||
|1893 | |1893 | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
| 94 years, 182 days | | <span style="color:Navy">94 years, 182 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Freycinet, Charles de" |{{Wp|Charles de Freycinet}} | | data-sort-value="Freycinet, Charles de" |{{Wp|Charles de Freycinet}} | ||
| Line 389: | Line 396: | ||
|1828 | |1828 | ||
|1923 | |1923 | ||
|94 years, 181 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 181 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Louisy, Allan" |{{Wp|Allan Louisy}} | | data-sort-value="Louisy, Allan" |{{Wp|Allan Louisy}} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 403: | ||
|1916 | |1916 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|94 years, 176 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 176 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | | data-sort-value="Malietoa Tanumafili II" |{{Wp|Malietoa Tanumafili II}} | ||
| Line 403: | Line 410: | ||
|1913 | |1913 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|94 years, 127 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 127 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" |{{Wp|Charles Tupper}} | | data-sort-value="Tupper, Charles" |{{Wp|Charles Tupper}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of | |[[File:Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg|25px]] Canada | ||
|Prime Minister (1896) | |Prime Minister (1896) | ||
|1821 | |1821 | ||
|1915 | |1915 | ||
|94 years, 120 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 120 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Solometsev, Mikhail" |{{Wp|Mikhail Solometsev}} | | data-sort-value="Solometsev, Mikhail" |{{Wp|Mikhail Solometsev}} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 424: | ||
|1913 | |1913 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|94 years, 100 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 100 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Todd, Garfield" |{{Wp|Garfield Todd}} | | data-sort-value="Todd, Garfield" |{{Wp|Garfield Todd}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg|25px]] Southern Rhodesia | |[[File:Flag of Southern Rhodesia (1924–1964).svg|25px]] Southern Rhodesia | ||
|Prime Minister (1953–1958) | |Prime Minister (1953–1958) | ||
|1908 | |||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|94 years, 92 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 92 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" |{{Wp|Phạm Văn Đồng}} | | data-sort-value="Phạm Vãn Đồng" |{{Wp|Phạm Văn Đồng}} | ||
| Line 430: | Line 438: | ||
|1906 | |1906 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|94 years, 59 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 59 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Duffus, Herbert" |{{Wp|Herbert Duffus}} | | data-sort-value="Duffus, Herbert" |{{Wp|Herbert Duffus}} | ||
| Line 437: | Line 445: | ||
|1908 | |1908 | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|94 years, 56 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 56 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Rajogopalachari, | | data-sort-value="Rajogopalachari, Charvakarti" | {{Wp|Charvakarti Rajagopalachari}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|25px]] India | |[[File:Flag of India.svg|25px]] India | ||
|Governor-General (1946–1950) | |Governor-General (1946–1950) | ||
|1878 | |1878 | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|94 years, 15 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 15 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="López Michelsen, Alfonso" |{{Wp|Alfonso López Michelsen}} | | data-sort-value="López Michelsen, Alfonso" |{{Wp|Alfonso López Michelsen}} | ||
| Line 451: | Line 459: | ||
|1913 | |1913 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|94 years, 11 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 11 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Carlos Mancheno Cajas}} | |{{Wp|Carlos Mancheno Cajas}} | ||
| Line 458: | Line 466: | ||
|1902 | |1902 | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|94 years, 2 days | |<span style="color:Navy">94 years, 2 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Magloire, Paul" |{{Wp|Paul Magloire}} | | data-sort-value="Magloire, Paul" |{{Wp|Paul Magloire}} | ||
| Line 465: | Line 473: | ||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|93 years, 358 days | |<span style="color:Thistle">93 years, 358 days</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Bowell, Mackenzie" |Sir {{Wp|Mackenzie Bowell}} | | data-sort-value="Bowell, Mackenzie" |Sir {{Wp|Mackenzie Bowell}} | ||
|[[File:Flag of | |[[File:Flag of Canada (1868–1921).svg|25px]] Canada | ||
|Prime Minister (1894–1896) | |Prime Minister (1894–1896) | ||
|1823 | |1823 | ||
|1917 | |1917 | ||
|93 years, 348 days | |<span style="color:Thistle">93 years, 348 days</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 14 December 2024
List
| Name | State | Position | Born | Died | Age | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konstabtinos Kollias | Prime Minister (1967) | 1901 | 1998 | - | Pedro Richter Prada | Prime Minister (1979–1980) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 191 days | ||
| Elizabeth II | Queen (1952–2022) | 1926 | 2022 | 96 years, 140 days | |||||||
| Ek Yi Oun | Prime Minister (1958) | 1910 | 2013 | 96 years, 191 days102 years, 1 day to 103 years, 364 days | |||||||
| Alejandro Deustua | Prime Minister (1902) | 1849 | 1945 | 96 years, 137 days | |||||||
| Abderrahmane Youssoufi | Prime Minister (1998-2002) | 1924 | 2020 | 96 years, 82 days | |||||||
| Pedro Lascuráin | President (1913) | 1856 | 1952 | 96 years, 74 days | |||||||
| Federico Chaves | President (1949–1954) | 1882 | 1978 | 96 years, 68 days | |||||||
| Fumio Gotō | Acting Prime Minister (1936) | 1884 | 1980 | 96 years, 67 days | |||||||
| Mario Echandi Jiménez | President (1958–1962) | 1915 | 2011 | 96 years, 43 days | |||||||
| Michael I | King (1927–1930; 1940–1947) | 1921 | 2017 | 96 years, 41 days | |||||||
| João Lins Cansanção, Viscount of Sinimbu | Prime Minister (1878–1880) | 1810 | 1906 | 96 years, 37 days | |||||||
| Dom Mintoff | Prime Minister (1955–1958; 1971–1984) | 1916 | 2012 | 96 years, 14 days | |||||||
| Hans Schaffner | President (1966) | 1908 | 2004 | 95 years, 346 days | |||||||
| Joaquín Balaguer | President (1960–1962; 1966–1978; 1986–1996) | 1906 | 2002 | 95 years, 316 days | |||||||
| Tomás Romero Pereira | Provisional President (1954) | 1886 | 1982 | 95 years, 312 days | |||||||
| Belisario Betancur | President (1982–1986) | 1923 | 2018 | 95 years, 306 days | |||||||
| Carlo Azeglio Ciampi | Prime Minister (1993–1994) President (1999–2006) |
1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 282 days | |||||||
| Fred Degazon | President (1979–1980) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 274 days | |||||||
| Juan José Estrada | President (1910–1911) | 1872 | 1967 | 95 years, 191 days | |||||||
| Pote Sarasin | Prime Minister (1957) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 187 days | |||||||
| Antonio Imbert Barrera | President (1965) | 1920 | 2016 | 95 years, 180 days | |||||||
| Tahar Ben Ammar | Prime Minister (1956) | 1889 | 1985 | 95 years, 166 days | |||||||
| Sir Cuthbert Sebastian | Governor-General (1996-2013) | 1921 | 2017 | 95 years, 154 days | |||||||
| Roberto Marcelo Levingston | Acting President (1970–1971) | 1920 | 2015 | 95 years, 151 days | |||||||
| Nelson Mandela | President (1994–1999) | 1918 | 2013 | 95 years, 140 days | |||||||
| Paal Berg | Acting Head of State (1945) | 1873 | 1968 | 95 years, 126 days | |||||||
| Ahmed Ben Bella | President (1963 - 1965) | 1916 | 2012 | 95 years, 108 days | |||||||
| Philippe Pétain | Prime Prime Minister (1940) Chief of State (1940-1944) |
1856 | 1951 | 95 years, 90 days | |||||||
| Hassan al-Hakim | Prime Minister (1941-1942, 1951) | 1886 | 1982 | 96 years, 191 days95 years, 89 days to 96 years, 88 days | |||||||
| Léopold Sédar Senghor | President (1960 - 1980) | 1906 | 2001 | 95 years, 72 days | |||||||
| Petar Stambolić | Prime Minister (1963 - 1967) President (1982-1983) |
1912 | 2007 | 95 years, 71 days | |||||||
| Anibal Portillo | Member of the Civic Military Directory (1961-1962) | 1914 | 2010 | 95 years, 57 days | |||||||
| Pak Song-chol | Premier (1976 - 1977) | 1913 | 2008 | 95 years, 56 days | |||||||
| Nguyễn Văn Tâm | Prime Minister (1952–1954) | 1895 | 1990 | 95 years, 48 days | |||||||
| Max Petitpierre | Federal Council Minister (1944-1961) President (1950, 1955, 1960) |
1899 | 1994 | 95 years, 27 days | |||||||
| Dušan Dragosavac | Prime Minister (1981–1982) | 1919 | 2014 | 95 years, 20 days | |||||||
| Saeb Salam | Prime Minister (1952–1953, 1960-1961, 1970-1973) | 1905 | 2000 | 95 years, 4 days | |||||||
| Hassan ibn Yahya | Prime Minister (1948–1955) | 1908 | 2003 | 95 years, 0 days | |||||||
| Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido | Interim President (1892) | 1854 | 1949 | 94 years, 362 days | |||||||
| José Luis Bustamante y Rivero | President (1945–1948) | 1894 | 1989 | ||||||||
| Juliana | Queen (1948–1980) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 325 days | |||||||
| Emilio Aguinaldo | President (1899 – 1901) | 1869 | 1964 | 94 years, 321 days | |||||||
| Constantin Ion Parhon | President (1948-1952) | 1874 | 1969 | 94 years, 298 days | |||||||
| Maaraouf Dawalibi | Prime Minister (1951, 1961-1962) | 1909 | 2004 | 94 years, 292 days | |||||||
| Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | President (1917-1921) | 1871 | 1966 | 94 years, 291 days | |||||||
| Martti Miettunen | Prime Minister (1961–1962, 1975–1977) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 277 days | |||||||
| Prime Minister (1973–1975) | 1907 | 2002 | 94 years, 276 days | ||||||||
| Kiro Gligorov | President (1991–1999) | 1917 | 2012 | 94 years, 243 days | |||||||
| President (1925) | 1868 | 1863 | 94 years, 233 days | ||||||||
| Pierre Graber | President (1975) | 1908 | 2003 | 94 years, 225 days | |||||||
| Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | President (1865) | 1802 | 1897 | 94 years, 207 days | |||||||
| Héctor Trujillo | President (1952–1960) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 196 days | |||||||
| Wijeyananda Dahanayake | Prime Minister (1959–1960) | 1902 | 1997 | 94 years, 194 days | |||||||
| Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas | Prime Minister (1965) | 1893 | 1987 | 94 years, 182 days | |||||||
| Charles de Freycinet | Prime Minister (1879–1880, 1882, 1886, 1890–1892) | 1828 | 1923 | 94 years, 181 days | |||||||
| Allan Louisy | Prime Minister (1979–1981) | 1916 | 2011 | 94 years, 176 days | |||||||
| Malietoa Tanumafili II | O le Ao O le Malo (1989–1993) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 127 days | |||||||
| Charles Tupper | Prime Minister (1896) | 1821 | 1915 | 94 years, 120 days | |||||||
| Mikhail Solometsev | Chairman of the Council of Ministers (1983–1988) | 1913 | 2008 | 94 years, 100 days | |||||||
| Garfield Todd | Prime Minister (1953–1958) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 92 days | |||||||
| Phạm Văn Đồng | Prime Minister (1955–1987) | 1906 | 2000 | 94 years, 59 days | |||||||
| Herbert Duffus | Acting Governor-General (1973) | 1908 | 2002 | 94 years, 56 days | |||||||
| Charvakarti Rajagopalachari | Governor-General (1946–1950) | 1878 | 1972 | 94 years, 15 days | |||||||
| Alfonso López Michelsen | President (1972–1976) | 1913 | 2007 | 94 years, 11 days | |||||||
| Carlos Mancheno Cajas | President (1947) | 1902 | 1996 | 94 years, 2 days | |||||||
| Paul Magloire | President (1950–1956) | 1907 | 2001 | 93 years, 358 days | |||||||
| Sir Mackenzie Bowell | Prime Minister (1894–1896) | 1823 | 1917 | 93 years, 348 days |
See Also
- List of longest-living state leaders
- Original listings of longest-living cardinals and state leaders
- Original listings of longest-living state leaders
93 years, 283 days
94 years, 194 days