Difference between revisions of "Chronological Lists of longest-living state leaders and Cardinals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
=='''Chronological list of Longest-lived Cardinals'''== | =='''Chronological list of Longest-lived Cardinals'''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffd700" |'''Current Longest-living''' | ||
| bgcolor="#99ff99" |'''Former Longest-living''' | | bgcolor="#99ff99" |'''Former Longest-living''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
!Death and age | !Death and age | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Wp|John Henry Newman}} | ||
{{Wp|John Henry Newman}} | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg|25px]] U.K.<br /><small>[[File:Flag of England.svg|25px]] England</small> | |[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg|25px]] U.K.<br /><small>[[File:Flag of England.svg|25px]] England</small> | ||
|1801 | |1801 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1890<br /><small>89 years, 172 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Teodolfo Mertel}} | |{{Wp|Teodolfo Mertel}} | ||
Line 420: | Line 419: | ||
|1806 | |1806 | ||
|1899 | |1899 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1899<br /><small>93 years, 153 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Luigi Di Canossa}} | |{{Wp|Luigi Di Canossa}} | ||
|1809 | |1809 | ||
|1899 | |1899 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1900<br /><small>90 years, 359 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Michelangelo Celesia}} | |{{Wp|Michelangelo Celesia}} | ||
|1814 | |1814 | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1904<br /><small>90 years, 93 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|François-Marie-Benjamin Richard}} | |{{Wp|François-Marie-Benjamin Richard}} | ||
Line 436: | Line 435: | ||
|1819 | |1819 | ||
|1904 | |1904 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1904<br /><small>88 years, 333 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Anton Josef Gruscha}} | |{{Wp|Anton Josef Gruscha}} | ||
Line 442: | Line 441: | ||
|1820 | |1820 | ||
|1908 | |1908 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1911<br /><small>90 years, 276 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Alfonso Capecelatro}} | |{{Wp|Alfonso Capecelatro}} | ||
|1824 | |1824 | ||
|1911 | |1911 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1912<br /><small>88 years, 284 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Angelo di Pierto}} | |{{Wp|Angelo di Pierto}} | ||
|1828 | |1828 | ||
|1912 | |1912 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1914<br /><small>86 years, 198 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|François de Rovérié de Cabrières}} | |{{Wp|François de Rovérié de Cabrières}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 457: | ||
|1830 | |1830 | ||
|1914 | |1914 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1921<br /><small>91 years, 114 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Antonio Ermenegildo Prisco}} | |{{Wp|Giuseppe Antonio Ermenegildo Prisco}} | ||
Line 464: | Line 463: | ||
|1833 | |1833 | ||
|1921 | |1921 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1923<br /><small>89 years, 150 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Vincenzo Vannutelli}} | |{{Wp|Vincenzo Vannutelli}} | ||
|1836 | |1836 | ||
|1923 | |1923 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1930<br /><small>93 years, 217 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Andreas Frühwirth}} | |{{Wp|Andreas Frühwirth}} | ||
Line 475: | Line 474: | ||
|1845 | |1845 | ||
|1930 | |1930 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1933<br /><small>87 years, 173 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Franz Ehrle}} | |{{Wp|Franz Ehrle}} | ||
Line 481: | Line 480: | ||
|1845 | |1845 | ||
|1933 | |1933 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1934<br /><small>88 years, 166 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pierre Andrieu}} | |{{Wp|Pierre Andrieu}} | ||
Line 487: | Line 486: | ||
|1849 | |1849 | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1935<br /><small>85 years, 71 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte}} | |{{Wp|Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte}} | ||
Line 493: | Line 492: | ||
|1851 | |1851 | ||
|1935 | |1935 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1948<br /><small>96 years, 313 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Enrico Sibilia}} | |{{Wp|Enrico Sibilia}} | ||
|1861 | |1861 | ||
|1948 | |1948 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1948<br /><small>aged 87 years, 145 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Alessandro Verde}} | |{{Wp|Alessandro Verde}} | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
|1948 | |1948 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1958<br /><small>93 years, 3 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|José María Caro Rodríguez}} | |{{Wp|José María Caro Rodríguez}} | ||
Line 509: | Line 508: | ||
|1866 | |1866 | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1958<br /><small>92 years, 165 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Georges Grente}} | |{{Wp|Georges Grente}} | ||
Line 515: | Line 514: | ||
|1872 | |1872 | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1959<br /><small>87 years, 1 day<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Elia dala Costa}} | |{{Wp|Elia dala Costa}} | ||
Line 521: | Line 520: | ||
|1872 | |1872 | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1961<br /><small>89 years, 223 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Francesco Morano}} | |{{Wp|Francesco Morano}} | ||
Line 527: | Line 526: | ||
|1872 | |1872 | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1968<br /><small>96 years, 35 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Carlos María de la Torre}} | |{{Wp|Carlos María de la Torre}} | ||
Line 533: | Line 532: | ||
|1873 | |1873 | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1968<br /><small>94 years, 260 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Augusto da Silva}} | |{{Wp|Augusto da Silva}} | ||
Line 539: | Line 538: | ||
|1876 | |1876 | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1968<br /><small>92 years, 129 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Giuseppe Pizzardo}} | |{{Wp|Giuseppe Pizzardo}} | ||
Line 545: | Line 544: | ||
|1877 | |1877 | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1970<br /><small>93 years, 20 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Benedetto Aloisi Masella}} | |{{Wp|Benedetto Aloisi Masella}} | ||
|1879 | |1879 | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1970<br /><small>91 years, 94 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Paolo Giobbe}} | |{{Wp|Paolo Giobbe}} | ||
|1880 | |1880 | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1970<br /><small>92 years, 218 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|José da Costa Nunes}} | |{{Wp|José da Costa Nunes}} | ||
Line 561: | Line 560: | ||
|1880 | |1880 | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1976<br /><small>96 years, 260 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Alberto di Jorio}} | |{{Wp|Alberto di Jorio}} | ||
Line 567: | Line 566: | ||
|1884 | |1884 | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1976<br /><small>95 years, 49 days</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{wp|Antonio Caggiano}} | |||
| [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|25x25px]] Argentina | |||
|1889 | |1889 | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
| colspan="2" |1979<br /><small>90 years, 267 days<small> | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1979<br /><small>90 years, 267 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Carlos Carmelo Vasconcellos Motta}} | |{{Wp|Carlos Carmelo Vasconcellos Motta}} | ||
Line 576: | Line 578: | ||
|1890 | |1890 | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1982<br /><small>92 years, 65 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Pietro Parente}} | |{{Wp|Pietro Parente}} | ||
Line 582: | Line 584: | ||
|1891 | |1891 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
| colspan="2" |1986<br /><small>95 years, 357 days<small> | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1986<br /><small>95 years, 357 days<small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Julijans Vaivods}} | |{{Wp|Julijans Vaivods}} | ||
Line 588: | Line 590: | ||
|1895 | |1895 | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1990<br /><small>94 years, 280 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Henri de Lubac}} | |{{Wp|Henri de Lubac}} | ||
Line 594: | Line 596: | ||
|1896 | |1896 | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1991<br /><small>95 years, 197 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Ferdinando Giuseppe Antonelli}} | |{{Wp|Ferdinando Giuseppe Antonelli}} | ||
Line 600: | Line 602: | ||
|1896 | |1896 | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |1993<br /><small>96 years, 364 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Ignatius Kung Pin-Mei}} | |{{Wp|Ignatius Kung Pin-Mei}} | ||
Line 606: | Line 608: | ||
|1901 | |1901 | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |2000<br /><small>98 years, 224 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Corrado Bafile}} | |{{Wp|Corrado Bafile}} | ||
Line 612: | Line 614: | ||
|1903 | |1903 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |2005<br /><small>101 years, 214 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Johannes Willebrands}} | |{{Wp|Johannes Willebrands}} | ||
Line 618: | Line 620: | ||
|1909 | |1909 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |2008<br /><small>96 years, 332 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Alfons Maria Stickler}} | |{{Wp|Alfons Maria Stickler}} | ||
Line 624: | Line 626: | ||
|1910 | |1910 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |2007<br /><small>97 years, 112 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Paul Augustin Mayer}} | |{{Wp|Paul Augustin Mayer}} | ||
Line 647: | Line 649: | ||
|1915 | |1915 | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |2016<br /><small>100 years, 225 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|José de Jesús Pimiento Rodriguez}} | |{{Wp|José de Jesús Pimiento Rodriguez}} | ||
Line 653: | Line 655: | ||
|1919 | |1919 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |2019<br><small>100 years, 198 days</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Roger Etchegaray}} | |{{Wp|Roger Etchegaray}} |
Latest revision as of 03:29, 16 August 2024
This Article chronologically lists the Longest lived Cardinals and State Leaders born posrt-1800.
Chronological List of eldest living state leaders since 1890
State Leaders born after 1800
- Key
Current Longest-living | Former Longest-living |
Image Name |
Co. | Sex | DOB | B.E. | CTOB | DD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Tupou I | Tonga | M | 1797 | 1890 | 1893 95 years, 77 days | |
Lajos Kossuth | Hungary | M | 1802 | 1893 | 1894 91 years, 183 days | |
Pedro de Aycinena y Piñol | Guatemala | M | 1802 | 1894 | 1897 94 years, 208 days | |
Count Bernhard von Rechberg | Austria-Hungary | M | 1806 | 1897 | 1899 92 years 225 days | |
Tomas Gormensoro Albin | Uruguay | M | 1810 | 1899 | 1900 90 years, 77 days | |
Pope Leo XIII | Papal States | M | 1810 | 1900 | 1903 93 years, 141 days | |
Freihrr Ignaz von Plener | Austria-Hungary | M | 1810 | 1903 | 1908 97 years, 273 days | |
Artúr Gorgey | Hungary | M | 1818 | 1908 | 1916 98 years, 114 days | |
Mackenzie Bowell | Canada | M | 1823 | 1916 | 1917 93 years, 349 days | |
Charles de Freycinet | France | M | 1828 | 1917 | 1923 94 years, 182 days | |
Matsukata Masayoshi | Japan | M | 1835 | 1923 | 1924 89 years, 128 days | |
Paolo Boselli | Italy | M | 1838 | 1924 | 1932 93 years, 273 days | |
Francisco Andrade Marín | Ecuador | M | 1841 | 1932 | 1935 92 years, 296 days | |
François Denys Légitime | Haiti | M | 1841 | 1935 | 1935 93 years, 252 days | |
Lizardo Garcia | Ecuador | M | 1844 | 1935 | 1937 93 years, 35 days | |
Eliodoro Villazón | Bolivia | M | 1848 | 1937 | 1939 91 years, 235 days | |
Alejandro Deustua | Peru | M | 1849 | 1939 | 1945 96 years, 139 days | |
Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido | Venezuela | M | 1854 | 1945 | 1949 94 years, 363 days | |
Philippe Petain | France | M | 1856 | 1949 | 1951 95 years, 92 days | |
Pedro Lascurain | Mexico | M | 1856 | 1949 | 1952 96 years, 75 days | |
Christopher Hornsrud | Norway | M | 1859 | 1952 | 1960 101 years, 28 days | |
Venceslau Brás | Brazil | M | 1868 | 1960 | 1966 98 years, 789 days | |
Emiliano Chamorro Vargas | Nicaragua | M | 1871 | 1966 | 1966 94 years, 291 days | |
Camille Huysmans | Belgium | M | 1871 | 1966 | 1968 96 years, 276 days | |
Alfredo Solf y Muro | Peru | M | 1872 | 1968 | 1969 97 years, 153 days | |
Joseph Paul-Boncour | France | M | 1873 | 1969 | 1972 98 years, 238 days | |
Émile Reuter | Luxemboug | M | 1874 | 1972 | 1973 98 years, 197 days | |
Dezsö Pattantyús-Ábrahám | Hungary | M | 1875 | 1973 | 1973 98 years, 16 days | |
Federico Páez | Ecuador | M | 1877 | 1973 | 1974 96 years, 251 days | |
Borys Martos | Ukraine | M | 1879 | 1974 | 1977 98 years, 123 days | |
Isidro Ayora | Ecuador | M | 1879 | 1977 | 1978 98 years, 204 days | |
Federico Chaves | Paraguay | M | 1882 | 1978 | 1978 96 years, 67 days | |
Celál Bayar | Türkiye | M | 1883 | 1978 | 1986 103 years, 100 days | |
Willem Drees | Natherlands | M | 1886 | 1986 | 1988 101 years, 315 days | |
Prince Naruhiko Higashikuni | Japan | M | 1887 | 1988 | 1990 102 years, 49 days | |
Zhang Qun | Taiwan | M | 1889 | 1990 | 1990 101 years, 221 days | |
Antoine Pinay | France | M | 1891 | 1990 | 1994 102 years, 349 days | |
Morarji Desai | India | M | 1896 | 1994 | 1995 99 years, 42 days | |
Gulzarilal Nanda | M | 1898 | 1995 | 1998 99 years, 196 days | ||
Konstantinos Kollias | Greece | M | 1901 | 1998 | 1998 96 years 195 days to 97 years, 194 days | |
Ion Gheorghe Maurer | Romania | M | 1902 | 1998 | 2000 97 years, 139 days | |
Michail Stasinopoulos | Greece | M | 1903 | 2000 | 2002 99 years, 143 days | |
Xenophon Zolotas | M | 1904 | 2002 | 2004 100 years, 46 days | ||
Chau Sen Cocsal Chhum | Cambodia | M | 1905 | 2004 | 2009 103 years, 144 days | |
Johan Ferrier | Suriname | M | 1910 | 2009 | 2010 99 years, 238 days | |
Bernardino Gonzalez Ruiz | Panama | M | 1911 | 2010 | 2012 101 years, 65 days | |
Telmo Vargas | Ecuador | M | 1912 | 2012 | 2013 100 years, 305 days | |
André Prunet-Foch | Andorra | M | 1914 | 2013 | 2017 102 years, 213 days | |
Đỗ Mười | Vietnam | M | 1917 | 2017 | 2018 101 years, 242 days | |
Babiker Awadalla | Sudan | M | 1917 | 2018 | 2019 101 years, 322 days | |
Yasuhiro Nakasone | Japan | M | 1918 | 2019 | 2019 101 years, 187 days | |
Hyun Soong-jong | South Korea | M | 1919 | 2019 | 2020 101 years, 120 days | |
Mustafa Ben Halim | Libya | M | 1921 | 2020 | 2021 100 years, 313 days | |
Francisco Morales Bermúdez | Peru | M | 1921 | 2021 | 2022 100 years, 284 days | |
Khamtai Siphandone | Laos | M | 1924 | 2022 | 2023 | Alive 100 years, 225 days |
Guillermo Rodriguez | Ecuador | M | 1923 | 2023 | Alive 100 years, 321 days |
Chronological list of Longest-lived Cardinals
Current Longest-living | Former Longest-living |
Name | Country | Born | Time as oldest | Death and age | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Henry Newman | U.K. England |
1801 | ?? | 1890 89 years, 172 days | |
Teodolfo Mertel | Italy | 1806 | 1899 | 1899 93 years, 153 days | |
Luigi Di Canossa | 1809 | 1899 | 1900 90 years, 359 days | ||
Michelangelo Celesia | 1814 | 1900 | 1904 90 years, 93 days | ||
François-Marie-Benjamin Richard | France | 1819 | 1904 | 1904 88 years, 333 days | |
Anton Josef Gruscha | Italy | 1820 | 1908 | 1911 90 years, 276 days | |
Alfonso Capecelatro | 1824 | 1911 | 1912 88 years, 284 days | ||
Angelo di Pierto | 1828 | 1912 | 1914 86 years, 198 days | ||
François de Rovérié de Cabrières | France | 1830 | 1914 | 1921 91 years, 114 days | |
Giuseppe Antonio Ermenegildo Prisco | Italy | 1833 | 1921 | 1923 89 years, 150 days | |
Vincenzo Vannutelli | 1836 | 1923 | 1930 93 years, 217 days | ||
Andreas Frühwirth | Austria | 1845 | 1930 | 1933 87 years, 173 days | |
Franz Ehrle | Germany | 1845 | 1933 | 1934 88 years, 166 days | |
Pierre Andrieu | France | 1849 | 1934 | 1935 85 years, 71 days | |
Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte | Italy | 1851 | 1935 | 1948 96 years, 313 days | |
Enrico Sibilia | 1861 | 1948 | 1948 aged 87 years, 145 days | ||
Alessandro Verde | 1865 | 1948 | 1958 93 years, 3 days | ||
José María Caro Rodríguez | Chile | 1866 | 1958 | 1958 92 years, 165 days | |
Georges Grente | France | 1872 | 1958 | 1959 87 years, 1 day | |
Elia dala Costa | Italy | 1872 | 1959 | 1961 89 years, 223 days | |
Francesco Morano | Italy | 1872 | 1961 | 1968 96 years, 35 days | |
Carlos María de la Torre | Ecuador | 1873 | 1968 | 1968 94 years, 260 days | |
Augusto da Silva | Brazil | 1876 | 1968 | 1968 92 years, 129 days | |
Giuseppe Pizzardo | Italy | 1877 | 1968 | 1970 93 years, 20 days | |
Benedetto Aloisi Masella | 1879 | 1970 | 1970 91 years, 94 days | ||
Paolo Giobbe | 1880 | 1970 | 1970 92 years, 218 days | ||
José da Costa Nunes | Portugal | 1880 | 1972 | 1976 96 years, 260 days | |
Alberto di Jorio | Italy | 1884 | 1976 | 1976 95 years, 49 days | |
Antonio Caggiano | Argentina | 1889 | 1979 | 1979 90 years, 267 days | |
Carlos Carmelo Vasconcellos Motta | Brazil | 1890 | 1979 | 1982 92 years, 65 days | |
Pietro Parente | Italy | 1891 | 1982 | 1986 95 years, 357 days | |
Julijans Vaivods | Latvia | 1895 | 1986 | 1990 94 years, 280 days | |
Henri de Lubac | France | 1896 | 1990 | 1991 95 years, 197 days | |
Ferdinando Giuseppe Antonelli | Italy | 1896 | 1991 | 1993 96 years, 364 days | |
Ignatius Kung Pin-Mei | China | 1901 | 1993 | 2000 98 years, 224 days | |
Corrado Bafile | Italy | 1903 | 2000 | 2005 101 years, 214 days | |
Johannes Willebrands | Netherlands | 1909 | 2005 | 2008 96 years, 332 days | |
Alfons Maria Stickler | Austria | 1910 | 2006 | 2007 97 years, 112 days | |
Paul Augustin Mayer | Germany | 1911 | 2007 | 2010 98 years, 313 days | |
Ersilio Tonini | Italy | 1914 | 2010 | 2013 99 years, 9 days | |
Fiorenzo Angelini | 1916 | 2013 | 2014 | 2014 98 years, 114 days | |
Loris Francesco Capovilla | 1915 | 2014 | 2016 100 years, 225 days | ||
José de Jesús Pimiento Rodriguez | Colombia | 1919 | 2016 | 2019 100 years, 198 days | |
Roger Etchegaray | France | 1922 | 2019 | 2019 96 years, 345 days | |
Albert Vanhoye | 1923 | 2019 | 2021 98 years, 6 days | ||
Jozef Tomko | Slovakia | 1924 | 2021 | 2022 98 years, 151 days | |
Alexandre do Nascimento | Angola | 1925 | 2022 | Alive 99 years, 203 days |