Difference between revisions of "Deaths between 15th to 19th Century"
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" !'''Name of Cardinal'''||'''Country'''||'''Titulus held at death'''||'''Born'''||'''Died'''||Age |- |{{Wp|Jaime Serra i Cau}}|||Spain||{{Wp|Roman...") |
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!'''Name of Cardinal'''||'''Country | !'''Name of Cardinal'''||'''Country'''||'''Born''' | ||
!'''Died''' | |||
Age at Death | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp| | |{{Wp|Jorge da Costa}} | ||
|Portugal | |||
|1406 | |||
|18 September 1508 | |||
{{Age in years and days|31 December 1406|18 September 1508}} to 102 years, 261 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Jaime Serra i Cau}}|||Spain||1527||15 March 1517 | |||
{{age in years and days|1427|12|31|1517|3|15}} to 90 years, 73 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Gianbernardino Scotti}}''', C.R.''' | |{{Wp|Gianbernardino Scotti}}''', C.R.''' | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|1478 | |1478 | ||
|11 December 1568 | |11 December 1568 | ||
({{age in years and days|1478|12|31|1568|12|11}} to 90 years, 345 days) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" |No Cardinal Died above 85 between 11 December 1568 and 12 March 1639 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Domenico Ginnasi}} | |{{Wp|Domenico Ginnasi}} | ||
| rowspan="3" |Italy | | rowspan="3" |Italy | ||
|19 June 1550 | |19 June 1550 | ||
|12 March 1639 | |12 March 1639 | ||
{{age in years and days|1550|6|19|1639|3|12}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Agostino Galamini}}''', O.P.''' | |{{Wp|Agostino Galamini}}''', O.P.''' | ||
|1553 | |1553 | ||
|6 September 1639 | |6 September 1639 | ||
{{age in years and days|1553|12|31|1639|9|6}} to 86 years, 248 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pietro Campori}} | |{{Wp|Pietro Campori}} | ||
|1553 | |1553 | ||
|4 February 1643 | |4 February 1643 | ||
{{age in years and days|1553|12|31|1643|2|4}} to 90 years, 34 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|François de La Rochefoucauld (cardinal)|François de La Rochefoucauld}} | |{{Wp|François de La Rochefoucauld (cardinal)|François de La Rochefoucauld}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
|8 December 1558 | |8 December 1558 | ||
|14 February 1645 | |14 February 1645 | ||
{{age in years and days|1558|12|8|1645|2|14}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Marcello Lante della Rovere}} | |{{Wp|Marcello Lante della Rovere}} | ||
|Italy | | rowspan="10" |Italy | ||
|1561 | |1561 | ||
|16 April 1652 | |16 April 1652 | ||
{{age in years and days|1561|12|31|1652|4|16}} to 91 years, 106 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Vincenzo Maculani}} | |||
|11 September 1578 | |||
|16 February 1667 | |||
{{Age in years and days|11 September 1578|16 February 1667}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Marzio Ginetti}} | |||
|6 April 1585 | |||
|1 March 1671 | |||
{{Age in years and days|6 April 1585|1 March 1671}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Wp|Francesco Albizzi}} | ||
| | |24 October 1593 | ||
| | |5 October 1684 | ||
| | {{Age in years and days|24 October 1593|5 October 1684}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Girolamo Grimaldi-Cavalleroni}} | |||
|20 August 1597 | |||
|4 November 1685 | |||
{{Age in years and days|20 August 1597|4 November 1685}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Wp|Alessandro Crescenzi}}''', C.R.S.A.''' | ||
| | |1607 | ||
| | |8 May 1688 | ||
| | |||
| | {{Age in years and days|31 December 1607|8 May 1688}} to {{Age in years and days|1 January 1607|8 May 1688}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Francesco Lorenzo Brancati di Lauria}} | |||
|10 April 1612 | |||
|30 November 1693 | |||
{{Age in years and days|10 April 1612|30 November 1693}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giacomo Franzoni}} | |||
|5 December 1612 | |||
|19 December 1697 | |||
{{Age in years and days|5 December 1612|19 December 1697}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Alderano Cybo|Alderano Cibo-Malaspina}} | |||
|16 July 1613 | |||
|22 July 1700 | |||
{{Age in years and days|16 July 1613|22 July 1700}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giambattista Spinola|Giovanni Battista Spinola}} | |||
|20 September 1615 | |||
|4 January 1704 | |||
{{Age in years and days|20 September 1615|4 January 1704}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Henri Albert de la Grange d’Arquien}} | |||
|France | |||
|8 September 1613 | |||
|24 May 1707 | |||
{{Age in years and days|8 September 1613|24 May 1707}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Gasparo Carpegna}} | |||
|Italy | |||
|8 April 1625 | |||
|6 May 1714 | |||
{{Age in years and days|8 April 1625|6 May 1714}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|César d’Estrées}} | |||
|France | |||
|5 February 1628 | |||
|18 December 1714 | |||
{{Age in years and days|5 February 1628|18 December 1714}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Bandino Panciatici}} | |||
| rowspan="5" |Italy | |||
|10 July 1629 | |||
|21 April 1718 | |||
{{Age in years and days|10 July 1629|21 April 1718}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Nicolò Acciaiuoli}} | |||
|6 July 1630 | |||
|21 February 1719 | |||
{{Age in years and days|6 July 1630|21 February 1719}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Galeazzo Marescotti}} | |||
|1 October 1627 | |||
|3 July 1726 | |||
{{Age in years and days|1 October 1627|3 July 1726}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Innico Caracciolo (born 1642)|Innico Caracciolo}} | |||
|9 July 1642 | |||
|6 September 1730 | |||
{{Age in years and days|9 July 1642|6 September 1730}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Renato Imperiali}}''', S.M.O.M.''' | |||
|1 May 1651 | |||
|18 February 1737 | |||
{{Age in years and days|1 May 1651|18 February 1737}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|André-Hercule de Fleury}} | |||
| rowspan="2" |France | |||
|22 June or 26 June 1653 | |||
|29 January 1743 | |||
{{Age in years and days|22 June 1653|29 January 1743}} or {{Age in years and days|26 June 1653|29 January 1743}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Léon Potier de Gesvres}} | |||
|15 August 1656 | |||
|12 November 1744 | |||
{{Age in years and days|15 August 1656|12 November 1744}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Nuno da Cunha e Ataíde}} | |||
|Portugal | |||
|7 December 1664 | |||
|3 December 1750 | |||
{{Age in years and days|7 December 1664|3 December 1750}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giulio Alberoni}} | |||
| rowspan="3" |Italy | |||
|30 May 1664 | |||
|26 June 1752 | |||
{{Age in years and days|30 May 1664|26 June 1752}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Tommaso Ruffo}} | |||
|15 September 1663 | |||
|16 February 1753 | |||
{{Age in years and days|15 September 1663|16 February 1753}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Mesmer}} | |||
|26 February 1671 | |||
|20 June 1760 | |||
{{Age in years and days|21 February 1671|20 June 1760}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Álvaro Eugenio de Mendoza Caamaño Sotomayor}} | |||
|Spain | |||
|14 November 1671 | |||
|23 January 1761 | |||
{{Age in years and days|14 November 1671|23 January 1761}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Raniero D’Elci}} | |||
| rowspan="7" |Italy | |||
|7 March 1670 | |||
|22 June 1761 | |||
{{Age in years and days|7 March 1670|22 June 1761}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giacomoi Oddi}} | |||
|11 November 1679 | |||
|2 May 1770 | |||
{{Age in years and days|11 November 1679|2 May 1770}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Neri Maria Corsini}} | |||
|19 May 1685 | |||
|6 December 1770 | |||
{{Age in years and days|19 May 1685|6 December 1770}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Carlo Alberto Guidobono Cavalchini}} | |||
|26 July 1683 | |||
|7 March 1774 | |||
{{Age in years and days|26 July 1683|7 March 1774}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Alessandro Albani}} | |||
|15 October 1692 | |||
|11 December 1779 | |||
{{Age in years and days|15 October 1692|11 December 1779}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Ludovico Calini}} | |||
|9 January 1696 | |||
|9 December 1782 | |||
{{Age in years and days|9 January 1696|9 December 1782}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Pozzobonelli}} | |||
|11 August 1696 | |||
|27 April 1783 | |||
{{Age in years and days|11 August 1696|27 April 1783}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Paul d’Albert de Luynes}} | |||
|France | |||
|5 January 1703 | |||
|21 January 1788 | |||
{{Age in years and days|5 January 1703|21 January 1788}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Francesco Maria Banditi}}''', C.R.''' | |||
|Italy | |||
|8 September 1706 | |||
|27 January 1796 | |||
{{Age in years and days|8 September 1706|27 January 1796}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Dominique de La Rochefoucauld}} | |||
|France | |||
|6 September 1712 | |||
|23 September 1800 | |||
{{Age in years and days|6 September 1712|23 September 1800}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Capece Zurlo|Giuseppe Maria Capece Zurlo}}''', C.R.''' | |||
|Italy | |||
|3 January 1711 | |||
|31 December 1801 | |||
{{Age in years and days|3 January 1711|31 December 1801}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Jean-Baptist de Belloy|Jean-Baptist de Belloy-Morangle}} | |||
|France | |||
|9 October 1709 | |||
|10 June 1808 | |||
{{Age in years and days|9 October 1709|10 June 1808}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Francesco Carafa della Spina di Traetto}} | |||
|Italy | |||
|29 April 1722 | |||
|20 September 1818 | |||
{{Age in years and days|22 April 1722|20 September 1818}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Francisco Antonio Cebrián y Valda}} | |||
|Spain | |||
|19 February 1734 | |||
|8 February 1820 | |||
{{Age in years and days|19 February 1734|8 February 1820}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Quarantotti}} | |||
|Italy | |||
|27 September 1733 | |||
|15 September 1820 | |||
88 yrears, 354 days | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Alexandre-Angélique de Talleyrand-Périgord}} | |||
|France | |||
|16 October 1736 | |||
|20 October 1821 | |||
{{Age in years and days|16 September 1736|23 October 1821}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Johann Casimir Häffelin|Johann Casimir von Häffelin}} | |||
|Austria | |||
|3 February 1737 | |||
|27 August 1827 | |||
{{Age in years and days|3 February 1737|27 August 1827}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Carlo Francesco Caselli}}''', O.S.M.''' | |||
| rowspan="15" |Italy | |||
|20 October 1740 | |||
|10 April 1828 | |||
{{Age in years and days|20 October 1740|10 April 1828}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Firrao Jr.|Giuseppe Firrao}} | |||
|20 July 1736 | |||
|24 January 1830 | |||
{{Age in years and days|20 July 1736|24 January 1830}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giulio Maria Della Somaglia}} | |||
|29 July 1744 | |||
|2 April 1830 | |||
{{Age in years and days|29 July 1744|2 April 1830}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Bonaventura Gazola}} '''O.F.M. Ref.''' | |||
|21 April 1744 | |||
|29 January 1832 | |||
{{Age in years and days|21 April 1744|29 January 1832}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Benedetto Naro}} | |||
|26 July 1744 | |||
|6 October 1832 | |||
{{Age in years and days|26 July 1744|6 October 1832}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Lorenzo Girolamo Mattei}} | |||
|29 May 1748 | |||
|24 July 1833 | |||
{{Age in years and days|29 May 1748|24 July 1833}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Fabrizio Sceberras Testaferrata}} | |||
|1 April 1757 | |||
|3 August 1843 | |||
{{Age in years and days|1 April 1757|3 August 1843}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Giovanni Battista Bussi (1755–1844)|Giovanni Battista Bussi}} | |||
|23 January 1755 | |||
|31 January 1844 | |||
{{Age in years and days|23 January 1755|31 January 1844}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Bartolomeo Pacca}} | |||
|27 December 1756 | |||
|19 April 1844 | |||
{{Age in years and days|27 December 1756|19 April 1844}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Placido Maria Tadini}}''', O.C.D.''' | |||
|11 October 1759 | |||
|22 November 1847 | |||
{{Age in years and days|11 October 1759|22 November 1847}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Carlo Oppizzoni}} | |||
|15 April 1769 | |||
|13 April 1855 | |||
{{Age in years and days|15 April 1769|13 April 1855}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Vincenzo Macchi}} | |||
|30 August 1770 | |||
|30 September 1860 | |||
{{Age in years and days|30 August 1770|30 September 1860}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Luigi Ciacchi}} | |||
|16 August 1765 | |||
|17 December 1865 | |||
{{Age in years and days|16 August 1765|12 December 1865}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Antonio Tosti}} | |||
|4 October 1776 | |||
|20 March 1866 | |||
{{Age in years and days|4 October 1776|20 March 1866}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Cirilo de Alameda y Brea}}''', O.F.M.''' | |||
|9 July 1781 | |||
|30 June 1872 | |||
{{Age in years and days|9 July 1781|30 June 1872}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Alexis Billiet}} | |||
|France | |||
|17 February 1783 | |||
|30 April 1873 | |||
{{Age in years and days|17 February 1783|30 April 1873}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Filippo De Angelis}} | |||
|Italy | |||
|16 April 1792 | |||
|8 July 1877 | |||
{{Age in years and days|16 April 1792|8 July 1877}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|René-François Régnier}} | |||
|France | |||
|17 July 1794 | |||
|3 January 1881 | |||
{{Age in years and days|17 July 1794|3 January 1881}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Prospero Caterini}} | |||
|Italy | |||
|15 October 1795 | |||
|28 October 1881 | |||
{{Age in years and days|15 October 1795|28 October 1881}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Ferdinand-François-Auguste Donnet}} | |||
|Spain | |||
|16 November 1795 | |||
|23 December 1882 | |||
{{Age in years and days|16 November 1795|23 December 1882}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|John Henry Newman}}''', C.O.''' | |||
|England | |||
(United Kingdom) | |||
|21 February 1801 | |||
|11 August 1890 | |||
{{Age in years and days|21 February 1801|11 August 1890}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Florian Desprez}} | |||
|France | |||
|14 April 1807 | |||
|21 January 1895 | |||
{{Age in years and days|14 April 1807|21 January 1895}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Wp|Teodolfo Mertel}} | |||
|Italy | |||
|9 February 1806 | |||
|11 July 1899 | |||
{{Age in years and days|9 February 1806|11 July 1899}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:49, 10 August 2023
Name of Cardinal | Country | Born | Died
Age at Death |
---|---|---|---|
Jorge da Costa | Portugal | 1406 | 18 September 1508
101 years, 262 days to 102 years, 261 days |
Jaime Serra i Cau | Spain | 1527 | 15 March 1517
89 years, 74 days to 90 years, 73 days |
Gianbernardino Scotti, C.R. | Italy | 1478 | 11 December 1568
(89 years, 346 days to 90 years, 345 days) |
No Cardinal Died above 85 between 11 December 1568 and 12 March 1639 | |||
Domenico Ginnasi | Italy | 19 June 1550 | 12 March 1639
88 years, 266 days |
Agostino Galamini, O.P. | 1553 | 6 September 1639
85 years, 249 days to 86 years, 248 days | |
Pietro Campori | 1553 | 4 February 1643
89 years, 35 days to 90 years, 34 days | |
François de La Rochefoucauld | France | 8 December 1558 | 14 February 1645
86 years, 68 days |
Marcello Lante della Rovere | Italy | 1561 | 16 April 1652
90 years, 107 days to 91 years, 106 days |
Vincenzo Maculani | 11 September 1578 | 16 February 1667
88 years, 158 days | |
Marzio Ginetti | 6 April 1585 | 1 March 1671
85 years, 329 days | |
Francesco Albizzi | 24 October 1593 | 5 October 1684
90 years, 347 days | |
Girolamo Grimaldi-Cavalleroni | 20 August 1597 | 4 November 1685
88 years, 76 days | |
Alessandro Crescenzi, C.R.S.A. | 1607 | 8 May 1688
80 years, 129 days to 81 years, 128 days | |
Francesco Lorenzo Brancati di Lauria | 10 April 1612 | 30 November 1693
81 years, 234 days | |
Giacomo Franzoni | 5 December 1612 | 19 December 1697
85 years, 14 days | |
Alderano Cibo-Malaspina | 16 July 1613 | 22 July 1700
87 years, 6 days | |
Giovanni Battista Spinola | 20 September 1615 | 4 January 1704
88 years, 106 days | |
Henri Albert de la Grange d’Arquien | France | 8 September 1613 | 24 May 1707
93 years, 258 days |
Gasparo Carpegna | Italy | 8 April 1625 | 6 May 1714
89 years, 28 days |
César d’Estrées | France | 5 February 1628 | 18 December 1714
86 years, 316 days |
Bandino Panciatici | Italy | 10 July 1629 | 21 April 1718
88 years, 285 days |
Nicolò Acciaiuoli | 6 July 1630 | 21 February 1719
88 years, 230 days | |
Galeazzo Marescotti | 1 October 1627 | 3 July 1726
98 years, 275 days | |
Innico Caracciolo | 9 July 1642 | 6 September 1730
88 years, 59 days | |
Giuseppe Renato Imperiali, S.M.O.M. | 1 May 1651 | 18 February 1737
85 years, 293 days | |
André-Hercule de Fleury | France | 22 June or 26 June 1653 | 29 January 1743
89 years, 221 days or 89 years, 217 days |
Léon Potier de Gesvres | 15 August 1656 | 12 November 1744
88 years, 89 days | |
Nuno da Cunha e Ataíde | Portugal | 7 December 1664 | 3 December 1750
85 years, 361 days |
Giulio Alberoni | Italy | 30 May 1664 | 26 June 1752
88 years, 27 days |
Tommaso Ruffo | 15 September 1663 | 16 February 1753
89 years, 154 days | |
Giovanni Battista Mesmer | 26 February 1671 | 20 June 1760
89 years, 120 days | |
Álvaro Eugenio de Mendoza Caamaño Sotomayor | Spain | 14 November 1671 | 23 January 1761
89 years, 70 days |
Raniero D’Elci | Italy | 7 March 1670 | 22 June 1761
91 years, 107 days |
Giacomoi Oddi | 11 November 1679 | 2 May 1770
90 years, 172 days | |
Neri Maria Corsini | 19 May 1685 | 6 December 1770
85 years, 201 days | |
Carlo Alberto Guidobono Cavalchini | 26 July 1683 | 7 March 1774
90 years, 224 days | |
Alessandro Albani | 15 October 1692 | 11 December 1779
87 years, 57 days | |
Ludovico Calini | 9 January 1696 | 9 December 1782
86 years, 334 days | |
Giuseppe Pozzobonelli | 11 August 1696 | 27 April 1783
86 years, 259 days | |
Paul d’Albert de Luynes | France | 5 January 1703 | 21 January 1788
85 years, 16 days |
Francesco Maria Banditi, C.R. | Italy | 8 September 1706 | 27 January 1796
89 years, 141 days |
Dominique de La Rochefoucauld | France | 6 September 1712 | 23 September 1800
88 years, 17 days |
Giuseppe Maria Capece Zurlo, C.R. | Italy | 3 January 1711 | 31 December 1801
90 years, 362 days |
Jean-Baptist de Belloy-Morangle | France | 9 October 1709 | 10 June 1808
98 years, 245 days |
Francesco Carafa della Spina di Traetto | Italy | 29 April 1722 | 20 September 1818
96 years, 151 days |
Francisco Antonio Cebrián y Valda | Spain | 19 February 1734 | 8 February 1820
85 years, 354 days |
Giovanni Battista Quarantotti | Italy | 27 September 1733 | 15 September 1820
88 yrears, 354 days |
Alexandre-Angélique de Talleyrand-Périgord | France | 16 October 1736 | 20 October 1821
85 years, 37 days |
Johann Casimir von Häffelin | Austria | 3 February 1737 | 27 August 1827
90 years, 205 days |
Carlo Francesco Caselli, O.S.M. | Italy | 20 October 1740 | 10 April 1828
87 years, 173 days |
Giuseppe Firrao | 20 July 1736 | 24 January 1830
93 years, 188 days | |
Giulio Maria Della Somaglia | 29 July 1744 | 2 April 1830
85 years, 247 days | |
Bonaventura Gazola O.F.M. Ref. | 21 April 1744 | 29 January 1832
87 years, 283 days | |
Benedetto Naro | 26 July 1744 | 6 October 1832
88 years, 72 days | |
Lorenzo Girolamo Mattei | 29 May 1748 | 24 July 1833
85 years, 56 days | |
Fabrizio Sceberras Testaferrata | 1 April 1757 | 3 August 1843
86 years, 124 days | |
Giovanni Battista Bussi | 23 January 1755 | 31 January 1844
89 years, 8 days | |
Bartolomeo Pacca | 27 December 1756 | 19 April 1844
87 years, 114 days | |
Placido Maria Tadini, O.C.D. | 11 October 1759 | 22 November 1847
88 years, 42 days | |
Carlo Oppizzoni | 15 April 1769 | 13 April 1855
85 years, 363 days | |
Vincenzo Macchi | 30 August 1770 | 30 September 1860
90 years, 31 days | |
Luigi Ciacchi | 16 August 1765 | 17 December 1865
100 years, 118 days | |
Antonio Tosti | 4 October 1776 | 20 March 1866
89 years, 167 days | |
Cirilo de Alameda y Brea, O.F.M. | 9 July 1781 | 30 June 1872
90 years, 357 days | |
Alexis Billiet | France | 17 February 1783 | 30 April 1873
90 years, 72 days |
Filippo De Angelis | Italy | 16 April 1792 | 8 July 1877
85 years, 83 days |
René-François Régnier | France | 17 July 1794 | 3 January 1881
86 years, 170 days |
Prospero Caterini | Italy | 15 October 1795 | 28 October 1881
86 years, 13 days |
Ferdinand-François-Auguste Donnet | Spain | 16 November 1795 | 23 December 1882
87 years, 37 days |
John Henry Newman, C.O. | England
(United Kingdom) |
21 February 1801 | 11 August 1890
89 years, 171 days |
Florian Desprez | France | 14 April 1807 | 21 January 1895
87 years, 282 days |
Teodolfo Mertel | Italy | 9 February 1806 | 11 July 1899
93 years, 152 days |