Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living olympians"

From Oldests and Lasts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Ib Bjørke deceased)
m (Catherine Delbarre deceased)
Line 181: Line 181:
|-
|-
|20
|20
|{{wp|Catherine Delbarre}}
|June 8, 1925
|[[File:Flag of France.svg|25px]] France
|Fencing
|0
|Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960)
|{{age in years and days|1925|6|8}}
|-
|21
|{{wp|Günther Haase}}
|{{wp|Günther Haase}}
|June 11, 1925
|June 11, 1925
Line 198: Line 189:
|{{age in years and days|1925|6|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|6|11}}
|-
|-
|22
|21
|{{wp|Rosemary Sparrow}}
|{{wp|Rosemary Sparrow}}
|July 6, 1925
|July 6, 1925
Line 207: Line 198:
|{{age in years and days|1925|7|6}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|7|6}}
|-
|-
|23
|22
|{{wp|Giacomo Mosele}}
|{{wp|Giacomo Mosele}}
|July 30, 1925
|July 30, 1925
Line 216: Line 207:
|{{age in years and days|1925|7|30}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|7|30}}
|-
|-
|24
|23
|{{wp|Günter Twiesselmann}}
|{{wp|Günter Twiesselmann}}
|August 15, 1925
|August 15, 1925
Line 225: Line 216:
|{{age in years and days|1925|8|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|8|15}}
|-
|-
|25
|24
|{{wp|Freddy Ehrström}}
|{{wp|Freddy Ehrström}}
|August 29, 1925
|August 29, 1925
Line 234: Line 225:
|{{age in years and days|1925|8|29}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|8|29}}
|-
|-
|26
|25
|{{wp|André-Jacques Marie}}
|{{wp|André-Jacques Marie}}
|October 14, 1925
|October 14, 1925
Line 243: Line 234:
|{{age in years and days|1925|10|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|10|14}}
|-
|-
|27
|26
|{{wp|Egon Schöpf}}
|{{wp|Egon Schöpf}}
|October 16, 1925
|October 16, 1925
Line 252: Line 243:
|{{age in years and days|1925|10|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|10|16}}
|-
|-
|28
|27
|{{wp|Maud von Rosen}}
|{{wp|Maud von Rosen}}
|December 24, 1925
|December 24, 1925
Line 261: Line 252:
|{{age in years and days|1925|12|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1925|12|24}}
|-
|-
|29
|28
|{{wp|Ninel Krutova}}
|{{wp|Ninel Krutova}}
|January 3, 1926
|January 3, 1926
Line 270: Line 261:
|{{age in years and days|1926|1|3}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|1|3}}
|-
|-
|30
|29
|{{wp|Trude Klecker}}
|{{wp|Trude Klecker}}
|February 7, 1926
|February 7, 1926
Line 279: Line 270:
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|7}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|7}}
|-
|-
|31
|30
|{{wp|Micheline Desmazières}}
|{{wp|Micheline Desmazières}}
|February 23, 1926
|February 23, 1926
Line 288: Line 279:
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|2|23}}
|-
|-
|32
|31
|{{wp|Giorgio Bongiovanni}}
|{{wp|Giorgio Bongiovanni}}
|March 4, 1926
|March 4, 1926
Line 297: Line 288:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|4}}
|-
|-
|33
|32
|{{wp|Fernand Bothy}}
|{{wp|Fernand Bothy}}
|March 23, 1926
|March 23, 1926
Line 306: Line 297:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|23}}
|-
|-
|34
|33
|{{wp|Gordon Ingate}}
|{{wp|Gordon Ingate}}
|March 29, 1926
|March 29, 1926
Line 315: Line 306:
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|29}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|3|29}}
|-
|-
|35
|34
|{{wp|Adriana Millard}}
|{{wp|Adriana Millard}}
|May 13, 1926
|May 13, 1926
Line 324: Line 315:
|{{age in years and days|1926|5|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|5|13}}
|-
|-
|36
|35
|{{wp|Mogens Snogdahl}}
|{{wp|Mogens Snogdahl}}
|June 2, 1926
|June 2, 1926
Line 333: Line 324:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|2}}
|-
|-
|37
|36
|{{wp|Daniel Dagallier}}
|{{wp|Daniel Dagallier}}
|June 11, 1926
|June 11, 1926
Line 342: Line 333:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|11}}
|-
|-
|38
|37
|{{wp|Carmen Vall}}
|{{wp|Carmen Vall}}
|June 17, 1926
|June 17, 1926
Line 351: Line 342:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|17}}
|-
|-
|39
|38
|{{wp|Luis Molné}}
|{{wp|Luis Molné}}
|June 26, 1926
|June 26, 1926
Line 360: Line 351:
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|6|26}}
|-
|-
|40
|39
|{{wp|Anthony Purssell}}
|{{wp|Anthony Purssell}}
|July 5, 1926
|July 5, 1926
Line 369: Line 360:
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|5}}
|-
|-
|41
|40
|{{wp|Cheng Chi-sen}}
|{{wp|Cheng Chi-sen}}
|July 13, 1926
|July 13, 1926
Line 378: Line 369:
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|13}}
|-
|-
|42
|41
|{{wp|Hyacinth Walters}}
|{{wp|Hyacinth Walters}}
|July 15, 1926
|July 15, 1926
Line 387: Line 378:
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|7|15}}
|-
|-
|43
|42
|{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}}
|{{wp|Léon Roth (canoeist)|Léon Roth}}
|September 10, 1926
|September 10, 1926
Line 396: Line 387:
|{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|9|10}}
|-
|-
|44
|43
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}}
|{{wp|Nikita Simonyan}}
|October 12, 1926
|October 12, 1926
Line 405: Line 396:
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|10|12}}
|-
|-
|45
|44
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|{{wp|Ernesto Sastre}}
|December 17, 1926
|December 17, 1926
Line 414: Line 405:
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1926|12|17}}
|-
|-
|46
|45
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|{{wp|Bryan Harper (canoeist)|Bryan Harper}}
|1927
|1927
Line 423: Line 414:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1927|1|1}}
|-
|-
|47
|46
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|{{wp|Jaime Piqueras}}
|January 8, 1927
|January 8, 1927
Line 432: Line 423:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|8}}
|-
|-
|48
|47
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|{{wp|Mario Rosas (athlete)|Mario Rosas}}
|January 14, 1927
|January 14, 1927
Line 441: Line 432:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|14}}
|-
|-
|49
|48
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|{{wp|Czesław Zając}}
|January 20, 1927
|January 20, 1927
Line 450: Line 441:
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|1|20}}
|-
|-
|50
|49
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|{{wp|Jean Hamilius}}
|February 5, 1927
|February 5, 1927
Line 459: Line 450:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|5}}
|-
|-
|51
|50
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|{{wp|Carlos Caballero (weightlifter)|Carlos Caballero}}
|February 15, 1927
|February 15, 1927
Line 468: Line 459:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|15}}
|-
|-
|52
|51
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|{{wp|Harold Frederick}}
|February 18, 1927
|February 18, 1927
Line 477: Line 468:
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|2|18}}
|-
|-
|53
|52
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|{{wp|Gábor Benedek}}
|March 23, 1927
|March 23, 1927
Line 486: Line 477:
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|3|23}}
|-
|-
|54
|53
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|{{wp|Zbigniew Żarnowiecki}}
|April 15, 1927
|April 15, 1927
Line 495: Line 486:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|15}}
|-
|-
|55
|54
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|{{wp|Konstantin Grachev}}
|April 17, 1927
|April 17, 1927
Line 504: Line 495:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|17}}
|-
|-
|56
|55
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|{{wp|Pedro Cabrera}}
|April 26, 1927
|April 26, 1927
Line 513: Line 504:
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|4|26}}
|-
|-
|57
|56
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|{{wp|Wang Yih-jiun}}
|May 17, 1927
|May 17, 1927
Line 522: Line 513:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|17}}
|-
|-
|58
|57
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|{{wp|Léon Letsch}}
|May 23, 1927
|May 23, 1927
Line 531: Line 522:
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|5|23}}
|-
|-
|59
|58
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|{{wp|Kjell Tånnander}}
|June 25, 1927
|June 25, 1927
Line 540: Line 531:
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|6|25}}
|-
|-
|60
|59
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|{{wp|Conny Staudinger}}
|July 15, 1927
|July 15, 1927
Line 549: Line 540:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|61
|60
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|{{wp|Enrique Beckles}}
|August 5, 1927
|August 5, 1927
Line 558: Line 549:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|5}}
|-
|-
|62
|61
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/700908 Arturo Nourdin]
|August 16, 1927
|August 16, 1927
Line 567: Line 558:
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|8|16}}
|-
|-
|63
|62
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|{{wp|Barbara Grocholska}}
|August 24, 1927
|August 24, 1927
Line 576: Line 567:
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|7|15}}
|-
|-
|64
|63
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|{{wp|Trude Beiser}}
|September 2, 1927
|September 2, 1927
Line 585: Line 576:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|2}}
|-
|-
|65
|64
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|{{wp|Peter Kennedy (figure skater)|Peter Kennedy}}
|September 4, 1927
|September 4, 1927
Line 594: Line 585:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|4}}
|-
|-
|66
|65
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/30040 Florence Vallée]
|September 5, 1927
|September 5, 1927
Line 603: Line 594:
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|9|5}}
|-
|-
|67
|66
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|{{wp|Carmen Phipps}}
|October 9, 1927
|October 9, 1927
Line 612: Line 603:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|9}}
|-
|-
|68
|67
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|{{wp|Muhammad Ashraf (wrestler)|Muhammad Ashraf}}
|October 11, 1927
|October 11, 1927
Line 621: Line 612:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|11}}
|-
|-
|69
|68
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|{{wp|Marion Davies (figure skater)|Marion Davies}}
|October 12, 1927
|October 12, 1927
Line 630: Line 621:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|12}}
|-
|-
|70
|69
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|{{wp|Edvin Vesterby}}
|October 23, 1927
|October 23, 1927
Line 639: Line 630:
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|10|23}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|71
|rowspan=2|70
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|{{wp|John Healey (rower)|John Healey}}
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
|rowspan=2|October 25, 1927
Line 654: Line 645:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|-
|73
|72
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|{{wp|James Lauf}}
|November 1, 1927
|November 1, 1927
Line 663: Line 654:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|1}}
|-
|-
|74
|73
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|{{wp|Madeleine Jouffroy}}
|November 20, 1927
|November 20, 1927
Line 672: Line 663:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|20}}
|-
|-
|75
|74
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|{{wp|Villy Moll Nielsen}}
|November 22, 1927
|November 22, 1927
Line 681: Line 672:
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|11|22}}
|-
|-
|76
|75
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|{{wp|Richard Walpole (skier)|Richard Walpole}}
|December 10, 1927
|December 10, 1927
Line 690: Line 681:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|10}}
|-
|-
|77
|76
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|{{wp|Kevin Wilson (sailor)|Kevin Wilson}}
|December 15, 1927
|December 15, 1927
Line 699: Line 690:
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1927|12|15}}
|-
|-
|78
|77
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|{{wp|Max Baldwin}}
|January 4, 1928
|January 4, 1928
Line 708: Line 699:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|4}}
|-
|-
|79
|78
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|{{wp|Herb Barten}}
|January 13, 1928
|January 13, 1928
Line 717: Line 708:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|13}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|80
|rowspan=2|79
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|{{wp|Pepi Erben}}
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
|rowspan=2|January 18, 1928
Line 732: Line 723:
|Helsinki (1952)
|Helsinki (1952)
|-
|-
|82
|81
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|{{wp|Betty Kretschmer}}
|January 24, 1928
|January 24, 1928
Line 741: Line 732:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|24}}
|-
|-
|83
|82
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|{{wp|Norman Rule}}
|January 28, 1928
|January 28, 1928
Line 750: Line 741:
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|1|28}}
|-
|-
|84
|83
|{{wp|Eddi Gutenkauf}}
|{{wp|Eddi Gutenkauf}}
|February 6, 1928
|February 6, 1928
Line 759: Line 750:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|6}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|6}}
|-
|-
|85
|84
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|{{wp|Ibrahim El-Attar}}
|February 22, 1928
|February 22, 1928
Line 768: Line 759:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|22}}
|-
|-
|86
|85
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|{{wp|Paulette Veste}}
|February 24, 1928
|February 24, 1928
Line 777: Line 768:
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|2|24}}
|-
|-
|87
|86
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|{{wp|Isidoro Pérez}}
|March 5, 1928
|March 5, 1928
Line 786: Line 777:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|5}}
|-
|-
|88
|87
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|{{wp|Stoyanka Angelova}}
|March 28, 1928
|March 28, 1928
Line 795: Line 786:
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|3|28}}
|-
|-
|89
|88
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|[https://www.olympedia.org/athletes/900974 Keith Woolnough]
|April 11, 1928
|April 11, 1928
Line 804: Line 795:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|11}}
|-
|-
|90
|89
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|{{wp|Rainer Pelkonen}}
|April 19, 1928
|April 19, 1928
Line 813: Line 804:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|19}}
|-
|-
|91
|90
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|{{wp|Cees Gravesteijn}}
|April 21, 1928
|April 21, 1928
Line 822: Line 813:
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|4|21}}
|-
|-
|92
|91
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|{{wp|Paul Laporte (sport shooter)|Paul Laporte}}
|May 9, 1928
|May 9, 1928
Line 831: Line 822:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|9}}
|-
|-
|93
|92
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|{{wp|Jindřich Mikulec}}
|May 11, 1928
|May 11, 1928
Line 840: Line 831:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|11}}
|-
|-
|94
|93
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|{{wp|Richard Knight (rower)|Richard Knight}}
|May 18, 1928
|May 18, 1928
Line 849: Line 840:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|18}}
|-
|-
|95
|94
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|{{wp|Joaquim Granger}}
|May 31, 1928
|May 31, 1928
Line 858: Line 849:
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|5|31}}
|-
|-
|96
|95
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|{{wp|Alan Rice (wrestler)|Alan Rice}}
|June 2, 1928
|June 2, 1928
Line 867: Line 858:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|2}}
|-
|-
|97
|96
|{{wp|Edson Peri}}
|{{wp|Edson Peri}}
|June 5, 1928
|June 5, 1928
Line 876: Line 867:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|5}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|5}}
|-
|-
|98
|97
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|{{wp|Edmar de Salles}}
|June 15, 1928
|June 15, 1928
Line 885: Line 876:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|15}}
|-
|-
|99
|98
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|{{wp|Otto Michtits}}
|June 20, 1928
|June 20, 1928
Line 894: Line 885:
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|20}}
|-
|-
|100
|99
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|{{wp|Richard Schoon}}
|June 23, 1928
|June 23, 1928
Line 902: Line 893:
|Melbourne (1956)
|Melbourne (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|6|23}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|1xx
Line 914: Line 902:
|Melbourne (1956)
|Melbourne (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|4}}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
<!--|-No more than 5 names after this point...
|-
|-
|1xx
|1xx
Line 950: Line 941:
|Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956)
|Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956)
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|15}}
|-
|1xx
|{{wp|Jervis Percy}}
|July 21, 1928
|[[File:Flag of Great Britain.svg|25px]] Gret Britain
|Modern Pentathlon
|0
|Helsinki (1952)
|{{age in years and days|1928|7|21}}
-->
-->

Revision as of 16:36, 14 June 2025

This article contains a list of the oldest living olympians. Of those living, the oldest living actually is Gebhard Büchel.

Oldest living olympians

Rank Name Date of birth Country Sport Medal(s) Olympic(s) Age (years, days)
1 Gebhard Büchel June 21, 1921 Flag of Liechtenstein.svg Liechtenstein Athletics 0 London (1948) 104 years, 181 days
2 Rolf Stoltenberg January 8, 1922 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Field Hockey 0 Helsinki (1952) 103 years, 345 days
3 Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 103 years, 332 days
4 Choomphol Chaiyanitr March 22, 1922 Flag of Thailand.svg Thailand Sport Shooting 0 Tokyo (1964), Mexico City (1968) 103 years, 272 days
5 William de Rham August 22, 1922 Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland Equestrian 0 Melbourne (1956) 103 years, 119 days
6 Abdallah Sidani 1923 Flag of Lebanon.svg Lebanon Wrestling 0 London (1948) 101 years, 353 days to 102 years, 352 days
7 Charles Coste February 8, 1924 Flag of France.svg France Cycling 1 (1 Gold) London (1948) 101 years, 314 days
Wu Chengzhang Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg China Basketball 0 London (1948)
9 Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Diving 1 (1 Bronze) London (1948), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 101 years, 266 days
10 Gertrude Gries October 16, 1924 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Gymnastics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 64 days
11 Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Fencing 0 Helsinki (1952) 101 years, 26 days
12 Anwar Baig November, 1924 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Field Hockey 0 London (1948) 101 years, 19 days to 101 years, 48 days
13 Tong Suet-fong December 13, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 101 years, 6 days
14 Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 353 days
15 Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Flag of Japan.svg Japan Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 335 days
16 Julio César León February 2, 1925 Flag of Venezuela.svg Venezuela Cycling 0 London (1948) 100 years, 320 days
17 Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 307 days
18 Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Swimming 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 231 days
19 Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Basketball 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 221 days
20 Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 191 days
21 Rosemary Sparrow July 6, 1925 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 100 years, 166 days
22 Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Cross-country Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 100 years, 142 days
23 Günter Twiesselmann August 15, 1925 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 100 years, 126 days
24 Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Sailing 0 Rome (1960) 100 years, 112 days
25 André-Jacques Marie October 14, 1925 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948) 100 years, 66 days
26 Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 100 years, 64 days
27 Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Equestrian 1 (1 Bronze) Munich (1972) 99 years, 360 days
28 Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Diving 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 99 years, 350 days
29 Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 315 days
30 Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Alpine Skiing 0 St. Moritz (1948) 99 years, 299 days
31 Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Flag of Italy.svg Italy Basketball 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 290 days
32 Fernand Bothy March 23, 1926 Flag of Belgium.svg Belgium Boxing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 271 days
33 Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Munich (1972) 99 years, 265 days
34 Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 220 days
35 Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 200 days
36 Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 Flag of France.svg France Fencing 1 (1 Bronze) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 191 days
37 Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 99 years, 185 days
38 Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 99 years, 176 days
39 Anthony Purssell July 5, 1926 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 99 years, 167 days
40 Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 99 years, 159 days
41 Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 157 days
42 Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Canoeing 0 Helsinki (1952) 99 years, 100 days
43 Nikita Simonyan October 12, 1926 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Football 1 (1 Gold) Melbourne (1956) 99 years, 68 days
44 Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Fencing 0 Tokyo (1964) 99 years, 2 days
45 Bryan Harper 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 353 days to 98 years, 352 days
46 Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Flag of Peru.svg Peru Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 345 days
47 Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 339 days
48 Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Sport Shooting 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 333 days
49 Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 317 days
50 Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Flag of Colombia.svg Colombia Weightlifting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 307 days
51 Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 Flag of the United States Virgin Islands.svg United States Virgin Islands Sport Shooting 0 Munich (1972),Montreal (1976) 98 years, 304 days
52 Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Flag of Hungary.svg Hungary Modern Pentathlon 2 (1 Gold, 1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 271 days
53 Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 248 days
54 Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Flag of the Soviet Union.svg Soviet Union Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 246 days
55 Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 237 days
56 Wang Yih-jiun May 17, 1927 Flag of the Republic of China.svg Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 216 days
57 Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 210 days
58 Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 177 days
59 Conny Staudinger July 15, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Ice Hockey 0 Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 157 days
60 Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Flag of Argentina.svg Argentina Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 136 days
61 Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Football 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 125 days
62 Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Flag of Poland.svg Poland Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952), Cortina d'Ampezzo (1956) 98 years, 157 days
63 Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Alpine Skiing 3 (2 Gold, 1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 108 days
64 Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Figure Skating 1 (1 Silver) St. Moritz (1948), Oslo (1952) 98 years, 106 days
65 Florence Vallée September 5, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 105 days
66 Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Flag of Jamaica.svg Jamaica Athletics 0 London (1948) 98 years, 71 days
67 Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Flag of Pakistan.svg Pakistan Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 98 years, 69 days
68 Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Figure Skating 0 St. Moritz (1948) 98 years, 68 days
69 Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Flag of Sweden.svg Sweden Wrestling 1 (1 Silver) Helsinki (1952), Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960) 98 years, 57 days
70 John Healey October 25, 1927 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 London (1948) 98 years, 55 days
Bud Held Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
72 James Lauf November 1, 1927 Flag of the United States.svg United States Cycling 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 48 days
73 Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 Flag of France.svg France Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 29 days
74 Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Flag of Denmark.svg Denmark Field Hockey 0 Rome (1960) 98 years, 27 days
75 Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Cross-country Skiing 0 Squaw Valley (1960) 98 years, 9 days
76 Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sailing 0 Helsinki (1952) 98 years, 4 days
77 Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Canoeing 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 349 days
78 Herb Barten January 13, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 340 days
79 Pepi Erben January 18, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Alpine Skiing 0 Oslo (1952) 97 years, 335 days
Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952)
81 Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Flag of Chile.svg Chile Athletics 0 London (1948) 97 years, 329 days
82 Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Sport Shooting 0 Melbourne (1956), Rome (1960), Tokyo (1964) 97 years, 325 days
83 Eddi Gutenkauf February 6, 1928 Flag of Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg Fencing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 316 days
84 Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Flag of Egypt.svg Egypt Rowing 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 300 days
85 Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 Flag of France.svg France Athletics 0 London (1948), Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 298 days
86 Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Flag of Spain.svg Spain Swimming 0 London (1948) 97 years, 289 days
87 Stoyanka Angelova March 28, 1928 Flag of Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 266 days
88 Keith Woolnough April 11, 1928 Flag of Australia.svg Australia Australian Rules Football 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 252 days
89 Rainer Pelkonen April 19, 1928 Flag of Finland.svg Finland Athletics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 244 days
90 Cees Gravesteijn April 21, 1928 Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands Canoeing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 242 days
91 Paul Laporte May 9, 1928 Flag of Canada.svg Canada Sport Shooting 0 Montreal (1976) 97 years, 224 days
92 Jindřich Mikulec May 11, 1928 Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 222 days
93 Richard Knight May 18, 1928 Flag of Great Britain (1707–1800).svg Great Britain Rowing 0 Rome (1960) 97 years, 215 days
94 Joaquim Granger May 31, 1928 Flag of Portugal.svg Portugal Gymnastics 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 202 days
95 Alan Rice June 2, 1928 Flag of the United States.svg United States Wrestling 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 200 days
96 Edson Peri June 5, 1928 Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Water Polo 0 Helsinki (1952) 97 years, 197 days
97 Edmar de Salles June 15, 1928 Flag of Brazil.svg Brazil Sport Shooting 0 Mexico City (1968) 97 years, 187 days
98 Otto Michtits June 20, 1928 Flag of Austria.svg Austria Boxing 0 London (1948) 97 years, 182 days
99 Richard Schoon June 23, 1928 Flag of Singapore.svg Singapore Field Hockey 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 179 days
1xx Walter Konrad July 4, 1928 Flag of Germany.svg Germany Athletics 0 Melbourne (1956) 97 years, 168 days