Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} (?) | | {{age in years and days|1937|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} (?) | ||
| Uncertain Date of Birth | | Uncertain Date of Birth | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Fisher, Yan Yefimovich" | {{wp|Yan Yefimovich Fisher}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Kirghiz Soviet Socialist Republic (1952–1991); Flag of Kyrgyzstan (1991–1992).svg|25px]] {{wp|Kyrgyzstan}} | |||
| {{wp|Communist Party of Kyrgyzstan |Acting General Secretary}} (1991) | |||
| 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1936|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} | |||
| Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Ibn Yahya, Abdur Rahman" | {{wp|Abdur Rahman Ibn Yahya}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Mutawakkilite Kingdom of Yemen.svg|25px]] {{wp|Yemen}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Yemen|Prime Minister in Exile}} (1967-1969) | |||
| 1937 (?) | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|12|31}} to {{age in years and days|1937|1|1}} (?) | |||
| Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Westendorp y Cabeza, Carlos" |{{wp|Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza}} | | data-sort-value="Westendorp y Cabeza, Carlos" |{{wp|Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza}} | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 8 August 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1935 and 31 December 1939.
1935
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Note/sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salman | King (2015–present) Prime Minister (2015–2022) |
31 December 1935 | 89 years, 357 days | [1] |
1936
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 88 years, 357 days to 89 years, 356 days | |
| Ahmed Abdou | Prime Minister (1996-1997) | 1936 | 88 years, 357 days to 89 years, 356 days | |
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Djibouti (1978) | 1936 | 88 years, 357 days to 89 years, 356 days | |
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 351 days | |
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 345 days | |
| Henri Maidou | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 312 days | |
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 282 days | |
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 188 days | |
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 160 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 119 days | |
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 118 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 110 days | |
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 67 days | |
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 361 days | |
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 360 days |
1937
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moshen Abdel Hamid | Prime Minister (2004) | 1937 | 87 years, 357 days to 88 years, 356 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Emilio Della Balda | Captain Regent (1966) | 1937 | 87 years, 357 days to 88 years, 356 days | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Jacinto Soares Veloso | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 1937 | 88 years, 357 days to 88 years, 356 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Adriano Rieffi | Captain Regent (1978) | 1937 | 87 years, 357 days to 88 years, 356 days (?) | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Yan Yefimovich Fisher | Acting General Secretary (1991) | 1937 | 88 years, 357 days to 88 years, 356 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Abdur Rahman Ibn Yahya | Prime Minister in Exile (1967-1969) | 1937 (?) | 87 years, 357 days to 88 years, 356 days (?) | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza | High Representative (2015-2016) | 7 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 350 days | ||
| Ati George Sokomanu | President (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 344 days | ||
| Raouf Bundgy | Acting President (2003) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 343 days | ||
| Harald V | King (1991-preaent) | 21 Feb 1937 | 89 years, 305 days | ||
| Olusegun Obasanjo | Head of the Federal Military Government (1976-1979) President (1999-2007) |
5 Mar 1937 | 88 years, 293 days | ||
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 188 days | ||
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 160 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 119 days | ||
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 118 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 110 days | ||
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 67 days | ||
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 361 days | ||
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 360 days |