Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) m (→1937) |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| {{age in years and days|1937|1|14}} | | {{age in years and days|1937|1|14}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#99ff99" | | |- style="background-color:#99ff99" | | ||
| data-sort-value="Harald V" |{{wp|Harald V}} | | data-sort-value="Harald V" | '''{{wp|Harald V}}''' | ||
| [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|25px]] {{wp|Norway}} | | [[File:Flag of Norway.svg|25px]] '''{{wp|Norway}}''' | ||
| '''{{wp|Monarchy in Norway|King}} (1991-''preaent'')''' | | '''{{wp|Monarchy in Norway|King}} (1991-''preaent'')''' | ||
| 21 Feb 1937 | | '''21 Feb 1937''' | ||
| {{age in years and days|1936|2|21}} | | '''{{age in years and days|1936|2|21}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Obasanjo, Olusegun" | {{wp|Olusegun Obasanjo}} | | data-sort-value="Obasanjo, Olusegun" | {{wp|Olusegun Obasanjo}} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| {{age in years and days|1937|3|5}} | | {{age in years and days|1937|3|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Krenz, Egon" | {{wp|Egon Krenz}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of East Germany.svg|25px]] {{wp|East Germany}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Socialist Unity Party of Germany|General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party}} (1989) | ||
| | | 19 Mar 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days|1936| | | {{age in years and days|1936|3|19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Vidoso, Guido" | {{wp|Guido Vidoso}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Bolivia.svg|25px]] {{wp|Bolivia}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|President of Bolivia|President}} (1998 2001) | ||
| | | 5 Apr 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days| | | {{age in years and days|1937|4|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Smith, Cornelius A." | {{wp|Cornelius A. Smith}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of the Bahamas.svg|25px]] {{wp|Bahamas}} | ||
| {{wp|Governor-General of | | {{wp|Governor-General of the Bahamas|Governor-General}} (2019 2023) | ||
| | | 7 Apr 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days| | | {{age in years and days|1937|4|7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Estrada, Joseph" | {{wp|Joseph Estrada}} | ||
| [[File:Flag of the | | [[File:Flag of the Philippines.svg|25px]] {{wp|Philippines}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|President of the Philippines|President}} (1998 2001) | ||
| | | 19 Apr 1937 | ||
| {{age in years and days| | | {{age in years and days|1937|4|19}} | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Ling, Sergey" | {{wp|Sergey Ling}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Belarus.svg|25px]] {{wp|Belarus}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Belarus|Prime Minister}} (1996 2000) | |||
| 7 May 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|5|7}} | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Santer, Jacques" | {{wp|Jacques Santer}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|25px]] {{wp|Luxembourg}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Luxembourg|Prime Minister }} (1984 1995) | |||
| 16 May 1937 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1937|5|16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="Latasi, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | | data-sort-value="Latasi, Tuluaga" | {{wp|Tuluaga Manuella}} | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 9 August 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1935 and 31 December 1939.
1935
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Note/sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salman | King (2015–present) Prime Minister (2015–2022) |
31 December 1935 | 89 years, 356 days | [1] |
1936
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 88 years, 356 days to 89 years, 355 days | |
| Ahmed Abdou | Prime Minister (1996-1997) | 1936 | 88 years, 356 days to 89 years, 355 days | |
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Djibouti (1978) | 1936 | 88 years, 356 days to 89 years, 355 days | |
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 350 days | |
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 344 days | |
| Henri Maidou | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 311 days | |
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 281 days | |
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 187 days | |
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 159 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 118 days | |
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 117 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 109 days | |
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 66 days | |
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 360 days | |
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 359 days |
1937
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moshen Abdel Hamid | Prime Minister (2004) | 1937 | 87 years, 356 days to 88 years, 355 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Emilio Della Balda | Captain Regent (1966) | 1937 | 87 years, 356 days to 88 years, 355 days | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Jacinto Soares Veloso | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 1937 | 88 years, 356 days to 88 years, 355 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Adriano Rieffi | Captain Regent (1978) | 1937 | 87 years, 356 days to 88 years, 355 days (?) | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Yan Yefimovich Fisher | Acting General Secretary (1991) | 1937 | 88 years, 356 days to 88 years, 355 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Abdur Rahman Ibn Yahya | Prime Minister in Exile (1967-1969) | 1937 (?) | 87 years, 356 days to 88 years, 355 days (?) | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza | High Representative (2015-2016) | 7 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 349 days | ||
| Ati George Sokomanu | President (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 343 days | ||
| Raouf Bundgy | Acting President (2003) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 342 days | ||
| Harald V | King (1991-preaent) | 21 Feb 1937 | 89 years, 304 days | ||
| Olusegun Obasanjo | Head of the Federal Military Government (1976-1979) President (1999-2007) |
5 Mar 1937 | 88 years, 292 days | ||
| Egon Krenz | General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party (1989) | 19 Mar 1937 | 89 years, 278 days | ||
| Guido Vidoso | President (1998 2001) | 5 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 261 days | ||
| Cornelius A. Smith | Governor-General (2019 2023) | 7 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 259 days | ||
| Joseph Estrada | President (1998 2001) | 19 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 247 days | ||
| Sergey Ling | Prime Minister (1996 2000) | 7 May 1937 | 88 years, 229 days | ||
| Jacques Santer | Prime Minister (1984 1995) | 16 May 1937 | 88 years, 220 days | ||
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 109 days | ||
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 66 days | ||
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 360 days | ||
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 359 days |