Difference between revisions of "List of oldest living Catholic bishops and cardinals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikachu2023 (talk | contribs) |
Chilean way (talk | contribs) m (Giuseppe Germano Bernardini deceased) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the 100 oldest living Catholic bishops and cardinals (in bold on gold those who are Cardinals). The current breakdown of the 100 persons are | This is a list of the 100 oldest living Catholic bishops and cardinals (in bold on gold those who are Cardinals). The current breakdown of the 100 persons are 12 cardinals and 88 bishops. | ||
=='''List'''== | =='''List'''== | ||
Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|{{wp|Owen Dolan}} | |{{wp|Owen Dolan}} | ||
|New Zealand | |New Zealand | ||
Line 528: | Line 520: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|9|30}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|9|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/István_Katona_(Bischof) István Katona] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/István_Katona_(Bischof) István Katona] | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 536: | Line 528: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|3}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|10|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_Barroso_Filho Francisco Barroso Filho] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_Barroso_Filho Francisco Barroso Filho] | ||
|Brazil | |Brazil | ||
Line 544: | Line 536: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|10|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|10|8}} | ||
|-bgcolor="gold"| | |-bgcolor="gold"| | ||
|''' | |'''67''' | ||
|'''{{wp|Ernest Simoni}}''' | |'''{{wp|Ernest Simoni}}''' | ||
|'''Albania''' | |'''Albania''' | ||
Line 552: | Line 544: | ||
|'''{{age in years and days|1928|10|18}}''' | |'''{{age in years and days|1928|10|18}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lucas_Liu_Hsien-tang Lucas Liu Hsien-tang] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lucas_Liu_Hsien-tang Lucas Liu Hsien-tang] | ||
|Taiwan | |Taiwan | ||
Line 560: | Line 552: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1928|12|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1928|12|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anton_Pain_Ratu Anton Pain Ratu] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anton_Pain_Ratu Anton Pain Ratu] | ||
|Indonesia | |Indonesia | ||
Line 568: | Line 560: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|1|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|1|2}} | ||
|-bgcolor="gold"| | |-bgcolor="gold"| | ||
|''' | |'''70''' | ||
|'''{{wp|Walter Brandmüller}}''' | |'''{{wp|Walter Brandmüller}}''' | ||
|'''Germany''' | |'''Germany''' | ||
Line 576: | Line 568: | ||
|'''{{age in years and days|1929|1|5}}''' | |'''{{age in years and days|1929|1|5}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Melchior_Shi_Hongzhen Melchior Shi Hongzhen] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Melchior_Shi_Hongzhen Melchior Shi Hongzhen] | ||
|China | |China | ||
Line 584: | Line 576: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|1|7}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|1|7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|{{wp|Fritz Lobinger}} | |{{wp|Fritz Lobinger}} | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 592: | Line 584: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|1|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|1|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|73 | ||
|[https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adalberto_Paulo_da_Silva Adalberto Paulo da Silva] | |[https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adalberto_Paulo_da_Silva Adalberto Paulo da Silva] | ||
|Brazil | |Brazil | ||
Line 605: | Line 597: | ||
|'''June 3, 1973''' | |'''June 3, 1973''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edgerton_Roland_Clarke Edgerton Roland Clarke] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edgerton_Roland_Clarke Edgerton Roland Clarke] | ||
|Jamaica | |Jamaica | ||
Line 613: | Line 605: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|2|14}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|2|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|{{wp|Leo Nowak (bishop)|Leo Nowak}} | |{{wp|Leo Nowak (bishop)|Leo Nowak}} | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 621: | Line 613: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|3|17}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|3|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|{{wp|Georges Gilson}} | |{{wp|Georges Gilson}} | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 629: | Line 621: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|5|30}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|5|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pier_Giuliano_Tiddia Pier Giuliano Tiddia] | |[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pier_Giuliano_Tiddia Pier Giuliano Tiddia] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 637: | Line 629: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|6|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|6|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paolo_Gillet Paolo Gillet] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paolo_Gillet Paolo Gillet] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 645: | Line 637: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|7|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|7|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|[https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/René_Dupont_(prêtre) René Dupont] | |[https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/René_Dupont_(prêtre) René Dupont] | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 653: | Line 645: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|9|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|9|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patricio_Infante_Alfonso Patricio Infante Alfonso] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patricio_Infante_Alfonso Patricio Infante Alfonso] | ||
|Chile | |Chile | ||
Line 661: | Line 653: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|10|9}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|10|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Angelo_Mascheroni Angelo Mascheroni] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Angelo_Mascheroni Angelo Mascheroni] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 669: | Line 661: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|10|13}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|10|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Héctor_Luis_Lucas_Peña_Gómez Héctor Luis Lucas Peña Gómez] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Héctor_Luis_Lucas_Peña_Gómez Héctor Luis Lucas Peña Gómez] | ||
|Cuba | |Cuba | ||
Line 677: | Line 669: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|10|18}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|10|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
|[https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antônio_de_Souza_(bispo) Antônio de Souza] | |[https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antônio_de_Souza_(bispo) Antônio de Souza] | ||
|Brazil | |Brazil | ||
Line 685: | Line 677: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|10|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|10|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vincenzo_Zarri Vincenzo Zarri] | |[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vincenzo_Zarri Vincenzo Zarri] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 693: | Line 685: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|10|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|10|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paul-Marie_Guillaume Paul-Marie Gillaume] | |[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paul-Marie_Guillaume Paul-Marie Gillaume] | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 701: | Line 693: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|10|31}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|10|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ignacio_Gómez_Aristizábal Ignacio Gómez Aristizábal] | |[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ignacio_Gómez_Aristizábal Ignacio Gómez Aristizábal] | ||
|Colombia | |Colombia | ||
Line 709: | Line 701: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|12|2}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|12|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
|[https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/José_Geraldo_Oliveira_do_Valle José Geraldo Oliveira do Valle] | |[https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/José_Geraldo_Oliveira_do_Valle José Geraldo Oliveira do Valle] | ||
|Brazil | |Brazil | ||
Line 717: | Line 709: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|12|3}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|12|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ramón_Buxarrais_Ventura Ramón Buxarrais Ventura] | |[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ramón_Buxarrais_Ventura Ramón Buxarrais Ventura] | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 725: | Line 717: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|12|12}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|12|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victorio_Oliver_Domingo Victorio Oliver Domingo] | |[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Victorio_Oliver_Domingo Victorio Oliver Domingo] | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 733: | Line 725: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1929|12|23}} | |{{age in years and days|1929|12|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|{{wp|Thomas Gumbleton}} | |{{wp|Thomas Gumbleton}} | ||
|United States | |United States | ||
Line 741: | Line 733: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|1|26}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|1|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miguel_Caviedes Miguel Caviedes] | |[https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miguel_Caviedes Miguel Caviedes] | ||
|Chile | |Chile | ||
Line 749: | Line 741: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|1|30}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|1|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|[https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jean_Bonfils Jean Bonfils] | |[https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jean_Bonfils Jean Bonfils] | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 757: | Line 749: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|2|15}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|2|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|{{wp|Pedro Dean}} | |{{wp|Pedro Dean}} | ||
|Philippines | |Philippines | ||
Line 765: | Line 757: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|2|21}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|2|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|{{wp|David Cremin}} | |{{wp|David Cremin}} | ||
|Australia | |Australia | ||
Line 773: | Line 765: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|2|22}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|2|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francesco_Cuccarese Francesco Cuccarese] | |[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francesco_Cuccarese Francesco Cuccarese] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 781: | Line 773: | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|3|8}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|3|8}} | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | | |- bgcolor="gold" | | ||
|''' | |'''97''' | ||
|'''{{wp|Adam Maida}}''' | |'''{{wp|Adam Maida}}''' | ||
|'''United States''' | |'''United States''' | ||
Line 789: | Line 781: | ||
|'''{{age in years and days|1930|3|18}}''' | |'''{{age in years and days|1930|3|18}}''' | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | | |- bgcolor="gold" | | ||
|''' | |'''98''' | ||
|'''{{wp|Thomas Williams (cardinal)|Thomas Williams}}''' | |'''{{wp|Thomas Williams (cardinal)|Thomas Williams}}''' | ||
|'''New Zealand''' | |'''New Zealand''' | ||
Line 797: | Line 789: | ||
|'''{{age in years and days|1930|3|20}}''' | |'''{{age in years and days|1930|3|20}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 | ||
|{{wp|Philippe Fanoko Kpodzro}} | |{{wp|Philippe Fanoko Kpodzro}} | ||
|Togo | |Togo | ||
Line 804: | Line 796: | ||
|May 2, 1976 | |May 2, 1976 | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|3|30}} | |{{age in years and days|1930|3|30}} | ||
|- bgcolor= "gold" | | |||
|''' | |'''100''' | ||
|'''{{wp|Julián Herranz Casado}}''' | |'''{{wp|Julián Herranz Casado}}''' | ||
|'''Spain''' | |'''Spain''' | ||
Line 812: | Line 804: | ||
|'''January 6, 1991''' | |'''January 6, 1991''' | ||
|'''{{age in years and days|1930|3|31}}''' | |'''{{age in years and days|1930|3|31}}''' | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1xx | |1xx | ||
Line 843: | Line 836: | ||
|June 10, 1957 | |June 10, 1957 | ||
|May 25, 1971 | |May 25, 1971 | ||
|{{age in years and days|1930|5|11}}--> | |{{age in years and days|1930|5|11}} | ||
|- | |||
|1xx | |||
|[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Di_Falco Giuseppe Di Falco] | |||
|Italy | |||
|May 13, 1930 | |||
|June 29, 1953 | |||
|July 14, 1985 | |||
|{{age in years and days|1930|5|13}} | |||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 5 December 2023
This is a list of the 100 oldest living Catholic bishops and cardinals (in bold on gold those who are Cardinals). The current breakdown of the 100 persons are 12 cardinals and 88 bishops.
List
Rank | Prelate | Country | Born | Ordained | Consecration | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | José de Jesús Sahagún de la Parra | Mexico | January 1, 1922 | May 28, 1946 | September 8, 1961 | 102 years, 177 days |
2 | René Henry Gracida | United States | June 9, 1923 | May 23, 1959 | January 25, 1972 | 101 years, 17 days |
3 | Settimio Todisco | Italy | May 10, 1924 | July 27, 1947 | February 15, 1970 | 100 years, 47 days |
4 | Daniel Verstraete | South Africa | July 31, 1924 | February 19, 1950 | May 14, 1978 | 99 years, 331 days |
5 | Manuel Edmilson da Cruz | Brazil | October 3, 1924 | December 5, 1948 | November 6, 1966 | 99 years, 267 days |
6 | Albert Houssiau | Belgium | November 2, 1924 | February 6, 1949 | May 18, 1986 | 99 years, 237 days |
7 | Serafín Luis Alberto Cartagena Ocaña | Spain | November 7, 1924 | April 1, 1951 | February 2, 1983 | 99 years, 232 days |
8 | Victorinus Youn Kong-hi | South Korea | November 8, 1924 | March 20, 1950 | October 20, 1963 | 99 years, 231 days |
9 | Gaetano Bonicelli | Italy | December 13, 1924 | May 22, 1948 | August 26, 1975 | 99 years, 196 days |
3-10 | Thomas Zhao Duomo | China | 1924 | 1951 | February 17, 2004 | 99 years, 178 days to 100 years, 177 days |
11 | Alexandre do Nascimento | Angola | March 1, 1925 | December 20, 1952 | August 31, 1975 | 99 years, 117 days |
12 | James Hector MacDonald | Canada | April 28, 1925 | June 29, 1953 | April 17, 1978 | 99 years, 59 days |
13 | Angelo Acerbi | Italy | September 23, 1925 | March 27, 1948 | June 30, 1974 | 98 years, 277 days |
14 | Jacques de Saint-Blanquat | France | November 21, 1925 | March 29, 1952 | October 5, 1975 | 98 years, 218 days |
15 | John R. Gorman | United States | December 11, 1925 | May 1, 1956 | April 11, 1988 | 98 years, 198 days |
16 | Estanislao Esteban Karlic | Argentina | February 7, 1926 | December 8, 1954 | August 15, 1977 | 98 years, 140 days |
17 | Walter Ivan de Azevedo | Brazil | May 8, 1926 | December 8, 1953 | July 27, 1986 | 98 years, 49 days |
18 | Hildebrando Mendes Costa | Brazil | June 16, 1926 | December 2, 1951 | May 24, 1981 | 98 years, 10 days |
19 | Emanuele Catarinicchia | Italy | July 12, 1926 | April 2, 1949 | December 17, 1978 | 97 years, 350 days |
20 | Heitor de Araújo Sales | Brazil | July 29, 1926 | December 3, 1950 | June 16, 1978 | 97 years, 333 days |
21 | Pedro Antônio Marchetti Fedalto | Brazil | August 11, 1926 | December 6, 1950 | August 28, 1966 | 97 years, 320 days |
22 | Raúl Holguer López Mayorga | Ecuador | August 24, 1926 | June 29, 1951 | April 29, 1973 | 97 years, 307 days |
23 | Domenico Crescentino Marinozzi | Italy | November 21, 1926 | December 17, 1950 | December 10, 1982 | 97 years, 218 days |
24 | Emmanuel Wamala | Uganda | December 15, 1926 | December 21, 1957 | November 22, 1981 | 97 years, 194 days |
25 | Michael Pak Jeong-il | South Korea | December 18, 1926 | November 23, 1958 | May 31, 1977 | 97 years, 191 days |
26 | Paul Kim Tchang-ryeol | South Korea | January 25, 1927 | August 22, 1953 | January 6, 1984 | 97 years, 153 days |
27 | Julian Wojtkowski | Poland | January 31, 1927 | June 25, 1950 | August 22, 1969 | 97 years, 147 days |
28 | Victor Manuel Maldonado Barreno | Ecuador | February 14, 1927 | June 29, 1953 | March 3, 1990 | 97 years, 133 days |
Gilberto Pereira Lopes | Brazil | December 14, 1949 | December 18, 1969 | |||
30 | Dominic Anthony Marconi | United States | March 13, 1927 | May 30, 1953 | June 25, 1976 | 97 years, 105 days |
31 | Joseph Pallikaparampil | India | April 10, 1927 | November 23, 1958 | August 15, 1973 | 97 years, 77 days |
32 | Luis Pascual Dri | Argentina | April 17, 1927 | March 29, 1952 | – | 97 years, 70 days |
33 | José Agustín Valbuena Jáuregui | Colombia | May 20, 1927 | November 20, 1949 | October 25, 1977 | 97 years, 37 days |
34 | Edvaldo Gonçalves Amaral | Brazil | May 25, 1927 | December 8, 1954 | April 20, 1975 | 97 years, 32 days |
35 | Joseph Martin Sartoris | United States | July 1, 1927 | May 30, 1953 | March 19, 1994 | 96 years, 361 days |
36 | Alberto Tricarico | Italy | August 10, 1927 | January 6, 1950 | April 27, 1987 | 96 years, 321 days |
37 | Kazimierz Romaniuk | Poland | August 21, 1927 | December 16, 1951 | March 4, 1982 | 96 years, 310 days |
38 | Edoardo Rovida | Italy | August 26, 1927 | June 29, 1950 | October 10, 1971 | 96 years, 305 days |
39 | Abraham Than | Myanmar | September 21, 1927 | September 22, 1957 | May 11, 1969 | 96 years, 279 days |
40 | Raymond E. Goedert | United States | October 15, 1927 | May 1, 1952 | August 29, 1991 | 96 years, 255 days |
41 | Júlio Duarte Langa | Mozambique | October 27, 1927 | June 9, 1957 | October 24, 1976 | 96 years, 243 days |
42 | Daniel Cronin | United States | November 14, 1927 | December 20, 1952 | September 12, 1968 | 96 years, 225 days |
43 | Raymond Razakarinvony | Madagascar | November 19, 1927 | July 27, 1956 | May 17, 1998 | 96 years, 220 days |
44 | Bernhard Kühnel | Germany | December 4, 1927 | August 6, 1955 | April 27, 1983 | 96 years, 205 days |
45 | Vincenzo Rimedio | Italy | December 5, 1927 | July 22, 1951 | October 28, 1982 | 96 years, 204 days |
46 | Giovanni Zerbini | Italy | December 29, 1927 | June 29, 1956 | February 19, 1995 | 96 years, 180 days |
47 | Friedrich Wetter | Germany | February 20, 1928 | October 10, 1953 | June 29, 1968 | 96 years, 127 days |
48 | Robert Joseph Banks | United States | February 26, 1928 | December 20, 1952 | September 19, 1985 | 96 years, 121 days |
49 | Klaus Dick | Germany | February 27, 1928 | February 24, 1953 | May 19, 1975 | 96 years, 120 days |
50 | John Stephen Cummins | United States | March 3, 1928 | January 24, 1953 | May 16, 1974 | 96 years, 115 days |
51 | Gerd Dicke | Germany | March 28, 1928 | July 25, 1952 | February 16, 1970 | 96 years, 90 days |
52 | Allan Chamgwera | Malawi | April 30, 1928 | September 7, 1957 | May 31, 1981 | 96 years, 57 days |
53 | Louis Edward Gelineau | United States | May 3, 1928 | June 5, 1953 | January 26, 1972 | 96 years, 54 days |
54 | Jacques Despierre | France | May 6, 1928 | June 24, 1952 | October 10, 1982 | 96 years, 51 days |
55 | Pierre Mouallem | Israel | May 10, 1928 | November 21, 1955 | June 29, 1990 | 96 years, 47 days |
56 | Daniel Patrick Reilly | United States | May 12, 1928 | May 30, 1953 | August 6, 1975 | 96 years, 45 days |
57 | Charles Louis Joseph Vandame | Chad | June 4, 1928 | September 7, 1960 | January 6, 1982 | 96 years, 22 days |
58 | Alphonsus Mathias | India | June 22, 1928 | August 24, 1954 | February 5, 1964 | 96 years, 4 days |
59 | Jean-Baptiste Bui Tuân | Vietnam | June 24, 1928 | September 2, 1955 | April 30, 1975 | 96 years, 2 days |
60 | Benedito Francisco de Albuquerque | Brazil | July 24, 1928 | December 8, 1953 | May 5, 1985 | 95 years, 338 days |
61 | Philippe Bär | Netherlands | July 29, 1928 | July 26, 1959 | March 20, 1982 | 95 years, 333 days |
62 | Ignacio Trejos Picado | Costa Rica | July 31, 1928 | March 8, 1952 | March 8, 1968 | 95 years, 331 days |
63 | Peter Chung Hoan Ting | Malaysia | September 10, 1928 | September 26, 1954 | November 15, 1970 | 95 years, 290 days |
64 | Owen Dolan | New Zealand | September 30, 1928 | July 21, 1954 | December 10, 1995 | 95 years, 270 days |
65 | István Katona | Hungary | October 3, 1928 | June 7, 1953 | December 9, 1989 | 95 years, 267 days |
66 | Francisco Barroso Filho | Brazil | October 8, 1928 | December 1, 1957 | March 19, 1984 | 95 years, 262 days |
67 | Ernest Simoni | Albania | October 18, 1928 | April 7, 1956 | – | 95 years, 252 days |
68 | Lucas Liu Hsien-tang | Taiwan | December 21, 1928 | November 30, 1956 | January 1, 1981 | 95 years, 188 days |
69 | Anton Pain Ratu | Indonesia | January 2, 1929 | August 17, 1958 | September 21, 1982 | 95 years, 176 days |
70 | Walter Brandmüller | Germany | January 5, 1929 | July 26, 1953 | November 13, 2010 | 95 years, 173 days |
71 | Melchior Shi Hongzhen | China | January 7, 1929 | July 4, 1954 | June 15, 1982 | 95 years, 171 days |
72 | Fritz Lobinger | Germany | January 22, 1929 | June 29, 1955 | February 27, 1988 | 95 years, 156 days |
73 | Adalberto Paulo da Silva | Brazil | January 25, 1929 | December 8, 1956 | August 3, 1975 | 95 years, 153 days |
Michael Michai Kitbunchu | Thailand | December 20, 1959 | June 3, 1973 | |||
75 | Edgerton Roland Clarke | Jamaica | February 14, 1929 | February 2, 1960 | November 30, 1967 | 95 years, 133 days |
76 | Leo Nowak | Germany | March 17, 1929 | May 10, 1956 | March 24, 1990 | 95 years, 101 days |
77 | Georges Gilson | France | May 30, 1929 | April 20, 1957 | October 9, 1976 | 95 years, 27 days |
78 | Pier Giuliano Tiddia | Italy | June 13, 1929 | December 16, 1951 | February 2, 1975 | 95 years, 13 days |
79 | Paolo Gillet | Italy | July 8, 1929 | September 19, 1953 | January 6, 1994 | 94 years, 354 days |
80 | René Dupont | France | September 2, 1929 | June 29, 1953 | July 25, 1969 | 94 years, 298 days |
81 | Patricio Infante Alfonso | Chile | October 9, 1929 | June 28, 1953 | September 23, 1984 | 94 years, 261 days |
82 | Angelo Mascheroni | Italy | October 13, 1929 | June 13, 1952 | June 24, 1990 | 94 years, 257 days |
83 | Héctor Luis Lucas Peña Gómez | Cuba | October 18, 1929 | June 25, 1955 | March 19, 1970 | 94 years, 252 days |
84 | Antônio de Souza | Brazil | October 21, 1929 | July 1, 1956 | April 16, 1974 | 94 years, 249 days |
85 | Vincenzo Zarri | Italy | October 23, 1929 | July 25, 1952 | June 29, 1976 | 94 years, 247 days |
86 | Paul-Marie Gillaume | France | October 31, 1929 | April 9, 1955 | December 9, 1984 | 94 years, 239 days |
87 | Ignacio Gómez Aristizábal | Colombia | December 2, 1929 | August 17, 1958 | September 8, 1972 | 94 years, 207 days |
88 | José Geraldo Oliveira do Valle | Brazil | December 3, 1929 | January 10, 1954 | July 23, 1982 | 94 years, 206 days |
89 | Ramón Buxarrais Ventura | Spain | December 12, 1929 | December 17, 1955 | October 3, 1971 | 94 years, 197 days |
90 | Victorio Oliver Domingo | Spain | December 23, 1929 | June 27, 1954 | October 12, 1972 | 94 years, 186 days |
91 | Thomas Gumbleton | United States | January 26, 1930 | June 2, 1956 | May 1, 1968 | 94 years, 152 days |
92 | Miguel Caviedes | Chile | January 30, 1930 | September 18, 1954 | December 19, 1982 | 94 years, 148 days |
93 | Jean Bonfils | France | February 15, 1930 | December 7, 1954 | January 10, 1993 | 94 years, 132 days |
94 | Pedro Dean | Philippines | February 21, 1930 | November 30, 1956 | January 25, 1978 | 94 years, 126 days |
95 | David Cremin | Australia | February 22, 1930 | June 12, 1955 | January 19, 1974 | 94 years, 125 days |
96 | Francesco Cuccarese | Italy | March 8, 1930 | July 19, 1953 | April 1, 1979 | 94 years, 110 days |
97 | Adam Maida | United States | March 18, 1930 | May 26, 1956 | January 25, 1984 | 94 years, 100 days |
98 | Thomas Williams | New Zealand | March 20, 1930 | December 20, 1959 | December 20, 1979 | 94 years, 98 days |
99 | Philippe Fanoko Kpodzro | Togo | March 30, 1930 | December 20, 1959 | May 2, 1976 | 94 years, 88 days |
100 | Julián Herranz Casado | Spain | March 31, 1930 | August 7, 1955 | January 6, 1991 | 94 years, 87 days |