Difference between revisions of "Future oldest living state leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1937) |
Snickers2686 (talk | contribs) (→1938) |
||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
==1938== | ==1938== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Name | |||
! style="text-align:left"|State | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Position | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Birth | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Age | |||
! style="text-align:left"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Go Kun" | {{wp|Go Kun}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|25px]] {{wp|South Korea}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of South|Prime Minister}} (1997-1998; 2003-2004)<br />{{wp|President of South Korea|Acting President}} (2004) | |||
| 02 Jan 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|01|02}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Juan Carlos I" | {{wp|Juan Carlos I}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|25px]] {{wp|Spain}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Austria|King}} (1975-2013) | |||
| 05 Jan 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|01|05}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Hosakawa Morihiro" | {{wp|Morihiro Hosakawa}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Japan.svg|25px]] {{wp|Japan}} | |||
| {{wp|Prime Minister of Japan|Prime Minister}} (1993-1994) | |||
| 14 Jan 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|01|14}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Beatrix" | {{wp|Beatrix of the Netherlands|Beatrix}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg|25px]] {{wp|Netherlands}} | |||
| {{wp|Monarchy in the Netherlands|Queen}} (1980-2013) | |||
| 31 Jan 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|01|31}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Lagos, Ricardo" | {{wp|Ricardo Lagos}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Chile.svg|25px]] {{wp|Chile}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Chile|President}} (2000-2006) | |||
| 02 Mar 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|03|02}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Hryb, Myechyslaw" | {{wp|Myechyslaw Hryb}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Belarus.svg|25px]] {{wp|Belarus}} | |||
| {{wp|Chairman of the Supreme Council of Belarus|Chairman of the Supreme Council}} (1994-1996) | |||
| 25 Sept 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|09|25}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Fischer, Heinz" | {{wp|Heinz Fisher}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Austria.svg|25px]] {{wp|Austria}} | |||
| {{wp|President of Austria|President}} (2004-2016) | |||
| 09 Oct 1938 | |||
| {{age in years and days|1938|10|09}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==1939== | ==1939== | ||
Revision as of 05:00, 9 August 2025
This article lists the state leaders born between 01 January 1935 and 31 December 1939.
1935
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Note/sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salman | King (2015–present) Prime Minister (2015–2022) |
31 December 1935 | 89 years, 358 days | [1] |
1936
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Lakatani | Premier (1999-2002) | 1936 | 88 years, 358 days to 89 years, 357 days | |
| Ahmed Abdou | Prime Minister (1996-1997) | 1936 | 88 years, 358 days to 89 years, 357 days | |
| Abdallah Mohamed Kamil | Djibouti (1978) | 1936 | 88 years, 358 days to 89 years, 357 days | |
| Alejandro Maldonado | President (2015-2016) | 6 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 352 days | |
| Julio María Sanguinetti | President (1985–1990, 1995-2000) | |||
| Émile Lahoud | President (1998-2007) | 12 Jan 1936 | 89 years, 346 days | |
| Henri Maidou | Prime Minister (1998-2007) | 14 Feb 1936 | 89 years, 313 days | |
| Choummaly Sayasone | General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2016) President (2006-2016) |
6 Mar 1936 | 89 years, 283 days | |
| Ronald Venetiaan | President (1991 1996; 2000 2010) | 18 Jun 1936 | 89 years, 189 days | |
| Yasuo Fukuda | Prime Minister (2006 2008) | 16 Jul 1936 | 89 years, 161 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Governor-General (1994 1998) | 26 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 120 days | |
| Lien Chan | President of the Executive Yuan (1993 1997) | 27 Aug 1936 | 89 years, 119 days | |
| Tuluaga Manuella | Prime Minister (1993-1996) Acting Governor-General (2010) |
4 Sept 1936 | 89 years, 111 days | |
| Hazem El Beblawi | Acting Prime Minister (2013 2014) | 17 Oct 1936 | 89 years, 68 days | |
| Miguel Trovoada | Prime Minister (1975-1979) President (1991 1995; 1995 20001) |
27 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 362 days | |
| Han Seung-soo | Prime Minister (2008 2009) | 28 Dec 1936 | 88 years, 361 days |
1937
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moshen Abdel Hamid | Prime Minister (2004) | 1937 | 87 years, 358 days to 88 years, 357 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Emilio Della Balda | Captain Regent (1966) | 1937 | 87 years, 358 days to 88 years, 357 days | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Jacinto Soares Veloso | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 1937 | 88 years, 358 days to 88 years, 357 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Adriano Rieffi | Captain Regent (1978) | 1937 | 87 years, 358 days to 88 years, 357 days (?) | Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Yan Yefimovich Fisher | Acting General Secretary (1991) | 1937 | 88 years, 358 days to 88 years, 357 days | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Abdur Rahman Ibn Yahya | Prime Minister in Exile (1967-1969) | 1937 (?) | 87 years, 358 days to 88 years, 357 days (?) | Unclear Status with Uncertain Date of Birth | |
| Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza | High Representative (2015-2016) | 7 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 351 days | ||
| Ati George Sokomanu | President (1980–1984, 1984-1989) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 345 days | ||
| Raouf Bundgy | Acting President (2003) | 13 Jan 1937 | 88 years, 344 days | ||
| Harald V | King (1991-preaent) | 21 Feb 1937 | 89 years, 306 days | ||
| Olusegun Obasanjo | Head of the Federal Military Government (1976-1979) President (1999-2007) |
5 Mar 1937 | 88 years, 294 days | ||
| Egon Krenz | General Secretary of the Socialist Unity Party (1989) | 19 Mar 1937 | 89 years, 280 days | ||
| Guido Vidoso | President (1998 2001) | 5 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 263 days | ||
| Cornelius A. Smith | Governor-General (2019 2023) | 7 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 261 days | ||
| Joseph Estrada | President (1998 2001) | 19 Apr 1937 | 88 years, 249 days | ||
| Sergey Ling | Prime Minister (1996 2000) | 7 May 1937 | 88 years, 231 days | ||
| Jacques Santer | Prime Minister (1984 1995) | 16 May 1937 | 88 years, 222 days | ||
| Megistu Haile Mariam | Member of the Derg (1974; 1977-1987) General Secretary of the Worker's Party (1984-1991) President (1984-1991) |
21 May 1937 | 88 years, 207 days | ||
| Radoje Kontić | Federal Prime Minister (1993 1998) | 31 May 1938 | 88 years, 207 days | ||
| Simeon Saxe-Coburg-Gotha | Tsar (1942-1946) Prime Minister (2001 2005) |
16 Jun 1937 | 88 years, 191 days | ||
| Lionel Jospin | Prime Minister (1997 2002) | 12 Jul 1937 | 88 years, 165 days | ||
| Yoshihi Mori | Prime Minister (2001 2002) | 14 Jul 1937 | 88 years, 163 days | ||
| James Carlisle | Governor-General (1993 2007) | 5 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 141 days | ||
| Manuel Pinto da Costa | President (1975 1991; 2011 2016) | ||||
| Bounnhang Vorachith | Prime Minister (2001 2006) General Secretary of the People's Revolutionary Party (2006-2021) President (2006-2021) |
15 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 131 days | ||
| Jean Alingué Bawoyeu | Prime Minister (1991 1992) | 18 Aug 1937 | 88 years, 128 days | ||
| Francisco Pinto Balsemão | Prime Minister (1981 1982) | 01 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 114 days | ||
| Vasyl Durdynets | Acting Prime Minister (1997) | 27 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 88 days | ||
| Mariano de Araújo Matishe | Member of the Politburo of FRELIMO (1986) | 29 Sept 1937 | 88 years, 86 days | ||
| Franz Vranitzky | Chancellor (1986 1997) | 04 Oct 1937 | 88 years, 81 days | ||
| Ramsewak Shankar | President (1988 1990) | 06 Nov 1937 | 88 years, 48 days | ||
| Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga | Present (1999 2007) | 01 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 23 days | ||
| Prosper Avtil | President (1988 1990) | 12 Dec 1937 | 88 years, 12 days | ||
| Maumoon Abdul Gayoom | President (1978 2008) | 29 Dec 1937 | 87 years, 360 days |
1938
| Name | State | Position | Birth | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Kun | Prime Minister (1997-1998; 2003-2004) Acting President (2004) |
02 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 356 days | ||
| Juan Carlos I | King (1975-2013) | 05 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 353 days | ||
| Morihiro Hosakawa | Prime Minister (1993-1994) | 14 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 344 days | ||
| Beatrix | Queen (1980-2013) | 31 Jan 1938 | 87 years, 327 days | ||
| Ricardo Lagos | President (2000-2006) | 02 Mar 1938 | 87 years, 297 days | ||
| Myechyslaw Hryb | Chairman of the Supreme Council (1994-1996) | 25 Sept 1938 | 87 years, 90 days | ||
| Heinz Fisher | President (2004-2016) | 09 Oct 1938 | 87 years, 76 days |