Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1936) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
==1937== | ==1937== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Name | |||
! style="text-align:left"|State | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Position | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Birth | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Age | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Abdel Hamid, Moshen" | {{wp|Moshen Abdel Hamid}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Iraq.svg|25px]] {{wp|Iraq}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Iraq|Prime Minister}} (2004) | |||
| 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} | |||
| Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Della Balda, Emilio" | {{wp|Emilio Della Balda}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of San Marino.svg|25px]] {{wp|San Marino}} | |||
| {{wp|Captains Regent|Captain Regent}} (1966) | |||
| 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} | |||
| Uncertain Date of Birth | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Soares Veloso, Jacinto" | {{wp|Jacinto Soares Veloso}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Mozambique.svg|25px]] {{wp|Mozambique}} | |||
| {{wp|Political Bureau of the Central Committee of FRELIMO|Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO}} (1986) | |||
| 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} | |||
| Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Rieffi, Adriano" | {{wp|Adriano Rieffi}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of San Marino.svg|25px]] {{wp|San Marino}} | |||
| {{wp|Captains Regent|Captain Regent}} (1978) | |||
| 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} (?) | |||
| Uncertain Date of Birth | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Westendorp y Cabeza, Carlos" |{{wp|Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|25px]] {{wp|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} | |||
| {{wp|High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina|High Representative}} (2015-2016) | |||
| 7 Jan 1937 | |||
| {{Age in years and days|1937|1|7}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Sokomanu, Ati George" |{{wp|Ati George Sokomanu}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Vanuatu.svg|25px]] {{wp|Vanuatu}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Vanuatu|President}} (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | |||
| 13 Jan 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|1|13}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Bundhun, Raouf" |{{wp|Raouf Bundgy}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Mauritius.svg|25px]] {{wp|Mauritius}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Mauritius|Acting President}} (2003) | |||
| 13 Jan 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|1|14}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#99ff99" | | |||
| data-sort-value="Harald V" |{{wp|Harald V}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|25px]] {{wp|Norway}} | |||
| '''{{wp|Monarchy in Norway|King}} (1991-''preaent'')''' | |||
| 21 Feb 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|2|21}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Obasanjo, Olusegun" | {{wp|Olusegun Obasanjo}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|25px]] {{wp|Nigeria}} | |||
| {{wp|Supreme Military Council of Nigeria (1966–1979)| Head of the Federal Military Government}} (1976-1979)<br />{{wp|President of Nigeria|President}} (1999-2007) | |||
| 5 Mar 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|3|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Venetiaan, Ronald" | {{wp|Ronald Venetiaan}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Suriname.svg|25px]] {{wp|Suriname}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Suriname|President}} (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | |||
| 18 Jun 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|6|18}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Fukuda Yasuo" | {{wp|Yasuo Fukuda}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|25px]] {{wp|Japan}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Japan|Prime Minister}} (2006 2008) | |||
| 16 Jul 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|7|16}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Manuella, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tuvalu}} | |||
| {{wp|Governor-General of Tuvalu|Governor-General}} (1994 1998) | |||
| 26 Aug 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|8|26}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lien Chan" | {{wp|Lien Chan}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Republic of China.svg|25px]] {{wp|Taiwan}} | |||
| {{wp|Premier of the Republic of China|President of the Executive Yuan}} (1993 1997) | |||
| 27 Aug 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|8|27}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Latasi, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|25px]] {{wp|Tuvalu}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Tuvalu|Prime Minister}} (1993-1996)<br />{{wp|Governor-General of Tuvalu|Acting Governor-General}} (2010) | |||
| 4 Sept 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|9|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="El Beblawi, Hazem" | {{wp|Hazem El Beblawi}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|25px]] {{wp|Egypt}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Egypt|Acting Prime Minister}} (2013 2014) | |||
| 17 Oct 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|10|17}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Trovoada, Miguel" | {{wp|Miguel Trovoada}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of São Tomé and Príncipe.svg|25px]] {{wp|São Tomé and Principe}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Sāo Tomé and Principe|Prime Minister}} (1975-1979)<br />{{wp|President of Sāo Tomé and Principe|President}} (1991 1995; 1995 20001) | |||
| 27 Dec 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|27}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Han Seung-soo" | {{wp|Han Seung-soo}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|25px]] {{wp|Korea}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of South Korea|Prime Minister}} (2008 2009) | |||
| 28 Dec 1936 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|28}} | |||
|} | |||
==1938== | ==1938== | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 8 August 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1935 and 31 December 1939.
1935
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Note/sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salman | King (2015–present) Prime Minister (2015–2022) |
31 December 1935 | 89 years, 359 days | [1] |
1936
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 88 years, 359 days to 89 years, 358 days | |
| Ahmed Abdou | Prime Minister (1996-1997) | 1936 | 88 years, 359 days to 89 years, 358 days | |
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Djibouti (1978) | 1936 | 88 years, 359 days to 89 years, 358 days | |
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 353 days | |
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 347 days | |
| Henri Maidou | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 314 days | |
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 284 days | |
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 190 days | |
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 162 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 121 days | |
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 120 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 112 days | |
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 69 days | |
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 363 days | |
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 362 days |
1937
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moshen Abdel Hamid | Prime Minister (2004) | 1937 | 87 years, 359 days to 88 years, 358 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Emilio Della Balda | Captain Regent (1966) | 1937 | 87 years, 359 days to 88 years, 358 days | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Jacinto Soares Veloso | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 1937 | 88 years, 359 days to 88 years, 358 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Adriano Rieffi | Captain Regent (1978) | 1937 | 87 years, 359 days to 88 years, 358 days (?) | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza | High Representative (2015-2016) | 7 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 352 days | ||
| Ati George Sokomanu | President (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 346 days | ||
| Raouf Bundgy | Acting President (2003) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 345 days | ||
| Harald V | King (1991-preaent) | 21 Feb 1937 | 89 years, 307 days | ||
| Olusegun Obasanjo | Head of the Federal Military Government (1976-1979) President (1999-2007) |
5 Mar 1937 | 88 years, 295 days | ||
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 190 days | ||
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 162 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 121 days | ||
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 120 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 112 days | ||
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 69 days | ||
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 363 days | ||
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 362 days |